2019 Class 4A Week 10 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
1-Nov Clint 28 - 7 at *Fabens 4A - 1 7:00 PM
1-Nov Clint Mountain View 48 - 14 at *San Elizario 4A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
1-Nov Andrews 61 - 18 at *San Angelo Lake View 4A - 2 7:00 PM
1-Nov Big Spring 7 - 52 at *Seminole 4A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
1-Nov Canyon 22 - 28 at *Hereford 4A - 3 7:00 PM
1-Nov Dumas 38 - 15 at *Pampa 4A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
1-Nov Burkburnett 21 - 68 vs *Decatur 4A - 4 7:00 PM
1-Nov Gainesville 41 - 2 vs *Mineral Wells 4A - 4 7:00 PM
31-Oct Springtown 47 - 35 at *Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
1-Nov Brownwood 14 - 31 vs *Waco La Vega 4A - 5 7:00 PM
1-Nov China Spring Open
1-Nov Gatesville 24 - 49 vs *Stephenville 4A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
1-Nov Fort Worth Benbrook 21 - 49 at *Kennedale 4A - 6 7:30 PM
1-Nov Fort Worth Castleberry 71 - 31 vs *FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A - 6 7:30 PM
1-Nov Fort Worth Dunbar 52 - 6 at *Fort Worth Western Hills 4A - 6 7:00 PM
1-Nov Lake Worth Open
Dist. 7
1-Nov Anna 6 - 35 vs *Argyle 4A - 7 7:00 PM
1-Nov Celina Open
1-Nov Melissa 61 - 10 vs *Sanger 4A - 7 7:00 PM
1-Nov Paris 62 - 7 vs *Paris North Lamar 4A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 8
1-Nov Alvarado 35 - 14 vs *Wilmer-Hutchins 4A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Nov Carrollton Ranchview 44 - 28 vs *North Dallas 4A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Nov Dallas Carter 60 - 7 vs *Dallas Pinkston 4A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Nov Dallas Hillcrest Open
Dist. 9
1-Nov Athens 40 - 21 at *Mabank 4A - 9 7:30 PM
1-Nov Crandall 28 - 6 vs *Quinlan Ford 4A - 9 7:30 PM
1-Nov Midlothian Heritage 24 - 7 at *Waxahachie Life 4A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
1-Nov Carthage 34 - 14 vs *Henderson 4A - 10 7:30 PM
1-Nov Kilgore 7 - 21 at *Palestine 4A - 10 7:30 PM
1-Nov Tyler Chapel Hill 27 - 55 at *Van 4A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
1-Nov Bridge City 14 - 8 at *Livingston 4A - 11 7:00 PM
1-Nov Huffman Hargrave 34 - 14 at *Little Cypress-Mauriceville 4A - 11 7:00 PM
1-Nov Lumberton 7 - 14 at *Splendora 4A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
1-Nov Houston Furr 13 - 7 at *Houston Yates 4A - 12 7:00 PM
31-Oct Houston North Forest 6 - 31 vs *Stafford 4A - 12 7:00 PM
1-Nov Houston Wheatley 7 - 42 at *Navasota 4A - 12 7:00 PM
1-Nov Houston Worthing Open
Dist. 13
1-Nov Bay City 14 - 40 vs *El Campo 4A - 13 7:30 PM
1-Nov Freeport Brazosport 35 - 48 at *Needville 4A - 13 7:30 PM
1-Nov Fulshear Open
1-Nov Sealy 21 - 35 at *West Columbia 4A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
1-Nov Burnet 7 - 10 vs *Fredericksburg 4A - 14 7:30 PM
1-Nov Fischer Canyon Lake 35 - 56 at *Lampasas 4A - 14 7:30 PM
1-Nov Liberty Hill 63 - 0 vs *Taylor 4A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
1-Nov Beeville Jones 37 - 26 vs *Pleasanton 4A - 15 7:30 PM
1-Nov Boerne 34 - 27 at *La Vernia 4A - 15 7:30 PM
1-Nov Gonzales Open
Dist. 16
1-Nov Hidalgo 12 - 28 at *La Feria 4A - 16 7:30 PM
