2019 Class 6A Week 10 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
1-Nov El Paso Americas 51 - 0 vs *El Paso Coronado 6A - 1 4:00 PM
2-Nov El Paso Franklin 31 - 21 at *El Paso Pebble Hills 6A - 1 10:00 AM
31-Oct El Paso Montwood 54 - 14 at *El Paso Socorro 6A - 1 7:30 PM
Dist. 2
1-Nov Amarillo Tascosa 31 - 15 at *Odessa 6A - 2 7:30 PM
1-Nov Midland 6 - 49 at *Midland Lee 6A - 2 7:30 PM
1-Nov Odessa Permian 13 - 24 at *Wolfforth Frenship 6A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
1-Nov Abilene 21 - 42 vs *Euless Trinity 6A - 3 7:30 PM
1-Nov Fort Worth Haltom 28 - 21 at *Hurst Bell 6A - 3 7:30 PM
1-Nov Fort Worth Richland 65 - 62 vs *Weatherford 6A - 3 7:30 PM
1-Nov San Angelo Central Open
Dist. 4
1-Nov Arlington 51 - 14 vs *Arlington Sam Houston 6A - 4 7:00 PM
1-Nov Arlington Bowie 17 - 32 vs *Arlington Lamar 6A - 4 7:00 PM
1-Nov Arlington Martin 49 - 7 at *Fort Worth Paschal 6A - 4 7:00 PM
31-Oct Fort Worth Trimble Tech 0 - 37 vs *North Crowley 6A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
1-Nov Byron Nelson 10 - 47 vs *Denton Guyer 6A - 5 7:00 PM
1-Nov Keller 36 - 20 at *Keller Fossil Ridge 6A - 5 7:00 PM
31-Oct Keller Central 21 - 0 vs *Keller Timber Creek 6A - 5 7:00 PM
1-Nov Northwest Eaton 17 - 56 at *Southlake Carroll 6A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
1-Nov Coppell 47 - 62 at *Flower Mound 6A - 6 7:00 PM
1-Nov Flower Mound Marcus 49 - 13 vs *Irving MacArthur 6A - 6 7:00 PM
1-Nov Irving 9 - 33 at *Irving Nimitz 6A - 6 7:00 PM
1-Nov Lewisville 14 - 38 at *Lewisville Hebron 6A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
1-Nov Cedar Hill 35 - 21 at *Mansfield 6A - 7 7:30 PM
1-Nov DeSoto 41 - 26 vs *South Grand Prairie 6A - 7 7:30 PM
31-Oct Grand Prairie 36 - 39 at *Mansfield Lake Ridge 6A - 7 7:00 PM
1-Nov Mansfield Summit 6 - 10 at *Waxahachie 6A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
1-Nov Dallas Molina 0 - 62 vs *Richardson Lake Highlands 6A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Nov Dallas Skyline 52 - 14 at *Richardson Berkner 6A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Nov Dallas White 14 - 58 at *Richardson Pearce 6A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Nov Duncanville 59 - 0 vs *Richardson 6A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
1-Nov Allen 35 - 7 at *Prosper 6A - 9 7:00 PM
1-Nov Dallas Jesuit 21 - 24 at *McKinney 6A - 9 7:00 PM
1-Nov McKinney Boyd 28 - 0 at *Plano 6A - 9 7:00 PM
1-Nov Plano East 35 - 36 vs *Plano West 6A - 9 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
1-Nov Garland 21 - 36 at *Garland Naaman Forest 6A - 10 7:00 PM
1-Nov Garland Rowlett 13 - 39 vs *Lakeview Centennial 6A - 10 7:00 PM
31-Oct Garland Sachse 41 - 20 at *South Garland 6A - 10 7:00 PM
31-Oct North Garland 28 - 38 vs *Wylie 6A - 10 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
1-Nov Longview 49 - 7 vs *Tyler Lee 6A - 11 7:30 PM
1-Nov Mesquite 42 - 66 at *Rockwall 6A - 11 7:30 PM
