2019 Class 5A Week 3 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
13-Sep El Paso Bel Air 62 - 0 at El Paso 5A - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep El Paso Chapin 13 - 31 at El Paso Pebble Hills 6A - 1 7:30 PM
13-Sep El Paso Del Valle 14 - 38 at Hutto 5A - 11 7:00 PM
12-Sep El Paso Eastlake 27 - 35 at El Paso Burges 5A - 2 6:30 PM
13-Sep El Paso Eastwood 56 - 27 at Clint Horizon 5A - 1 7:00 PM
12-Sep El Paso El Dorado 30 - 34 vs El Paso Andress 5A - 2 4:00 PM
Dist. 2
13-Sep Abilene Cooper 23 - 14 vs Abilene 6A - 3 7:30 PM
13-Sep Amarillo 24 - 38 at Wichita Falls Rider 5A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Amarillo Caprock 14 - 35 at Lubbock Estacado 4A - 2 7:30 PM
13-Sep Amarillo Palo Duro 7 - 49 at Amarillo Tascosa 6A - 2 7:30 PM
13-Sep Lubbock 27 - 35 at Plainview 5A - 3 7:00 PM
12-Sep Lubbock Coronado 44 - 27 vs Odessa 6A - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep Lubbock Monterey 27 - 60 at Clovis, NM 8:00 PM
Dist. 3
13-Sep Azle 51 - 20 at *Granbury 5A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Crowley 41 - 13 vs *Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 5A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Fort Worth Brewer 10 - 54 at *FW Arlington Heights 5A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Fort Worth South Hills 14 - 33 vs *Saginaw 5A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Saginaw Boswell Open
Dist. 4
12-Sep Carrollton Creekview 21 - 12 at Irving Nimitz 6A - 6 7:00 PM
13-Sep Carrollton Smith 12 - 47 vs North Garland 6A - 10 7:00 PM
12-Sep Carrollton Turner 0 - 58 at Fort Worth Western Hills 4A - 6 7:00 PM
13-Sep Colleyville Heritage 17 - 31 vs Euless Trinity 6A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Denton 7 - 63 at Frisco Independence 5A - 5 7:00 PM
13-Sep Denton Ryan Open
12-Sep Grapevine 36 - 26 vs Justin Northwest 5A - 4 7:00 PM
13-Sep N. Richland Hills Birdville 32 - 33 at Weatherford 6A - 3 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
12-Sep Frisco Centennial 38 - 41 vs Dallas Bishop Lynch 11MDiv. 1 - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep Frisco Heritage 23 - 68 at Red Oak 5A - 6 7:00 PM
13-Sep Frisco Independence 63 - 7 vs Denton 5A - 4 7:00 PM
12-Sep Frisco Liberty 14 - 42 vs Sherman 5A - 7 7:00 PM
13-Sep Frisco Lone Star 30 - 19 at Highland Park 5A - 6 7:30 PM
13-Sep Frisco Wakeland 63 - 49 at McKinney North 5A - 7 7:00 PM
14-Sep Little Elm 16 - 33 at Keller Central 6A - 5 7:00 PM
13-Sep The Colony 55 - 51 at Byron Nelson 6A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
12-Sep Dallas Adams 12 - 0 vs Fort Worth Southwest 5A - 4 7:00 PM
13-Sep Dallas Samuell 3 - 28 vs Dallas Seagoville 5A - 6 7:30 PM
12-Sep Dallas Sunset 6 - 49 at Dallas Pinkston 4A - 8 7:00 PM
13-Sep Dallas Wilson 18 - 21 vs Wylie East 5A - 7 7:30 PM
13-Sep Highland Park 19 - 30 vs Frisco Lone Star 5A - 5 7:30 PM
13-Sep Lancaster 42 - 27 at South Grand Prairie 6A - 7 7:30 PM
13-Sep Mansfield Legacy 7 - 37 vs Mansfield 6A - 7 7:30 PM
13-Sep Mansfield Timberview 64 - 31 vs Mansfield Lake Ridge 6A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
