2019 Class 2A Week 1 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
30-Aug Amarillo Highland Park 42 - 6 at Booker 2A - 3 7:00 PM
30-Aug Boys Ranch 20 - 66 vs Bovina 2A - 2 7:00 PM
30-Aug Panhandle 66 - 12 vs Tulia 3A - 3 7:00 PM
30-Aug Sanford-Fritch 6 - 41 at Slaton 3A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Stinnett West Texas 22 - 36 vs Canadian 3A - 3 7:00 PM
30-Aug Sunray 7 - 63 vs Stratford 2A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
30-Aug Floydada 24 - 7 at Seagraves 2A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Hale Center 26 - 42 vs New Home 2A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug New Deal 35 - 6 vs Lubbock Roosevelt 3A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Olton 13 - 46 at Sudan 2A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Post 45 - 14 vs Brownfield 3A - 1 7:30 PM
30-Aug Sundown 35 - 23 vs Wink 2A - 1 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
30-Aug Forsan 0 - 38 vs Coahoma  (at Big Spring) 3A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Hawley 39 - 0 at Roscoe 2A - 7 7:30 PM
30-Aug Ozona 13 - 33 at Sonora 3A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Stamford 30 - 8 vs Merkel 3A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Winters 21 - 0 at Goldthwaite 2A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 4
30-Aug Alvord 33 - 12 at Electra 2A - 6 7:30 PM
30-Aug Chico 40 - 14 vs Petrolia 2A - 6 7:00 PM
30-Aug Lindsay 52 - 0 vs Era 2A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Olney 0 - 52 at Munday 2A - 5 7:00 PM
29-Aug Seymour 20 - 34 vs McCamey  (at Sweetwater) 2A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
30-Aug Celeste 47 - 12 vs Dallas Gateway Charter 3A - 7 7:30 PM
30-Aug Collinsville 6 - 8 vs Muenster Sacred Heart 11MDiv. 4 - 1 7:30 PM
30-Aug Tom Bean 6 - 7 vs Tioga 2A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Trenton 20 - 6 vs Detroit 2A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Valley View 17 - 49 vs McKinney Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
30-Aug Bogata Rivercrest 64 - 0 at Paris Chisum 3A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Como-Pickton 24 - 56 at Grand Saline 3A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Honey Grove 38 - 30 at Bells 3A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Quinlan Boles 26 - 51 vs Scurry-Rosser 3A - 7 7:30 PM
30-Aug Wolfe City 26 - 28 vs Leonard (2OT) 3A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
30-Aug Crawford 21 - 16 vs Tolar 3A - 6 7:30 PM
30-Aug DeLeon 7 - 6 at Clyde 3A - 3 7:30 PM
30-Aug Goldthwaite 0 - 21 vs Winters 2A - 3 7:30 PM
30-Aug Hico 6 - 45 at Dublin 3A - 6 7:30 PM
30-Aug San Saba 55 - 3 vs Johnson City 3A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Valley Mills 0 - 35 vs Clifton 3A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
29-Aug Axtell 14 - 36 vs Dawson  (at Waco ISD) 2A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Bosqueville 14 - 52 vs Mart 2A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Bruceville-Eddy 40 - 33 at Rio Vista 3A - 6 7:30 PM
30-Aug Italy 0 - 22 vs Palmer 3A - 7 7:30 PM
30-Aug Itasca 18 - 20 at Wortham 2A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Moody 6 - 64 at Holland 2A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Riesel 14 - 18 vs Thrall 2A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
30-Aug Cayuga 32 - 0 at Frost 2A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Centerville 14 - 34 vs Elkhart 3A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Jewett Leon 43 - 47 vs Corsicana Mildred 3A - 7 7:30 PM
30-Aug Kerens 34 - 52 at Waco Reicher 11MDiv. 3 - 3 7:30 PM
30-Aug Malakoff Cross Roads 0 - 39 vs Blooming Grove 3A - 7 7:30 PM
30-Aug Normangee 28 - 40 vs Bremond 2A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
30-Aug Alto 28 - 20 vs Palestine Westwood 3A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Big Sandy 7 - 70 at San Augustine 2A - 12 7:00 PM
30-Aug Cushing 14 - 24 vs Chilton 2A - 13 7:00 PM
30-Aug Gladewater Union Grove 35 - 0 vs Simms Bowie 2A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Hawkins 24 - 45 vs Alba-Golden 3A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Price Carlisle 3 - 34 at Gladewater Sabine 3A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
30-Aug Beckville 8 - 35 at Shelbyville 2A - 12 7:30 PM
31-Aug Garrison Open
