2019 Class 5A Week 11 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
8-Nov El Paso Bel Air 21 - 55 vs *El Paso Eastlake 5A - 1 7:00 PM
8-Nov El Paso Chapin 10 - 15 at *El Paso Del Valle 5A - 1 7:00 PM
7-Nov El Paso Eastwood 49 - 15 at *El Paso El Dorado 5A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
8-Nov Abilene Cooper 35 - 49 at *Amarillo 5A - 2 7:30 PM
7-Nov Amarillo Caprock 14 - 40 at *Lubbock Coronado 5A - 2 7:00 PM
8-Nov Amarillo Palo Duro Open
8-Nov Lubbock 34 - 69 at *Lubbock Monterey 5A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
8-Nov Azle Open
8-Nov Crowley 48 - 13 at *Saginaw Boswell 5A - 3 7:00 PM
7-Nov Fort Worth Brewer 40 - 33 vs *Fort Worth South Hills 5A - 3 7:00 PM
8-Nov Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 31 - 13 vs *FW Arlington Heights 5A - 3 7:00 PM
8-Nov Granbury 7 - 24 at *Saginaw 5A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
8-Nov Carrollton Creekview 23 - 6 vs *Carrollton Smith 5A - 4 7:00 PM
8-Nov Carrollton Turner 0 - 77 at *Grapevine 5A - 4 7:00 PM
8-Nov Colleyville Heritage 36 - 3 at *Denton 5A - 4 7:00 PM
7-Nov Denton Ryan 41 - 14 at *N. Richland Hills Birdville 5A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
8-Nov Frisco Centennial 6 - 62 at *Frisco Independence 5A - 5 7:00 PM
7-Nov Frisco Heritage 7 - 77 at *Frisco Lone Star 5A - 5 7:00 PM
8-Nov Frisco Liberty 45 - 35 at *Frisco Wakeland 5A - 5 7:00 PM
8-Nov Little Elm 17 - 52 vs *The Colony 5A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
8-Nov Dallas Adams 17 - 0 vs *Dallas Samuell 5A - 6 7:30 PM
7-Nov Dallas Sunset 0 - 73 at *Mansfield Legacy 5A - 6 7:30 PM
8-Nov Dallas Wilson 3 - 39 vs *Lancaster 5A - 6 7:30 PM
8-Nov Highland Park 43 - 21 vs *Mansfield Timberview 5A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
8-Nov McKinney North 63 - 21 at *Mesquite Poteet 5A - 7 7:00 PM
8-Nov Sherman 32 - 27 vs *Tyler John Tyler 5A - 7 7:00 PM
8-Nov Texarkana Texas 41 - 14 vs *West Mesquite 5A - 7 7:00 PM
8-Nov Wylie East Open
Dist. 8
8-Nov College Station 37 - 30 vs *Magnolia West 5A - 8 7:30 PM
8-Nov Conroe Caney Creek 8 - 36 at *Magnolia 5A - 8 7:30 PM
8-Nov Lufkin 42 - 14 vs *Waller 5A - 8 7:30 PM
8-Nov Tomball 31 - 17 at *Willis 5A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
7-Nov Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 14 - 30 at *Humble Kingwood Park 5A - 9 7:00 PM
8-Nov Galena Park 41 - 0 vs *Houston Wisdom 5A - 9 7:00 PM
8-Nov Houston Austin 14 - 56 at *Port Arthur Memorial 5A - 9 7:00 PM
8-Nov New Caney 37 - 0 vs *New Caney Porter 5A - 9 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
8-Nov Alvin Shadow Creek 63 - 0 vs *Rosenberg Terry 5A - 10 7:00 PM
8-Nov Angleton 36 - 35 at *Friendswood 5A - 10 7:00 PM
7-Nov Fort Bend Hightower 14 - 10 at *Richmond Foster 5A - 10 7:00 PM
8-Nov Galveston Ball 21 - 27 vs *Texas City 5A - 10 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
8-Nov Cedar Park 49 - 24 vs *Manor 5A - 11 7:00 PM
7-Nov Georgetown 41 - 13 vs *Pflugerville Connally 5A - 11 7:00 PM
8-Nov Hutto 34 - 15 vs *Leander Rouse 5A - 11 7:00 PM