13-Sep McKinney North 49 - 63 vs Frisco Wakeland 5A - 5 7:00 PM
13-Sep Mesquite Poteet 21 - 33 vs Mansfield Summit 6A - 7 7:00 PM
12-Sep Sherman 42 - 14 at Frisco Liberty 5A - 5 7:00 PM
13-Sep Texarkana Texas 62 - 13 vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 4A - 6 7:00 PM
12-Sep Tyler John Tyler 0 - 42 vs Longview 6A - 11 7:00 PM
13-Sep West Mesquite 31 - 34 at Keller Timber Creek 6A - 5 7:00 PM
13-Sep Wylie East 21 - 18 at Dallas Wilson 5A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
13-Sep College Station 29 - 13 vs Huntsville 5A - 10 7:30 PM
13-Sep Conroe Caney Creek 0 - 48 at Vidor 5A - 12 7:00 PM
13-Sep Lufkin 61 - 7 vs Redskins Del Estado, MX 7:30 PM
13-Sep Magnolia 42 - 10 vs Montgomery 5A - 10 7:30 PM
14-Sep Magnolia West 28 - 50 at Richmond Foster 5A - 10 6:00 PM
13-Sep Tomball 9 - 28 at Port Neches-Groves 5A - 12 7:30 PM
13-Sep Waller 0 - 0 at Sealy (Cancelled) 4A - 13 7:30 PM
13-Sep Willis 37 - 49 at New Caney 5A - 9 7:00 PM
Dist. 9
13-Sep Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 21 - 62 vs Clear Falls 6A - 24 7:00 PM
12-Sep Galena Park 27 - 54 at Baytown Lee 5A - 12 7:00 PM
13-Sep Houston Austin 6 - 41 vs Baytown Sterling 6A - 21 7:00 PM
14-Sep Houston Wisdom 0 - 61 at Conroe Grand Oaks New Sch 6:00 PM
14-Sep Humble Kingwood Park 35 - 42 vs Barbers Hill 5A - 12 6:00 PM
13-Sep New Caney 49 - 37 vs Willis 5A - 8 7:00 PM
13-Sep New Caney Porter 19 - 7 at Dayton 5A - 12 7:30 PM
14-Sep Port Arthur Memorial 6 - 35 vs Beaumont United 6A - 21 6:00 PM
Dist. 10
13-Sep Alvin Shadow Creek 63 - 7 vs Alief Elsik 6A - 23 7:00 PM
13-Sep Angleton 45 - 7 at Clear Brook 6A - 24 7:00 PM
13-Sep Fort Bend Hightower 32 - 6 vs Fort Bend Dulles 6A - 20 7:00 PM
13-Sep Friendswood 29 - 17 vs La Porte 6A - 21 7:00 PM
13-Sep Galveston Ball 13 - 12 at Houston Wheatley 4A - 12 7:00 PM
14-Sep Richmond Foster 50 - 28 vs Magnolia West 5A - 8 6:00 PM
13-Sep Rosenberg Terry 28 - 56 at Lamar Consolidated 5A - 10 7:00 PM
13-Sep Texas City 7 - 31 vs Clear Lake 6A - 24 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
13-Sep Cedar Park 41 - 35 at San Angelo Central (OT) 6A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Georgetown 11 - 8 at South San Antonio 6A - 27 7:30 PM
13-Sep Hutto 38 - 14 vs El Paso Del Valle 5A - 1 7:00 PM
12-Sep Leander Rouse 0 - 25 at Pflugerville Weiss 5A - 13 7:00 PM
13-Sep Manor 33 - 28 at Liberty Hill 4A - 14 7:30 PM
13-Sep Pflugerville 28 - 37 at Elgin 5A - 13 7:30 PM
13-Sep Pflugerville Connally 21 - 35 at Bastrop 5A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
13-Sep Austin Crockett 48 - 6 vs Manor New Tech 3A - 10 7:30 PM
13-Sep Austin LBJ 7 - 21 at Waco La Vega 4A - 5 7:00 PM
13-Sep Austin McCallum 14 - 35 vs Leander Glenn 5A - 13 7:30 PM
12-Sep Austin Navarro 49 - 0 at Austin Eastside Memorial 4A - 13 7:30 PM
13-Sep Austin Northeast 7 - 61 vs Georgetown East View 5A - 13 7:30 PM
13-Sep Austin Travis 0 - 50 at Salado 4A - 8 7:30 PM
13-Sep Dripping Springs 54 - 38 at New Braunfels Canyon 6A - 26 7:30 PM
