2019 Class 5A Week 6 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
4-Oct El Paso Bel Air Open
4-Oct El Paso Chapin Open
4-Oct El Paso Del Valle Open
4-Oct El Paso Eastlake Open
4-Oct El Paso Eastwood Open
4-Oct El Paso El Dorado Open
Dist. 2
4-Oct Abilene Cooper 52 - 24 at *Lubbock Coronado 5A - 2 7:30 PM
3-Oct Amarillo 49 - 30 at *Lubbock Monterey 5A - 2 7:00 PM
4-Oct Amarillo Caprock Open
4-Oct Amarillo Palo Duro 26 - 17 vs *Lubbock 5A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
4-Oct Azle 48 - 47 vs *Crowley 5A - 3 7:00 PM
4-Oct Fort Worth Brewer 24 - 19 vs *Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 5A - 3 7:00 PM
4-Oct Fort Worth South Hills Open
4-Oct FW Arlington Heights 19 - 38 at *Granbury 5A - 3 7:00 PM
4-Oct Saginaw 21 - 20 vs *Saginaw Boswell 5A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
4-Oct Carrollton Creekview 0 - 42 at *Colleyville Heritage 5A - 4 7:00 PM
3-Oct Carrollton Smith 0 - 68 vs *Denton Ryan 5A - 4 7:00 PM
4-Oct Carrollton Turner 0 - 70 at *Denton 5A - 4 7:00 PM
4-Oct Grapevine 21 - 31 at *N. Richland Hills Birdville 5A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
4-Oct Frisco Centennial 38 - 42 at *Little Elm 5A - 5 7:00 PM
4-Oct Frisco Heritage 1 - 0 at *Frisco Independence 5A - 5 7:00 PM
4-Oct Frisco Liberty 3 - 47 at *The Colony 5A - 5 7:00 PM
3-Oct Frisco Lone Star 55 - 14 at *Frisco Wakeland 5A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
4-Oct Dallas Adams Open
4-Oct Dallas Samuell Open
4-Oct Dallas Sunset Open
4-Oct Dallas Wilson Open
4-Oct Highland Park Open
4-Oct Lancaster Open
4-Oct Mansfield Legacy Open
4-Oct Mansfield Timberview Open
Dist. 7
4-Oct McKinney North 62 - 41 at *Texarkana Texas 5A - 7 7:00 PM
4-Oct Mesquite Poteet 44 - 21 at *Sherman 5A - 7 7:00 PM
4-Oct Tyler John Tyler 48 - 7 at *Wylie East 5A - 7 7:00 PM
4-Oct West Mesquite Open
Dist. 8
4-Oct College Station 38 - 7 vs *Waller 5A - 8 7:30 PM
4-Oct Conroe Caney Creek 19 - 41 at *Tomball 5A - 8 7:30 PM
4-Oct Lufkin 24 - 18 at *Magnolia 5A - 8 7:30 PM
4-Oct Magnolia West 54 - 30 at *Willis 5A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
3-Oct Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 12 - 20 at *Port Arthur Memorial 5A - 9 7:00 PM
4-Oct Galena Park 6 - 63 at *New Caney 5A - 9 7:00 PM
3-Oct Houston Austin 9 - 35 vs *New Caney Porter 5A - 9 7:00 PM
4-Oct Houston Wisdom 0 - 69 at *Humble Kingwood Park 5A - 9 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
4-Oct Alvin Shadow Creek 34 - 0 vs *Texas City 5A - 10 7:00 PM
3-Oct Angleton 20 - 23 at *Fort Bend Hightower 5A - 10 7:00 PM
4-Oct Friendswood 34 - 14 vs *Galveston Ball 5A - 10 7:00 PM
4-Oct Richmond Foster 56 - 14 vs *Rosenberg Terry 5A - 10 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
4-Oct Cedar Park 52 - 14 vs *Pflugerville Connally 5A - 11 7:00 PM
4-Oct Georgetown 18 - 34 at *Hutto 5A - 11 7:00 PM