8-Nov Pflugerville Open
Dist. 12
8-Nov Austin Crockett 0 - 40 at *Dripping Springs 5A - 12 7:30 PM
8-Nov Austin LBJ 42 - 17 vs *Seguin 5A - 12 7:30 PM
7-Nov Austin McCallum 42 - 0 vs *Austin Travis 5A - 12 7:30 PM
7-Nov Austin Navarro 12 - 48 vs *Austin Northeast 5A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
8-Nov SA Veterans Memorial 38 - 12 vs *San Antonio Sam Houston 5A - 13 7:30 PM
8-Nov San Antonio Brackenridge 47 - 14 at *San Antonio Highlands 5A - 13 7:30 PM
9-Nov San Antonio Burbank 28 - 27 vs *San Antonio Lanier 5A - 13 2:00 PM
7-Nov San Antonio Edison 7 - 20 at *San Antonio Jefferson 5A - 13 7:00 PM
8-Nov San Antonio Wagner Open
Dist. 14
8-Nov Eagle Pass Winn 3 - 21 vs *San Antonio Southwest 5A - 14 7:30 PM
9-Nov Laredo Martin 21 - 48 at *Northside Harlan 5A - 14 2:30 PM
8-Nov SA Southwest Legacy Open
8-Nov San Antonio Harlandale 38 - 14 vs *San Antonio McCollum 5A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
8-Nov CC Flour Bluff 42 - 6 vs *Corpus Christi King 5A - 15 7:30 PM
8-Nov CC Veterans Memorial 58 - 14 vs *Corpus Christi Carroll 5A - 15 7:30 PM
8-Nov Corpus Christi Miller 54 - 21 at *Corpus Christi Moody 5A - 15 7:30 PM
7-Nov Corpus Christi Ray 7 - 22 vs *Victoria West 5A - 15 7:00 PM
8-Nov Victoria East Open
Dist. 16
8-Nov Brownsville Lopez 34 - 70 at *Mission Memorial 5A - 16 7:30 PM
7-Nov Brownsville Pace 22 - 33 at *Rio Grande City 5A - 16 7:00 PM
9-Nov Brownsville Porter 21 - 14 vs *PSJA Southwest 5A - 16 6:00 PM
7-Nov Brownsville Veterans Memorial 34 - 24 vs *La Joya Palmview 5A - 16 7:00 PM
8-Nov Donna 34 - 0 at *PSJA Memorial 5A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 1
8-Nov Canutillo 7 - 41 vs *El Paso Parkland 5A - 1 7:00 PM
8-Nov Clint Horizon 24 - 35 at *El Paso Ysleta 5A - 1 7:00 PM
8-Nov El Paso Hanks 35 - 27 at *El Paso Riverside 5A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
8-Nov El Paso Open
8-Nov El Paso Andress 12 - 13 vs *El Paso Irvin (OT) 5A - 2 7:00 PM
8-Nov El Paso Austin 20 - 3 at *El Paso Burges 5A - 2 7:00 PM
8-Nov El Paso Bowie 33 - 23 at *El Paso Jefferson 5A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
8-Nov Abilene Wylie 28 - 6 at *Plainview 5A - 3 7:00 PM
8-Nov Canyon Randall 31 - 37 at *Lubbock-Cooper 5A - 3 7:00 PM
8-Nov Wichita Falls 14 - 42 at *Wichita Falls Rider 5A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
8-Nov Fort Worth Eastern Hills 14 - 22 at *Fort Worth Wyatt 5A - 4 7:00 PM
7-Nov Fort Worth North Side 18 - 62 at *Justin Northwest 5A - 4 7:00 PM
8-Nov Fort Worth Polytechnic 26 - 21 vs *Fort Worth Southwest 5A - 4 7:00 PM
8-Nov FW Carter-Riverside Open
Dist. 5
8-Nov Aledo 56 - 13 at *Arlington Seguin 5A - 5 7:30 PM
8-Nov Burleson 77 - 50 at *Cleburne 5A - 5 7:30 PM
8-Nov Burleson Centennial Open
8-Nov Everman 42 - 7 at *Joshua 5A - 5 7:30 PM
8-Nov Midlothian 47 - 13 at *Waco University 5A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
8-Nov Dallas Adamson 25 - 26 vs *Dallas Spruce 5A - 6 7:30 PM
8-Nov Dallas Conrad 0 - 60 at *Dallas Kimball 5A - 6 7:30 PM
