2019 Class 5A Week 13 Weekly Schedule

5A Div. I Bracket
22-Nov 5A - 2 Lubbock Monterey 23 - 41 vs N. Richland Hills Birdville 5A - 4   at Abilene's Anthony (4:00 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 2 Amarillo 17 - 31 vs Colleyville Heritage 5A - 4   at Abilene's Shotwell (6:00 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 3 Azle 28 - 35 vs Abilene Cooper 5A - 2   at Tarleton Memorial (7:00 PM)
23-Nov 5A - 4 Denton Ryan 56 - 14 vs Lubbock Coronado 5A - 2   at Abilene's Anthony (3:00 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 5 Frisco Lone Star 45 - 30 vs College Station 5A - 8   at Waco ISD (7:30 PM)
21-Nov 5A - 6 Highland Park 63 - 28 vs Magnolia 5A - 8   at Arlington's AT&T (7:00 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 7 McKinney North 28 - 58 vs Lancaster 5A - 6   at Irving's Ellis (7:00 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 7 Texarkana Texas 30 - 45 vs Frisco Independence 5A - 5   at Texarkana's Tiger (7:00 PM)
23-Nov 5A - 10 Richmond Foster 52 - 14 vs Georgetown 5A - 11   at Bryan's Green (2:30 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 10 Alvin Shadow Creek 63 - 14 vs Hutto 5A - 11   at Waller ISD (7:30 PM)
23-Nov 5A - 11 Cedar Park 31 - 14 vs Friendswood 5A - 10   at Houston's NRG (6:00 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 11 Manor 45 - 6 vs New Caney Porter 5A - 9   at College Station (7:00 PM)
23-Nov 5A - 13 San Antonio Wagner 42 - 38 vs CC Flour Bluff 5A - 15   at SA's Alamo (1:30 PM )
22-Nov 5A - 14 Northside Harlan 34 - 14 vs Victoria West 5A - 15   at SA's Farris (7:30 PM)
21-Nov 5A - 15 Corpus Christi Miller 56 - 6 vs San Antonio Southwest 5A - 14   at SA's Alamodome (7:30 PM)
23-Nov 5A - 15 CC Veterans Memorial 29 - 25 vs SA Veterans Memorial 5A - 13   at CC's Buccaneer (2:00 PM)
5A Div. II Bracket
22-Nov 5A - 1 El Paso Parkland 14 - 42 vs Wichita Falls 5A - 3   at Midland's Grande (7:00 PM)
21-Nov 5A - 1 El Paso Hanks 27 - 63 vs Wichita Falls Rider 5A - 3   at Midland's Grande (7:00 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 3 Lubbock-Cooper 49 - 7 vs El Paso Burges 5A - 2   at Fort Stockton (7:00 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 3 Canyon Randall 35 - 14 vs Canutillo 5A - 1   at Andrews (7:00 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 5 Aledo 52 - 24 vs Royse City 5A - 8   at University Park's Ford (7:30 PM)
23-Nov 5A - 6 Red Oak 35 - 30 vs Denton Braswell 5A - 7   at Arlington's AT&T (7:00 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 7 Frisco 18 - 0 vs Dallas South Oak Cliff 5A - 6   at Frisco's Ford (7:30 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 8 Ennis 17 - 13 vs Burleson Centennial 5A - 5   at Ennis (7:30 PM)
23-Nov 5A - 10 Huntsville 54 - 44 vs Crosby 5A - 12   at Porter's Randall (2:00 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 10 A&M Consolidated 27 - 32 vs Fort Bend Marshall 5A - 11   at Cypress' Pridgeon (7:00 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 11 Manvel 62 - 34 vs Lamar Consolidated 5A - 10   at Rosenberg (7:30 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 12 Barbers Hill 47 - 24 vs Whitehouse 5A - 9   at Houston's NRG (7:30 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 13 Brenham 56 - 37 vs Alice 5A - 15   at SA's Comalander (7:30 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 14 Kerrville Tivy 35 - 53 vs CC Calallen 5A - 15   at Floresville (7:30 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 15 Port Lavaca Calhoun 32 - 42 vs Boerne Champion 5A - 14   at Bastrop's Mem (7:30 PM)
22-Nov 5A - 16 Sharyland Pioneer 28 - 21 vs Pflugerville Weiss 5A - 13   at CC's Cabaniss (7:30 PM)
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com