2019 Class 1A Week 4 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
20-Sep McLean 35 - 48 vs Balmorhea (at Gail) 1A - 7 7:30 PM
20-Sep Miami Open
20-Sep Turkey Valley 44 - 52 vs Paducah 1A - 3 7:30 PM
20-Sep White Deer 51 - 6 at Silverton 1A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 2
19-Sep Happy 45 - 0 at Follett 1A - 1 7:00 PM
20-Sep Hart 50 - 40 at Kress 1A - 2 7:30 PM
20-Sep Lorenzo 42 - 62 vs Anton 1A - 3 7:30 PM
20-Sep Nazareth 56 - 6 vs Morton 1A - 5 7:30 PM
20-Sep Petersburg 0 - 0 at O'Donnell (Cancelled) 1A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
20-Sep Chillicothe 0 - 0 vs Wichita Falls Notre Dame (Cancelled) 6MDiv. 3 - 1 7:30 PM
20-Sep Crowell 50 - 82 at Motley County 1A - 2 7:30 PM
20-Sep Knox City 50 - 52 at Aspermont 1A - 4 7:30 PM
20-Sep Paducah 52 - 44 at Turkey Valley 1A - 1 7:30 PM
20-Sep Vernon Northside 0 - 0 at Benjamin (Cancelled) 1A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 4
20-Sep Aspermont 52 - 50 vs Knox City 1A - 3 7:30 PM
20-Sep Hermleigh 0 - 50 at Ropesville Ropes 1A - 5 7:30 PM
20-Sep Ira 52 - 0 at Water Valley 1A - 8 7:30 PM
20-Sep Rotan 25 - 19 vs Moran 1A - 6 7:30 PM
19-Sep Spur 82 - 54 vs Baird 6M - Ind. 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
20-Sep Meadow 39 - 65 vs Lamesa Klondike 1A - 6 7:30 PM
20-Sep Morton 6 - 56 at Nazareth 1A - 2 7:30 PM
20-Sep Ropesville Ropes 50 - 0 vs Hermleigh 1A - 4 7:30 PM
20-Sep Wellman-Union 35 - 69 at Amherst 1A - 3 7:30 PM
20-Sep Whiteface 12 - 37 at Whitharral 1A - 3 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
19-Sep Ackerly Sands 26 - 51 vs Rankin JV 6:00 PM
20-Sep Borden County 24 - 0 vs Roby 6M - Ind. 8:00 PM
20-Sep Lamesa Klondike 65 - 39 at Meadow 1A - 5 7:30 PM
20-Sep Lenorah Grady 26 - 74 vs Grandfalls-Royalty 1A - 5 7:30 PM
20-Sep O'Donnell 0 - 0 vs Petersburg (Cancelled) 1A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
20-Sep Balmorhea 48 - 35 vs McLean  (at Gail) 1A - 1 7:30 PM
20-Sep Fort Davis 46 - 20 vs Fort Hancock 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
20-Sep Marfa 1 - 0 vs El Paso Immanuel Baptist TCAF - 2 7:30 PM
20-Sep Rankin 61 - 8 vs Westbrook 1A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
20-Sep Garden City 49 - 7 at Imperial Buena Vista 1A - 5 7:30 PM
20-Sep Roscoe Highland 50 - 0 vs Loraine 1A - 6 7:30 PM
20-Sep Sterling City 55 - 8 vs Irion County 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
20-Sep Water Valley 0 - 52 vs Ira 1A - 4 7:30 PM
20-Sep Westbrook 8 - 61 at Rankin 1A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
20-Sep Bryson 26 - 18 vs Abbott 1A - 10 7:30 PM
20-Sep Newcastle 45 - 0 at Woodson 1A - 8 7:30 PM
20-Sep Perrin-Whitt 60 - 6 at Bowie Gold-burg 1A - 9 7:30 PM
20-Sep Saint Jo Open
20-Sep Savoy 0 - 0 at McKinney The Cornerstone (Cancelled) TCAF - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
20-Sep Abbott 18 - 26 at Bryson 1A - 9 7:30 PM
20-Sep Aquilla 30 - 38 at Gilmer Union Hill 1A - 12 7:30 PM
20-Sep Blum 50 - 0 vs Evant 1A - 15 7:30 PM
20-Sep Covington 46 - 0 vs Morgan 1A - 12 7:30 PM
