2019 Class 5A Week 2 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
6-Sep El Paso Bel Air 30 - 53 vs Canutillo 5A - 1 7:00 PM
5-Sep El Paso Chapin 0 - 15 vs El Paso Andress 5A - 2 6:30 PM
6-Sep El Paso Del Valle 21 - 34 vs Sal Pointe, AZ 7:00 PM
6-Sep El Paso Eastlake 56 - 59 vs El Paso Montwood 6A - 1 7:00 PM
5-Sep El Paso Eastwood 28 - 43 vs Plano  (at Ford Center) 6A - 9 7:00 PM
5-Sep El Paso El Dorado 18 - 20 at El Paso Coronado 6A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
6-Sep Abilene Cooper 42 - 14 vs Grapevine 5A - 4 7:30 PM
6-Sep Amarillo 36 - 33 vs Amarillo Tascosa 6A - 2 7:30 PM
5-Sep Amarillo Caprock 28 - 48 vs Dumas 4A - 3 7:00 PM
6-Sep Amarillo Palo Duro 32 - 28 at Plainview 5A - 3 7:00 PM
6-Sep Lubbock 23 - 33 vs Borger 4A - 2 7:30 PM
6-Sep Lubbock Coronado 21 - 35 at Lubbock-Cooper 5A - 3 7:00 PM
5-Sep Lubbock Monterey 49 - 26 vs Abilene Wylie 5A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
5-Sep Azle 35 - 33 at Wichita Falls Rider 5A - 3 7:00 PM
6-Sep Crowley 52 - 14 vs Mansfield Legacy 5A - 6 7:00 PM
6-Sep Fort Worth Brewer 17 - 28 vs Sherman 5A - 7 7:00 PM
6-Sep Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 35 - 48 at Cleburne 5A - 5 7:30 PM
7-Sep Fort Worth South Hills 43 - 6 vs Fort Worth Wyatt 5A - 4 10:00 AM
5-Sep FW Arlington Heights 6 - 24 at Frisco Lebanon Trail 5A - 7 7:30 PM
6-Sep Granbury 52 - 14 at Dallas Seagoville 5A - 6 7:30 PM
6-Sep Saginaw 41 - 31 vs Wichita Falls 5A - 3 7:00 PM
6-Sep Saginaw Boswell 34 - 40 at Corsicana 5A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 4
5-Sep Carrollton Creekview 42 - 14 vs Frisco Liberty 5A - 5 7:00 PM
6-Sep Carrollton Smith 13 - 33 at Irving Nimitz 6A - 6 7:00 PM
6-Sep Carrollton Turner 8 - 39 at Dallas Adamson 5A - 6 7:30 PM
6-Sep Colleyville Heritage 9 - 50 vs Southlake Carroll 6A - 5 7:00 PM
6-Sep Denton 0 - 75 vs Frisco Lone Star 5A - 5 7:00 PM
6-Sep Denton Ryan 24 - 0 at Keller Fossil Ridge 6A - 5 7:00 PM
6-Sep Grapevine 14 - 42 at Abilene Cooper 5A - 2 7:30 PM
6-Sep N. Richland Hills Birdville 35 - 21 vs Little Elm 5A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
6-Sep Frisco Centennial 0 - 24 at Lake Dallas 5A - 7 7:00 PM
6-Sep Frisco Heritage 43 - 28 vs Dallas Wilson 5A - 6 7:00 PM
6-Sep Frisco Independence 49 - 20 at Frisco Memorial 5A - 7 7:00 PM
5-Sep Frisco Liberty 14 - 42 at Carrollton Creekview 5A - 4 7:00 PM
6-Sep Frisco Lone Star 75 - 0 at Denton 5A - 4 7:00 PM
6-Sep Frisco Wakeland 22 - 31 vs Richardson Pearce 6A - 8 7:00 PM
6-Sep Little Elm 21 - 35 at N. Richland Hills Birdville 5A - 4 7:00 PM
6-Sep The Colony 48 - 19 vs Frisco Reedy 5A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
6-Sep Dallas Adams 6 - 45 at Dallas Christian School 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:00 PM
