2018 Class 4A Week 1 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
30-Aug Clint 0 - 0 vs Monahans 4A - 1 7:30 PM
30-Aug Clint Mountain View 0 - 0 at Gadsden, NM 7:00 PM
30-Aug Fabens 0 - 0 at Van Horn 2A - 1 7:00 PM
30-Aug San Elizario 0 - 0 at El Paso Riverside 5A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
30-Aug Andrews 0 - 0 at Lubbock-Cooper 5A - 3 7:00 PM
30-Aug Big Spring 0 - 0 at Midland Greenwood 4A - 1 7:30 PM
30-Aug San Angelo Lake View 0 - 0 vs Lamesa 4A - 1 7:30 PM
29-Aug Seminole 0 - 0 at Lubbock 5A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
29-Aug Canyon 0 - 0 at Amarillo Palo Duro 5A - 2 7:00 PM
30-Aug Dumas 0 - 0 vs Perryton 4A - 2 7:00 PM
30-Aug Hereford 0 - 0 at Amarillo Caprock 5A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Pampa 0 - 0 at Borger 4A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
30-Aug Burkburnett 0 - 0 vs Venus 4A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Decatur 0 - 0 vs Kennedale 4A - 6 7:30 PM
30-Aug Gainesville 0 - 0 vs Vernon 4A - 3 7:00 PM
30-Aug Mineral Wells 0 - 0 vs Carrollton Ranchview 4A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Springtown 0 - 0 at FW Arlington Heights 5A - 3 7:00 PM
30-Aug Wichita Falls Hirschi 0 - 0 vs Graham 4A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
30-Aug Brownwood 0 - 0 at Brock 3A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug China Spring 0 - 0 vs Lorena 4A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Gatesville 0 - 0 at Midlothian Heritage 4A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Stephenville 0 - 0 vs Argyle 4A - 7 7:00 PM
30-Aug Waco La Vega 0 - 0 at Castroville Medina Valley 5A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
29-Aug Fort Worth Benbrook 0 - 0 at Nevada Community 4A - 5 7:00 PM
31-Aug Fort Worth Castleberry 0 - 0 vs FW Carter-Riverside 5A - 4 7:00 PM
31-Aug Fort Worth Dunbar 0 - 0 at Dallas Kimball 5A - 6 7:00 PM
29-Aug Fort Worth Western Hills 0 - 0 at Dallas Molina 6A - 8 7:00 PM
29-Aug FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0 - 0 at Dallas Conrad 5A - 6 7:00 PM
30-Aug Kennedale 0 - 0 at Decatur 4A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Lake Worth 0 - 0 at Fort Worth North Side 5A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
30-Aug Anna 0 - 0 vs Whitesboro 3A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Argyle 0 - 0 at Stephenville 4A - 5 7:00 PM
30-Aug Celina 0 - 0 at Frisco Memorial 5A - 7 7:00 PM
30-Aug Melissa 0 - 0 at Argyle Liberty Christian 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM
30-Aug Paris 0 - 0 at Texarkana Pleasant Grove 4A - 6 7:30 PM
30-Aug Paris North Lamar 0 - 0 at Pottsboro 3A - 5 7:30 PM
30-Aug Sanger 0 - 0 vs Plainview Ardmore, OK 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
30-Aug Alvarado 0 - 0 vs Van 4A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Carrollton Ranchview 0 - 0 at Mineral Wells 4A - 4 7:30 PM
31-Aug Dallas Carter 0 - 0 vs Houston Yates 4A - 12 5:00 PM
30-Aug Dallas Hillcrest 0 - 0 vs Fort Worth Polytechnic 5A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Dallas Pinkston 0 - 0 at Dallas Roosevelt 4A - 5 7:30 PM
30-Aug North Dallas 0 - 0 vs Dallas Jefferson 5A - 6 7:30 PM
30-Aug Wilmer-Hutchins 0 - 0 at Dallas Lincoln 4A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
30-Aug Athens 0 - 0 at Brownsboro 4A - 7 7:30 PM
30-Aug Crandall 0 - 0 vs Tyler Chapel Hill 4A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Mabank 0 - 0 vs Emory Rains 3A - 5 7:30 PM
30-Aug Midlothian Heritage 0 - 0 vs Gatesville 4A - 5 7:30 PM
30-Aug Quinlan Ford 0 - 0 vs Caddo Mills 4A - 5 7:30 PM
30-Aug Waxahachie Life 0 - 0 at Ferris 4A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
30-Aug Carthage 0 - 0 at Jacksonville 5A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Henderson 0 - 0 vs Whitehouse 5A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Kilgore 0 - 0 at Nacogdoches 5A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Palestine 0 - 0 vs Waco Connally 4A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Tyler Chapel Hill 0 - 0 at Crandall 4A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Van 0 - 0 at Alvarado 4A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
30-Aug Bridge City 0 - 0 vs Diboll 3A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Huffman Hargrave 0 - 0 at Liberty 4A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0 - 0 vs Woodville 3A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Livingston 0 - 0 at Shepherd 4A - 9 7:00 PM
30-Aug Lumberton 0 - 0 at Jasper 4A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Splendora 0 - 0 at Houston Sterling 5A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
