2019 Class 6A Week 8 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
16-Oct El Paso Americas 0 - 0 at *El Paso Montwood 6A - 1 7:00 PM
15-Oct El Paso Coronado 0 - 0 at *El Paso Pebble Hills 6A - 1 7:00 PM
16-Oct El Paso Eastlake 0 - 0 at *El Paso Eastwood 6A - 1 7:00 PM
16-Oct El Paso Franklin 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Socorro 6A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
16-Oct Abilene 0 - 0 vs *Wolfforth Frenship 6A - 2 7:00 PM
16-Oct Midland 0 - 0 at *Odessa Permian 6A - 2 7:00 PM
16-Oct Midland Lee 0 - 0 vs *Odessa 6A - 2 7:00 PM
16-Oct San Angelo Central Open
Dist. 3
16-Oct Euless Trinity 0 - 0 at *Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 6A - 3 7:00 PM
16-Oct Fort Worth Haltom 0 - 0 vs *Fort Worth Paschal 6A - 3 7:00 PM
16-Oct Hurst Bell 0 - 0 vs *North Crowley 6A - 3 7:30 PM
16-Oct Saginaw Boswell 0 - 0 at *Weatherford 6A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
15-Oct Byron Nelson 0 - 0 at *Keller Fossil Ridge 6A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Oct Keller 0 - 0 at *Keller Timber Creek 6A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Oct Keller Central 0 - 0 at *Northwest Eaton 6A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Oct Southlake Carroll Open
Dist. 5
16-Oct Allen 0 - 0 vs *Denton Guyer 6A - 5 7:00 PM
16-Oct Denton Braswell 0 - 0 vs *McKinney 6A - 5 7:00 PM
16-Oct Little Elm 0 - 0 at *McKinney Boyd 6A - 5 7:00 PM
16-Oct Prosper Open
Dist. 6
16-Oct Coppell 0 - 0 at *Lewisville Hebron 6A - 6 7:00 PM
16-Oct Flower Mound 0 - 0 at *Plano East 6A - 6 7:00 PM
16-Oct Flower Mound Marcus 0 - 0 at *Plano West 6A - 6 7:00 PM
16-Oct Lewisville 0 - 0 vs *Plano 6A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
16-Oct Dallas Jesuit Open
16-Oct Irving Open
16-Oct Irving MacArthur Open
16-Oct Irving Nimitz Open
16-Oct Richardson Open
16-Oct Richardson Berkner Open
16-Oct Richardson Lake Highlands Open
16-Oct Richardson Pearce Open
Dist. 8
16-Oct Arlington Open
16-Oct Arlington Bowie 0 - 0 vs *Arlington Martin 6A - 8 7:00 PM
16-Oct Arlington Lamar 0 - 0 vs *Grand Prairie 6A - 8 7:00 PM
16-Oct Arlington Sam Houston 0 - 0 at *South Grand Prairie 6A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
16-Oct Garland 0 - 0 vs *Garland Sachse 6A - 9 7:00 PM
15-Oct Garland Naaman Forest 0 - 0 at *Wylie 6A - 9 7:00 PM
15-Oct Garland Rowlett 0 - 0 vs *North Garland 6A - 9 7:00 PM
16-Oct Lakeview Centennial 0 - 0 at *South Garland 6A - 9 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
16-Oct Dallas Skyline 0 - 0 vs *Rockwall 6A - 10 7:30 PM
16-Oct Mesquite 0 - 0 vs *North Mesquite 6A - 10 7:30 PM
16-Oct Mesquite Horn 0 - 0 at *Tyler Lee 6A - 10 7:30 PM
16-Oct Rockwall-Heath Open
Dist. 11
16-Oct Cedar Hill 0 - 0 vs *DeSoto 6A - 11 7:30 PM
16-Oct Duncanville 0 - 0 at *Waxahachie 6A - 11 7:30 PM
16-Oct Hewitt Midway 0 - 0 vs *Waco 6A - 11 7:30 PM
