2019 Class 6A Week 7 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
10-Oct El Paso Americas 17 - 13 vs *El Paso Franklin 6A - 1 7:30 PM
11-Oct El Paso Coronado 14 - 38 vs *El Paso Montwood 6A - 1 7:00 PM
11-Oct El Paso Pebble Hills 43 - 2 at *El Paso Socorro 6A - 1 4:00 PM
Dist. 2
10-Oct Amarillo Tascosa 63 - 6 vs *Midland 6A - 2 7:00 PM
11-Oct Midland Lee 59 - 36 vs *Wolfforth Frenship 6A - 2 7:30 PM
11-Oct Odessa 0 - 24 vs *Odessa Permian 6A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
11-Oct Abilene 13 - 35 at *San Angelo Central 6A - 3 7:00 PM
11-Oct Euless Trinity 20 - 23 at *Fort Worth Haltom 6A - 3 7:30 PM
11-Oct Fort Worth Richland 34 - 35 at *Hurst Bell (OT) 6A - 3 7:30 PM
11-Oct Weatherford Open
Dist. 4
11-Oct Arlington 20 - 21 at *Arlington Bowie 6A - 4 7:00 PM
11-Oct Arlington Lamar 58 - 14 vs *North Crowley 6A - 4 7:00 PM
11-Oct Arlington Martin 64 - 7 vs *Arlington Sam Houston 6A - 4 7:00 PM
10-Oct Fort Worth Paschal 21 - 0 vs *Fort Worth Trimble Tech 6A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
11-Oct Byron Nelson 0 - 49 at *Southlake Carroll 6A - 5 7:00 PM
10-Oct Denton Guyer 30 - 0 at *Keller Timber Creek 6A - 5 7:00 PM
11-Oct Keller 17 - 12 at *Northwest Eaton 6A - 5 7:00 PM
11-Oct Keller Central 13 - 10 vs *Keller Fossil Ridge 6A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
11-Oct Coppell 10 - 35 vs *Lewisville 6A - 6 7:00 PM
11-Oct Flower Mound 54 - 6 vs *Irving Nimitz 6A - 6 7:00 PM
11-Oct Flower Mound Marcus 24 - 14 vs *Lewisville Hebron 6A - 6 7:00 PM
11-Oct Irving 14 - 45 at *Irving MacArthur 6A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
11-Oct Cedar Hill 49 - 21 vs *Mansfield Summit 6A - 7 7:30 PM
11-Oct DeSoto 43 - 17 at *Mansfield 6A - 7 7:30 PM
11-Oct Grand Prairie 14 - 22 vs *South Grand Prairie 6A - 7 7:30 PM
11-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge 42 - 10 vs *Waxahachie 6A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
11-Oct Dallas Molina 0 - 43 at *Richardson 6A - 8 7:30 PM
11-Oct Dallas Skyline 33 - 0 at *Dallas White 6A - 8 7:30 PM
11-Oct Duncanville 28 - 6 vs *Richardson Lake Highlands 6A - 8 7:30 PM
11-Oct Richardson Berkner 14 - 38 vs *Richardson Pearce 6A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
11-Oct Allen 45 - 14 at *Plano East 6A - 9 7:00 PM
11-Oct Dallas Jesuit 41 - 14 vs *Prosper 6A - 9 7:00 PM
10-Oct McKinney 49 - 56 vs *Plano 6A - 9 7:00 PM
11-Oct McKinney Boyd 35 - 22 at *Plano West 6A - 9 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
11-Oct Garland Open
11-Oct Garland Naaman Forest Open
11-Oct Garland Rowlett Open
11-Oct Garland Sachse Open
11-Oct Lakeview Centennial Open
11-Oct North Garland Open
11-Oct South Garland Open
11-Oct Wylie Open
Dist. 11
11-Oct Longview 44 - 20 at *Mesquite Horn 6A - 11 7:30 PM
11-Oct Mesquite 45 - 10 at *North Mesquite 6A - 11 7:30 PM
11-Oct Rockwall 38 - 17 at *Rockwall-Heath 6A - 11 7:30 PM