29-Aug Houston Furr 0 - 0 vs Houston Wisdom 5A - 9 7:00 PM
30-Aug Houston North Forest 0 - 0 at Houston Austin 5A - 9 7:00 PM
30-Aug Houston Wheatley 0 - 0 at Houston Sharpstown 5A - 11 7:00 PM
31-Aug Houston Worthing 0 - 0 at Houston Washington 4A - 11 6:00 PM
31-Aug Houston Yates 0 - 0 at Dallas Carter 4A - 8 5:00 PM
30-Aug Navasota 0 - 0 at Bellaire Episcopal SPC - 4A 7:00 PM
30-Aug Stafford 0 - 0 vs Katy Paetow 5A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
30-Aug Bay City 0 - 0 vs Cuero 4A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug El Campo 0 - 0 at Texas City 5A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Freeport Brazosport 0 - 0 vs Hitchcock 3A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Fulshear 0 - 0 vs La Grange 4A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Needville 0 - 0 at Houston Sam Houston 6A - 18 7:30 PM
30-Aug Sealy 0 - 0 vs Wharton 4A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug West Columbia 0 - 0 vs Victoria East 5A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
30-Aug Burnet 0 - 0 at Wimberley 4A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Fischer Canyon Lake 0 - 0 at Marble Falls 5A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Fredericksburg 0 - 0 at San Antonio Sam Houston 5A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Lampasas 0 - 0 at Joshua 5A - 5 7:30 PM
30-Aug Liberty Hill 0 - 0 at Leander Glenn 5A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Taylor 0 - 0 at Robinson 4A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
30-Aug Beeville Jones 0 - 0 vs Corpus Christi King 5A - 15 7:30 PM
30-Aug Boerne 0 - 0 at Yoakum 3A - 14 7:00 PM
30-Aug Gonzales 0 - 0 vs Geronimo Navarro 4A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug La Vernia 0 - 0 at Sinton 4A - 15 7:30 PM
30-Aug Pleasanton 0 - 0 at San Antonio Edison 5A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
30-Aug Hidalgo 0 - 0 vs Pharr Valley View 5A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Kingsville King 0 - 0 vs CC Tuloso-Midway 5A - 15 7:30 PM
30-Aug La Feria 0 - 0 at Raymondville 4A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug RGC La Grulla 0 - 0 at Brownsville St. Joseph 11MDiv. 2 - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Zapata 0 - 0 at Laredo Cigarroa 5A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 1
30-Aug Fort Stockton 0 - 0 at Kermit 3A - 1 7:30 PM
30-Aug Lamesa 0 - 0 at San Angelo Lake View 4A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Midland Greenwood 0 - 0 vs Big Spring 4A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Monahans 0 - 0 at Clint 4A - 1 7:30 PM
30-Aug Pecos 0 - 0 at Denver City 3A - 1 7:30 PM
30-Aug Snyder 0 - 0 vs Littlefield 3A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Sweetwater 0 - 0 vs Cisco 3A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 2
30-Aug Borger 0 - 0 vs Pampa 4A - 3 7:00 PM
30-Aug Dalhart 0 - 0 vs Muleshoe 3A - 2 7:00 PM
30-Aug Levelland 0 - 0 vs Plainview 5A - 3 7:00 PM
30-Aug Lubbock Estacado 0 - 0 at Lubbock Coronado 5A - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Perryton 0 - 0 at Dumas 4A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
30-Aug Aubrey 0 - 0 vs Van Alstyne 3A - 5 7:30 PM
30-Aug Bridgeport 0 - 0 at Pilot Point 3A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Graham 0 - 0 at Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A - 4 7:00 PM
30-Aug Iowa Park 0 - 0 at Holliday 3A - 5 7:30 PM
30-Aug Krum 0 - 0 vs Plano John Paul II 11MDiv. 1 - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Vernon 0 - 0 at Gainesville 4A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
30-Aug Ferris 0 - 0 vs Waxahachie Life 4A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Glen Rose 0 - 0 at Grandview 3A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Godley 0 - 0 vs Bowie 3A - 4 7:30 PM
30-Aug Hillsboro 0 - 0 at West 3A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Venus 0 - 0 at Burkburnett 4A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
30-Aug Caddo Mills 0 - 0 at Quinlan Ford 4A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Dallas Lincoln 0 - 0 vs Wilmer-Hutchins 4A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Dallas Roosevelt 0 - 0 vs Dallas Pinkston 4A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Farmersville 0 - 0 at Cooper 3A - 9 7:30 PM
29-Aug Nevada Community 0 - 0 vs Fort Worth Benbrook 4A - 6 7:00 PM
30-Aug Sunnyvale 0 - 0 at Kemp 3A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
