2019 Class 5A Week 8 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
16-Oct El Paso Bel Air Open
16-Oct El Paso Chapin Open
16-Oct El Paso Del Valle Open
16-Oct El Paso El Dorado Open
Dist. 2
16-Oct Amarillo 0 - 0 at *Lubbock Coronado 5A - 2 7:00 PM
15-Oct Amarillo Caprock 0 - 0 at *Amarillo Tascosa 5A - 2 7:00 PM
16-Oct Amarillo Palo Duro 0 - 0 vs *Lubbock 5A - 2 7:00 PM
16-Oct Lubbock Monterey Open
Dist. 3
15-Oct Abilene Cooper 0 - 0 vs *Fort Worth Brewer 5A - 3 7:00 PM
16-Oct Azle 0 - 0 vs *Granbury 5A - 3 7:00 PM
16-Oct Crowley 0 - 0 at *Justin Northwest 5A - 3 7:00 PM
15-Oct FW Arlington Heights 0 - 0 vs *Saginaw 5A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
16-Oct Burleson Centennial 0 - 0 vs *Mansfield Legacy 5A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Oct Colleyville Heritage 0 - 0 at *Mansfield Summit 5A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Oct Fort Worth Richland 0 - 0 at *N. Richland Hills Birdville 5A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Oct Midlothian 0 - 0 vs *Red Oak 5A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
16-Oct Denton 0 - 0 at *Frisco Reedy 5A - 5 7:00 PM
16-Oct Denton Ryan Open
15-Oct Frisco Centennial 0 - 0 at *Frisco Independence 5A - 5 7:00 PM
16-Oct Frisco Heritage 0 - 0 vs *The Colony 5A - 5 7:00 PM
16-Oct Frisco Lone Star 0 - 0 vs *Frisco Wakeland 5A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
16-Oct Carrollton Smith 0 - 0 at *Dallas Sunset 5A - 6 7:30 PM
15-Oct Carrollton Turner 0 - 0 vs *Lancaster 5A - 6 7:00 PM
15-Oct Dallas Adams 0 - 0 at *Dallas Wilson 5A - 6 7:00 PM
16-Oct Dallas Molina Open
16-Oct Dallas Samuell 0 - 0 at *Dallas White 5A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
16-Oct Highland Park 0 - 0 vs *McKinney North 5A - 7 7:30 PM
16-Oct Longview 0 - 0 at *Sherman 5A - 7 7:30 PM
16-Oct Tyler John Tyler 0 - 0 at *Wylie East 5A - 7 7:30 PM
16-Oct West Mesquite Open
Dist. 8
16-Oct Cleveland 0 - 0 vs *College Station 5A - 8 7:00 PM
15-Oct Conroe Caney Creek 0 - 0 vs *New Caney 5A - 8 7:00 PM
16-Oct Lufkin Open
16-Oct Magnolia 0 - 0 at *Magnolia West 5A - 8 7:00 PM
16-Oct New Caney Porter 0 - 0 at *Waller 5A - 8 7:00 PM
Dist. 9
16-Oct Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 0 - 0 at *Baytown Sterling 5A - 9 7:00 PM
15-Oct Baytown Lee 0 - 0 vs *Galveston Ball 5A - 9 7:00 PM
16-Oct Beaumont United 0 - 0 vs *Port Arthur Memorial 5A - 9 7:00 PM
16-Oct Friendswood 0 - 0 vs *La Porte 5A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
16-Oct Angleton Open
15-Oct Fort Bend Hightower 0 - 0 at *Fort Bend Kempner 5A - 10 7:00 PM
15-Oct Houston Milby 0 - 0 vs *Houston Wisdom 5A - 10 7:00 PM
16-Oct Katy Paetow 0 - 0 vs *Rosenberg Terry 5A - 10 7:30 PM
15-Oct Manvel 0 - 0 at *Richmond Foster 5A - 10 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
15-Oct Austin Anderson 0 - 0 vs *Georgetown 5A - 11 7:30 PM
16-Oct Cedar Park 0 - 0 at *Leander 5A - 11 7:00 PM
16-Oct Manor 0 - 0 vs *Pflugerville Hendrickson 5A - 11 7:30 PM
16-Oct Pflugerville 0 - 0 vs *Pflugerville Weiss 5A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
16-Oct Buda Johnson 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Harlandale 5A - 12 7:30 PM
