2019 Class 1A Week 10 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
1-Nov McLean 60 - 14 at *Turkey Valley 1A - 1 7:30 PM
31-Oct Miami 0 - 61 vs *White Deer 1A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
1-Nov Happy 36 - 38 at *Petersburg 1A - 2 7:00 PM
1-Nov Hart 12 - 62 vs *Nazareth 1A - 2 7:30 PM
1-Nov Lorenzo Open
Dist. 3
1-Nov Chillicothe 14 - 61 at *Knox City 1A - 3 7:30 PM
1-Nov Crowell 32 - 28 vs *Paducah 1A - 3 7:30 PM
1-Nov Vernon Northside Open
Dist. 4
1-Nov Aspermont 16 - 58 vs *Ira 1A - 4 7:30 PM
1-Nov Hermleigh 6 - 58 vs *Spur 1A - 4 7:30 PM
1-Nov Rotan Open
Dist. 5
1-Nov Meadow 16 - 64 at *Ropesville Ropes 1A - 5 7:30 PM
1-Nov Morton 20 - 6 vs *Wellman-Union 1A - 5 7:30 PM
1-Nov Whiteface Open
Dist. 6
1-Nov Ackerly Sands 0 - 46 vs *O'Donnell 1A - 6 7:30 PM
31-Oct Borden County 58 - 6 vs Lubbock Home School Christian TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Lamesa Klondike 46 - 0 vs *Lenorah Grady 1A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
1-Nov Balmorhea 64 - 0 vs *Fort Davis 1A - 7 7:30 PM
1-Nov Marfa 0 - 54 vs *Rankin 1A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
1-Nov Garden City 60 - 12 at *Roscoe Highland 1A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Nov Sterling City Open
1-Nov Water Valley 22 - 36 at *Westbrook 1A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
1-Nov Bryson 24 - 28 at *Perrin-Whitt 1A - 9 7:30 PM
1-Nov Newcastle 79 - 70 vs *Saint Jo 1A - 9 7:30 PM
1-Nov Savoy Open
Dist. 10
1-Nov Abbott 0 - 48 at *Blum 1A - 10 7:30 PM
1-Nov Aquilla 51 - 6 vs *Gholson 1A - 10 7:30 PM
1-Nov Covington Open
Dist. 11
1-Nov Avalon 60 - 24 at *Penelope 1A - 11 7:30 PM
1-Nov Coolidge 62 - 80 at *Milford 1A - 11 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
31-Oct Fruitvale 0 - 68 at *Gilmer Union Hill 1A - 12 7:30 PM
2-Nov High Island 6 - 20 at *Leverett's Chapel 1A - 12 2:00 PM
Dist. 13
1-Nov Bronte Open
1-Nov Eden 52 - 0 at *Veribest 1A - 13 7:30 PM
1-Nov Paint Rock 74 - 108 at *Robert Lee 1A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
1-Nov Gorman 48 - 72 at *May 1A - 14 7:30 PM
1-Nov Lingleville 40 - 19 at *Santa Anna 1A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
1-Nov Evant 50 - 0 at *Lometa 1A - 15 7:30 PM
1-Nov Jonesboro 59 - 12 at *Zephyr 1A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
1-Nov Leakey 68 - 0 vs *Prairie Lea 1A - 16 7:30 PM
1-Nov Medina 27 - 48 vs *Nueces Canyon 1A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 1
31-Oct Follett 23 - 60 vs *Groom 1A - 1 7:30 PM
31-Oct Hedley 26 - 59 at *Lefors 1A - 1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Higgins Open
Dist. 2
31-Oct Afton Patton Springs 32 - 69 vs *Silverton 1A - 2 7:30 PM
31-Oct Kress 8 - 60 at *Motley County 1A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
1-Nov Amherst 64 - 18 at *Cotton Center 1A - 3 7:30 PM
1-Nov Anton 62 - 66 at *Whitharral 1A - 3 7:30 PM
1-Nov Lazbuddie Open
Dist. 4
1-Nov Loop 74 - 26 vs *Wilson 1A - 4 7:30 PM
1-Nov Southland Open
Dist. 5
1-Nov Grandfalls-Royalty 58 - 12 vs *Imperial Buena Vista 1A - 5 7:30 PM
2-Nov Sanderson 51 - 80 vs Irion County 6M - Ind. 12:00 PM
1-Nov Sierra Blanca Open
Dist. 6
1-Nov Blackwell 64 - 0 vs *Trent 1A - 6 7:30 PM
1-Nov Loraine 54 - 6 at *Moran 1A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
1-Nov Guthrie Open
1-Nov Jayton 62 - 8 vs *Lueders-Avoca 1A - 7 7:30 PM
1-Nov Rule Open
Dist. 8
1-Nov Benjamin 32 - 56 vs *Woodson 1A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Nov Harrold Open
1-Nov Throckmorton Open
Dist. 9
1-Nov Bowie Gold-burg 27 - 39 vs *Forestburg 1A - 9 7:30 PM
1-Nov Ladonia Fannindel Open
Dist. 10
1-Nov Bluff Dale 6 - 52 at *Strawn 1A - 10 7:30 PM
1-Nov Gordon 54 - 8 vs *Gustine 1A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
1-Nov Cranfills Gap 1 - 0 vs *Iredell 1A - 11 7:00 PM
1-Nov Three Way 42 - 61 at *Walnut Springs 1A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
1-Nov Bynum 47 - 42 vs *Morgan 1A - 12 7:30 PM
1-Nov Kopperl 0 - 1 at *Mount Calm 1A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
1-Nov Apple Springs 13 - 32 at *Oakwood 1A - 13 7:00 PM
1-Nov Chester 0 - 46 at *Trinidad 1A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
1-Nov Buckholts 0 - 48 vs *Calvert 1A - 14 7:30 PM
1-Nov McDade 46 - 0 vs *Oglesby 1A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
1-Nov Blanket 49 - 0 at *Mullin 1A - 15 7:30 PM
1-Nov Brookesmith Open
1-Nov Rising Star 25 - 66 at *Sidney 1A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
1-Nov Cherokee 15 - 62 at *Richland Springs 1A - 16 7:30 PM
1-Nov Lohn Open
1-Nov Rochelle 58 - 19 at Smoking for Jesus Ministry T-CAL I - 1 7:30 PM
31-Oct Valera Panther Creek 52 - 7 at Eden JV 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com