2018 Class 6A Week 8 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
17-Oct El Paso Americas 0 - 0 at *El Paso Socorro 6A - 1 4:00 PM
17-Oct El Paso Coronado 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Franklin () 6A - 1 6:00 PM
18-Oct El Paso Montwood 0 - 0 at *El Paso Pebble Hills 6A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
17-Oct Amarillo Tascosa 0 - 0 at *Odessa Permian 6A - 2 7:00 PM
18-Oct Midland 0 - 0 at *Wolfforth Frenship 6A - 2 7:30 PM
18-Oct Midland Lee 0 - 0 vs *Odessa 6A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
18-Oct Abilene 0 - 0 vs *Fort Worth Haltom 6A - 3 7:30 PM
18-Oct Euless Trinity 0 - 0 vs *Weatherford 6A - 3 7:30 PM
18-Oct Fort Worth Richland 0 - 0 vs *San Angelo Central 6A - 3 7:00 PM
19-Oct Hurst Bell Open
Dist. 4
18-Oct Arlington 0 - 0 vs *Arlington Martin 6A - 4 7:30 PM
18-Oct Arlington Bowie 0 - 0 at *Fort Worth Trimble Tech 6A - 4 7:30 PM
18-Oct Arlington Lamar 0 - 0 at *Fort Worth Paschal 6A - 4 7:30 PM
18-Oct Arlington Sam Houston 0 - 0 vs *North Crowley 6A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
17-Oct Byron Nelson 0 - 0 vs *Keller Timber Creek 6A - 5 7:00 PM
18-Oct Denton Guyer 0 - 0 vs *Keller 6A - 5 7:00 PM
18-Oct Keller Central 0 - 0 vs *Northwest Eaton 6A - 5 7:00 PM
18-Oct Keller Fossil Ridge 0 - 0 vs *Southlake Carroll 6A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
18-Oct Coppell 0 - 0 at *Flower Mound Marcus 6A - 6 7:30 PM
18-Oct Flower Mound 0 - 0 at *Lewisville Hebron 6A - 6 7:00 PM
18-Oct Irving 0 - 0 vs *Lewisville 6A - 6 7:00 PM
18-Oct Irving MacArthur 0 - 0 at *Irving Nimitz 6A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
18-Oct Cedar Hill 0 - 0 at *Mansfield Lake Ridge 6A - 7 7:30 PM
18-Oct DeSoto 0 - 0 vs *Grand Prairie 6A - 7 7:30 PM
18-Oct Mansfield 0 - 0 at *Waxahachie 6A - 7 7:30 PM
18-Oct Mansfield Summit 0 - 0 at *South Grand Prairie 6A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
18-Oct Dallas Molina 0 - 0 vs *Richardson Berkner 6A - 8 7:30 PM
18-Oct Dallas Skyline 0 - 0 vs *Richardson 6A - 8 7:30 PM
18-Oct Dallas White 0 - 0 at *Richardson Lake Highlands 6A - 8 7:30 PM
18-Oct Duncanville 0 - 0 at *Richardson Pearce 6A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
18-Oct Allen 0 - 0 vs *Dallas Jesuit 6A - 9 7:00 PM
18-Oct McKinney 0 - 0 vs *Plano West 6A - 9 7:00 PM
17-Oct McKinney Boyd 0 - 0 at *Prosper 6A - 9 7:00 PM
18-Oct Plano 0 - 0 vs *Plano East 6A - 9 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
18-Oct Garland 0 - 0 at *Lakeview Centennial 6A - 10 7:00 PM
18-Oct Garland Naaman Forest 0 - 0 vs *South Garland 6A - 10 7:00 PM
18-Oct Garland Rowlett 0 - 0 vs *Wylie 6A - 10 7:00 PM
17-Oct Garland Sachse 0 - 0 at *North Garland 6A - 10 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
18-Oct Longview 0 - 0 vs *Rockwall-Heath 6A - 11 7:30 PM
18-Oct Mesquite 0 - 0 vs *Tyler Lee 6A - 11 7:30 PM
18-Oct Mesquite Horn Open
18-Oct North Mesquite 0 - 0 at *Rockwall 6A - 11 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