20-Sep Gholson 18 - 40 at Waco Parkview Christian TCAF - 1 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
20-Sep Avalon 54 - 0 vs Walnut Springs 1A - 11 7:30 PM
20-Sep Coolidge 17 - 0 vs Jonesboro 1A - 15 7:30 PM
20-Sep Milford 50 - 43 vs Gainesville State School 6MDiv. 1 - 1 7:00 PM
20-Sep Penelope 56 - 36 at Mount Calm 1A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
20-Sep Fruitvale 51 - 0 vs Longview HEAT HS 7:30 PM
20-Sep Gilmer Union Hill 38 - 30 vs Aquilla 1A - 10 7:30 PM
21-Sep High Island 0 - 0 at McDade (Cancelled) 1A - 14 2:30 PM
20-Sep Leverett's Chapel 45 - 16 vs Longview Trinity S/of TX 6MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
20-Sep Bronte 62 - 38 vs Santa Anna 1A - 14 7:30 PM
20-Sep Eden 68 - 30 at Rochelle 1A - 16 7:30 PM
20-Sep Paint Rock 52 - 12 vs Valera Panther Creek 1A - 16 7:30 PM
20-Sep Robert Lee Open
20-Sep Veribest 0 - 54 vs Brookesmith 1A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
20-Sep Gorman 46 - 0 at Zephyr 1A - 15 7:30 PM
20-Sep Lingleville 33 - 26 at Bluff Dale 1A - 10 7:30 PM
20-Sep May 60 - 37 at Blanket 1A - 15 7:30 PM
20-Sep Santa Anna 38 - 62 at Bronte 1A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
20-Sep Evant 0 - 50 at Blum 1A - 10 7:30 PM
20-Sep Jonesboro 0 - 17 at Coolidge 1A - 11 7:30 PM
20-Sep Lometa 56 - 6 vs Mullin 1A - 15 7:30 PM
20-Sep Zephyr 0 - 46 vs Gorman 1A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
20-Sep Leakey 46 - 0 at San Antonio Castle Hills 6MDiv. 1 - 3 7:30 PM
20-Sep Medina 35 - 57 at Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 6MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
20-Sep Nueces Canyon 58 - 12 vs San Antonio Winston TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
20-Sep Prairie Lea 46 - 16 at Round Rock Christian 6MDiv. 1 - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 1
19-Sep Follett 0 - 45 vs Happy 1A - 2 7:00 PM
20-Sep Groom 69 - 48 vs Weatherford Christian 6MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
20-Sep Hedley 10 - 38 vs Higgins 1A - 1 7:30 PM
20-Sep Lefors Open
Dist. 2
20-Sep Afton Patton Springs 7 - 52 at Claude 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
20-Sep Kress 40 - 50 vs Hart 1A - 2 7:30 PM
20-Sep Motley County 82 - 50 vs Crowell 1A - 3 7:30 PM
20-Sep Silverton 6 - 51 vs White Deer 1A - 1 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
20-Sep Amherst 69 - 35 vs Wellman-Union 1A - 5 7:30 PM
20-Sep Anton 62 - 42 at Lorenzo 1A - 2 7:30 PM
20-Sep Cotton Center 55 - 62 vs Wildorado 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
20-Sep Lazbuddie 57 - 12 vs Lubbock All Saints 6MDiv. 2 - 1 7:30 PM
20-Sep Whitharral 37 - 12 vs Whiteface 1A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 4
20-Sep Loop 59 - 12 vs Rule  (at Borden County) 1A - 7 4:00 PM
20-Sep Southland 49 - 12 vs Spur JV 7:30 PM
20-Sep Wilson 8 - 57 at Jayton 1A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
20-Sep Grandfalls-Royalty 74 - 26 at Lenorah Grady 1A - 6 7:30 PM
20-Sep Imperial Buena Vista 7 - 49 vs Garden City 1A - 8 7:30 PM
