2018 Class 3A Week 5 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
27-Sep Brownfield 0 - 0 at Shallowater 3A - 2 7:00 PM
27-Sep Denver City 0 - 0 at Seminole 4A - 2 7:30 PM
27-Sep Kermit 0 - 0 at Alpine 3A - 1 7:30 PM
27-Sep Tornillo Open
Dist. 2
27-Sep Amarillo River Road 0 - 0 vs Sanford-Fritch 2A - 1 7:00 PM
27-Sep Bushland 0 - 0 at Levelland 4A - 2 7:00 PM
27-Sep Littlefield 0 - 0 vs Abernathy 3A - 2 7:30 PM
27-Sep Muleshoe 0 - 0 vs Idalou 3A - 2 7:00 PM
27-Sep Shallowater 0 - 0 vs Brownfield 3A - 1 7:00 PM
27-Sep Slaton 0 - 0 at Post 2A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
27-Sep Breckenridge 0 - 0 at Dublin 3A - 6 7:30 PM
27-Sep Clyde 0 - 0 vs Colorado City 3A - 2 7:30 PM
27-Sep Early 0 - 0 vs Hico 2A - 7 7:30 PM
27-Sep Eastland 0 - 0 vs Jacksboro 3A - 6 7:30 PM
27-Sep Tuscola Jim Ned 0 - 0 at Brady 3A - 13 7:30 PM
27-Sep Wall 0 - 0 at Big Spring 4A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 4
27-Sep Bowie Open
27-Sep Boyd 0 - 0 vs *Ponder 3A - 4 7:30 PM
27-Sep Brock 0 - 0 at *Pilot Point 3A - 4 7:30 PM
27-Sep Paradise 0 - 0 vs *Whitesboro 3A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
27-Sep Bonham 0 - 0 vs *Howe 3A - 5 7:30 PM
27-Sep Commerce 0 - 0 at *Pottsboro 3A - 5 7:30 PM
27-Sep Emory Rains 0 - 0 vs *Van Alstyne 3A - 5 7:30 PM
27-Sep Lone Oak Open
Dist. 6
27-Sep Dallas A+ Academy 0 - 0 at Tyler All Saints 11MDiv. 5 - 1 7:30 PM
27-Sep Dallas Life Oak Cliff 0 - 0 at Dallas Roosevelt 4A - 5 7:30 PM
27-Sep Dallas Madison 0 - 0 at Sunnyvale 4A - 5 7:30 PM
27-Sep Eustace 0 - 0 vs Hillsboro 4A - 4 7:30 PM
27-Sep Kemp 0 - 0 at Dallas Christian School 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
27-Sep Malakoff 0 - 0 at Longview Spring Hill 4A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
27-Sep Atlanta 0 - 0 vs *Redwater 3A - 7 7:30 PM
27-Sep Hooks Open
27-Sep Hughes Springs 0 - 0 at *Mount Vernon 3A - 7 7:30 PM
27-Sep Jefferson 0 - 0 vs *New Boston 3A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
27-Sep Gladewater 0 - 0 vs *Winnsboro 3A - 8 7:30 PM
27-Sep Gladewater Sabine Open
27-Sep Mineola 0 - 0 vs *New London West Rusk 3A - 8 7:30 PM
27-Sep Tatum 0 - 0 at *White Oak 3A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
27-Sep Grandview 0 - 0 at *West 3A - 9 7:30 PM
27-Sep Groesbeck 0 - 0 at *Maypearl 3A - 9 7:30 PM
27-Sep McGregor 0 - 0 at *Whitney 3A - 9 7:30 PM
27-Sep Teague 0 - 0 at Hempstead 3A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
27-Sep Cameron Yoe 0 - 0 vs *Troy 3A - 10 7:30 PM
27-Sep Jarrell 0 - 0 vs *Lago Vista 3A - 10 7:30 PM
27-Sep Little River Academy 0 - 0 vs *Manor New Tech 3A - 10 7:30 PM
27-Sep Rockdale Open
Dist. 11
27-Sep Coldspring-Oakhurst 0 - 0 at *Franklin 3A - 11 7:30 PM
27-Sep Crockett 0 - 0 at *Trinity 3A - 11 7:30 PM
27-Sep Diboll Open
27-Sep Elkhart 0 - 0 at *Palestine Westwood 3A - 11 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
27-Sep Anahuac 0 - 0 vs *Kirbyville 3A - 12 7:30 PM