3-Oct Leander Rouse 7 - 21 at *Pflugerville 5A - 11 7:00 PM
4-Oct Manor Open
Dist. 12
4-Oct Austin Crockett 0 - 50 at *Seguin 5A - 12 7:30 PM
4-Oct Austin LBJ 49 - 0 vs *Austin Northeast 5A - 12 7:30 PM
4-Oct Austin McCallum 21 - 43 at *Dripping Springs 5A - 12 7:30 PM
4-Oct Austin Navarro 0 - 43 vs *Austin Travis 5A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
4-Oct SA Veterans Memorial 64 - 6 at *San Antonio Highlands 5A - 13 7:30 PM
4-Oct San Antonio Brackenridge 0 - 61 at *San Antonio Wagner 5A - 13 7:30 PM
4-Oct San Antonio Burbank 35 - 21 vs *San Antonio Jefferson 5A - 13 7:30 PM
3-Oct San Antonio Edison 14 - 20 at *San Antonio Sam Houston 5A - 13 7:00 PM
4-Oct San Antonio Lanier Open
Dist. 14
4-Oct Eagle Pass Winn 23 - 7 vs *San Antonio McCollum 5A - 14 7:30 PM
4-Oct Laredo Martin 28 - 17 at *SA Southwest Legacy 5A - 14 7:30 PM
4-Oct Northside Harlan 63 - 35 vs *San Antonio Harlandale 5A - 14 7:30 PM
4-Oct San Antonio Southwest Open
Dist. 15
3-Oct CC Flour Bluff 43 - 21 at *Corpus Christi Moody 5A - 15 7:11 PM
4-Oct CC Veterans Memorial 29 - 0 at *Corpus Christi Ray 5A - 15 7:30 PM
4-Oct Corpus Christi Carroll 7 - 72 at *Corpus Christi Miller 5A - 15 7:30 PM
4-Oct Corpus Christi King 20 - 50 at *Victoria East 5A - 15 7:30 PM
4-Oct Victoria West Open
Dist. 16
4-Oct Brownsville Lopez Open
3-Oct Brownsville Pace 21 - 42 at *La Joya Palmview 5A - 16 7:00 PM
4-Oct Brownsville Porter 17 - 34 at *Brownsville Veterans Memorial 5A - 16 7:30 PM
4-Oct Donna Open
4-Oct Mission Memorial Open
3-Oct PSJA Memorial 41 - 49 vs *Rio Grande City 5A - 16 7:00 PM
4-Oct PSJA Southwest Open
Dist. 1
4-Oct Canutillo Open
4-Oct Clint Horizon Open
4-Oct El Paso Hanks Open
4-Oct El Paso Parkland Open
4-Oct El Paso Riverside Open
4-Oct El Paso Ysleta Open
Dist. 2
4-Oct El Paso 23 - 26 vs *El Paso Irvin 5A - 2 7:00 PM
4-Oct El Paso Andress 16 - 23 vs *El Paso Burges 5A - 2 7:00 PM
4-Oct El Paso Austin 42 - 6 at *El Paso Jefferson 5A - 2 7:00 PM
4-Oct El Paso Bowie Open
Dist. 3
4-Oct Abilene Wylie Open
4-Oct Canyon Randall Open
4-Oct Lubbock-Cooper Open
4-Oct Plainview Open
4-Oct Wichita Falls Open
4-Oct Wichita Falls Rider Open
Dist. 4
3-Oct Fort Worth Eastern Hills 22 - 41 vs *Justin Northwest 5A - 4 7:00 PM
4-Oct Fort Worth North Side Open
4-Oct Fort Worth Polytechnic 35 - 41 vs *Fort Worth Wyatt 5A - 4 7:00 PM
3-Oct Fort Worth Southwest 48 - 0 at *FW Carter-Riverside 5A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
4-Oct Aledo 34 - 28 vs *Midlothian (OT) 5A - 5 7:30 PM
4-Oct Arlington Seguin 26 - 23 vs *Cleburne 5A - 5 7:00 PM
4-Oct Burleson 10 - 37 at *Burleson Centennial 5A - 5 7:30 PM
4-Oct Everman Open
4-Oct Joshua 27 - 30 vs *Waco University 5A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
4-Oct Dallas Adamson 8 - 41 vs *Dallas South Oak Cliff 5A - 6 7:30 PM
4-Oct Dallas Conrad 7 - 50 vs *Dallas Seagoville 5A - 6 7:30 PM