16-Oct Mansfield 0 - 0 at *Mansfield Lake Ridge 6A - 11 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
16-Oct Belton 0 - 0 at *Temple 6A - 12 7:30 PM
16-Oct Bryan 0 - 0 vs *Killeen 6A - 12 7:30 PM
15-Oct Copperas Cove 0 - 0 at *Killeen Ellison 6A - 12 7:00 PM
16-Oct Killeen Harker Heights 0 - 0 vs *Killeen Shoemaker 6A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
16-Oct Conroe 0 - 0 vs *Conroe Grand Oaks 6A - 13 7:00 PM
16-Oct Conroe Oak Ridge 0 - 0 at *The Woodlands 6A - 13 7:00 PM
16-Oct The Woodlands College Park 0 - 0 at *Willis 6A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
17-Oct Aldine 0 - 0 vs *Spring DeKaney 6A - 14 6:00 PM
15-Oct Aldine Davis 0 - 0 vs *Spring 6A - 14 7:00 PM
16-Oct Aldine Eisenhower 0 - 0 vs *Aldine Nimitz 6A - 14 7:00 PM
16-Oct Aldine MacArthur 0 - 0 at *Spring Westfield 6A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
16-Oct Klein 0 - 0 at *Klein Forest 6A - 15 7:00 PM
17-Oct Klein Cain 0 - 0 at *Klein Collins 6A - 15 2:00 PM
15-Oct Klein Oak 0 - 0 vs *Tomball 6A - 15 7:00 PM
16-Oct Tomball Memorial Open
Dist. 16
16-Oct Bridgeland 0 - 0 vs *Cypress Park 6A - 16 7:00 PM
17-Oct Cypress Falls 0 - 0 vs *Cypress Springs 6A - 16 1:00 PM
15-Oct Cypress Lakes 0 - 0 at *Langham Creek 6A - 16 6:30 PM
17-Oct Cypress Ranch 0 - 0 at *Cypress Woods 6A - 16 7:00 PM
Dist. 17
15-Oct Cypress Creek 0 - 0 vs *Houston Spring Woods 6A - 17 7:00 PM
16-Oct Cypress Ridge 0 - 0 at *Jersey Village 6A - 17 7:00 PM
15-Oct Cypress-Fairbanks 0 - 0 at *Houston Northbrook 6A - 17 7:00 PM
16-Oct Houston Memorial 0 - 0 vs *Houston Stratford 6A - 17 7:00 PM
Dist. 18
15-Oct Houston Bellaire 0 - 0 at *Houston Sam Houston 6A - 18 7:00 PM
16-Oct Houston Chavez 0 - 0 vs *Houston Lamar 6A - 18 7:00 PM
15-Oct Houston Heights 0 - 0 at *Houston Westside 6A - 18 7:00 PM
16-Oct Houston Westbury Open
Dist. 19
17-Oct Katy 0 - 0 at *Katy Cinco Ranch 6A - 19 12:00 PM
17-Oct Katy Mayde Creek 0 - 0 vs *Katy Taylor 6A - 19 11:00 AM
16-Oct Katy Morton Ranch 0 - 0 at *Katy Tompkins 6A - 19 6:30 PM
16-Oct Katy Seven Lakes Open
Dist. 20
16-Oct Fort Bend Austin 0 - 0 at *Fort Bend Bush 6A - 20 7:00 PM
17-Oct Fort Bend Clements 0 - 0 vs *Fort Bend Travis 6A - 20 1:00 PM
17-Oct Fort Bend Dulles 0 - 0 vs *Fort Bend Elkins 6A - 20 1:00 PM
16-Oct Fort Bend Ridge Point 0 - 0 vs *Richmond George Ranch 6A - 20 7:00PM
Dist. 21
15-Oct Beaumont West Brook 0 - 0 at *Humble Kingwood 6A - 21 7:00 PM
16-Oct Galena Park North Shore 0 - 0 at *Humble Summer Creek 6A - 21 7:00 PM
16-Oct Humble Open
16-Oct Humble Atascocita 0 - 0 at *Sheldon C.E. King 6A - 21 7:00 PM
Dist. 22
15-Oct Channelview 0 - 0 at *Pasadena Memorial 6A - 22 7:00 PM
16-Oct Deer Park 0 - 0 vs *Pasadena Dobie 6A - 22 7:00 PM
16-Oct Pasadena Open
16-Oct Pasadena Sam Rayburn 0 - 0 vs *Pasadena South Houston 6A - 22 7:00 PM
Dist. 23
16-Oct Alief Elsik 0 - 0 at *Alief Hastings 6A - 23 7:00 PM
16-Oct Alief Taylor 0 - 0 vs *Pearland 6A - 23 7:00 PM
16-Oct Alvin 0 - 0 at *Alvin Shadow Creek 6A - 23 7:00 PM