6-Sep Dallas Samuell 7 - 56 at Richardson 6A - 8 7:30 PM
6-Sep Dallas Sunset 0 - 69 vs Dallas Hillcrest 4A - 8 7:30 PM
6-Sep Dallas Wilson 28 - 43 at Frisco Heritage 5A - 5 7:00 PM
6-Sep Highland Park 52 - 25 at Mesquite Horn 6A - 11 7:30 PM
6-Sep Lancaster 64 - 20 vs West Mesquite 5A - 7 7:30 PM
6-Sep Mansfield Legacy 14 - 52 at Crowley 5A - 3 7:00 PM
6-Sep Mansfield Timberview 26 - 48 at Lake Travis 6A - 25 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
6-Sep McKinney North 68 - 65 at Justin Northwest 5A - 4 7:00 PM
6-Sep Mesquite Poteet 46 - 53 at Waxahachie 6A - 7 7:30 PM
6-Sep Sherman 28 - 17 at Fort Worth Brewer 5A - 3 7:00 PM
6-Sep Texarkana Texas 28 - 7 at Arkansas High, AR 7:00 PM
7-Sep Tyler John Tyler 7 - 34 at Tyler Lee 6A - 11 7:00 PM
6-Sep West Mesquite 20 - 64 at Lancaster 5A - 6 7:30 PM
6-Sep Wylie East 7 - 56 vs North Forney 5A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
6-Sep College Station Open
5-Sep Conroe Caney Creek 42 - 13 vs Houston ProVision Academy TCAF - 1 7:00 PM
6-Sep Lufkin 44 - 0 at Nacogdoches 5A - 9 7:30 PM
6-Sep Magnolia 0 - 49 at Alvin Shadow Creek 5A - 10 7:00 PM
6-Sep Magnolia West 21 - 26 vs Sheldon C.E. King 6A - 21 7:30 PM
6-Sep Tomball 42 - 14 vs Santa Fe 5A - 12 7:30 PM
6-Sep Waller 13 - 38 at Brenham 5A - 13 7:30 PM
6-Sep Willis 20 - 17 vs Montgomery Lake Creek 5A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
6-Sep Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 22 - 25 vs Pasadena South Houston 6A - 22 7:00 PM
6-Sep Galena Park 7 - 51 vs Dayton 5A - 12 7:00 PM
5-Sep Houston Austin 16 - 30 vs Houston Westside 6A - 18 7:00 PM
5-Sep Houston Wisdom 0 - 28 at Houston Sam Houston 6A - 18 7:00 PM
5-Sep Humble Kingwood Park 42 - 13 vs Houston Waltrip 5A - 11 7:00 PM
6-Sep New Caney 47 - 20 vs Houston Heights 6A - 18 7:00 PM
6-Sep New Caney Porter 62 - 7 at Houston North Forest 4A - 12 7:00 PM
6-Sep Port Arthur Memorial 35 - 0 at Houston Madison 5A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
6-Sep Alvin Shadow Creek 49 - 0 vs Magnolia 5A - 8 7:00 PM
6-Sep Angleton Open
6-Sep Fort Bend Hightower 0 - 19 at Fort Bend Marshall 5A - 11 7:00 PM
7-Sep Friendswood 19 - 7 at Clear Brook 6A - 24 6:00 PM
6-Sep Galveston Ball 9 - 0 vs Houston Yates 4A - 12 7:00 PM
5-Sep Richmond Foster 35 - 49 vs Fort Bend Travis 6A - 20 6:00 PM
7-Sep Rosenberg Terry 14 - 11 at Fort Bend Dulles 6A - 20 6:00 PM
6-Sep Texas City 7 - 49 at Clear Falls 6A - 24 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
6-Sep Cedar Park 26 - 14 vs RR Cedar Ridge 6A - 13 7:00 PM
6-Sep Georgetown 35 - 7 at Waco 6A - 12 7:30 PM
6-Sep Hutto 42 - 14 at Liberty Hill 4A - 14 7:30 PM
6-Sep Leander Rouse 13 - 14 vs Austin Anderson 6A - 25 7:00 PM
6-Sep Manor 33 - 37 at Copperas Cove 6A - 12 7:30 PM