4-Oct Dallas Jefferson 0 - 77 at *Red Oak 5A - 6 7:30 PM
4-Oct Dallas Kimball 59 - 7 vs *Dallas Spruce 5A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
4-Oct Denison 62 - 14 vs *Lake Dallas 5A - 7 7:00 PM
4-Oct Denton Braswell Open
4-Oct Frisco 31 - 14 vs *Princeton 5A - 7 7:00 PM
4-Oct Frisco Lebanon Trail 20 - 56 at *Lucas Lovejoy 5A - 7 7:00 PM
4-Oct Frisco Memorial 0 - 40 vs *Frisco Reedy 5A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 8
4-Oct Corsicana 42 - 7 vs *Terrell 5A - 8 7:30 PM
4-Oct Ennis 38 - 21 vs *Royse City 5A - 8 7:30 PM
4-Oct Forney 13 - 32 vs *Sulphur Springs 5A - 8 7:30 PM
4-Oct Greenville 49 - 38 vs *North Forney 5A - 8 7:30 PM
4-Oct Kaufman Open
Dist. 9
4-Oct Hallsville 16 - 47 vs *Marshall 5A - 9 7:30 PM
4-Oct Jacksonville 13 - 25 vs *Whitehouse 5A - 9 7:30 PM
4-Oct Lindale 37 - 10 vs *Nacogdoches 5A - 9 7:30 PM
4-Oct Longview Pine Tree 56 - 25 at *Mount Pleasant 5A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
4-Oct A&M Consolidated 41 - 21 vs *Montgomery 5A - 10 7:30 PM
4-Oct Bryan Rudder 16 - 45 vs *Lamar Consolidated 5A - 10 7:30 PM
4-Oct Cleveland 0 - 65 vs *Huntsville 5A - 10 7:30 PM
4-Oct Katy Paetow 61 - 6 at *Montgomery Lake Creek 5A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
4-Oct Fort Bend Marshall 49 - 13 vs *Fort Bend Willowridge 5A - 11 7:00 PM
4-Oct Houston Madison 0 - 55 vs *Manvel 5A - 11 7:00 PM
4-Oct Houston Milby Open
4-Oct Houston Northside 19 - 49 vs *Houston Sterling 5A - 11 7:00 PM
5-Oct Houston Sharpstown 0 - 55 vs *Houston Waltrip 5A - 11 6:00 PM
Dist. 12
4-Oct Barbers Hill 40 - 14 at *Nederland 5A - 12 7:30 PM
4-Oct Baytown Lee 34 - 3 vs *Santa Fe 5A - 12 7:30 PM
4-Oct Crosby 44 - 0 at *Dayton 5A - 12 7:30 PM
4-Oct Port Neches-Groves 18 - 10 at *Vidor 5A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
4-Oct Bastrop 7 - 17 at *Bastrop Cedar Creek 5A - 13 7:30 PM
4-Oct Brenham 35 - 30 at *Georgetown East View 5A - 13 7:30 PM
4-Oct Elgin 31 - 12 vs *Marble Falls 5A - 13 7:30 PM
4-Oct Leander Glenn 0 - 42 at *Pflugerville Weiss 5A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
4-Oct Boerne Champion Open
4-Oct Castroville Medina Valley Open
4-Oct Kerrville Tivy Open
4-Oct Lockhart Open
4-Oct San Antonio Alamo Heights Open
4-Oct San Antonio Kennedy Open
4-Oct San Antonio Memorial Open
4-Oct Uvalde Open
Dist. 15
4-Oct Alice 1 - 0 at *Port Lavaca Calhoun 5A - 15 7:30 PM
4-Oct CC Calallen 49 - 14 at *Somerset 5A - 15 7:30 PM
4-Oct CC Tuloso-Midway 24 - 21 vs *San Antonio Southside 5A - 15 7:30 PM
4-Oct Floresville 14 - 17 vs *Gregory-Portland 5A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
4-Oct Edcouch-Elsa 48 - 3 at *Pharr Valley View 5A - 16 7:30 PM
4-Oct Laredo Cigarroa Open
4-Oct Mercedes 25 - 51 vs *Sharyland Pioneer 5A - 16 7:30 PM
4-Oct Mission Sharyland 43 - 3 vs *Roma 5A - 16 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com