16-Oct Houston Strake Jesuit 0 - 0 at *Pearland Dawson 6A - 23 7:00 PM
Dist. 24
17-Oct Clear Brook 0 - 0 vs *Clute Brazoswood 6A - 24 1:00 PM
16-Oct Clear Creek 0 - 0 at *Clear Springs 6A - 24 7:00 PM
16-Oct Clear Falls 0 - 0 at *Clear Lake 6A - 24 7:00 PM
16-Oct Dickinson Open
Dist. 25
16-Oct Austin Vandegrift 0 - 0 vs *RR Cedar Ridge 6A - 25 7:00 PM
16-Oct Cedar Park Vista Ridge 0 - 0 vs *Round Rock Westwood 6A - 25 7:00 PM
16-Oct Hutto 0 - 0 at *Round Rock Stony Point 6A - 25 7:00 PM
16-Oct Round Rock 0 - 0 at *Round Rock McNeil 6A - 25 7:00 PM
Dist. 26
16-Oct Austin Akins 0 - 0 at *Austin Bowie 6A - 26 7:30 PM
16-Oct Austin Del Valle 0 - 0 vs *Lake Travis 6A - 26 7:30 PM
16-Oct Austin High 0 - 0 vs *San Marcos 6A - 26 7:30 PM
16-Oct Austin Westlake 0 - 0 vs *Buda Hays Consolidated 6A - 26 7:30 PM
Dist. 27
16-Oct Converse Judson 0 - 0 at *San Antonio East Central 6A - 27 7:30 PM
15-Oct New Braunfels 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Wagner 6A - 27 7:30 PM
16-Oct Schertz Cibolo Steele 0 - 0 vs *Schertz Clemens 6A - 27 7:30 PM
16-Oct Smithson Valley 0 - 0 vs *South San Antonio 6A - 27 7:30 PM
Dist. 28
17-Oct San Antonio Brandeis 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Roosevelt 6A - 28 7:00 PM
16-Oct San Antonio Churchill Open
16-Oct San Antonio Clark 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Lee 6A - 28 7:30 PM
15-Oct San Antonio Johnson 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Reagan 6A - 28 7:00 PM
16-Oct San Antonio MacArthur 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Madison 6A - 28 7:30 PM
Dist. 29
16-Oct San Antonio Brennan 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio O'Connor 6A - 29 7:30 PM
16-Oct San Antonio Harlan 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Holmes 6A - 29 7:30 PM
15-Oct San Antonio John Jay 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Warren 6A - 29 7:00 PM
16-Oct San Antonio Marshall Open
15-Oct San Antonio Stevens 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Taft 6A - 29 7:00 PM
Dist. 30
16-Oct Del Rio 0 - 0 vs *Laredo Nixon 6A - 30 7:00 PM
16-Oct Eagle Pass 0 - 0 vs *Laredo Alexander 6A - 30 7:00 PM
16-Oct Laredo Johnson 0 - 0 vs *Laredo United 6A - 30 7:00 PM
15-Oct Laredo United South Open
Dist. 31
16-Oct Edinburg 0 - 0 vs *La Joya 6A - 31 7:30 PM
15-Oct Edinburg Economedes 0 - 0 vs *Mission 6A - 31 7:00 PM
16-Oct Edinburg North Open
15-Oct Edinburg Vela 0 - 0 at *La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 6A - 31 7:00 PM
16-Oct Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 0 - 0 vs *PSJA North 6A - 31 7:30 PM
Dist. 32
16-Oct Brownsville Hanna 0 - 0 at *Brownsville Rivera 6A - 32 7:30 PM
16-Oct Donna North 0 - 0 vs *Harlingen South 6A - 32 7:00 PM
16-Oct Harlingen 0 - 0 vs *San Benito 6A - 32 7:00 PM
16-Oct Los Fresnos 0 - 0 at *Weslaco 6A - 32 7:00 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com