1-Nov Mesquite Horn 28 - 14 vs *North Mesquite 6A - 11 7:30 PM
1-Nov Rockwall-Heath Open
Dist. 12
1-Nov Belton 21 - 24 at *Waco 6A - 12 7:30 PM
1-Nov Copperas Cove 28 - 34 vs *Killeen Shoemaker (OT) 6A - 12 7:30 PM
1-Nov Hewitt Midway 52 - 28 vs *Temple 6A - 12 7:30 PM
1-Nov Killeen 18 - 50 at *Killeen Ellison 6A - 12 7:30 PM
1-Nov Killeen Harker Heights Open
Dist. 13
1-Nov Austin Vandegrift 56 - 3 at *Leander 6A - 13 7:00 PM
1-Nov Cedar Park Vista Ridge Open
31-Oct Pflugerville Hendrickson 35 - 28 vs *Round Rock 6A - 13 7:00 PM
1-Nov Round Rock McNeil 21 - 38 at *RR Cedar Ridge 6A - 13 7:00 PM
1-Nov Round Rock Stony Point 45 - 28 vs *Round Rock Westwood 6A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
31-Oct Bridgeland 56 - 41 at *Cypress Lakes 6A - 14 6:30 PM
1-Nov Bryan 14 - 56 at *Cypress Ranch 6A - 14 7:00 PM
2-Nov Cypress Park 24 - 10 vs *Langham Creek 6A - 14 1:00 PM
31-Oct Cypress Springs 0 - 55 vs *Tomball Memorial 6A - 14 6:30 PM
1-Nov Cypress Woods Open
Dist. 15
2-Nov Conroe 49 - 17 at *Klein Forest 6A - 15 2:00 PM
2-Nov Conroe Oak Ridge 20 - 34 vs *Klein 6A - 15 2:00 PM
1-Nov Klein Cain 21 - 24 at *The Woodlands College Park 6A - 15 7:00 PM
1-Nov Klein Collins 20 - 13 vs *The Woodlands 6A - 15 7:00 PM
1-Nov Klein Oak Open
Dist. 16
1-Nov Aldine 10 - 41 at *Spring DeKaney 6A - 16 7:00 PM
1-Nov Aldine Davis 22 - 25 vs *Aldine MacArthur 6A - 16 7:00 PM
31-Oct Aldine Eisenhower 21 - 49 at *Spring 6A - 16 7:00 PM
31-Oct Aldine Nimitz 7 - 52 vs *Spring Westfield 6A - 16 7:00 PM
Dist. 17
2-Nov Cypress Creek 31 - 6 vs *Houston Memorial 6A - 17 1:00 PM
31-Oct Cypress Falls 70 - 0 at *Houston Spring Woods 6A - 17 7:00 PM
1-Nov Cypress Ridge 0 - 37 vs *Cypress-Fairbanks 6A - 17 7:00 PM
1-Nov Houston Northbrook Open
1-Nov Houston Stratford 14 - 21 vs *Jersey Village 6A - 17 7:00 PM
Dist. 18
1-Nov Houston Bellaire 49 - 25 vs *Houston Heights 6A - 18 7:00 PM
1-Nov Houston Chavez Open
31-Oct Houston Lamar 62 - 0 at *Houston Sam Houston 6A - 18 7:00 PM
2-Nov Houston Westbury 27 - 55 vs *Houston Westside 6A - 18 6:00 PM
Dist. 19
1-Nov Katy 47 - 0 vs *Katy Mayde Creek 6A - 19 7:30 PM
1-Nov Katy Cinco Ranch 0 - 58 at *Katy Tompkins 6A - 19 6:30 PM
2-Nov Katy Morton Ranch 10 - 7 at *Katy Seven Lakes 6A - 19 11:00 AM
1-Nov Katy Taylor Open
Dist. 20
31-Oct Fort Bend Austin 21 - 14 vs *Fort Bend Bush 6A - 20 6:30 PM
2-Nov Fort Bend Clements 7 - 55 vs *Fort Bend Ridge Point 6A - 20 1:00 PM
1-Nov Fort Bend Dulles 21 - 54 vs *Fort Bend Elkins 6A - 20 7:00 PM
1-Nov Fort Bend Kempner 7 - 51 at *Fort Bend Travis 6A - 20 7:00 PM
Dist. 21
31-Oct Baytown Sterling 14 - 28 vs *Sheldon C.E. King 6A - 21 7:00 PM
1-Nov Beaumont United 14 - 42 at *Galena Park North Shore 6A - 21 7:00 PM
1-Nov Beaumont West Brook 27 - 35 at *Deer Park 6A - 21 7:00 PM
1-Nov Channelview 33 - 45 at *La Porte 6A - 21 7:00 PM
Dist. 22
1-Nov Humble 31 - 21 at *Humble Kingwood 6A - 22 7:00 PM
2-Nov Humble Atascocita 77 - 0 vs *Pasadena 6A - 22 2:00 PM