5-Sep Pflugerville 27 - 20 vs Leander 6A - 13 7:00 PM
6-Sep Pflugerville Connally 28 - 47 at Austin Del Valle 6A - 25 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
6-Sep Austin Crockett 0 - 14 vs Gonzales 4A - 15 7:30 PM
6-Sep Austin LBJ 14 - 6 at Los Fresnos 6A - 32 7:30 PM
6-Sep Austin McCallum 17 - 0 at Kyle Lehman 6A - 25 7:30 PM
6-Sep Austin Navarro 13 - 76 vs Smithville 4A - 12 7:30 PM
5-Sep Austin Northeast 0 - 24 vs Bastrop 5A - 13 7:30 PM
5-Sep Austin Travis 7 - 54 vs Waco University 5A - 5 7:30 PM
6-Sep Dripping Springs 21 - 22 vs Buda Hays Consolidated 6A - 25 7:30 PM
6-Sep Seguin 26 - 45 vs New Braunfels 6A - 26 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
6-Sep SA Veterans Memorial 41 - 54 at Boerne Champion 5A - 14 7:30 PM
6-Sep San Antonio Brackenridge 27 - 30 vs San Antonio Lee 6A - 27 7:30 PM
6-Sep San Antonio Burbank 34 - 29 at San Antonio Memorial 5A - 14 7:30 PM
5-Sep San Antonio Edison 26 - 7 vs San Antonio Kennedy 5A - 14 7:00 PM
6-Sep San Antonio Highlands 7 - 45 vs San Antonio Southside 5A - 15 7:30 PM
6-Sep San Antonio Jefferson 7 - 32 at SA Southwest Legacy 5A - 14 7:30 PM
6-Sep San Antonio Lanier 33 - 49 at Pleasanton 4A - 15 7:30 PM
5-Sep San Antonio Sam Houston 8 - 20 vs San Antonio Antonian Prep 11MDiv. 1 - 3 7:00 PM
6-Sep San Antonio Wagner 14 - 52 at Converse Judson 6A - 26 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
6-Sep Eagle Pass Winn 0 - 17 at Uvalde 5A - 14 7:30 PM
6-Sep Laredo Martin 31 - 14 at Carrizo Springs 4A - 14 7:30 PM
5-Sep Northside Harlan 34 - 21 vs Floresville 5A - 15 7:00 PM
6-Sep SA Southwest Legacy 32 - 7 vs San Antonio Jefferson 5A - 13 7:30 PM
6-Sep San Antonio Harlandale 7 - 30 at South San Antonio 6A - 27 7:30 PM
6-Sep San Antonio McCollum 10 - 63 at La Vernia 4A - 15 7:30 PM
6-Sep San Antonio Southwest 14 - 42 at Eagle Pass 6A - 29 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
6-Sep CC Flour Bluff 10 - 24 at CC Calallen 5A - 15 7:30 PM
6-Sep CC Veterans Memorial 28 - 16 vs San Antonio Churchill 6A - 27 7:30 PM
5-Sep Corpus Christi Carroll 0 - 51 vs CC Tuloso-Midway 5A - 15 7:00 PM
6-Sep Corpus Christi King 14 - 52 vs Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 6A - 30 7:30 PM
6-Sep Corpus Christi Miller 51 - 9 at Sinton 4A - 15 7:30 PM
6-Sep Corpus Christi Moody 20 - 16 at Edinburg Economedes 6A - 31 7:30 PM
5-Sep Corpus Christi Ray 34 - 12 vs Laredo Johnson 6A - 29 7:00 PM
6-Sep Victoria East 7 - 29 vs Gregory-Portland 5A - 15 7:30 PM
5-Sep Victoria West 3 - 31 vs San Benito  (at Calallen) 6A - 32 7:00 PM
Dist. 16
6-Sep Brownsville Lopez 6 - 49 vs *Brownsville Veterans Memorial 5A - 16 7:30 PM
7-Sep Brownsville Pace 17 - 14 vs *Brownsville Porter 5A - 16 7:00 PM
5-Sep Donna 14 - 28 at *PSJA Southwest 5A - 16 7:00 PM
