2019 Private Week 10 Weekly Schedule

Division I Dist. 1
1-Nov Addison Trinity Christian 28 - 62 at *Argyle Liberty Christian 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:00 PM
1-Nov Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 21 - 42 at *Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:00 PM
1-Nov Midland Christian Open
Division I Dist. 2
1-Nov Dallas Bishop Dunne Open
1-Nov Dallas Bishop Lynch 10 - 26 at *Dallas Plano Prestonwood 11MDiv. 1 - 2 7:00 PM
1-Nov Dallas Parish Episcopal 47 - 7 vs *Plano John Paul II 11MDiv. 1 - 2 7:00 PM
Division I Dist. 3
1-Nov Houston St. Pius X 26 - 44 at *San Antonio Antonian Prep 11MDiv. 1 - 3 7:00 PM
1-Nov Houston St. Thomas Open
1-Nov San Antonio Central Catholic 37 - 7 vs *Tomball Concordia Lutheran 11MDiv. 1 - 3 7:00 PM
Division II Dist. 1
1-Nov Carrollton Prince of Peace 11 - 50 at *Fort Worth Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Fort Worth Southwest Christian 14 - 42 vs *Grapevine Faith Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Frisco Legacy Christian Open
Division II Dist. 2
1-Nov Bullard Brook Hill 38 - 6 vs Houston ProVision Academy TCAF - 1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 56 - 7 at *Tyler Grace Community 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
1-Nov Dallas Christian School 42 - 0 at *McKinney Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
Division II Dist. 3
1-Nov Austin Brentwood Christian 51 - 20 at *Austin Hyde Park Baptist 11MDiv. 2 - 3 7:00 PM
1-Nov Austin Regents School 48 - 7 vs *Austin St. Michael's 11MDiv. 2 - 3 7:00 PM
Division II Dist. 4
1-Nov Brownsville St. Joseph 32 - 13 vs San Antonio St. Anthony's T-CAL I - 1 7:00 PM
1-Nov CC John Paul II 27 - 15 vs *San Antonio Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 4 7:30 PM
1-Nov San Antonio Holy Cross Open
Division II Dist. 5
1-Nov Cypress Community Christian 28 - 55 at *Houston Lutheran South 11MDiv. 2 - 5 7:00 PM
1-Nov Fort Bend Christian 12 - 56 at *Houston Second Baptist 11MDiv. 2 - 5 7:00 PM
1-Nov Houston Westbury Christian 0 - 55 at *Victoria St. Joseph 11MDiv. 2 - 5 7:00 PM
Division III Dist. 1
1-Nov Flower Mound Coram Deo Open
1-Nov Fort Worth Temple Christian 12 - 49 vs *Lubbock Trinity Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 1 6:00 PM
1-Nov Lubbock Christian 20 - 13 vs *Willow Park Trinity Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 1 7:30 PM
Division III Dist. 2
1-Nov Arlington Grace Prep 28 - 7 at Tyler All Saints 11MDiv. 5 - 1 7:30 PM
2-Nov Arlington Pantego Christian 27 - 25 at *Colleyville Covenant Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 2 11:00 AM
1-Nov Dallas Shelton School Open
Division III Dist. 3
1-Nov Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf 28 - 6 vs *Waco Reicher 11MDiv. 3 - 3 7:00 PM
1-Nov Boerne Geneva School 49 - 0 at *San Marcos Baptist Academy 11MDiv. 3 - 3 7:30 PM
1-Nov Schertz John Paul II Open
Division III Dist. 4
1-Nov Houston Lutheran North 66 - 35 at *Pasadena First Baptist 11MDiv. 3 - 4 7:00 PM
1-Nov Houston Northland Christian 14 - 45 vs Austin St. Dominic Savio 11MDiv. 5 - 1 7:00 PM
1-Nov League City Bay Area Christian 34 - 7 vs *Spring Frassati Catholic 11MDiv. 3 - 4 7:00 PM
1-Nov The Woodlands Christian Open
Division IV Dist. 1
1-Nov Dallas Covenant 28 - 21 vs *Fort Worth Calvary Academy  (at TBD) 11MDiv. 4 - 1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Dallas First Baptist Academy Open