17-Oct Belton 0 - 0 at *Killeen 6A - 12 7:00 PM
18-Oct Copperas Cove Open
17-Oct Hewitt Midway 0 - 0 vs *Killeen Harker Heights 6A - 12 7:00 PM
18-Oct Killeen Ellison 0 - 0 vs *Temple 6A - 12 7:30 PM
18-Oct Killeen Shoemaker 0 - 0 at *Waco 6A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
18-Oct Austin Vandegrift 0 - 0 vs *Round Rock Westwood 6A - 13 7:00 PM
18-Oct Cedar Park Vista Ridge 0 - 0 at *RR Cedar Ridge 6A - 13 7:00 PM
17-Oct Leander 0 - 0 vs *Round Rock McNeil 6A - 13 7:00 PM
18-Oct Pflugerville Hendrickson Open
18-Oct Round Rock 0 - 0 at *Round Rock Stony Point 6A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
19-Oct Bridgeland 0 - 0 vs *Langham Creek 6A - 14 7:00 PM
18-Oct Bryan 0 - 0 at *Cypress Park 6A - 14 7:00 PM
18-Oct Cypress Lakes 0 - 0 vs *Tomball Memorial 6A - 14 7:00 PM
18-Oct Cypress Ranch Open
18-Oct Cypress Springs 0 - 0 vs *Cypress Woods 6A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
18-Oct Conroe 0 - 0 at *The Woodlands 6A - 15 7:00 PM
19-Oct Conroe Oak Ridge 0 - 0 vs *Klein Oak 6A - 15 2:00 PM
18-Oct Klein 0 - 0 at *Klein Collins 6A - 15 7:00 PM
17-Oct Klein Cain 0 - 0 at *Klein Forest 6A - 15 7:00 PM
18-Oct The Woodlands College Park Open
Dist. 16
19-Oct Aldine 0 - 0 at *Spring 6A - 16 2:00 PM
18-Oct Aldine Davis 0 - 0 vs *Spring DeKaney 6A - 16 7:00 PM
19-Oct Aldine Eisenhower 0 - 0 at *Aldine Nimitz 6A - 16 2:00 PM
17-Oct Aldine MacArthur 0 - 0 at *Spring Westfield 6A - 16 7:00 PM
Dist. 17
18-Oct Cypress Creek Open
18-Oct Cypress Falls 0 - 0 at *Jersey Village 6A - 17 7:00 PM
19-Oct Cypress Ridge 0 - 0 vs *Houston Northbrook 6A - 17 1:00 PM
17-Oct Cypress-Fairbanks 0 - 0 at *Houston Stratford 6A - 17 7:00 PM
18-Oct Houston Memorial 0 - 0 at *Houston Spring Woods 6A - 17 7:00 PM
Dist. 18
19-Oct Houston Bellaire 0 - 0 vs *Houston Lamar 6A - 18 1:00 PM
19-Oct Houston Chavez 0 - 0 at *Houston Westbury 6A - 18 1:00 PM
19-Oct Houston Heights 0 - 0 vs *Houston Westside 6A - 18 6:00 PM
18-Oct Houston Sam Houston Open
Dist. 19
19-Oct Katy 0 - 0 vs *Katy Seven Lakes 6A - 19 7:30 PM
18-Oct Katy Cinco Ranch Open
18-Oct Katy Mayde Creek 0 - 0 vs *Katy Taylor 6A - 19 6:30 PM
18-Oct Katy Morton Ranch 0 - 0 at *Katy Tompkins 6A - 19 7:30 PM
Dist. 20
17-Oct Fort Bend Austin 0 - 0 vs *Fort Bend Clements 6A - 20 6:30 PM
19-Oct Fort Bend Bush 0 - 0 at *Fort Bend Elkins 6A - 20 1:00 PM
18-Oct Fort Bend Dulles 0 - 0 vs *Fort Bend Kempner 6A - 20 7:00 PM
18-Oct Fort Bend Ridge Point 0 - 0 at *Fort Bend Travis 6A - 20 7:00 PM
Dist. 21
18-Oct Baytown Sterling 0 - 0 at *Galena Park North Shore 6A - 21 7:00 PM
17-Oct Beaumont United 0 - 0 at *Channelview 6A - 21 7:00 PM
18-Oct Beaumont West Brook 0 - 0 at *La Porte 6A - 21 7:00 PM
18-Oct Deer Park 0 - 0 vs *Sheldon C.E. King 6A - 21 7:00 PM
Dist. 22
17-Oct Humble 0 - 0 vs *Pasadena 6A - 22 7:00 PM
19-Oct Humble Atascocita 0 - 0 at *Pasadena Dobie 6A - 22 6:00 PM
18-Oct Humble Kingwood 0 - 0 vs *Humble Summer Creek 6A - 22 7:00 PM