6-Sep La Joya Palmview 36 - 43 vs *Rio Grande City 5A - 16 7:30 PM
6-Sep Mission Memorial 48 - 14 vs *PSJA Memorial 5A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 1
6-Sep Canutillo 53 - 30 at El Paso Bel Air 5A - 1 7:00 PM
6-Sep Clint Horizon 17 - 10 vs El Paso Socorro 6A - 1 7:00 PM
6-Sep El Paso Hanks 45 - 23 at El Paso Bowie 5A - 2 7:00 PM
6-Sep El Paso Parkland 24 - 21 at El Paso Austin 5A - 2 7:00 PM
6-Sep El Paso Riverside 7 - 43 at El Paso Burges 5A - 2 7:00 PM
6-Sep El Paso Ysleta 56 - 14 vs El Paso 5A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
6-Sep El Paso 14 - 56 at El Paso Ysleta 5A - 1 7:00 PM
5-Sep El Paso Andress 15 - 0 at El Paso Chapin 5A - 1 6:30 PM
6-Sep El Paso Austin 21 - 24 vs El Paso Parkland 5A - 1 7:00 PM
6-Sep El Paso Bowie 23 - 45 vs El Paso Hanks 5A - 1 7:00 PM
6-Sep El Paso Burges 43 - 7 vs El Paso Riverside 5A - 1 7:00 PM
6-Sep El Paso Irvin 14 - 35 vs Clint 4A - 1 7:00 PM
6-Sep El Paso Jefferson 24 - 6 at San Elizario 4A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
5-Sep Abilene Wylie 26 - 49 at Lubbock Monterey 5A - 2 7:00 PM
6-Sep Canyon Randall 7 - 22 vs Canyon 4A - 3 7:00 PM
6-Sep Lubbock-Cooper 35 - 21 vs Lubbock Coronado 5A - 2 7:00 PM
6-Sep Plainview 28 - 32 vs Amarillo Palo Duro 5A - 2 7:00 PM
6-Sep Wichita Falls 31 - 41 at Saginaw 5A - 3 7:00 PM
5-Sep Wichita Falls Rider 33 - 35 vs Azle 5A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
7-Sep Fort Worth Eastern Hills 26 - 46 vs Anna 4A - 7 7:00 PM
7-Sep Fort Worth North Side 21 - 42 vs Fort Worth Castleberry 4A - 6 7:00 PM
6-Sep Fort Worth Polytechnic 57 - 0 vs Dallas Conrad 5A - 6 7:00 PM
5-Sep Fort Worth Southwest 10 - 34 vs Gainesville 4A - 4 7:00 PM
7-Sep Fort Worth Wyatt 6 - 43 at Fort Worth South Hills 5A - 3 10:00 AM
6-Sep FW Carter-Riverside 0 - 56 vs Fort Worth Western Hills 4A - 6 7:00 PM
6-Sep Justin Northwest 65 - 68 vs McKinney North 5A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
6-Sep Aledo 63 - 0 vs Linces UVM Toluca, MX 7:30 PM
5-Sep Arlington Seguin 6 - 48 vs Mansfield Summit 6A - 7 7:00 PM
6-Sep Burleson 42 - 30 vs Denton Braswell 5A - 7 7:30 PM
6-Sep Burleson Centennial 53 - 34 at Denison 5A - 7 7:00 PM
6-Sep Cleburne 48 - 35 vs Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 5A - 3 7:30 PM
6-Sep Everman 10 - 13 at Stephenville 4A - 5 7:00 PM
6-Sep Joshua 54 - 65 at Lake Worth 4A - 6 7:30 PM
6-Sep Midlothian 51 - 20 vs Killeen Shoemaker 6A - 12 7:30 PM
5-Sep Waco University 54 - 7 at Austin Travis 5A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
6-Sep Dallas Adamson 39 - 8 vs Carrollton Turner 5A - 4 7:30 PM
6-Sep Dallas Conrad 0 - 57 at Fort Worth Polytechnic 5A - 4 7:00 PM
6-Sep Dallas Jefferson 12 - 54 vs Dallas Roosevelt 4A - 5 7:30 PM
7-Sep Dallas Kimball 16 - 13 at Dallas Carter 4A - 8 6:00 PM
