Return to Preseason Package

2008 Preseason Private 11-Man Playoff Bracket Predictions. Includes team ranking in parenthesis, playoff team with 2007 record, 2008 preseason rating, and pick.  Updated July 30, 2008

11M Private State Champion Pick: Houston St. Pius X, Argyle Liberty, Waco Reicher, Hallettsville Sacred Heart

11M Div. I Bi-District

Div. I

1

Dallas Bishop Lynch

160.54

17

11M Div. I Semis

Div. I

2

Austin St. Michael's

143.87

Div. I

1

Dallas Bishop Lynch

160.54

Div. I

3

Houston St. Pius X

162.94

16

Div. I

3

Houston St. Pius X

162.94

2

11M Div. I State Final

Div. I

2

San Antonio Holy Cross

146.68

Div. I

3

Houston St. Pius X

162.94

7

Div. I

2

San Antonio Central Catholic

149.48

Div. I

1

Addison Trinity Christian

156.22

Div. I

1

Addison Trinity Christian

156.22

7

Div. I

1

Addison Trinity Christian

156.22

1

Div. I

3

Beaumont Msgr. Kelly

153.56

Div. I

1

Fort Worth Nolan Catholic

155.42

Div. I

1

Fort Worth Nolan Catholic

155.42

2

11M Div. II Bi-District

Div. II

1

Argyle Liberty Christian

155.60

26

11M Div. II Semis

Div. II

3

San Antonio Christian

129.29

Div. II

1

Argyle Liberty Christian

155.60

4

Div. II

2

Dallas Christian School

151.95

8

Div. II

2

Dallas Christian School

151.95

11M Div. II State Final

Div. II

4

Houston Second Baptist

143.69

Div. II

1

Argyle Liberty Christian

155.60

4

Div. II

4

Tomball Concordia Lutheran

150.70

22

Div. II

2

Dallas Parish Episcopal

151.50

Div. II

1

Midland Christian

128.66

Div. II

4

Tomball Concordia Lutheran

150.70

Div. II

3

Victoria St. Joseph

151.43

Div. II

2

Dallas Parish Episcopal

151.50

1

Div. II

2

Dallas Parish Episcopal

151.50

PK

11M Div. III Bi-District

Div. III

1

Arlington Pantego Christian

128.70

33

11M Div. III Semis

Div. III

2

Dallas Shelton School

95.38

Div. III

1

Arlington Pantego Christian

128.70

Div. III

3

Waco Reicher

138.08

38

Div. III

3

Waco Reicher

138.08

9

11M Div. III State Final

Div. III

4

Cypress Community Christian

100.55

Div. III

3

Waco Reicher

138.08

7

Div. III

4

League City Bay Area Christian

131.37

1

Div. III

4

League City Bay Area Christian

131.37

Div. III

3

Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf

129.89

Div. III

4

League City Bay Area Christian

131.37

11

Div. III

1

Fort Worth Calvary Academy

120.00

9

Div. III

1

Fort Worth Calvary Academy

120.00

Div. III

2

Bullard Brook Hill

111.47

11M Div. IV Bi-District

Div. IV

1

Amarillo Arbor Christian

104.90

11M Div. IV Semis

Div. IV

2

Rowlett Rockwall Christian

107.07

2

Div. IV

2

Rowlett Rockwall Christian

107.07

Div. IV

3

Hallettsville Sacred Heart

124.18

18

Div. IV

3

Hallettsville Sacred Heart

124.18

17

11M Div. IV State Final

Div. IV

4

The Woodlands Christian

105.81

Div. IV

3

Hallettsville Sacred Heart

124.18

5

Div. IV

4

Katy Faith West Academy

113.43

6

Div. IV

2

Richardson Canyon Creek

119.66

Div. IV

3

Waco Texas Christian

107.53

Div. IV

4

Katy Faith West Academy

113.43

Div. IV

2

Richardson Canyon Creek

119.66

23

Div. IV

2

Richardson Canyon Creek

119.66

6

Div. IV

1

Muenster Sacred Heart

96.20