1-Nov Fort Worth Lake Country 14 - 16 vs *Muenster Sacred Heart 11MDiv. 4 - 1 7:00 PM
Division IV Dist. 3
1-Nov Hallettsville Sacred Heart 14 - 21 vs *Shiner St. Paul 11MDiv. 4 - 3 7:30 PM
1-Nov San Antonio St. Gerard 0 - 41 vs *Temple Central Texas Chr. 11MDiv. 4 - 3 7:30 PM
Division IV Dist. 4
1-Nov Beaumont Legacy Christian Open
1-Nov Bryan Brazos Christian 12 - 24 at *Tomball Rosehill Christian 11MDiv. 4 - 4 7:00 PM
1-Nov Galveston O'Connell 0 - 1 at *Magnolia Legacy Prep 11MDiv. 4 - 4 7:00 PM
Division V Dist. 1
1-Nov Austin St. Dominic Savio 45 - 14 at Houston Northland Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 4 7:00 PM
1-Nov Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 43 - 0 vs *Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 11MDiv. 5 - 1 7:00 PM
2-Nov El Paso Cathedral 42 - 9 vs SA Texas Military Institute (at TBA) 11MDiv. 5 - 1 4:00 PM
1-Nov Houston The Village 28 - 21 at *Katy St. John XXIII 11MDiv. 5 - 1 7:00 PM
1-Nov SA Saint Mary's Hall Open
1-Nov Tyler All Saints 7 - 28 vs Arlington Grace Prep 11MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
1-Nov Tyler T. K. Gorman Open
SPC Div. 4A
1-Nov Bellaire Episcopal 34 - 7 vs *Houston Christian SPC - 4A 7:00 PM
1-Nov Dallas Greenhill Prep 33 - 42 vs Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady SPC - 3A 7:00 PM
1-Nov Dallas St. Mark's 24 - 31 at *Episcopal School of Dallas (2OT) SPC - 4A 7:00 PM
1-Nov Houston Kinkaid 41 - 7 vs *Houston St. John's SPC - 4A 7:00 PM
SPC Div. 3A
1-Nov Arlington Oakridge 21 - 41 at *Irving Cistercian Prep SPC - 3A 7:00 PM
1-Nov Austin Saints 7 - 41 vs *The Woodlands John Cooper SPC - 3A 7:00 PM
1-Nov Fort Worth Country Day 33 - 13 at *Fort Worth Trinity Valley SPC - 3A 7:00 PM
1-Nov Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady 42 - 33 at Dallas Greenhill Prep SPC - 4A 7:00 PM
TCAF Dist. 1
1-Nov Arlington Newman 40 - 0 at Atlas HomeSchool 11M - Ind. 7:30 PM
1-Nov Cedar Hill Newman 54 - 6 at *Dallas Inspired Vision TCAF - 1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Houston ProVision Academy 6 - 38 at Bullard Brook Hill 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
T-CAL Div. I Dist. 1
1-Nov Houston Legacy 0 - 33 at San Antonio Cornerstone 11M - Ind. 7:30 PM
1-Nov San Antonio St. Anthony's 13 - 32 at Brownsville St. Joseph 11MDiv. 2 - 4 7:00 PM
1-Nov Tomball Christian H/School Open
11-Man Ind. 11-Man Ind.
1-Nov Atlas HomeSchool 0 - 40 vs Arlington Newman TCAF - 1 7:30 PM
2-Nov Dallas Home School AA 16 - 13 vs Houston Northside HomeSchool (at Italy) 11M - Ind. 3:00 PM
2-Nov DasCHE 53 - 0 vs Waco Texas Wind (at Italy) 11M - Ind. 7:00 PM
1-Nov Founders Classical Academy 0 - 73 at Valley View 2A - 5 7:30 PM
1-Nov Harlingen Marine Military Open
1-Nov Houston Kipp Academy 21 - 44 vs Houston KIPP Northeast 11M - Ind. 7:00 PM
1-Nov Houston Kipp Generations 8 - 48 at Houston KIPP Sunnyside 11M - Ind. 7:00 PM
1-Nov Kennedale Fellowship Open
1-Nov Peaster Open
1-Nov Sabine Pass Open
1-Nov San Antonio Brooks Academy Open
1-Nov San Antonio Cornerstone 33 - 0 vs Houston Legacy T-CAL I - 1 7:30 PM
11-Man Ind. New Schools
31-Oct Buda Johnson 41 - 0 at Seguin JV TBA
31-Oct Conroe Grand Oaks 17 - 31 vs Pasadena Memorial 6A - 22 7:00 PM
Division I Dist. 1
2-Nov Amarillo San Jacinto Christian 0 - 48 vs *Dallas Lakehill Prep 6MDiv. 1 - 1 12:00 PM