13-Sep Seguin 43 - 51 vs San Antonio Central Catholic 11MDiv. 1 - 3 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
12-Sep SA Veterans Memorial 56 - 0 at *San Antonio Lanier 5A - 13 7:00 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Brackenridge 20 - 0 vs *San Antonio Jefferson 5A - 13 7:30 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Burbank 27 - 24 vs *San Antonio Edison 5A - 13 7:30 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Highlands Open
12-Sep San Antonio Sam Houston 6 - 41 at *San Antonio Wagner 5A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
13-Sep Eagle Pass Winn 0 - 24 at Eagle Pass 6A - 29 7:30 PM
13-Sep Laredo Martin 56 - 7 vs Laredo Cigarroa 5A - 16 7:30 PM
14-Sep Northside Harlan 28 - 14 vs Laredo United South 6A - 29 7:00 PM
13-Sep SA Southwest Legacy 31 - 7 vs Devine 4A - 14 7:30 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Harlandale 50 - 0 vs San Antonio Kennedy 5A - 14 7:30 PM
13-Sep San Antonio McCollum 26 - 27 at Somerset 5A - 15 7:30 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Southwest 48 - 37 at Uvalde 5A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
13-Sep CC Flour Bluff Open
12-Sep CC Veterans Memorial 57 - 6 at *Corpus Christi King 5A - 15 7:00 PM
13-Sep Corpus Christi Carroll 14 - 41 vs *Corpus Christi Ray 5A - 15 7:30 PM
13-Sep Corpus Christi Miller 42 - 14 vs *Victoria East 5A - 15 7:30 PM
13-Sep Corpus Christi Moody 7 - 30 at *Victoria West 5A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
13-Sep Brownsville Lopez 19 - 69 at *Rio Grande City 5A - 16 7:30 PM
13-Sep Brownsville Pace 22 - 14 at *Donna 5A - 16 7:30 PM
13-Sep Brownsville Porter 26 - 27 vs *La Joya Palmview 5A - 16 7:30 PM
12-Sep Brownsville Veterans Memorial 21 - 42 vs *Mission Memorial 5A - 16 7:00 PM
13-Sep PSJA Memorial 14 - 41 vs *PSJA Southwest 5A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 1
13-Sep Canutillo 27 - 14 at Clint Mountain View 4A - 1 7:00 PM
13-Sep Clint Horizon 27 - 56 vs El Paso Eastwood 5A - 1 7:00 PM
13-Sep El Paso Hanks 0 - 0 at Fabens (Cancelled) 4A - 1 7:00 PM
13-Sep El Paso Parkland 49 - 10 vs El Paso Jefferson 5A - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep El Paso Riverside 7 - 38 vs Fort Stockton 4A - 1 7:00 PM
13-Sep El Paso Ysleta 38 - 32 vs El Paso Irvin 5A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
13-Sep El Paso 0 - 62 vs El Paso Bel Air 5A - 1 7:00 PM
12-Sep El Paso Andress 34 - 30 at El Paso El Dorado 5A - 1 4:00 PM
12-Sep El Paso Austin 35 - 0 at El Paso Socorro 6A - 1 7:00 PM
13-Sep El Paso Bowie 0 - 0 at Clint (Cancelled) 4A - 1 7:00 PM
12-Sep El Paso Burges 35 - 27 vs El Paso Eastlake 5A - 1 6:30 PM
13-Sep El Paso Irvin 32 - 38 at El Paso Ysleta 5A - 1 7:00 PM
13-Sep El Paso Jefferson 10 - 49 at El Paso Parkland 5A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
13-Sep Abilene Wylie 0 - 34 at Stephenville 4A - 5 7:00 PM
13-Sep Canyon Randall 14 - 30 at Hereford 4A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Lubbock-Cooper 53 - 61 at Wolfforth Frenship (4OT) 6A - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep Plainview 35 - 27 vs Lubbock 5A - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep Wichita Falls 0 - 7 at Dumas 4A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Wichita Falls Rider 38 - 24 vs Amarillo 5A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
