2019 Class 3A Week 6 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
4-Oct Brownfield 38 - 37 vs San Angelo Lake View 4A - 2 7:00 PM
4-Oct Denver City 42 - 0 vs Reagan County 3A - 1 7:30 PM
4-Oct Kermit Open
4-Oct Tornillo 19 - 69 at San Elizario 4A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
4-Oct Amarillo River Road Open
4-Oct Bushland Open
4-Oct Littlefield Open
4-Oct Muleshoe Open
4-Oct Shallowater Open
4-Oct Slaton Open
Dist. 3
4-Oct Breckenridge Open
4-Oct Clyde 61 - 0 at Stamford 2A - 3 7:30 PM
4-Oct Early Open
4-Oct Eastland Open
4-Oct Tuscola Jim Ned Open
4-Oct Wall Open
Dist. 4
4-Oct Bowie 7 - 67 at *Brock 3A - 4 7:30 PM
4-Oct Boyd Open
4-Oct Paradise 49 - 22 at *Ponder 3A - 4 7:30 PM
4-Oct Pilot Point 45 - 24 at *Whitesboro 3A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
4-Oct Bonham Open
4-Oct Commerce 40 - 12 vs *Lone Oak 3A - 5 7:30 PM
4-Oct Emory Rains 55 - 28 at *Howe 3A - 5 7:30 PM
4-Oct Pottsboro 48 - 27 at *Van Alstyne 3A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
4-Oct Dallas A+ Academy Open
4-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff Open
4-Oct Dallas Madison Open
4-Oct Eustace Open
4-Oct Kemp Open
4-Oct Malakoff Open
Dist. 7
4-Oct Atlanta 54 - 6 at *New Boston 3A - 7 7:30 PM
4-Oct Hooks 51 - 0 at *Redwater 3A - 7 7:30 PM
4-Oct Hughes Springs 29 - 28 vs *Jefferson 3A - 7 7:30 PM
4-Oct Mount Vernon Open
Dist. 8
4-Oct Gladewater 22 - 19 at *New London West Rusk 3A - 8 7:30 PM
4-Oct Gladewater Sabine 52 - 41 at *Tatum 3A - 8 7:30 PM
4-Oct Mineola Open
4-Oct White Oak 20 - 37 at *Winnsboro 3A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
4-Oct Grandview 52 - 7 vs *Teague 3A - 9 7:30 PM
4-Oct Groesbeck 14 - 33 vs *West 3A - 9 7:30 PM
4-Oct Maypearl 17 - 20 at *McGregor 3A - 9 7:30 PM
4-Oct Whitney Open
Dist. 10
4-Oct Cameron Yoe 44 - 7 vs Katy St. John XXIII 11MDiv. 5 - 1 7:30 PM
4-Oct Jarrell 13 - 49 at *Troy 3A - 10 7:30 PM
4-Oct Lago Vista 41 - 20 vs *Little River Academy 3A - 10 7:30 PM
4-Oct Manor New Tech 6 - 80 vs *Rockdale 3A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
4-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst 42 - 0 vs *Trinity 3A - 11 7:30 PM
4-Oct Crockett 10 - 43 vs *Diboll 3A - 11 7:30 PM
4-Oct Elkhart 22 - 48 vs *Franklin 3A - 11 7:30 PM
4-Oct Palestine Westwood Open
Dist. 12
4-Oct Anahuac 18 - 14 at *Buna 3A - 12 7:30 PM
3-Oct East Chambers 41 - 6 at *Hardin 3A - 12 7:30 PM
4-Oct Kirbyville 28 - 54 vs *Orangefield 3A - 12 7:30 PM
4-Oct Warren 20 - 48 at *Woodville 3A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
4-Oct Altair Rice Consolidated Open
4-Oct Boling Open
4-Oct Columbus Open
4-Oct Hempstead Open
4-Oct Hitchcock Open
4-Oct Palacios Open
Dist. 14
4-Oct Edna Open
4-Oct Goliad Open
4-Oct Hallettsville Open
4-Oct Luling Open
4-Oct Vanderbilt Industrial Open
4-Oct Yoakum Open
Dist. 15
4-Oct Cotulla 13 - 35 vs *Universal City Randolph 3A - 15 7:30 PM
4-Oct Jourdanton 55 - 7 at *Karnes City 3A - 15 7:30 PM
4-Oct Lytle Open
4-Oct Marion 30 - 6 vs *San Antonio Cole 3A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
4-Oct Aransas Pass 10 - 34 at *George West 3A - 16 7:30 PM
4-Oct Bishop 6 - 37 vs *San Diego 3A - 16 7:30 PM
4-Oct Falfurrias 14 - 20 vs *Lyford 3A - 16 7:30 PM
4-Oct Mathis 46 - 6 at *Santa Gertrudis Academy 3A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 1
4-Oct Alpine 42 - 7 at McCamey 2A - 1 7:30 PM