30-Aug Harleton 46 - 40 at Queen City (OT) 3A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Joaquin 61 - 0 vs Deweyville 2A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Linden-Kildaire 18 - 40 vs Hooks 3A - 7 7:30 PM
30-Aug Tenaha 15 - 7 at Troup 3A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Timpson 39 - 56 at Hemphill 3A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
30-Aug Deweyville 0 - 61 at Joaquin 2A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Groveton 53 - 26 at Lovelady 2A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Hull-Daisetta 70 - 6 vs Burkeville 2A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Pineland West Sabine 0 - 0 vs Frankston (Cancelled) 3A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug San Augustine 70 - 7 vs Big Sandy 2A - 10 7:00 PM
30-Aug Shelbyville 35 - 8 vs Beckville 2A - 11 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
30-Aug Hearne 6 - 49 at Franklin 3A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Holland 64 - 6 vs Moody 2A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Marlin 28 - 42 at McGregor 3A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Milano 9 - 44 vs Grapeland 2A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Rosebud-Lott 0 - 32 at Anderson-Shiro 3A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Thorndale 64 - 6 at Florence 3A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Thrall 18 - 14 at Riesel 2A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
30-Aug Brackettville 64 - 6 at Woodsboro 2A - 16 7:00 PM
30-Aug Center Point 24 - 13 vs San Antonio St. Anthony's T-CAL I - 1 7:30 PM
30-Aug Harper 0 - 40 at Christoval 2A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Junction 27 - 24 at Ingram Moore 3A - 13 7:30 PM
29-Aug Mason 7 - 47 vs Wall 3A - 3 7:00 PM
31-Aug Sabinal 16 - 30 at D'Hanis 2A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
30-Aug Kenedy 8 - 24 vs Karnes City 3A - 15 7:30 PM
30-Aug Shiner 55 - 20 at Hallettsville 3A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Wallis Brazos 52 - 53 at Fort Bend Christian (OT) 11MDiv. 2 - 5 7:30 PM
30-Aug Weimar 43 - 0 at Manor New Tech 3A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Yorktown 28 - 49 at Shiner St. Paul 11MDiv. 4 - 3 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
30-Aug Ben Bolt 28 - 6 vs Benavides 2A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Freer 21 - 43 vs Hebbronville 3A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Refugio 43 - 7 at Tidehaven 3A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Riviera-Kaufer 0 - 39 vs Agua Dulce 2A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Santa Maria 55 - 8 vs Harlingen Marine Military 11M - Ind. 7:30 PM
30-Aug Three Rivers 0 - 30 at Falls City 2A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 1
30-Aug Iraan 6 - 80 at Crane 3A - 1 7:30 PM
29-Aug McCamey 34 - 20 vs Seymour  (at Sweetwater) 2A - 4 7:00 PM
30-Aug Van Horn 14 - 31 vs Fabens 4A - 1 7:30 PM
30-Aug Wink 23 - 35 at Sundown 2A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 2
30-Aug Bovina 66 - 20 at Boys Ranch 2A - 1 7:00 PM
30-Aug Farwell 6 - 61 at Friona 3A - 3 7:00 PM
30-Aug Plains 0 - 76 at Tahoka 2A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Seagraves 7 - 24 vs Floydada 2A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Springlake-Earth 14 - 36 vs Smyer 2A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Sudan 46 - 13 vs Olton 2A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
30-Aug Booker 6 - 42 vs Amarillo Highland Park 2A - 1 7:00 PM
30-Aug Clarendon 35 - 7 vs Lockney 2A - 4 7:00 PM
30-Aug Gruver 61 - 19 vs Texhoma, OK 7:00 PM
30-Aug Stratford 63 - 7 at Sunray 2A - 1 7:00 PM
30-Aug Vega 63 - 0 at Crosbyton 2A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
30-Aug Crosbyton 0 - 63 vs Vega 2A - 3 7:00 PM
30-Aug Lockney 7 - 35 at Clarendon 2A - 3 7:00 PM
30-Aug New Home 42 - 26 at Hale Center 2A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Ralls 42 - 0 at Shamrock 2A - 5 7:00 PM
30-Aug Smyer 36 - 14 at Springlake-Earth 2A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Tahoka 76 - 0 vs Plains 2A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
30-Aug Memphis 12 - 57 at Spearman 3A - 3 7:00 PM
30-Aug Munday 52 - 0 vs Olney 2A - 4 7:00 PM
30-Aug Quanah 24 - 32 at Haskell 2A - 7 7:00 PM
30-Aug Shamrock 0 - 42 vs Ralls 2A - 4 7:00 PM
30-Aug Wellington 44 - 0 vs Hollis, OK 6:00 PM
30-Aug Wheeler 42 - 15 at Lubbock Trinity Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