6-Sep Dallas Seagoville 14 - 52 vs Granbury 5A - 3 7:30 PM
6-Sep Dallas South Oak Cliff 3 - 59 at Duncanville 6A - 8 7:30 PM
5-Sep Dallas Spruce 33 - 32 at Wilmer-Hutchins 4A - 8 7:00 PM
6-Sep Red Oak 77 - 48 vs Princeton 5A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
6-Sep Denison 34 - 53 vs Burleson Centennial 5A - 5 7:00 PM
6-Sep Denton Braswell 30 - 42 at Burleson 5A - 5 7:30 PM
6-Sep Frisco 48 - 41 at Melissa 4A - 7 7:30 PM
5-Sep Frisco Lebanon Trail 24 - 6 vs FW Arlington Heights 5A - 3 7:30 PM
6-Sep Frisco Memorial 20 - 49 vs Frisco Independence 5A - 5 7:00 PM
6-Sep Frisco Reedy 19 - 48 at The Colony 5A - 5 7:00 PM
6-Sep Lake Dallas 24 - 0 vs Frisco Centennial 5A - 5 7:00 PM
6-Sep Lucas Lovejoy 34 - 27 vs Sulphur Springs 5A - 8 7:30 PM
6-Sep Princeton 48 - 77 at Red Oak 5A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 8
6-Sep Corsicana 40 - 34 vs Saginaw Boswell 5A - 3 7:30 PM
6-Sep Ennis 34 - 41 at Dallas Bishop Lynch 11MDiv. 1 - 2 7:30 PM
6-Sep Forney 0 - 40 vs Lindale 5A - 9 7:30 PM
6-Sep Greenville 45 - 12 at Dallas Lincoln 4A - 5 7:30 PM
6-Sep Kaufman 0 - 48 vs Crandall 4A - 9 7:30 PM
6-Sep North Forney 56 - 7 at Wylie East 5A - 7 7:30 PM
6-Sep Royse City 37 - 14 vs Garland 6A - 10 7:30 PM
6-Sep Sulphur Springs 27 - 34 at Lucas Lovejoy 5A - 7 7:30 PM
6-Sep Terrell 7 - 42 at Paris 4A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
6-Sep Hallsville 24 - 48 vs Kilgore 4A - 10 7:30 PM
6-Sep Jacksonville 49 - 48 at Palestine 4A - 10 7:30 PM
6-Sep Lindale 40 - 0 at Forney 5A - 8 7:30 PM
6-Sep Longview Pine Tree 30 - 42 vs Pittsburg 4A - 6 7:30 PM
6-Sep Marshall 0 - 53 at Longview 6A - 11 7:30 PM
6-Sep Mount Pleasant 45 - 14 at Paris North Lamar 4A - 7 7:30 PM
6-Sep Nacogdoches 0 - 44 vs Lufkin 5A - 8 7:30 PM
6-Sep Whitehouse 46 - 39 vs Tyler Chapel Hill  (at Tyler Rose) 4A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
5-Sep A&M Consolidated 49 - 7 at Bryan 6A - 14 7:00 PM
6-Sep Bryan Rudder 43 - 42 vs Elgin 5A - 13 7:30 PM
6-Sep Cleveland 13 - 69 at Liberty 4A - 10 7:30 PM
6-Sep Huntsville 27 - 10 vs Port Neches-Groves 5A - 12 7:30 PM
6-Sep Katy Paetow 64 - 0 at Houston Northbrook 6A - 17 7:00 PM
6-Sep Lamar Consolidated 52 - 6 at Clute Brazoswood 6A - 23 7:00 PM
6-Sep Montgomery 31 - 62 at Barbers Hill 5A - 12 7:30 PM
6-Sep Montgomery Lake Creek 17 - 20 at Willis 5A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
6-Sep Fort Bend Marshall 19 - 0 vs Fort Bend Hightower 5A - 10 7:00 PM
7-Sep Fort Bend Willowridge 78 - 7 vs Houston Westbury 6A - 18 6:00 PM
6-Sep Houston Madison 0 - 35 vs Port Arthur Memorial 5A - 9 7:00 PM
6-Sep Houston Milby 21 - 28 at Conroe Grand Oaks New Sch 7:00 PM
5-Sep Houston Northside 19 - 28 at Houston Worthing 4A - 12 7:00 PM
