2019 Class 4A Week 8 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
16-Oct Clint 0 - 0 at *Clint Mountain View 4A - 1 7:00 PM
16-Oct El Paso Riverside 0 - 0 at *Fabens 4A - 1 7:00 PM
16-Oct San Elizario Open
Dist. 2
16-Oct Andrews Open
16-Oct Big Spring Open
16-Oct Fort Stockton Open
16-Oct San Angelo Lake View Open
Dist. 3
16-Oct Canyon Open
16-Oct Dumas 0 - 0 vs Ulysses, KS 7:00 PM
16-Oct Hereford Open
16-Oct Pampa Open
Dist. 4
16-Oct Burkburnett 0 - 0 at *Gainesville 4A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Oct Decatur 0 - 0 at *Lake Worth 4A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Oct Springtown 0 - 0 vs *Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
16-Oct Alvarado 0 - 0 vs *Stephenville 4A - 5 7:30 PM
16-Oct Brownwood 0 - 0 at *Waco La Vega 4A - 5 7:30 PM
16-Oct Midlothian Heritage 0 - 0 at *Waxahachie Life 4A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
16-Oct Fort Worth Benbrook 0 - 0 vs *Fort Worth Western Hills 4A - 6 7:00 PM
16-Oct Fort Worth Castleberry 0 - 0 vs *Fort Worth Eastern Hills 4A - 6 7:30 PM
16-Oct Fort Worth Dunbar 0 - 0 vs *FW Carter-Riverside 4A - 6 7:30 PM
16-Oct FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0 - 0 at *Kennedale 4A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
16-Oct Anna 0 - 0 at *Melissa 4A - 7 7:30 PM
16-Oct Argyle 0 - 0 vs *Carrollton Ranchview 4A - 7 7:30 PM
16-Oct Kaufman Open
16-Oct Paris 0 - 0 vs *Terrell 4A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
16-Oct Dallas Carter Open
16-Oct Dallas Lincoln Open
16-Oct Dallas Pinkston Open
16-Oct Dallas Roosevelt Open
16-Oct North Dallas Open
16-Oct Wilmer-Hutchins Open
Dist. 9
16-Oct Athens 0 - 0 vs *Lindale 4A - 9 7:30 PM
16-Oct Henderson 0 - 0 vs *Palestine 4A - 9 7:30 PM
16-Oct Kilgore 0 - 0 at *Tyler Chapel Hill 4A - 9 7:30 PM
16-Oct Mabank Open
Dist. 10
16-Oct Huffman Hargrave 0 - 0 at *Lumberton 4A - 10 7:00 PM
16-Oct Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0 - 0 at *Vidor 4A - 10 7:00 PM
16-Oct Livingston 0 - 0 at *Splendora 4A - 10 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
16-Oct Houston Furr 0 - 0 vs *Houston Yates 4A - 11 7:00 PM
17-Oct Houston Kashmere 0 - 0 vs *Houston Wheatley 4A - 11 6:00 PM
16-Oct Houston North Forest 0 - 0 at *Houston Scarborough 4A - 11 7:00 PM
15-Oct Houston Washington 0 - 0 vs *Houston Worthing 4A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
16-Oct Bay City 0 - 0 vs *West Columbia 4A - 12 7:00 PM
16-Oct El Campo 0 - 0 at *Freeport Brazosport 4A - 12 7:00 PM
16-Oct Needville 0 - 0 at *Stafford 4A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
16-Oct Austin LBJ 0 - 0 vs *Fredericksburg 4A - 13 7:30 PM
16-Oct Burnet 0 - 0 vs *Lampasas 4A - 13 7:30 PM
16-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake 0 - 0 vs *Taylor 4A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
16-Oct Boerne 0 - 0 at *Uvalde 4A - 14 7:30 PM
16-Oct La Vernia 0 - 0 at *Somerset 4A - 14 7:30 PM
16-Oct Pleasanton Open
Dist. 15
16-Oct Alice 0 - 0 vs *Beeville Jones 4A - 15 7:30 PM
16-Oct CC Calallen 0 - 0 at *Corpus Christi Miller 4A - 15 7:30 PM
16-Oct CC Tuloso-Midway 0 - 0 vs *Port Lavaca Calhoun 4A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
