2019 Class 6A Week 12 Weekly Schedule

6A Div. I Bracket
14-Nov 6A - 1 El Paso Montwood 32 - 65 vs Midland Lee 6A - 2   at Midland's Grande (4:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 3 Euless Trinity 34 - 37 vs Arlington Lamar 6A - 4   at Bedford's Pennington (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 5 Southlake Carroll 84 - 6 vs Lewisville 6A - 6   at Southlake's Dragon (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 7 DeSoto 44 - 6 vs Dallas Skyline 6A - 8   at DeSoto's Eagle (7:30 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 2 Odessa Permian 48 - 13 vs El Paso Franklin 6A - 1   at Odessa's Ratliff (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 4 Arlington Martin 69 - 0 vs San Angelo Central 6A - 3   at Arlington's Maverick (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 6 Flower Mound 31 - 30 vs Keller 6A - 5   at Flower Mound's Wilson (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 8 Duncanville 45 - 14 vs South Grand Prairie 6A - 7   at Duncanville's Panther (7:30 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 9 Allen 55 - 20 vs Garland Sachse 6A - 10   at Allen's Eagle (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 11 Rockwall 47 - 7 vs Killeen Harker Heights 6A - 12   at Rockwall's W-S (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 13 Round Rock Stony Point 24 - 38 vs Cypress Ranch 6A - 14   at RR's Reeves (7:00 PM)
16-Nov 6A - 15 Klein Oak 47 - 17 vs Aldine MacArthur 6A - 16   at Klein's Memorial (2:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 10 Wylie 0 - 24 vs Prosper 6A - 9   at Wylie's Wylie (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 12 Killeen Shoemaker 6 - 52 vs Mesquite 6A - 11   at Mansfield's Newsom (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 14 Cypress Woods 42 - 28 vs RR Cedar Ridge 6A - 13   at Cy-Fair FCU (7:00 PM)
16-Nov 6A - 16 Spring 0 - 17 vs The Woodlands 6A - 15   at Spring's Planet Ford (2:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 17 Cypress-Fairbanks 65 - 20 vs Houston Bellaire 6A - 18   at Cypress' Pridgeon (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 19 Katy 35 - 28 vs Fort Bend Ridge Point 6A - 20   at Katy's Legacy (6:30 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 21 Galena Park North Shore 54 - 0 vs Pasadena Dobie 6A - 22   at Galena Park ISD (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 23 Pearland Dawson 38 - 32 vs Clear Springs 6A - 24   at Pearland's The Rig (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 18 Houston Lamar 14 - 27 vs Cypress Falls 6A - 17   at Houston's Delmar (7:00 PM)
14-Nov 6A - 20 Fort Bend Travis 28 - 35 vs Katy Tompkins 6A - 19   at Sugar Land's Mercer (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 22 Humble Atascocita 69 - 29 vs Deer Park 6A - 21   at Humble's Turner (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 24 Dickinson 28 - 23 vs Pearland 6A - 23   at Dickinson's Vitanza (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 25 Lake Travis 21 - 3 vs Smithson Valley 6A - 26   at Lake Travis' Cavalier (7:30 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 27 San Antonio Madison 28 - 21 vs San Antonio Stevens 6A - 28   at SA's Comalander (7:30 PM )
15-Nov 6A - 29 Laredo United South 28 - 31 vs McAllen Memorial 6A - 30   at Laredo's United (7:30 PM)
16-Nov 6A - 31 Weslaco 35 - 28 vs Los Fresnos 6A - 32   at Weslaco's Lackey (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 26 Converse Judson 56 - 21 vs Buda Hays Consolidated 6A - 25   at Converse's Rutledge (7:30 PM)
16-Nov 6A - 28 San Antonio O'Connor 20 - 23 vs San Antonio Reagan (OT) 6A - 27   at SA's Farris (2:00 PM)
16-Nov 6A - 30 Mission 35 - 38 vs Laredo United (OT) 6A - 29   at Mission's Tom Landry (2:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 32 San Benito 70 - 7 vs Edinburg North 6A - 31   at San Benito's Morrow (7:30 PM)
6A Div. II Bracket