13-Sep Fort Worth Eastern Hills 8 - 7 vs Fort Worth Dunbar 4A - 6 7:00 PM
14-Sep Fort Worth North Side 42 - 20 vs FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A - 6 7:00 PM
12-Sep Fort Worth Polytechnic 62 - 0 vs Dallas Jefferson 5A - 6 7:00 PM
12-Sep Fort Worth Southwest 0 - 12 at Dallas Adams 5A - 6 7:00 PM
14-Sep Fort Worth Wyatt 14 - 22 vs Fort Worth Trimble Tech 6A - 4 1:00 PM
14-Sep FW Carter-Riverside 7 - 29 vs North Dallas 4A - 8 7:00 PM
12-Sep Justin Northwest 26 - 36 at Grapevine 5A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
13-Sep Aledo 63 - 30 vs *Burleson Centennial 5A - 5 7:30 PM
13-Sep Arlington Seguin 6 - 44 at *Everman 5A - 5 7:30 PM
13-Sep Burleson 52 - 13 vs *Waco University 5A - 5 7:30 PM
13-Sep Cleburne Open
13-Sep Joshua 7 - 65 at *Midlothian 5A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
13-Sep Dallas Adamson 14 - 31 at Dallas Roosevelt 4A - 5 7:30 PM
12-Sep Dallas Conrad 0 - 65 vs Dallas Hillcrest 4A - 8 7:00 PM
12-Sep Dallas Jefferson 0 - 62 at Fort Worth Polytechnic 5A - 4 7:00 PM
13-Sep Dallas Kimball 52 - 20 vs Irving 6A - 6 7:30 PM
13-Sep Dallas Seagoville 28 - 3 at Dallas Samuell 5A - 6 7:30 PM
13-Sep Dallas South Oak Cliff 61 - 0 at Wilmer-Hutchins 4A - 8 7:30 PM
12-Sep Dallas Spruce 14 - 47 at Carrollton Ranchview 4A - 8 7:00 PM
13-Sep Red Oak 68 - 23 vs Frisco Heritage 5A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
13-Sep Denison 40 - 27 at *Frisco Lebanon Trail 5A - 7 7:00 PM
13-Sep Denton Braswell 28 - 33 vs *Frisco 5A - 7 7:00 PM
13-Sep Frisco Memorial 14 - 42 at *Lucas Lovejoy 5A - 7 7:00 PM
13-Sep Frisco Reedy 27 - 21 vs *Lake Dallas 5A - 7 7:00 PM
13-Sep Princeton Open
Dist. 8
13-Sep Corsicana 20 - 7 at *Greenville 5A - 8 7:30 PM
13-Sep Ennis 49 - 14 at *Kaufman 5A - 8 7:30 PM
13-Sep Forney 10 - 57 at *North Forney 5A - 8 7:30 PM
13-Sep Royse City Open
13-Sep Sulphur Springs 13 - 15 at *Terrell 5A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
13-Sep Hallsville 16 - 13 at Bullard (OT) 4A - 7 7:30 PM
13-Sep Jacksonville 40 - 67 vs Henderson 4A - 10 7:30 PM
13-Sep Lindale 7 - 34 vs Van 4A - 10 7:30 PM
13-Sep Longview Pine Tree 62 - 64 at Kilgore (3OT) 4A - 10 7:30 PM
13-Sep Marshall 6 - 38 at Carthage 4A - 10 7:30 PM
13-Sep Mount Pleasant Open
14-Sep Nacogdoches 28 - 35 at Tyler Lee 6A - 11 7:00 PM
13-Sep Whitehouse 14 - 36 vs Melissa (at Emory) 4A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
13-Sep A&M Consolidated Open
13-Sep Bryan Rudder 41 - 24 at Navasota 4A - 12 7:30 PM
13-Sep Cleveland 7 - 56 at Diboll 3A - 11 7:30 PM
13-Sep Huntsville 13 - 29 at College Station 5A - 8 7:30 PM
12-Sep Katy Paetow 48 - 7 vs Fort Bend Clements 6A - 20 6:00 PM
13-Sep Lamar Consolidated 56 - 28 vs Rosenberg Terry 5A - 10 7:00 PM
13-Sep Montgomery 10 - 42 at Magnolia 5A - 8 7:30 PM
12-Sep Montgomery Lake Creek 28 - 21 at Fulshear 4A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