18-Oct Pasadena Memorial 0 - 0 at *Pasadena Sam Rayburn 6A - 22 7:00 PM
18-Oct Pasadena South Houston Open
Dist. 23
17-Oct Alief Elsik 0 - 0 at *Clute Brazoswood 6A - 23 7:00 PM
18-Oct Alief Hastings 0 - 0 at *Alief Taylor 6A - 23 7:00 PM
18-Oct Houston Strake Jesuit 0 - 0 at *Pearland 6A - 23 7:00 PM
18-Oct Pearland Dawson 0 - 0 at *Richmond George Ranch 6A - 23 7:00 PM
Dist. 24
18-Oct Alvin 0 - 0 at *Clear Falls 6A - 24 7:00 PM
18-Oct Clear Brook Open
18-Oct Clear Creek 0 - 0 vs *Clear Lake 6A - 24 7:00 PM
18-Oct Clear Springs 0 - 0 vs *Dickinson 6A - 24 7:00 PM
Dist. 25
18-Oct Austin Akins 0 - 0 vs *Austin Bowie 6A - 25 7:30 PM
18-Oct Austin Anderson 0 - 0 at *Austin High 6A - 25 7:30 PM
18-Oct Austin Del Valle 0 - 0 at *Austin Westlake 6A - 25 7:00 PM
18-Oct Buda Hays Consolidated 0 - 0 at *Kyle Lehman 6A - 25 7:30 PM
18-Oct Lake Travis Open
Dist. 26
18-Oct Converse Judson 0 - 0 vs *Smithson Valley 6A - 26 7:30 PM
18-Oct New Braunfels 0 - 0 at *Schertz Cibolo Steele 6A - 26 7:30 PM
18-Oct New Braunfels Canyon 0 - 0 at *San Antonio East Central 6A - 26 7:30 PM
18-Oct San Marcos 0 - 0 vs *Schertz Clemens 6A - 26 7:30 PM
Dist. 27
18-Oct San Antonio Churchill 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio MacArthur 6A - 27 7:30 PM
18-Oct San Antonio Johnson 0 - 0 vs *South San Antonio 6A - 27 7:30 PM
19-Oct San Antonio Lee 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Madison 6A - 27 7:00 PM
18-Oct San Antonio Reagan 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Roosevelt 6A - 27 7:30 PM
Dist. 28
17-Oct San Antonio Brandeis 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Holmes 6A - 28 7:00 PM
17-Oct San Antonio Brennan 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Clark 6A - 28 7:00 PM
19-Oct San Antonio John Jay 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Stevens 6A - 28 7:00 PM
18-Oct San Antonio Marshall 0 - 0 at *San Antonio O'Connor 6A - 28 7:30 PM
18-Oct San Antonio Taft 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Warren 6A - 28 7:30 PM
Dist. 29
18-Oct Del Rio 0 - 0 at *Laredo Nixon 6A - 29 7:30 PM
18-Oct Eagle Pass 0 - 0 at *Laredo United South 6A - 29 7:00 PM
18-Oct Laredo Alexander Open
18-Oct Laredo Johnson 0 - 0 vs *Laredo United 6A - 29 7:30 PM
Dist. 30
18-Oct La Joya 0 - 0 at *La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 6A - 30 7:30 PM
18-Oct McAllen 0 - 0 vs *McAllen Memorial 6A - 30 7:30 PM
17-Oct McAllen Rowe 0 - 0 vs *Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 6A - 30 7:00 PM
18-Oct Mission 0 - 0 at *PSJA North 6A - 30 7:30 PM
Dist. 31
18-Oct Donna North 0 - 0 at *Weslaco 6A - 31 7:30 PM
18-Oct Edinburg 0 - 0 at *Edinburg Economedes 6A - 31 7:30 PM
18-Oct Edinburg North 0 - 0 vs *Weslaco East 6A - 31 7:30 PM
18-Oct Edinburg Vela Open
Dist. 32
19-Oct Brownsville Hanna 0 - 0 at *Harlingen 6A - 32 7:00 PM
18-Oct Brownsville Rivera 0 - 0 vs *Los Fresnos 6A - 32 7:30 PM
18-Oct Harlingen South 0 - 0 at *San Benito 6A - 32 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com