30-Aug Archer City Open
30-Aug Electra 12 - 33 vs Alvord 2A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Petrolia 14 - 40 at Chico 2A - 4 7:00 PM
30-Aug Ranger 6 - 58 at Miles 2A - 8 7:00 PM
30-Aug Santo 53 - 0 at Meridian 2A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Windthorst 30 - 22 vs Henrietta 3A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
30-Aug Albany 18 - 3 at Colorado City 3A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Cross Plains 34 - 7 at Menard 2A - 8 7:00 PM
30-Aug Hamlin 27 - 7 at Anson 3A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Haskell 32 - 24 vs Quanah 2A - 5 7:00 PM
30-Aug Roscoe 0 - 39 vs Hawley 2A - 3 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
30-Aug Christoval 40 - 0 vs Harper 2A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Eldorado 47 - 6 at San Angelo TLCA 3A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Menard 7 - 34 vs Cross Plains 2A - 7 7:00 PM
30-Aug Miles 58 - 6 vs Ranger 2A - 6 7:00 PM
30-Aug Rocksprings 18 - 16 at San Antonio Brooks Academy 11M - Ind. 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
30-Aug Cumby 48 - 18 at Quitman 3A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Era 0 - 52 at Lindsay 2A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Muenster 26 - 7 at Arlington Pantego Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Tioga 7 - 6 at Tom Bean 2A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
30-Aug Clarksville 20 - 21 at Whitewright 3A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Detroit 6 - 20 at Trenton 2A - 5 7:30 PM
30-Aug Maud 6 - 26 vs Ore City 3A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Mount Enterprise 56 - 20 at Colmesneil 2A - 12 7:30 PM
29-Aug Overton 14 - 46 vs Evadale  (at Jasper) 2A - 12 7:00 PM
30-Aug Simms Bowie 0 - 35 at Gladewater Union Grove 2A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
29-Aug Dawson 36 - 14 vs Axtell  (at Waco ISD) 2A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Frost 0 - 32 vs Cayuga 2A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Hubbard 36 - 6 at Bartlett 2A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Mart 52 - 14 at Bosqueville 2A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Meridian 0 - 53 vs Santo 2A - 6 7:30 PM
30-Aug Wortham 20 - 18 vs Itasca 2A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
30-Aug Burkeville 6 - 70 at Hull-Daisetta 2A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Colmesneil 20 - 56 vs Mount Enterprise 2A - 10 7:30 PM
29-Aug Evadale 46 - 14 vs Overton  (at Jasper) 2A - 10 7:00 PM
30-Aug Grapeland 44 - 9 at Milano 2A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Lovelady 26 - 53 vs Groveton 2A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Saratoga West Hardin 20 - 6 at Acadiana Christian, LA 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
30-Aug Bartlett 6 - 36 vs Hubbard 2A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Bremond 40 - 28 at Normangee 2A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Chilton 24 - 14 at Cushing 2A - 10 7:00 PM
30-Aug Granger 31 - 18 at Snook 2A - 14 7:00 PM
30-Aug Iola 20 - 12 at Somerville 2A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
30-Aug Burton 16 - 10 vs Lexington 3A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Flatonia 49 - 14 at Runge 2A - 15 7:30 PM
30-Aug Louise 6 - 71 vs Ganado 3A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Snook 18 - 31 vs Granger 2A - 13 7:00 PM
30-Aug Somerville 12 - 20 vs Iola 2A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
29-Aug Charlotte 0 - 28 vs San Marcos Baptist Academy 11MDiv. 3 - 3 7:00 PM
31-Aug D'Hanis 30 - 16 vs Sabinal 2A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Falls City 30 - 0 vs Three Rivers 2A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug La Pryor 33 - 34 vs Cotulla 3A - 15 7:30 PM
30-Aug Pettus 0 - 34 at Nixon-Smiley 3A - 15 7:30 PM
30-Aug Runge 14 - 49 vs Flatonia 2A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
30-Aug Agua Dulce 39 - 0 at Riviera-Kaufer 2A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Benavides 6 - 28 at Ben Bolt 2A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Bruni Open
30-Aug La Villa 21 - 27 vs Progreso 4A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Premont 21 - 13 at Monte Alto 3A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Woodsboro 6 - 64 vs Brackettville 2A - 14 7:00 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com