12-Sep Fort Bend Marshall 59 - 0 at *Houston Milby 5A - 11 7:00 PM
13-Sep Fort Bend Willowridge Open
12-Sep Houston Madison 30 - 51 vs *Houston Northside 5A - 11 7:00 PM
12-Sep Houston Sharpstown 0 - 76 at *Manvel 5A - 11 7:00 PM
12-Sep Houston Sterling 24 - 22 vs *Houston Waltrip 5A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
14-Sep Barbers Hill 42 - 35 at Humble Kingwood Park 5A - 9 6:00 PM
12-Sep Baytown Lee 54 - 27 vs Galena Park 5A - 9 7:00 PM
13-Sep Crosby Open
13-Sep Dayton 7 - 19 vs New Caney Porter 5A - 9 7:30 PM
13-Sep Nederland 27 - 43 vs Silsbee 4A - 10 7:30 PM
13-Sep Port Neches-Groves 28 - 9 vs Tomball 5A - 8 7:30 PM
13-Sep Santa Fe 21 - 17 vs Clute Brazoswood 6A - 23 7:00 PM
13-Sep Vidor 48 - 0 vs Conroe Caney Creek 5A - 8 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
13-Sep Bastrop 35 - 21 vs Pflugerville Connally 5A - 11 7:00 PM
12-Sep Bastrop Cedar Creek 20 - 12 vs Fredericksburg 4A - 14 7:00 PM
14-Sep Brenham 42 - 38 at Houston Heights 6A - 18 6:00 PM
13-Sep Elgin 37 - 28 vs Pflugerville 5A - 11 7:30 PM
13-Sep Georgetown East View 61 - 7 at Austin Northeast 5A - 12 7:30 PM
13-Sep Leander Glenn 35 - 14 at Austin McCallum 5A - 12 7:30 PM
13-Sep Marble Falls 7 - 33 vs Geronimo Navarro 4A - 13 7:30 PM
12-Sep Pflugerville Weiss 25 - 0 vs Leander Rouse 5A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
14-Sep Boerne Champion 44 - 21 at San Antonio MacArthur 6A - 27 7:00 PM
13-Sep Castroville Medina Valley 41 - 14 vs Hondo 4A - 14 7:30 PM
13-Sep Kerrville Tivy 48 - 14 at Del Rio 6A - 29 7:30 PM
13-Sep Lockhart 31 - 54 at Burnet 4A - 14 7:30 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Alamo Heights 28 - 35 at San Antonio East Central 6A - 26 7:30 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Kennedy 0 - 50 at San Antonio Harlandale 5A - 14 7:30 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Memorial 6 - 56 at San Antonio Southside 5A - 15 7:30 PM
13-Sep Uvalde 37 - 48 vs San Antonio Southwest 5A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
13-Sep Alice 23 - 15 at Rockport-Fulton 4A - 15 7:30 PM
13-Sep CC Calallen 20 - 19 at Needville 4A - 13 7:30 PM
13-Sep CC Tuloso-Midway 14 - 28 vs Beeville Jones 4A - 15 7:30 PM
13-Sep Floresville 48 - 20 vs Carrizo Springs 4A - 14 7:30 PM
13-Sep Gregory-Portland 37 - 7 at Bay City 4A - 13 7:30 PM
13-Sep Port Lavaca Calhoun 21 - 37 vs Nuevo Leon, MX 7:00 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Southside 56 - 6 vs San Antonio Memorial 5A - 14 7:30 PM
13-Sep Somerset 27 - 26 vs San Antonio McCollum 5A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
13-Sep Edcouch-Elsa 41 - 28 at Los Fresnos 6A - 32 7:30 PM
13-Sep Laredo Cigarroa 7 - 56 at Laredo Martin 5A - 14 7:30 PM
13-Sep Mercedes 31 - 35 at La Feria 4A - 16 7:30 PM
13-Sep Mission Sharyland 23 - 0 at La Joya 6A - 30 7:30 PM
13-Sep Pharr Valley View 0 - 32 at Brownsville Rivera 6A - 32 7:30 PM
12-Sep Roma 35 - 36 at Laredo Nixon 6A - 29 7:00 PM
13-Sep Sharyland Pioneer 56 - 28 vs Mission 6A - 30 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com