11-Oct Tyler Lee Open
Dist. 12
11-Oct Belton Open
11-Oct Copperas Cove 20 - 42 vs *Hewitt Midway 6A - 12 7:30 PM
11-Oct Killeen 27 - 56 at *Temple 6A - 12 7:30 PM
11-Oct Killeen Ellison 28 - 29 at *Killeen Shoemaker 6A - 12 7:30 PM
10-Oct Killeen Harker Heights 31 - 21 vs *Waco 6A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
11-Oct Austin Vandegrift 35 - 14 at *Round Rock McNeil 6A - 13 7:00 PM
11-Oct Cedar Park Vista Ridge 29 - 44 vs *Round Rock Stony Point 6A - 13 7:00 PM
11-Oct Leander 7 - 53 at *Round Rock 6A - 13 7:00 PM
10-Oct Pflugerville Hendrickson 21 - 31 vs *RR Cedar Ridge 6A - 13 7:00 PM
11-Oct Round Rock Westwood Open
Dist. 14
11-Oct Bridgeland 14 - 42 at *Tomball Memorial 6A - 14 7:00 PM
11-Oct Bryan 10 - 62 vs *Cypress Lakes 6A - 14 7:00 PM
11-Oct Cypress Park 28 - 49 at *Cypress Woods 6A - 14 7:00 PM
12-Oct Cypress Ranch 59 - 13 vs *Cypress Springs 6A - 14 7:00 PM
11-Oct Langham Creek Open
Dist. 15
11-Oct Conroe Open
11-Oct Conroe Oak Ridge 28 - 45 at *The Woodlands College Park 6A - 15 7:00 PM
12-Oct Klein 7 - 31 vs *The Woodlands 6A - 15 2:00 PM
11-Oct Klein Cain 14 - 49 vs *Klein Collins 6A - 15 7:00 PM
10-Oct Klein Forest 6 - 41 at *Klein Oak 6A - 15 7:00 PM
Dist. 16
11-Oct Aldine 7 - 47 vs *Aldine MacArthur 6A - 16 7:00 PM
11-Oct Aldine Davis 24 - 48 at *Spring 6A - 16 7:00 PM
10-Oct Aldine Eisenhower 0 - 27 vs *Spring Westfield 6A - 16 7:00 PM
10-Oct Aldine Nimitz 13 - 43 at *Spring DeKaney 6A - 16 7:00 PM
Dist. 17
11-Oct Cypress Creek 41 - 20 vs *Cypress Ridge 6A - 17 7:00 PM
11-Oct Cypress Falls Open
12-Oct Cypress-Fairbanks 41 - 3 vs *Jersey Village 6A - 17 6:00 PM
10-Oct Houston Memorial 31 - 3 vs *Houston Stratford 6A - 17 7:00 PM
11-Oct Houston Northbrook 5 - 16 vs *Houston Spring Woods 6A - 17 7:00 PM
Dist. 18
11-Oct Houston Bellaire 54 - 22 at *Houston Chavez 6A - 18 7:00 PM
11-Oct Houston Heights 22 - 27 at *Houston Lamar 6A - 18 7:00 PM
10-Oct Houston Sam Houston 7 - 43 vs *Houston Westbury 6A - 18 7:00 PM
11-Oct Houston Westside Open
Dist. 19
11-Oct Katy 45 - 3 at *Katy Morton Ranch 6A - 19 7:30 PM
10-Oct Katy Cinco Ranch 6 - 57 vs *Katy Taylor 6A - 19 6:00 PM
10-Oct Katy Mayde Creek 0 - 28 vs *Katy Tompkins 6A - 19 7:00 PM
11-Oct Katy Seven Lakes Open
Dist. 20
11-Oct Fort Bend Austin 17 - 48 at *Fort Bend Travis 6A - 20 7:00 PM
11-Oct Fort Bend Bush 0 - 24 at *Fort Bend Ridge Point 6A - 20 7:00 PM
12-Oct Fort Bend Clements 14 - 20 vs *Fort Bend Dulles 6A - 20 1:00 PM
12-Oct Fort Bend Elkins 38 - 7 at *Fort Bend Kempner 6A - 20 1:00 PM
Dist. 21
11-Oct Baytown Sterling 21 - 24 vs *La Porte 6A - 21 7:00 PM
11-Oct Beaumont United 13 - 30 at *Sheldon C.E. King 6A - 21 7:00 PM
11-Oct Beaumont West Brook 40 - 30 vs *Channelview 6A - 21 7:00 PM
11-Oct Deer Park 7 - 49 vs *Galena Park North Shore 6A - 21 7:00 PM
Dist. 22
11-Oct Humble 34 - 30 at *Humble Summer Creek 6A - 22 7:00 PM
11-Oct Humble Atascocita 54 - 7 at *Pasadena Memorial 6A - 22 7:00 PM