20-Sep Sanderson 51 - 6 vs Lubbock Home School Christian TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
20-Sep Sierra Blanca 94 - 46 vs EP Faith Christian T-CAL I - 1 6:30 PM
Dist. 6
20-Sep Blackwell 0 - 0 vs Lueders-Avoca 1A - 7 7:30 PM
20-Sep Loraine 0 - 50 at Roscoe Highland 1A - 8 7:30 PM
20-Sep Moran 19 - 25 at Rotan 1A - 4 7:30 PM
19-Sep Trent 0 - 36 vs Highland JV 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
19-Sep Guthrie 7 - 34 vs Rotan JV 7:30 PM
20-Sep Jayton 57 - 8 vs Wilson 1A - 4 7:30 PM
20-Sep Lueders-Avoca 0 - 0 at Blackwell 1A - 6 7:30 PM
20-Sep Rule 12 - 59 vs Loop  (at Borden County) 1A - 4 4:00 PM
Dist. 8
20-Sep Benjamin 0 - 0 vs Vernon Northside (Cancelled) 1A - 3 7:30 PM
20-Sep Harrold Open
20-Sep Throckmorton 64 - 14 vs Wichita Falls Christian 6MDiv. 3 - 1 7:30 PM
20-Sep Woodson 0 - 45 vs Newcastle 1A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
20-Sep Bowie Gold-burg 6 - 60 vs Perrin-Whitt 1A - 9 7:30 PM
20-Sep Forestburg 6 - 56 vs Denton Calvary 6MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM
20-Sep Ladonia Fannindel 36 - 60 vs Greenville Christian 6MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
20-Sep Bluff Dale 26 - 33 vs Lingleville 1A - 14 7:30 PM
20-Sep Gordon 56 - 6 at Iredell 1A - 11 7:30 PM
20-Sep Gustine 0 - 48 at Bynum 1A - 12 7:30 PM
20-Sep Strawn 65 - 56 vs New Braunfels Christian 6MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
20-Sep Cranfills Gap 52 - 6 vs Sidney 1A - 15 7:30 PM
20-Sep Iredell 6 - 56 vs Gordon 1A - 10 7:30 PM
21-Sep Three Way 36 - 59 at Rising Star 1A - 15 6:00 PM
20-Sep Walnut Springs 0 - 54 at Avalon 1A - 11 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
20-Sep Bynum 48 - 0 vs Gustine 1A - 10 7:30 PM
20-Sep Kopperl 58 - 48 vs Oglesby 1A - 14 7:30 PM
20-Sep Morgan 0 - 46 at Covington 1A - 10 7:30 PM
20-Sep Mount Calm 36 - 56 vs Penelope 1A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
20-Sep Apple Springs 32 - 12 vs Tyler HEAT 6M - Ind. 7:00 PM
20-Sep Chester 66 - 0 vs Houston Texas Christian T-CAL I - 1 7:00 PM
20-Sep Oakwood 55 - 6 at Nazarene Christian Academy TCAF - 1 7:30 PM
20-Sep Trinidad Open
Dist. 14
20-Sep Buckholts 7 - 52 at Round Rock Concordia 6MDiv. 1 - 2 7:30 PM
20-Sep Calvert 46 - 0 at San Marcos Hill Country 6MDiv. 3 - 3 7:30 PM
21-Sep McDade 0 - 0 vs High Island (Cancelled) 1A - 12 2:30 PM
20-Sep Oglesby 48 - 58 at Kopperl 1A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
20-Sep Blanket 37 - 60 vs May 1A - 14 7:30 PM
20-Sep Brookesmith 54 - 0 at Veribest 1A - 13 7:30 PM
20-Sep Mullin 6 - 56 at Lometa 1A - 15 7:30 PM
21-Sep Rising Star 59 - 36 vs Three Way 1A - 11 6:00 PM
20-Sep Sidney 6 - 52 at Cranfills Gap 1A - 11 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
20-Sep Cherokee 42 - 60 at Marble Falls Faith Academy 6MDiv. 1 - 2 7:30 PM
20-Sep Lohn Open
20-Sep Richland Springs 62 - 12 vs Austin Royals TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
20-Sep Rochelle 30 - 68 vs Eden 1A - 13 7:30 PM
20-Sep Valera Panther Creek 12 - 52 at Paint Rock 1A - 13 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com