1-Nov Dallas Lutheran 8 - 54 at *Rockwall Heritage Christian 6MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Denton Calvary 66 - 20 at *Lucas Christian Academy 6MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Gainesville State School Open
Division I Dist. 2
1-Nov Austin Hill Country 44 - 82 at *Marble Falls Faith Academy 6MDiv. 1 - 2 7:30 PM
1-Nov Austin Veritas Academy 60 - 0 vs *Round Rock Christian 6MDiv. 1 - 2 7:30 PM
1-Nov Round Rock Concordia 49 - 64 at *Waco Vanguard College Prep 6MDiv. 1 - 2 7:30 PM
Division I Dist. 3
1-Nov Giddings State School 58 - 13 at *Katy Faith West Academy 6MDiv. 1 - 3 7:00 PM
2-Nov Houston Emery-Weiner School 50 - 0 vs *San Antonio Castle Hills 6MDiv. 1 - 3 2:00 PM
1-Nov San Antonio Lutheran 24 - 38 at *Sugar Land Logos Prep 6MDiv. 1 - 3 7:00 PM
Division II Dist. 1
1-Nov Abilene Christian Open
1-Nov Longview Christian Heritage 6 - 51 vs *Plano Coram Deo 6MDiv. 2 - 1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Lubbock All Saints 0 - 56 at *Watauga Harvest Christian 6MDiv. 2 - 1 7:30 PM
Division II Dist. 2
1-Nov Bulverde Bracken Christian 30 - 63 at *New Braunfels Christian 6MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
1-Nov Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 71 - 24 at *Victoria Faith Academy 6MDiv. 2 - 2 7:00 PM
1-Nov Temple Holy Trinity 8 - 53 at *Waco Live Oak 6MDiv. 2 - 2 6:00 PM
Division II Dist. 3
1-Nov Bryan Allen Academy 58 - 13 vs *Houston Grace Christian 6MDiv. 2 - 3 7:00 PM
1-Nov Bryan St. Joseph 63 - 48 vs *Lake Jackson Brazosport 6MDiv. 2 - 3 7:30 PM
1-Nov Conroe Covenant 63 - 18 vs *Huntsville Alpha Omega 6MDiv. 2 - 3 7:00 PM
Division III Dist. 1
1-Nov Lubbock Kingdom Prep 34 - 10 vs Claude 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
1-Nov Plainview Christian Open
1-Nov Wichita Falls Christian 6 - 52 at *Wichita Falls Notre Dame 6MDiv. 3 - 1 7:00 PM
Division III Dist. 2
1-Nov Dallas Fairhill School 13 - 61 vs *Greenville Christian 6MDiv. 3 - 2 5:00 PM
1-Nov Dallas Tyler Street Christian Open
1-Nov Irving Faustina Academy 46 - 20 at *Longview Trinity S/of TX 6MDiv. 3 - 2 7:00 PM
1-Nov Tyler East Texas Christian 6 - 59 vs *Weatherford Christian 6MDiv. 3 - 2 4:00 PM
Division III Dist. 3
1-Nov Cedar Park Summit Christian 8 - 56 at *Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 6MDiv. 3 - 3 7:30 PM
1-Nov SA Atonement Academy Open
1-Nov San Marcos Hill Country 6 - 54 at *Spring Branch Living Rock 6MDiv. 3 - 3 7:30 PM
Division III Dist. 4
1-Nov Alvin Living Stones Christian Open
1-Nov Baytown Christian Open
1-Nov Bellville Faith Academy 6 - 52 at *Orange Community Christian 6MDiv. 3 - 4 7:00 PM
TCAF Dist. 1
1-Nov Granbury Cornerstone Christian Open
1-Nov Killeen Memorial Christian Open
1-Nov Nazarene Christian Academy 50 - 60 at *Waco Methodist Children's Home TCAF - 1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Waco Parkview Christian 1 - 0 at FW THESA H/School TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
TCAF Dist. 2
1-Nov Azle Christian School Open
1-Nov Decatur Victory Christian Open
2-Nov El Paso Immanuel Baptist Open
1-Nov Haslet Heritage Christian 7 - 49 vs Westlake Academy TCAF - 2 7:00 PM
TCAF Dist. 3
1-Nov Arlington St. Paul Prep 40 - 51 at *Mineral Wells Community TCAF - 3 7:00 PM
1-Nov Fort Worth Hill School 0 - 1 at *Wylie Prep Academy TCAF - 3 7:00 PM
1-Nov FW Covenant Classical Open
TCAF Dist. 4
1-Nov Dallas Academy 13 - 59 at *McKinney The Cornerstone TCAF - 4 7:00 PM
1-Nov Garland Christian Academy 55 - 7 vs *Haslet Legacy Classical TCAF - 4 7:30 PM