27-Sep Buna 0 - 0 at *Orangefield 3A - 12 7:30 PM
27-Sep East Chambers 0 - 0 vs *Woodville 3A - 12 7:30 PM
27-Sep Hardin 0 - 0 at *Warren 3A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
27-Sep Altair Rice Consolidated 0 - 0 vs Wallis Brazos 2A - 15 7:30 PM
27-Sep Boling 0 - 0 vs Edna 3A - 14 7:30 PM
27-Sep Columbus 0 - 0 vs Hallettsville 3A - 14 7:30 PM
27-Sep Hempstead 0 - 0 vs Teague 3A - 9 7:30 PM
27-Sep Palacios 0 - 0 vs Vanderbilt Industrial 3A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
27-Sep Edna 0 - 0 at Boling 3A - 13 7:30 PM
27-Sep Goliad 0 - 0 at Shiner 2A - 15 7:30 PM
27-Sep Hallettsville 0 - 0 at Columbus 3A - 13 7:30 PM
27-Sep Luling 0 - 0 vs Smithville 4A - 12 7:30 PM
27-Sep Vanderbilt Industrial 0 - 0 at Palacios 3A - 13 7:30 PM
27-Sep Yoakum 0 - 0 vs Sinton 4A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
27-Sep Cotulla 0 - 0 at *Lytle 3A - 15 7:30 PM
27-Sep Jourdanton Open
27-Sep Karnes City 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Cole 3A - 15 7:30 PM
27-Sep Marion 0 - 0 at *Universal City Randolph 3A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
27-Sep Aransas Pass 0 - 0 vs *Bishop 3A - 16 7:30 PM
27-Sep Falfurrias 0 - 0 at *Mathis 3A - 16 7:30 PM
27-Sep George West 0 - 0 at *Lyford 3A - 16 7:30 PM
27-Sep San Diego 0 - 0 vs *Santa Gertrudis Academy 3A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 1
27-Sep Alpine 0 - 0 vs Kermit 3A - 1 7:30 PM
27-Sep Anthony 0 - 0 vs San Elizario 4A - 1 7:00 PM
27-Sep Crane 0 - 0 at Stanton 3A - 2 7:30 PM
27-Sep Reagan County 0 - 0 at Forsan 2A - 3 7:30 PM
Dist. 2
27-Sep Abernathy 0 - 0 at Littlefield 3A - 2 7:30 PM
27-Sep Coahoma 0 - 0 at Iraan 2A - 1 7:30 PM
27-Sep Colorado City 0 - 0 at Clyde 3A - 3 7:30 PM
27-Sep Idalou 0 - 0 at Muleshoe 3A - 2 7:00 PM
27-Sep Lubbock Roosevelt 0 - 0 vs Floydada 2A - 2 7:30 PM
27-Sep Stanton 0 - 0 vs Crane 3A - 1 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
28-Sep Canadian 0 - 0 vs Grapevine Faith Christian (at Vernon) 11MDiv. 2 - 1 2:00 PM
27-Sep Childress Open
27-Sep Dimmitt 0 - 0 at Farwell 2A - 2 7:00 PM
27-Sep Friona 0 - 0 vs Dalhart 4A - 2 7:00 PM
27-Sep Spearman 0 - 0 vs Stinnett West Texas 2A - 1 7:00 PM
27-Sep Tulia 0 - 0 vs Lubbock Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
27-Sep Anson 0 - 0 at *Bangs 3A - 4 7:30 PM
27-Sep Ballinger 0 - 0 vs *Cisco 3A - 4 7:30 PM
27-Sep Coleman 0 - 0 vs *San Angelo Grape Creek 3A - 4 7:30 PM
27-Sep Merkel 0 - 0 vs *San Angelo TLCA 3A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
27-Sep Callisburg 0 - 0 vs *Henrietta 3A - 5 7:30 PM
27-Sep Gunter 0 - 0 at *Nocona 3A - 5 7:30 PM
27-Sep Holliday Open
27-Sep Sadler S&S Consolidated 0 - 0 vs *Wichita Falls City View 3A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
27-Sep Comanche 0 - 0 vs Mason 2A - 14 7:30 PM
27-Sep Dublin 0 - 0 vs Breckenridge 3A - 3 7:30 PM
27-Sep Jacksboro 0 - 0 at Eastland 3A - 3 7:30 PM
27-Sep Millsap 0 - 0 vs Santo 2A - 6 7:30 PM