12-Oct Humble Kingwood 0 - 14 vs *Pasadena Dobie 6A - 22 2:00 PM
11-Oct Pasadena Open
10-Oct Pasadena Sam Rayburn 15 - 73 at *Pasadena South Houston 6A - 22 6:00 PM
Dist. 23
11-Oct Alief Elsik 0 - 61 vs *Pearland 6A - 23 7:00 PM
11-Oct Alief Hastings 7 - 24 at *Houston Strake Jesuit 6A - 23 7:00 PM
10-Oct Alief Taylor 13 - 21 vs *Richmond George Ranch 6A - 23 7:00 PM
11-Oct Clute Brazoswood 6 - 41 at *Pearland Dawson 6A - 23 7:00 PM
Dist. 24
10-Oct Alvin 0 - 35 vs *Clear Creek 6A - 24 7:00 PM
11-Oct Clear Brook 3 - 52 vs *Clear Springs 6A - 24 7:00 PM
11-Oct Clear Falls 0 - 63 at *Dickinson 6A - 24 7:00 PM
11-Oct Clear Lake Open
Dist. 25
10-Oct Austin Akins 21 - 26 at *Austin Anderson 6A - 25 7:30 PM
11-Oct Austin Bowie Open
11-Oct Austin Del Valle 52 - 14 vs *Kyle Lehman 6A - 25 7:30 PM
11-Oct Austin High 36 - 69 at *Buda Hays Consolidated 6A - 25 7:30 PM
11-Oct Austin Westlake 25 - 26 at *Lake Travis 6A - 25 7:30 PM
Dist. 26
11-Oct Converse Judson 54 - 20 at *New Braunfels 6A - 26 7:30 PM
11-Oct New Braunfels Canyon 13 - 41 at *Schertz Clemens 6A - 26 7:30 PM
11-Oct San Antonio East Central 13 - 45 at *Smithson Valley 6A - 26 7:30 PM
11-Oct San Marcos 3 - 56 vs *Schertz Cibolo Steele 6A - 26 7:30 PM
Dist. 27
12-Oct San Antonio Churchill 43 - 22 at *San Antonio Lee 6A - 27 7:00 PM
11-Oct San Antonio Johnson 42 - 27 at *San Antonio MacArthur 6A - 27 7:30 PM
12-Oct San Antonio Madison 13 - 7 at *San Antonio Reagan 6A - 27 7:00 PM
11-Oct San Antonio Roosevelt 46 - 0 vs *South San Antonio 6A - 27 7:30 PM
Dist. 28
11-Oct San Antonio Brandeis 37 - 15 vs *San Antonio O'Connor 6A - 28 7:30 PM
10-Oct San Antonio Brennan 33 - 6 at *San Antonio Marshall 6A - 28 7:00 PM
12-Oct San Antonio Clark 6 - 31 vs *San Antonio Stevens 6A - 28 7:00 PM
11-Oct San Antonio Holmes 0 - 24 at *San Antonio Taft 6A - 28 7:30 PM
12-Oct San Antonio John Jay 10 - 14 vs *San Antonio Warren 6A - 28 7:00 PM
Dist. 29
11-Oct Del Rio 27 - 3 vs *Laredo Johnson 6A - 29 7:00 PM
11-Oct Eagle Pass 49 - 21 vs *Laredo Nixon 6A - 29 7:00 PM
11-Oct Laredo Alexander 28 - 41 vs *Laredo United South 6A - 29 7:00 PM
11-Oct Laredo United Open
Dist. 30
11-Oct La Joya 14 - 7 vs *McAllen 6A - 30 7:30 PM
10-Oct La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 30 - 31 at *Mission 6A - 30 7:30 PM
11-Oct McAllen Memorial 39 - 37 at *Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 6A - 30 7:30 PM
11-Oct McAllen Rowe 24 - 19 vs *PSJA North 6A - 30 7:30 PM
Dist. 31
11-Oct Donna North 7 - 24 vs *Edinburg Economedes 6A - 31 7:30 PM
11-Oct Edinburg 28 - 35 vs *Edinburg North 6A - 31 7:30 PM
10-Oct Edinburg Vela 28 - 44 vs *Weslaco 6A - 31 7:00 PM
11-Oct Weslaco East Open
Dist. 32
10-Oct Brownsville Hanna 35 - 14 vs *Brownsville Rivera 6A - 32 7:00 PM
11-Oct Harlingen 35 - 13 vs *San Benito 6A - 32 7:30 PM
11-Oct Harlingen South 3 - 24 at *Los Fresnos 6A - 32 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com