16-Oct Hidalgo 0 - 0 at *Kingsville King 4A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Oct La Feria 0 - 0 at *RGC La Grulla 4A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Oct Zapata Open
Dist. 1
16-Oct Midland Greenwood 0 - 0 at *Sweetwater 4A - 1 7:00 PM
16-Oct Monahans 0 - 0 vs *Snyder 4A - 1 7:00 PM
16-Oct Pecos Open
Dist. 2
16-Oct Borger 0 - 0 vs *Lubbock Estacado 4A - 2 7:00 PM
16-Oct Levelland 0 - 0 at *Perryton 4A - 2 7:00 PM
16-Oct Seminole Open
Dist. 3
16-Oct Bridgeport Open
16-Oct Graham 0 - 0 at *Iowa Park 4A - 3 7:00 PM
16-Oct Mineral Wells 0 - 0 at *Vernon 4A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
16-Oct Aubrey 0 - 0 at *Sanger 4A - 4 7:30 PM
16-Oct Celina 0 - 0 vs *Krum 4A - 4 7:30 PM
16-Oct Van Alstyne Open
Dist. 5
16-Oct Ferris 0 - 0 vs *Godley 4A - 5 7:00 PM
16-Oct Glen Rose 0 - 0 vs *Hillsboro 4A - 5 7:00 PM
16-Oct Venus Open
Dist. 6
16-Oct Caddo Mills 0 - 0 vs *Farmersville 4A - 6 7:30 PM
16-Oct Nevada Community 0 - 0 at *Sunnyvale 4A - 6 7:30 PM
16-Oct Quinlan Ford 0 - 0 at *Wills Point 4A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
16-Oct Brownsboro 0 - 0 vs *Bullard 4A - 7 7:30 PM
16-Oct Canton Open
16-Oct Mexia 0 - 0 at *Van 4A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
16-Oct Gilmer 0 - 0 at *Pittsburg 4A - 8 7:30 PM
16-Oct Longview Spring Hill 0 - 0 at *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 4A - 8 7:30 PM
16-Oct Paris North Lamar 0 - 0 at *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 4A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
16-Oct China Spring 0 - 0 vs *Gatesville 4A - 9 7:00 PM
16-Oct Jarrell 0 - 0 at *Robinson 4A - 9 7:30 PM
16-Oct Salado 0 - 0 at *Waco Connally 4A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
16-Oct Carthage 0 - 0 at *Jasper 4A - 10 7:30 PM
16-Oct Center 0 - 0 vs *Shepherd 4A - 10 7:30 PM
16-Oct Madisonville 0 - 0 at *Rusk 4A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
16-Oct Bridge City 0 - 0 vs *Silsbee 4A - 11 7:30 PM
16-Oct Hamshire-Fannett 0 - 0 vs *Hardin-Jefferson 4A - 11 7:30 PM
16-Oct Liberty Open
16-Oct Orangefield 0 - 0 at *West Orange-Stark 4A - 11 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
16-Oct Bellville 0 - 0 at *Sealy 4A - 12 7:00 PM
16-Oct Brookshire Royal 0 - 0 vs *La Marque 4A - 12 7:00 PM
16-Oct Sweeny 0 - 0 at *Wharton 4A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
16-Oct Cuero 0 - 0 at *Giddings 4A - 13 7:30 PM
16-Oct Gonzales 0 - 0 vs *Smithville 4A - 13 7:30 PM
16-Oct La Grange 0 - 0 at *Navasota 4A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
15-Oct Austin Achieve 0 - 0 at *San Antonio YMLA 4A - 14 7:30 PM
16-Oct Austin Eastside Memorial 0 - 0 at *Geronimo Navarro 4A - 14 7:30 PM
16-Oct Manor New Tech 0 - 0 vs *Wimberley 4A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
16-Oct Bandera 0 - 0 at *Carrizo Springs 4A - 15 7:30 PM
16-Oct Crystal City 0 - 0 vs *Pearsall 4A - 15 7:30 PM
16-Oct Devine 0 - 0 vs *Hondo 4A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
16-Oct Corpus Christi West Oso 0 - 0 at *Robstown 4A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Oct Ingleside 0 - 0 vs *Sinton 4A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Oct Port Isabel 0 - 0 at *Raymondville 4A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Oct Rio Hondo 0 - 0 vs *Rockport-Fulton 4A - 16 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com