16-Oct Dripping Springs 0 - 0 at *SA Veterans Memorial 5A - 12 7:30 PM
16-Oct Kyle Lehman 0 - 0 vs *New Braunfels Canyon 5A - 12 7:30 PM
16-Oct San Antonio McCollum 0 - 0 at *Seguin 5A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
15-Oct San Antonio Brackenridge 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Kennedy 5A - 13 7:00 PM
16-Oct San Antonio Burbank 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Memorial 5A - 13 7:30 PM
16-Oct San Antonio Edison Open
16-Oct San Antonio Highlands 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Lanier 5A - 13 7:30 PM
16-Oct San Antonio Jefferson 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Sam Houston 5A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
16-Oct Eagle Pass Winn 0 - 0 at *Laredo Martin 5A - 14 7:30 PM
16-Oct Laredo Cigarroa Open
16-Oct Rio Grande City 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Southside 5A - 14 7:30 PM
16-Oct SA Southwest Legacy 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Southwest 5A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
15-Oct CC Flour Bluff 0 - 0 at *Corpus Christi Moody 5A - 15 7:00 PM
16-Oct CC Veterans Memorial 0 - 0 at *Corpus Christi Carroll 5A - 15 7:30 PM
16-Oct Corpus Christi King 0 - 0 at *Gregory-Portland 5A - 15 7:30 PM
15-Oct Corpus Christi Ray 0 - 0 vs *Victoria West 5A - 15 7:05 PM
16-Oct Victoria East Open
Dist. 16
15-Oct Brownsville Lopez 0 - 0 vs *Brownsville Porter 5A - 16 7:00 PM
17-Oct Brownsville Pace 0 - 0 vs *McAllen 5A - 16 11:00 AM
15-Oct Brownsville Veterans Memorial 0 - 0 at *McAllen Rowe 5A - 16 7:00 PM
16-Oct Donna 0 - 0 at *McAllen Memorial 5A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Oct La Joya Palmview 0 - 0 vs *Weslaco East 5A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 1
16-Oct Canutillo 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Ysleta 5A - 1 7:00 PM
16-Oct Clint Horizon 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Parkland 5A - 1 7:00 PM
16-Oct El Paso Hanks Open
Dist. 2
16-Oct El Paso 0 - 0 at *El Paso Bowie 5A - 2 7:00 PM
16-Oct El Paso Andress 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Burges 5A - 2 7:00 PM
16-Oct El Paso Austin 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Irvin 5A - 2 7:00 PM
16-Oct El Paso Jefferson Open
Dist. 3
16-Oct Abilene Wylie 0 - 0 vs *Wichita Falls 5A - 3 7:00 PM
16-Oct Canyon Randall 0 - 0 at *Plainview 5A - 3 7:00 PM
16-Oct Lubbock-Cooper 0 - 0 vs *Wichita Falls Rider 5A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
16-Oct Carrollton Creekview 0 - 0 vs *Fort Worth Wyatt 5A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Oct Fort Worth North Side 0 - 0 at *Grapevine 5A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Oct Fort Worth Polytechnic 0 - 0 at *Fort Worth Trimble Tech 5A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Oct Fort Worth South Hills 0 - 0 at *Fort Worth Southwest 5A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
16-Oct Aledo 0 - 0 at *Mansfield Timberview 5A - 5 7:00 PM
16-Oct Arlington Seguin 0 - 0 at *Joshua 5A - 5 7:00 PM
16-Oct Burleson 0 - 0 at *Waco University 5A - 5 7:00 PM
16-Oct Cleburne 0 - 0 at *Everman 5A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