15-Nov 6A - 1 El Paso Americas 36 - 35 vs Wolfforth Frenship 6A - 2   at EP's Socorro ISD (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 3 Fort Worth Richland 5 - 58 vs Arlington 6A - 4   at North Richland Hills (7:30 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 5 Denton Guyer 50 - 30 vs Lewisville Hebron 6A - 6   at Prosper's Childrens Health (7:30 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 7 Cedar Hill 38 - 20 vs Richardson Pearce 6A - 8   at Coppell's Echols (7:30 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 2 Amarillo Tascosa 41 - 6 vs El Paso Pebble Hills 6A - 1   at Amarillo's Bivins (6:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 4 Arlington Bowie 42 - 36 vs Weatherford 6A - 3   at Arlington's Wilemon (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 6 Flower Mound Marcus 34 - 7 vs Keller Central 6A - 5   at FM's Marauder (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 8 Richardson Lake Highlands 35 - 19 vs Mansfield Summit 6A - 7   at GP's Gopher (7:30 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 9 Dallas Jesuit 45 - 14 vs Lakeview Centennial 6A - 10   at Dallas' Haggar (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 11 Longview 41 - 10 vs Temple 6A - 12   at Longview's Lobo (7:30 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 13 Austin Vandegrift 14 - 13 vs Bridgeland 6A - 14   at Austin's Monroe (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 15 Klein Collins 37 - 6 vs Spring DeKaney 6A - 16   at Klein's Memorial (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 10 Garland Naaman Forest 10 - 13 vs McKinney 6A - 9   at Garland's HBJ (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 12 Hewitt Midway 35 - 7 vs Tyler Lee 6A - 11   at Hewitt's Panther (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 14 Tomball Memorial 49 - 43 vs Cedar Park Vista Ridge 6A - 13   at CP's Gupton (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 16 Spring Westfield 41 - 15 vs Klein Cain 6A - 15   at Spring's Planet Ford (7:00 PM)
14-Nov 6A - 17 Cypress Creek 41 - 21 vs Houston Westside 6A - 18   at Cypress' Pridgeon (7:00 PM)
14-Nov 6A - 19 Katy Mayde Creek 27 - 21 vs Fort Bend Bush 6A - 20   at Katy's Legacy (6:30 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 21 Beaumont West Brook 55 - 21 vs Humble Kingwood 6A - 22   at Beaumont's Memorial (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 23 Houston Strake Jesuit 48 - 14 vs Clear Creek 6A - 24   at Houston's Clay (7:00 PM)
14-Nov 6A - 18 Houston Heights 9 - 20 vs Houston Memorial 6A - 17   at Houston's Delmar (7:00 PM)
16-Nov 6A - 20 Fort Bend Elkins 41 - 51 vs Katy Taylor 6A - 19   at Missouri City's Hall (1:00 PM)
16-Nov 6A - 22 Humble 24 - 14 vs Sheldon C.E. King 6A - 21   at Humble's Turner (4:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 24 Clear Falls 37 - 49 vs Richmond George Ranch 6A - 23   at League City's Vet Mem (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 25 Austin Westlake 30 - 7 vs Schertz Cibolo Steele 6A - 26   at Austin's Chaparral (7:30 PM)
14-Nov 6A - 27 San Antonio Roosevelt 13 - 35 vs San Antonio Brennan 6A - 28   at SA's Heroes (7:00 PM)
16-Nov 6A - 29 Laredo Alexander 28 - 42 vs McAllen Rowe 6A - 30   at Laredo's United (6:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 31 Weslaco East 18 - 14 vs Harlingen South 6A - 32   at Weslaco's Lackey (7:30 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 26 Schertz Clemens 27 - 17 vs Austin Bowie 6A - 25   at Schertz's Lehnhoff (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 28 San Antonio Brandeis 42 - 28 vs San Antonio Johnson 6A - 27   at SA's Farris (7:30 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 30 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 31 - 42 vs Eagle Pass 6A - 29   at Pharr's PSJA (7:00 PM)
15-Nov 6A - 32 Harlingen 35 - 42 vs Edinburg Vela 6A - 31   at Harlingen's Boggus (7:30 PM)
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com