31-Oct Humble Summer Creek 63 - 0 vs *Pasadena Sam Rayburn 6A - 22 7:00 PM
1-Nov Pasadena Dobie 60 - 14 at *Pasadena South Houston 6A - 22 7:00 PM
31-Oct Pasadena Memorial 31 - 17 at Conroe Grand Oaks New Sch 7:00 PM
Dist. 23
1-Nov Alief Elsik 23 - 20 at *Alief Taylor 6A - 23 7:00 PM
1-Nov Alief Hastings 7 - 52 at *Pearland Dawson 6A - 23 7:00 PM
1-Nov Clute Brazoswood 0 - 45 vs *Pearland 6A - 23 7:00 PM
31-Oct Houston Strake Jesuit 27 - 14 at *Richmond George Ranch 6A - 23 7:00 PM
Dist. 24
2-Nov Alvin 19 - 49 at *Clear Brook 6A - 24 1:00 PM
1-Nov Clear Creek 42 - 69 at *Clear Falls 6A - 24 7:00 PM
1-Nov Clear Lake 21 - 49 at *Clear Springs 6A - 24 7:00 PM
1-Nov Dickinson Open
Dist. 25
1-Nov Austin Akins 30 - 41 at *Austin High 6A - 25 7:30 PM
1-Nov Austin Anderson 7 - 49 at *Austin Westlake 6A - 25 7:30 PM
1-Nov Austin Bowie 42 - 14 at *Kyle Lehman 6A - 25 7:30 PM
1-Nov Austin Del Valle Open
1-Nov Buda Hays Consolidated 27 - 59 at *Lake Travis 6A - 25 7:30 PM
Dist. 26
31-Oct Converse Judson 49 - 9 vs *San Antonio East Central 6A - 26 7:00 PM
1-Nov New Braunfels 20 - 30 vs *Schertz Clemens 6A - 26 7:30 PM
1-Nov New Braunfels Canyon 7 - 34 at *Schertz Cibolo Steele 6A - 26 7:30 PM
1-Nov San Marcos 7 - 42 vs *Smithson Valley 6A - 26 7:30 PM
Dist. 27
1-Nov San Antonio Churchill 13 - 14 vs *San Antonio Johnson 6A - 27 7:30 PM
1-Nov San Antonio Lee 7 - 56 vs *San Antonio Roosevelt 6A - 27 7:30 PM
2-Nov San Antonio MacArthur 6 - 35 at *San Antonio Reagan 6A - 27 7:00 PM
2-Nov San Antonio Madison 35 - 7 vs *South San Antonio 6A - 27 7:00 PM
Dist. 28
2-Nov San Antonio Brandeis 35 - 14 at *San Antonio John Jay 6A - 28 7:00 PM
1-Nov San Antonio Brennan 28 - 42 at *San Antonio O'Connor 6A - 28 7:30 PM
1-Nov San Antonio Clark 21 - 19 at *San Antonio Holmes 6A - 28 7:30 PM
2-Nov San Antonio Marshall 0 - 15 at *San Antonio Warren 6A - 28 7:00 PM
31-Oct San Antonio Stevens 21 - 7 vs *San Antonio Taft 6A - 28 7:00 PM
Dist. 29
1-Nov Del Rio 6 - 41 at *Laredo Alexander 6A - 29 7:00 PM
1-Nov Eagle Pass Open
31-Oct Laredo Johnson 13 - 49 at *Laredo Nixon 6A - 29 7:00 PM
31-Oct Laredo United 28 - 35 at *Laredo United South 6A - 29 7:00 PM
Dist. 30
1-Nov La Joya 49 - 42 at *McAllen Rowe 6A - 30 7:30 PM
31-Oct La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 27 - 28 vs *McAllen 6A - 30 7:30 PM
1-Nov McAllen Memorial 28 - 24 at *PSJA North 6A - 30 7:30 PM
1-Nov Mission 28 - 36 vs *Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 6A - 30 7:30 PM
Dist. 31
1-Nov Donna North Open
1-Nov Edinburg 0 - 56 at *Edinburg Vela 6A - 31 7:30 PM
31-Oct Edinburg Economedes 8 - 33 vs *Edinburg North 6A - 31 7:00 PM
1-Nov Weslaco 14 - 17 vs *Weslaco East 6A - 31 7:30 PM
Dist. 32
31-Oct Brownsville Hanna 17 - 24 vs *Los Fresnos 6A - 32 7:00 PM
1-Nov Brownsville Rivera 28 - 55 at *San Benito 6A - 32 7:30 PM
1-Nov Harlingen 38 - 28 vs *Harlingen South 6A - 32 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com