27-Sep Rio Vista 0 - 0 vs Kerens 2A - 9 7:30 PM
27-Sep Tolar 0 - 0 at Willow Park Trinity Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 1 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
27-Sep Blooming Grove 0 - 0 at *Edgewood 3A - 7 7:30 PM
27-Sep Buffalo 0 - 0 vs *Dallas Gateway Charter 3A - 7 7:30 PM
27-Sep Corsicana Mildred 0 - 0 vs *Scurry-Rosser 3A - 7 7:30 PM
27-Sep Palmer 0 - 0 at *Rice 3A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
27-Sep Clifton 0 - 0 at Godley 4A - 4 7:30 PM
27-Sep Florence 0 - 0 at Johnson City 3A - 13 7:30 PM
27-Sep Hamilton 0 - 0 at Goldthwaite 2A - 7 7:30 PM
27-Sep Lexington 0 - 0 vs Caldwell 4A - 12 7:30 PM
27-Sep Rogers 0 - 0 at Crawford 2A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
27-Sep Bells 0 - 0 vs *Leonard 3A - 9 7:30 PM
27-Sep Blue Ridge 0 - 0 at Arlington Pantego Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
27-Sep Cooper 0 - 0 at *Pattonville Prairiland 3A - 9 7:30 PM
27-Sep Paris Chisum 0 - 0 vs *Whitewright 3A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
27-Sep Alba-Golden 0 - 0 vs *Gilmer Harmony 3A - 10 7:30 PM
27-Sep Arp 0 - 0 at *Quitman 3A - 10 7:30 PM
27-Sep Frankston 0 - 0 vs *Winona 3A - 10 7:30 PM
27-Sep Grand Saline 0 - 0 at *Troup 3A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
27-Sep Daingerfield 0 - 0 vs *Elysian Fields 3A - 11 7:30 PM
27-Sep DeKalb 0 - 0 at *Queen City 3A - 11 7:30 PM
27-Sep New Diana 0 - 0 at *Waskom 3A - 11 7:30 PM
27-Sep Ore City 0 - 0 vs *Paul Pewitt 3A - 11 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
27-Sep Anderson-Shiro 0 - 0 at Granger 2A - 13 7:00 PM
27-Sep Corrigan-Camden 0 - 0 vs Alto 2A - 10 7:30 PM
27-Sep Hemphill 0 - 0 vs San Augustine 2A - 12 7:30 PM
27-Sep Kountze 0 - 0 at Hull-Daisetta 2A - 12 7:30 PM
27-Sep New Waverly 0 - 0 at Normangee 2A - 9 7:30 PM
27-Sep Newton 0 - 0 at Gilmer 4A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
27-Sep Blanco 0 - 0 at Fischer Canyon Lake 4A - 14 7:30 PM
27-Sep Brady 0 - 0 vs Tuscola Jim Ned 3A - 3 7:30 PM
27-Sep Comfort 0 - 0 vs Conroe Grand Oaks New Sch 7:00 PM
27-Sep Ingram Moore 0 - 0 vs San Saba 2A - 7 7:30 PM
27-Sep Johnson City 0 - 0 vs Florence 3A - 8 7:30 PM
27-Sep Sonora 0 - 0 vs Burnet 4A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
27-Sep Bloomington 0 - 0 at *Schulenburg 3A - 14 7:30 PM
27-Sep Danbury 0 - 0 at *Tidehaven 3A - 14 7:30 PM
27-Sep East Bernard 0 - 0 at *Van Vleck 3A - 14 7:30 PM
27-Sep Ganado Open
Dist. 15
27-Sep Dilley Open
27-Sep Natalia 0 - 0 at Poteet 4A - 14 7:30 PM
27-Sep Nixon-Smiley 0 - 0 vs Falls City 2A - 15 7:30 PM
27-Sep Poth Open
27-Sep Skidmore-Tynan 0 - 0 vs Runge 2A - 15 7:00 PM
27-Sep Stockdale 0 - 0 vs Louise 2A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
27-Sep Banquete Open
27-Sep Corpus Christi London 0 - 0 at *Hebbronville 3A - 16 7:30 PM
27-Sep Monte Alto 0 - 0 vs *Taft 3A - 16 7:30 PM
27-Sep Odem 0 - 0 vs *Santa Rosa 3A - 16 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com