6-Sep Houston Sharpstown Open
6-Sep Houston Sterling 9 - 42 vs Fort Bend Elkins 6A - 20 7:00 PM
5-Sep Houston Waltrip 13 - 42 at Humble Kingwood Park 5A - 9 7:00 PM
5-Sep Manvel 39 - 27 vs Crosby 5A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
6-Sep Barbers Hill 62 - 31 vs Montgomery 5A - 10 7:30 PM
5-Sep Baytown Lee 75 - 35 vs Splendora 4A - 11 7:00 PM
5-Sep Crosby 27 - 39 at Manvel 5A - 11 7:00 PM
6-Sep Dayton 51 - 7 at Galena Park 5A - 9 7:00 PM
5-Sep Nederland 10 - 35 at Beaumont United 6A - 21 7:00 PM
6-Sep Port Neches-Groves 10 - 27 at Huntsville 5A - 10 7:30 PM
6-Sep Santa Fe 14 - 42 at Tomball 5A - 8 7:30 PM
6-Sep Vidor Open
Dist. 13
5-Sep Bastrop 24 - 0 at Austin Northeast 5A - 12 7:30 PM
5-Sep Bastrop Cedar Creek 34 - 12 at Austin Akins 6A - 25 7:30 PM
6-Sep Brenham 38 - 13 vs Waller 5A - 8 7:30 PM
6-Sep Elgin 42 - 43 at Bryan Rudder 5A - 10 7:30 PM
6-Sep Georgetown East View 41 - 35 vs New Braunfels Canyon 6A - 26 7:30 PM
6-Sep Leander Glenn 29 - 48 at Round Rock McNeil 6A - 13 7:30 PM
6-Sep Marble Falls 6 - 41 at Burnet 4A - 14 7:30 PM
6-Sep Pflugerville Weiss 20 - 21 vs Fischer Canyon Lake 4A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
6-Sep Boerne Champion 54 - 41 vs SA Veterans Memorial 5A - 13 7:30 PM
5-Sep Castroville Medina Valley 6 - 7 at Boerne 4A - 15 7:00 PM
6-Sep Kerrville Tivy 42 - 35 at Fredericksburg 4A - 14 7:30 PM
6-Sep Lockhart 35 - 0 vs Taylor 4A - 14 7:30 PM
6-Sep San Antonio Alamo Heights 14 - 42 vs Laredo United 6A - 29 7:30 PM
5-Sep San Antonio Kennedy 7 - 26 at San Antonio Edison 5A - 13 7:00 PM
6-Sep San Antonio Memorial 29 - 34 vs San Antonio Burbank 5A - 13 7:30 PM
6-Sep Uvalde 17 - 0 vs Eagle Pass Winn 5A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
6-Sep Alice 46 - 13 vs Kingsville King 4A - 16 7:30 PM
6-Sep CC Calallen 24 - 10 vs CC Flour Bluff 5A - 15 7:30 PM
5-Sep CC Tuloso-Midway 51 - 0 at Corpus Christi Carroll 5A - 15 7:00 PM
5-Sep Floresville 21 - 34 at Northside Harlan 5A - 14 7:00 PM
6-Sep Gregory-Portland 29 - 7 at Victoria East 5A - 15 7:30 PM
6-Sep Port Lavaca Calhoun 63 - 14 vs Stafford 4A - 12 7:00 PM
6-Sep San Antonio Southside 45 - 7 at San Antonio Highlands 5A - 13 7:30 PM
6-Sep Somerset 33 - 28 at Devine 4A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
6-Sep Edcouch-Elsa 35 - 45 vs Weslaco 6A - 31 7:30 PM
6-Sep Laredo Cigarroa 28 - 35 vs Laredo Nixon 6A - 29 7:00 PM
5-Sep Mercedes 25 - 28 at McAllen Rowe 6A - 30 7:00 PM
6-Sep Mission Sharyland 10 - 51 vs McAllen Memorial 6A - 30 7:30 PM
6-Sep Pharr Valley View 16 - 37 at Port Isabel 4A - 16 7:30 PM
6-Sep Roma 6 - 30 vs La Joya 6A - 30 7:30 PM
5-Sep Sharyland Pioneer 57 - 28 at La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 6A - 30 7:00 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com