4-Oct Anthony 12 - 55 at Clint Mountain View 4A - 1 7:00 PM
4-Oct Crane 50 - 39 at Ozona 2A - 3 7:30 PM
4-Oct Reagan County 0 - 42 at Denver City 3A - 1 7:30 PM
Dist. 2
4-Oct Abernathy Open
4-Oct Coahoma Open
4-Oct Colorado City Open
4-Oct Idalou Open
4-Oct Lubbock Roosevelt Open
4-Oct Stanton Open
Dist. 3
4-Oct Canadian Open
4-Oct Childress 6 - 12 at Muenster 2A - 9 7:00 PM
4-Oct Dimmitt Open
4-Oct Friona Open
4-Oct Spearman Open
4-Oct Tulia 13 - 20 vs Lubbock Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
4-Oct Anson 27 - 20 vs *Ballinger 3A - 4 7:30 PM
4-Oct Bangs 46 - 16 at *San Angelo Grape Creek 3A - 4 7:30 PM
4-Oct Cisco 53 - 8 vs *Merkel 3A - 4 7:30 PM
4-Oct Coleman 49 - 12 at *San Angelo TLCA 3A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
4-Oct Callisburg Open
4-Oct Gunter 49 - 0 vs *Sadler S&S Consolidated 3A - 5 7:30 PM
4-Oct Henrietta 33 - 7 vs *Nocona 3A - 5 7:30 PM
4-Oct Holliday 14 - 20 at *Wichita Falls City View 3A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
4-Oct Comanche Open
4-Oct Dublin Open
4-Oct Jacksboro Open
4-Oct Millsap Open
4-Oct Rio Vista Open
4-Oct Tolar Open
Dist. 7
4-Oct Blooming Grove 25 - 33 vs *Rice (OT) 3A - 7 7:30 PM
4-Oct Buffalo 19 - 37 at *Palmer 3A - 7 7:30 PM
4-Oct Corsicana Mildred 58 - 27 at *Dallas Gateway Charter 3A - 7 7:30 PM
4-Oct Edgewood 38 - 28 at *Scurry-Rosser 3A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
4-Oct Clifton 73 - 6 vs Venus 4A - 4 7:30 PM
4-Oct Florence 42 - 34 at Chilton 2A - 13 7:30 PM
4-Oct Hamilton 47 - 21 vs Bremond 2A - 13 7:00 PM
4-Oct Lexington 21 - 63 at Shiner 2A - 15 7:30 PM
4-Oct Rogers 45 - 7 vs Burton 2A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
4-Oct Bells Open
4-Oct Blue Ridge 38 - 7 at *Whitewright 3A - 9 7:30 PM
4-Oct Cooper 55 - 12 vs *Paris Chisum 3A - 9 7:30 PM
4-Oct Leonard 29 - 48 vs *Pattonville Prairiland 3A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
4-Oct Alba-Golden 0 - 42 at *Winona 3A - 10 7:30 PM
4-Oct Arp 36 - 28 vs *Frankston 3A - 10 7:30 PM
4-Oct Gilmer Harmony 44 - 30 vs *Troup 3A - 10 7:30 PM
4-Oct Grand Saline 62 - 6 vs *Quitman 3A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
4-Oct Daingerfield Open
4-Oct DeKalb Open
4-Oct Elysian Fields Open
4-Oct New Diana Open
4-Oct Ore City Open
4-Oct Paul Pewitt Open
4-Oct Queen City Open
4-Oct Waskom Open
Dist. 12
4-Oct Anderson-Shiro Open
4-Oct Corrigan-Camden Open
4-Oct Hemphill 54 - 40 at Pineland West Sabine 2A - 12 7:30 PM
4-Oct Kountze Open
4-Oct New Waverly Open
4-Oct Newton 62 - 27 vs Houston Legacy T-CAL I - 1 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
4-Oct Blanco Open
4-Oct Brady Open
4-Oct Comfort Open
4-Oct Ingram Moore Open
4-Oct Johnson City Open
4-Oct Sonora Open
Dist. 14
4-Oct Bloomington 6 - 64 vs *Ganado 3A - 14 7:30 PM
4-Oct Danbury 0 - 14 vs *Schulenburg 3A - 14 7:30 PM
4-Oct East Bernard 34 - 24 vs *Tidehaven 3A - 14 7:30 PM
4-Oct Van Vleck Open
Dist. 15
4-Oct Dilley 6 - 14 vs Crystal City 4A - 14 7:30 PM
4-Oct Natalia Open
4-Oct Nixon-Smiley Open
4-Oct Poth 48 - 27 vs Poteet 4A - 14 7:30 PM
4-Oct Skidmore-Tynan Open
4-Oct Stockdale Open
Dist. 16
4-Oct Banquete 8 - 47 at *Taft 3A - 16 7:30 PM
4-Oct Corpus Christi London 41 - 7 vs *Monte Alto 3A - 16 7:30 PM
4-Oct Hebbronville 20 - 14 at *Santa Rosa (OT) 3A - 16 7:30 PM
4-Oct Odem Open
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com