30-Aug Gilmer 0 - 0 vs Atlanta 3A - 7 7:30 PM
30-Aug Longview Spring Hill 0 - 0 at Gladewater 3A - 8 7:30 PM
29-Aug Pittsburg 0 - 0 at Jefferson 3A - 7 7:00 PM
30-Aug Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 0 - 0 vs Arkansas High, AR 7:30 PM
30-Aug Texarkana Pleasant Grove 0 - 0 vs Paris 4A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
30-Aug Brownsboro 0 - 0 vs Athens 4A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Bullard 0 - 0 vs Longview Pine Tree 5A - 9 7:30 PM
30-Aug Canton 0 - 0 vs Tyler Grace Community 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
30-Aug Rusk 0 - 0 vs Fairfield 4A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Wills Point 0 - 0 vs Mineola 3A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
30-Aug Fairfield 0 - 0 at Rusk 4A - 7 7:30 PM
30-Aug Lorena 0 - 0 at China Spring 4A - 5 7:30 PM
30-Aug Madisonville 0 - 0 at Bellville 4A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Mexia 0 - 0 vs Cameron Yoe  () 3A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Robinson 0 - 0 vs Taylor 4A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Salado 0 - 0 vs Troy  (at UMHB) 3A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug Waco Connally 0 - 0 at Palestine 4A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
30-Aug Center 0 - 0 at Tatum 3A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Cleveland Tarkington 0 - 0 vs Anahuac 3A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Huntington 0 - 0 vs Warren 3A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Jasper 0 - 0 vs Lumberton 4A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Shepherd 0 - 0 vs Livingston 4A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
29-Aug Hamshire-Fannett 0 - 0 vs Hughes Springs  () 3A - 7 7:30 PM
30-Aug Hardin-Jefferson 0 - 0 at Coldspring-Oakhurst 3A - 11 7:00 PM
30-Aug Liberty 0 - 0 vs Huffman Hargrave 4A - 11 7:30 PM
30-Aug Silsbee 0 - 0 vs Port Neches-Groves 5A - 12 7:00 PM
30-Aug West Orange-Stark 0 - 0 at Nederland 5A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
29-Aug Houston Kashmere 0 - 0 vs Houston Northside 5A - 11 7:00 PM
30-Aug Houston Scarborough 0 - 0 at Houston Milby 5A - 11 7:00 PM
31-Aug Houston Washington 0 - 0 vs Houston Worthing 4A - 12 6:00 PM
30-Aug La Marque 0 - 0 vs Galveston Ball 5A - 10 7:00 PM
30-Aug Wharton 0 - 0 at Sealy 4A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
30-Aug Bellville 0 - 0 vs Madisonville 4A - 8 7:30 PM
30-Aug Brookshire Royal 0 - 0 at Danbury 3A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Caldwell 0 - 0 vs Edna 3A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Giddings 0 - 0 at Rockdale 3A - 10 7:30 PM
30-Aug La Grange 0 - 0 at Fulshear 4A - 13 7:30 PM
29-Aug Smithville 0 - 0 vs Austin Eastside Memorial 4A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
29-Aug Austin Eastside Memorial 0 - 0 at Smithville 4A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Aug Bandera 0 - 0 vs San Antonio Memorial 5A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Cuero 0 - 0 at Bay City 4A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Geronimo Navarro 0 - 0 at Gonzales 4A - 15 7:30 PM
30-Aug Llano 0 - 0 at Hondo 4A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Wimberley 0 - 0 vs Burnet 4A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
30-Aug Carrizo Springs 0 - 0 at Dilley 3A - 15 7:30 PM
30-Aug Crystal City 0 - 0 at Eagle Pass Winn 5A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Devine 0 - 0 at San Antonio Kennedy 5A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Hondo 0 - 0 vs Llano 4A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Pearsall 0 - 0 at San Antonio Burbank 5A - 13 7:30 PM
30-Aug Poteet 0 - 0 at Jourdanton 3A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
30-Aug Corpus Christi West Oso 0 - 0 vs Odem 3A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Ingleside 0 - 0 vs San Diego 3A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Orange Grove 0 - 0 vs George West 3A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Robstown 0 - 0 at Bloomington 3A - 14 7:30 PM
30-Aug Rockport-Fulton 0 - 0 vs Aransas Pass 3A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Sinton 0 - 0 vs La Vernia 4A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
30-Aug Port Isabel 0 - 0 at Brownsville Porter 5A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Progreso 0 - 0 at La Villa 2A - 16 7:30 PM
30-Aug Raymondville 0 - 0 vs La Feria 4A - 16 7:30 PM
29-Aug Rio Hondo 0 - 0 vs La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 6A - 30 7:00 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com