7-Nov Dallas Jefferson 7 - 45 vs *Dallas South Oak Cliff 5A - 6 7:00 PM
7-Nov Dallas Seagoville 13 - 48 at *Red Oak 5A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
8-Nov Denison 18 - 47 vs *Denton Braswell 5A - 7 7:00 PM
8-Nov Frisco 35 - 17 vs *Lucas Lovejoy 5A - 7 7:00 PM
8-Nov Frisco Lebanon Trail 31 - 37 at *Lake Dallas 5A - 7 7:00 PM
8-Nov Frisco Memorial Open
8-Nov Frisco Reedy 37 - 20 at *Princeton 5A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 8
8-Nov Corsicana Open
8-Nov Ennis 32 - 25 vs *Greenville 5A - 8 7:30 PM
8-Nov Forney 28 - 42 vs *Kaufman 5A - 8 7:30 PM
8-Nov North Forney 70 - 13 at *Sulphur Springs 5A - 8 7:30 PM
8-Nov Royse City 48 - 10 vs *Terrell 5A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
8-Nov Hallsville 21 - 28 vs *Whitehouse 5A - 9 7:30 PM
8-Nov Jacksonville 50 - 64 vs *Lindale 5A - 9 7:30 PM
8-Nov Longview Pine Tree 33 - 38 at *Marshall 5A - 9 7:30 PM
8-Nov Mount Pleasant 14 - 7 vs *Nacogdoches 5A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
8-Nov A&M Consolidated 62 - 3 at *Cleveland 5A - 10 7:30 PM
7-Nov Bryan Rudder 14 - 38 vs *Huntsville 5A - 10 7:00 PM
8-Nov Katy Paetow 21 - 37 at *Lamar Consolidated 5A - 10 7:30 PM
8-Nov Montgomery 10 - 27 at *Montgomery Lake Creek 5A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
9-Nov Fort Bend Marshall 68 - 0 vs *Houston Madison 5A - 11 1:00 PM
9-Nov Fort Bend Willowridge 51 - 48 vs *Houston Sterling (OT) 5A - 11 1:00 PM
8-Nov Houston Milby 34 - 9 at *Houston Sharpstown 5A - 11 7:00 PM
8-Nov Houston Northside Open
7-Nov Houston Waltrip 0 - 49 vs *Manvel 5A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
8-Nov Barbers Hill 34 - 7 vs *Santa Fe 5A - 12 7:30 PM
8-Nov Baytown Lee 14 - 59 vs *Crosby 5A - 12 7:30 PM
8-Nov Dayton 28 - 50 vs *Vidor 5A - 12 7:30 PM
8-Nov Nederland 21 - 27 vs *Port Neches-Groves 5A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
8-Nov Bastrop 26 - 14 at *Leander Glenn 5A - 13 7:30 PM
8-Nov Bastrop Cedar Creek 21 - 28 vs *Marble Falls 5A - 13 7:30 PM
8-Nov Brenham 38 - 21 at *Pflugerville Weiss 5A - 13 7:30 PM
8-Nov Elgin 56 - 19 vs *Georgetown East View 5A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
8-Nov Boerne Champion 42 - 7 vs *San Antonio Alamo Heights 5A - 14 7:30 PM
8-Nov Castroville Medina Valley 14 - 35 vs *Kerrville Tivy 5A - 14 7:30 PM
8-Nov Lockhart 45 - 41 vs *Uvalde 5A - 14 7:30 PM
8-Nov San Antonio Kennedy 0 - 28 at *San Antonio Memorial 5A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
8-Nov Alice 43 - 7 vs *Gregory-Portland 5A - 15 7:30 PM
8-Nov CC Calallen 6 - 17 at *Port Lavaca Calhoun 5A - 15 7:30 PM
8-Nov CC Tuloso-Midway 23 - 13 vs *Somerset 5A - 15 7:30 PM
8-Nov Floresville 20 - 21 vs *San Antonio Southside 5A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
8-Nov Edcouch-Elsa 36 - 48 at *Sharyland Pioneer 5A - 16 7:30 PM
8-Nov Laredo Cigarroa 21 - 56 at *Pharr Valley View 5A - 16 7:30 PM
8-Nov Mercedes 43 - 21 vs *Roma 5A - 16 7:30 PM
8-Nov Mission Sharyland Open
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com