1-Nov Kingsville King 28 - 21 vs *RGC La Grulla 4A - 16 7:30 PM
1-Nov Zapata Open
Dist. 1
1-Nov Fort Stockton 21 - 35 at *Sweetwater 4A - 1 7:00 PM
1-Nov Lamesa 8 - 21 vs *Snyder 4A - 1 7:00 PM
1-Nov Midland Greenwood 49 - 7 vs *Monahans 4A - 1 7:00 PM
1-Nov Pecos Open
Dist. 2
1-Nov Borger 22 - 34 at *Dalhart 4A - 2 7:00 PM
1-Nov Levelland 21 - 14 at *Perryton 4A - 2 7:00 PM
1-Nov Lubbock Estacado Open
Dist. 3
1-Nov Aubrey 21 - 38 vs *Graham 4A - 3 7:00 PM
1-Nov Bridgeport 29 - 50 at *Iowa Park 4A - 3 7:00 PM
1-Nov Krum 21 - 28 at *Vernon 4A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
1-Nov Ferris 16 - 28 vs *Hillsboro 4A - 4 7:30 PM
1-Nov Glen Rose Open
1-Nov Godley 61 - 12 vs *Venus 4A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
1-Nov Caddo Mills 51 - 43 vs *Nevada Community 4A - 5 7:30 PM
1-Nov Dallas Lincoln 12 - 49 at *Sunnyvale 4A - 5 7:30 PM
1-Nov Dallas Roosevelt 26 - 29 vs *Farmersville 4A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
1-Nov Gilmer Open
1-Nov Longview Spring Hill 21 - 63 at *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 4A - 6 7:30 PM
1-Nov Pittsburg 33 - 6 vs *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 4A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
1-Nov Brownsboro 35 - 34 vs *Bullard 4A - 7 7:30 PM
1-Nov Canton 7 - 12 vs *Rusk 4A - 7 7:30 PM
1-Nov Wills Point Open
Dist. 8
1-Nov Fairfield 26 - 20 vs *Robinson (OT) 4A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Nov Lorena 41 - 16 at *Madisonville 4A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Nov Mexia 21 - 6 vs *Salado 4A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Nov Waco Connally Open
Dist. 9
1-Nov Center 62 - 13 vs *Huntington 4A - 9 7:30 PM
1-Nov Cleveland Tarkington 3 - 48 vs *Jasper 4A - 9 7:30 PM
1-Nov Shepherd Open
Dist. 10
1-Nov Hamshire-Fannett 21 - 27 vs *Silsbee 4A - 10 7:30 PM
1-Nov Hardin-Jefferson Open
1-Nov Liberty 0 - 39 vs *West Orange-Stark 4A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
1-Nov Houston Kashmere 0 - 44 at *Sweeny 4A - 11 7:00 PM
1-Nov Houston Scarborough 6 - 44 vs *Houston Washington 4A - 11 7:00 PM
1-Nov La Marque 21 - 14 vs *Wharton 4A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
1-Nov Bellville 52 - 27 at *La Grange 4A - 12 7:30 PM
1-Nov Brookshire Royal 18 - 26 vs *Caldwell 4A - 12 7:30 PM
1-Nov Giddings 14 - 41 at *Smithville 4A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
31-Oct Austin Eastside Memorial 6 - 49 vs *Bandera 4A - 13 7:30 PM
1-Nov Cuero 14 - 22 at *Geronimo Navarro 4A - 13 7:30 PM
1-Nov Llano 27 - 48 at *Wimberley 4A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
1-Nov Carrizo Springs 15 - 19 at *Crystal City 4A - 14 7:30 PM
1-Nov Devine 21 - 0 vs *Poteet 4A - 14 7:30 PM
1-Nov Hondo 55 - 13 at *Pearsall 4A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
1-Nov Corpus Christi West Oso 29 - 7 at *Robstown 4A - 15 7:30 PM
1-Nov Ingleside 29 - 43 vs *Sinton 4A - 15 7:30 PM
1-Nov Orange Grove 8 - 59 vs *Rockport-Fulton 4A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
1-Nov Port Isabel 15 - 27 at *Rio Hondo 4A - 16 7:30 PM
1-Nov Progreso 6 - 50 at *Raymondville 4A - 16 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com