Return to Preseason Package

2008 Preseason 6M Division I and II Playoff Bracket Predictions. Includes team ranking in parenthesis, playoff team with 2007 record, 2008 preseason rating, and pick.  Updated July 30, 2008
Sixman Div. I Bi-District

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D1

1

(4) Turkey Valley (9-1)

96.28

Bye

D1

3

(31) Hart (6-4)

58.59

D1

4

6

(24) Meadow (7-3)

64.63

D1

4

13

(20) Lorenzo (10-0)

66.38

D1

3

(40) Petersburg (4-6)

53.86

D1

1

(8) Follett (7-3)

85.59

Bye

D1

5

(3) Vernon Northside (8-1)

98.22

Bye

D1

7

18

(6) Ira (10-0)

89.15

D1

8

(15) Rankin (5-5)

71.36

D1

8

(13) Garden City (9-1)

73.78

D1

7

11

(9) Lenorah Grady (8-2)

84.86

D1

5

(10) Throckmorton (5-4)

82.67

Bye

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D1

9

18

(5) Richland Springs (10-0)

95.99

D1

10

(12) Gordon (7-3)

77.85

D1

11

(35) Saint Jo (8-2)

57.40

Bye

D1

11

(46) Greenville Phoenix (7-2)

49.63

Bye

D1

9

(28) Santa Anna (5-5)

62.10

D1

10

38

(2) Strawn (9-1)

99.93

D1

13

20

(7) Abbott (10-0)

86.08

D1

14

(22) Avalon (7-3)

65.66

D1

16

(1) Calvert (8-0)

107.15

Bye

D1

16

(27) Lometa (6-4)

62.11

Bye

D1

13

12

(11) Milford (8-2)

78.13

D1

14

(21) Trinidad (8-3)

65.95

Sixman Div. I Regional

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D1

1

32

(4) Turkey Valley (9-1)

96.28

D1

4

(24) Meadow (7-3)

64.63

D1

4

(20) Lorenzo (10-0)

66.38

D1

1

19

(8) Follett (7-3)

85.59

D1

5

9

(3) Vernon Northside (8-1)

98.22

D1

7

(6) Ira (10-0)

89.15

D1

7

2

(9) Lenorah Grady (8-2)

84.86

D1

5

(10) Throckmorton (5-4)

82.67

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D1

9

39

(5) Richland Springs (10-0)

95.99

D1

11

(35) Saint Jo (8-2)

57.40

D1

11

(46) Greenville Phoenix (7-2)

49.63

D1

10

50

(2) Strawn (9-1)

99.93

D1

13

(7) Abbott (10-0)

86.08

D1

16

21

(1) Calvert (8-0)

107.15

D1

16

(27) Lometa (6-4)

62.11

D1

13

16

(11) Milford (8-2)

78.13

Sixman Div. I Quarters

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D1

1

11

(4) Turkey Valley (9-1)

96.28

D1

1

(8) Follett (7-3)

85.59

D1

5

13

(3) Vernon Northside (8-1)

98.22

D1

7

(9) Lenorah Grady (8-2)

84.86

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D1

9

(5) Richland Springs (10-0)

95.99

D1

10

4

(2) Strawn (9-1)

99.93

D1

16

29

(1) Calvert (8-0)

107.15

D1

13

(11) Milford (8-2)

78.13

6M Div. I Semi

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D1

1

(4) Turkey Valley (9-1)

96.28

D1

5

2

(3) Vernon Northside (8-1)

98.22

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D1

10

(2) Strawn (9-1)

99.93

D1

16

7

(1) Calvert (8-0)

107.15

Sixman Div. I State Final

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D1

5

(3) Vernon Northside (8-1)

98.22

D1

16

9

(1) Calvert (8-0)

107.15

Sixman Div. II Bi-District

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D2

1

2

(18) Lefors (10-0)

60.05

D2

2

(19) Silverton (6-4)

57.69

D2

4

(13) Jayton (9-1)

64.70

Bye

D2

4

(20) Chillicothe (6-4)

57.27

Bye

D2

1

(21) Samnorwood (6-4)

56.76

D2

2

35

(2) Motley County (9-0)

91.61

D2

5

(27) Loop (8-2)

49.68

D2

6

23

(7) Ackerly Sands (9-1)

72.25

D2

8

(4) Sanderson (10-0)

85.95

Bye

D2

8

(8) Sierra Blanca (8-1)

71.89

Bye

D2

5

(35) Welch Dawson (5-5)

46.67

D2

6

38

(5) Grandfalls-Royalty (9-1)

84.34

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D2

9

(24) Ladonia Fannindel (7-2)

54.21

Bye

D2

11

57

(1) Woodson (10-0)

104.96

D2

12

(29) Blackwell (7-3)

48.43

D2

11

(11) Rule (8-2)

66.35

D2

12

15

(6) Roscoe Highland (9-1)

81.58

D2

9

(36) Bowie Gold-burg (5-5)

45.49

Bye

D2

13

22

(3) Zephyr (9-1)

88.23

D2

14

(12) Jonesboro (8-2)

66.20

D2

15

(16) Walnut Springs (6-4)

62.37

Bye

D2

15

(17) Iredell (7-3)

60.39

Bye

D2

13

(14) Paint Rock (8-2)

63.88

D2

14

4

(10) Sidney (10-0)

68.16

Sixman Div. II Regional

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D2

1

(18) Lefors (10-0)

60.05

D2

4

5

(13) Jayton (9-1)

64.70

D2

4

(20) Chillicothe (6-4)

57.27

D2

2

34

(2) Motley County (9-0)

91.61

D2

6

(7) Ackerly Sands (9-1)

72.25

D2

8

14

(4) Sanderson (10-0)

85.95

D2

8

(8) Sierra Blanca (8-1)

71.89

D2

6

12

(5) Grandfalls-Royalty (9-1)

84.34

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D2

9

(24) Ladonia Fannindel (7-2)

54.21

D2

11

51

(1) Woodson (10-0)

104.96

D2

12

36

(6) Roscoe Highland (9-1)

81.58

D2

9

(36) Bowie Gold-burg (5-5)

45.49

D2

13

26

(3) Zephyr (9-1)

88.23

D2

15

(16) Walnut Springs (6-4)

62.37

D2

15

(17) Iredell (7-3)

60.39

D2

14

8

(10) Sidney (10-0)

68.16

Sixman Div. II Quarters

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D2

4

(13) Jayton (9-1)

64.70

D2

2

27

(2) Motley County (9-0)

91.61

D2

8

2

(4) Sanderson (10-0)

85.95

D2

6

(5) Grandfalls-Royalty (9-1)

84.34

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D2

11

23

(1) Woodson (10-0)

104.96

D2

12

(6) Roscoe Highland (9-1)

81.58

D2

13

20

(3) Zephyr (9-1)

88.23

D2

14

(10) Sidney (10-0)

68.16

6M Div. II Semi

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

D2

2

6

(2) Motley County (9-0)

91.61

D2

8

(4) Sanderson (10-0)

85.95

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D2

11

17

(1) Woodson (10-0)

104.96

D2

13

(3) Zephyr (9-1)

88.23

Sixman Div. II State Final

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 1&2

Rating

CL

Dist

Pick

6M Region 3&4

Rating

D2

2

(2) Motley County (9-0)

91.61

D2

11

13

(1) Woodson (10-0)

104.96