1-Nov Lakeland Christian Open
T-CAL Div. I Div. 1
1-Nov C.C. Arlington Heights Open
1-Nov Corpus Christi Annapolis 19 - 59 at San Antonio Winston TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
1-Nov EP Faith Christian Open
1-Nov Granbury NCTA 26 - 76 vs Eagle Christian Academy 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
1-Nov Grayson Christian Open
1-Nov Houston Texas Christian 30 - 64 at Seguin Lifegate Christian T-CAL I - 1 7:00 PM
1-Nov New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Open
1-Nov Smoking for Jesus Ministry 19 - 58 vs Rochelle 1A - 16 7:30 PM
1-Nov Tyler Kings Academy Open
6-Man Ind. TAIAO - 1
1-Nov Austin Achieve 28 - 46 at Austin Royals TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 46 - 0 vs Victoria Home School TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
1-Nov Bryan Christian Homeschool 43 - 72 at Williamson County Home School TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
1-Nov C.C. WINGS Home School Open
1-Nov FW THESA H/School 0 - 1 vs Waco Parkview Christian TCAF - 1 7:30 PM
2-Nov Houston Mount Carmel 12 - 60 vs San Antonio FEAST Homesch. TAIAO - D1 2:00 PM
31-Oct Lubbock Home School Christian 6 - 58 at Borden County 1A - 6 7:30 PM
6-Man Ind. TAIAO - 2
1-Nov Austin NYOS Charter School 32 - 38 vs Stephenville Faith TAIAO - D2 TBA
1-Nov Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch Open
1-Nov Henderson Full Armor Open
1-Nov Joshua Johnson County 20 - 51 at Dallas UME Prep 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
1-Nov Melissa CHANT 59 - 14 vs Carrollton T.A.C.A 6M - Ind. 7:00 PM
1-Nov San Antonio Winston 59 - 19 vs Corpus Christi Annapolis T-CAL I - 1 7:30 PM
2-Nov Tyler Willowbend 6 - 51 vs Tyler HEAT 6M - Ind. 1:00 PM
1-Nov Victoria Home School 0 - 46 at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
31-Oct West Texas Homeschool 0 - 0 at Midland Trinity (Cancelled) 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
6-Man Ind. 6-Man Ind.
2-Nov Arlington TLCA 0 - 1 vs Irving Universal Academy 6M - Ind. 1:00 PM
1-Nov Baird 53 - 8 at Roby 6M - Ind. TBA
1-Nov Campbell Open
1-Nov Carrollton T.A.C.A 14 - 59 at Melissa CHANT TAIAO - D2 7:00 PM
1-Nov CC Coastal Christian 75 - 27 at Fayette County HomeSchool 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
1-Nov Claude 10 - 34 at Lubbock Kingdom Prep 6MDiv. 3 - 1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Dallas UME Prep 51 - 20 vs Joshua Johnson County TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
1-Nov Dime Box Open
1-Nov Eagle Christian Academy 76 - 26 at Granbury NCTA T-CAL I - 1 7:30 PM
1-Nov Fort Hancock Open
1-Nov Houston Sanchez Open
2-Nov Irion County 80 - 51 at Sanderson 1A - 5 12:00 PM
1-Nov Irving The Highlands School 69 - 42 at Red Oak Ovilla Christian 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
1-Nov Lubbock Christ The King 41 - 0 at Spur JV 7:00 PM
1-Nov Mesquite Founders Classical Open
31-Oct Midland Trinity 0 - 0 vs West Texas Homeschool (Cancelled) TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
1-Nov Olfen Open
2-Nov SA Brooks Collegiate Academy 0 - 0 vs SA Jubilee 6M - Ind. 11:00 AM
1-Nov San Antonio River City Open
1-Nov Temple Centex H/Sch 48 - 24 vs Austin Harmony HS 7:30 PM
1-Nov The Brigade of St. Michael Open
2-Nov Tyler HEAT 51 - 6 at Tyler Willowbend TAIAO - D2 1:00 PM
1-Nov Wildorado Open
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com