15-Oct Dallas Adamson 0 - 0 at *Dallas Hillcrest 5A - 6 7:00 PM
16-Oct Dallas Conrad 0 - 0 at *Mesquite Poteet 5A - 6 7:30 PM
16-Oct Dallas Jefferson Open
16-Oct Dallas Kimball 0 - 0 at *Dallas Spruce 5A - 6 7:30 PM
15-Oct Dallas Seagoville 0 - 0 at *Dallas South Oak Cliff 5A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
16-Oct Denison 0 - 0 vs *Frisco 5A - 7 7:00 PM
16-Oct Frisco Lebanon Trail 0 - 0 at *Princeton 5A - 7 7:00 PM
16-Oct Frisco Liberty Open
16-Oct Frisco Memorial 0 - 0 at *Prosper Rock Hill 5A - 7 7:00 PM
16-Oct Lake Dallas 0 - 0 at *Lucas Lovejoy 5A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 8
16-Oct Corsicana 0 - 0 at *Sulphur Springs 5A - 8 7:30 PM
16-Oct Crandall 0 - 0 vs *Ennis 5A - 8 7:30 PM
15-Oct Forney 0 - 0 vs *Greenville 5A - 8 7:00 PM
16-Oct North Forney 0 - 0 vs *Royse City 5A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
16-Oct Hallsville 0 - 0 at *Mount Pleasant 5A - 9 7:30 PM
16-Oct Jacksonville 0 - 0 at *Nacogdoches 5A - 9 7:30 PM
16-Oct Longview Pine Tree 0 - 0 at *Texarkana Texas 5A - 9 7:30 PM
16-Oct Marshall 0 - 0 at *Whitehouse 5A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
16-Oct A&M Consolidated 0 - 0 at *Montgomery 5A - 10 7:30 PM
16-Oct Bryan Rudder 0 - 0 at *Fulshear 5A - 10 7:30 PM
18-Oct Huntsville Open
15-Oct Lamar Consolidated 0 - 0 at *Montgomery Lake Creek 5A - 10 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
15-Oct Fort Bend Marshall 0 - 0 at *Fort Bend Willowridge 5A - 11 7:00 PM
16-Oct Galena Park 0 - 0 at *Houston Waltrip 5A - 11 7:00 PM
17-Oct Houston Austin 0 - 0 vs *Houston Sterling 5A - 11 6:00 PM
16-Oct Houston Madison 0 - 0 at *Houston Sharpstown 5A - 11 7:00 PM
16-Oct Houston Northside Open
Dist. 12
16-Oct Barbers Hill 0 - 0 at *Santa Fe 5A - 12 7:30 PM
16-Oct Crosby 0 - 0 at *Texas City 5A - 12 7:30 PM
16-Oct Dayton 0 - 0 at *Nederland 5A - 12 7:30 PM
16-Oct Humble Kingwood Park 0 - 0 at *Port Neches-Groves 5A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
16-Oct Bastrop 0 - 0 at *Georgetown East View 5A - 13 7:00 PM
16-Oct Bastrop Cedar Creek 0 - 0 vs *Leander Rouse 5A - 13 7:00 PM
15-Oct Brenham 0 - 0 at *Pflugerville Connally 5A - 13 7:00 PM
16-Oct Elgin 0 - 0 vs *Leander Glenn 5A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
16-Oct Austin Crockett Open
15-Oct Austin McCallum 0 - 0 vs *Austin Navarro 5A - 14 7:30 PM
15-Oct Austin Northeast 0 - 0 at *Austin Travis 5A - 14 7:30 PM
16-Oct Liberty Hill 0 - 0 at *Marble Falls 5A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
16-Oct Boerne Champion 0 - 0 at *Kerrville Tivy 5A - 15 7:30 PM
16-Oct Castroville Medina Valley 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Alamo Heights 5A - 15 7:30 PM
16-Oct Floresville 0 - 0 at *Lockhart 5A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
15-Oct Edcouch-Elsa 0 - 0 at *PSJA Memorial 5A - 16 7:00 PM
16-Oct Mercedes 0 - 0 vs *PSJA Southwest 5A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Oct Mission Memorial Open
16-Oct Mission Sharyland 0 - 0 at *Sharyland Pioneer 5A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Oct Pharr Valley View 0 - 0 vs *Roma 5A - 16 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com