2019 Class 5A Week 9 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
23-Oct El Paso Bel Air 0 - 0 at *El Paso Chapin 5A - 1 7:00 PM
23-Oct El Paso Del Valle 0 - 0 vs *El Paso El Dorado 5A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
22-Oct Amarillo 0 - 0 vs *Amarillo Palo Duro 5A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Oct Amarillo Caprock 0 - 0 vs *Lubbock Coronado 5A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Oct Amarillo Tascosa 0 - 0 at *Lubbock Monterey 5A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Oct Lubbock Open
Dist. 3
23-Oct Abilene Cooper 0 - 0 at *Saginaw 5A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Oct Azle 0 - 0 at *Fort Worth Brewer 5A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Oct Crowley 0 - 0 vs *FW Arlington Heights 5A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Oct Granbury 0 - 0 vs *Justin Northwest 5A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
23-Oct Burleson Centennial 0 - 0 at *Fort Worth Richland 5A - 4 7:00 PM
23-Oct Colleyville Heritage 0 - 0 vs *N. Richland Hills Birdville 5A - 4 7:00 PM
23-Oct Mansfield Legacy 0 - 0 vs *Midlothian 5A - 4 7:00 PM
23-Oct Mansfield Summit 0 - 0 at *Red Oak 5A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
23-Oct Denton Open
22-Oct Denton Ryan 0 - 0 vs *Frisco Heritage 5A - 5 7:00 PM
23-Oct Frisco Centennial 0 - 0 vs *Frisco Lone Star 5A - 5 7:00 PM
23-Oct Frisco Independence 0 - 0 at *The Colony 5A - 5 7:00 PM
23-Oct Frisco Reedy 0 - 0 at *Frisco Wakeland 5A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
22-Oct Carrollton Smith 0 - 0 vs *Dallas White 5A - 6 7:00 PM
22-Oct Carrollton Turner 0 - 0 at *Dallas Molina 5A - 6 7:00 PM
23-Oct Dallas Adams 0 - 0 vs *Dallas Sunset 5A - 6 7:30 PM
23-Oct Dallas Samuell Open
23-Oct Dallas Wilson 0 - 0 at *Lancaster 5A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
23-Oct Highland Park 0 - 0 at *Tyler John Tyler 5A - 7 7:30 PM
23-Oct Longview Open
22-Oct McKinney North 0 - 0 vs *Sherman 5A - 7 7:00 PM
22-Oct West Mesquite 0 - 0 vs *Wylie East 5A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 8
23-Oct Cleveland 0 - 0 at *Lufkin 5A - 8 7:00 PM
23-Oct College Station 0 - 0 vs *Conroe Caney Creek 5A - 8 7:00 PM
23-Oct Magnolia Open
23-Oct Magnolia West 0 - 0 at *New Caney Porter 5A - 8 7:00 PM
22-Oct New Caney 0 - 0 vs *Waller 5A - 8 7:00 PM
Dist. 9
23-Oct Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 0 - 0 vs *Friendswood 5A - 9 7:30 PM
23-Oct Baytown Lee 0 - 0 at *Port Arthur Memorial 5A - 9 7:00 PM
23-Oct Baytown Sterling 0 - 0 at *Galveston Ball 5A - 9 7:00 PM
23-Oct Beaumont United 0 - 0 at *La Porte 5A - 9 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
23-Oct Angleton 0 - 0 vs *Richmond Foster 5A - 10 7:00 PM
22-Oct Fort Bend Hightower 0 - 0 vs *Katy Paetow 5A - 10 7:00 PM
23-Oct Fort Bend Kempner 0 - 0 at *Manvel 5A - 10 7:00 PM
24-Oct Houston Milby 0 - 0 at *Rosenberg Terry 5A - 10 7:00 PM
22-Oct Houston Wisdom Open
Dist. 11
23-Oct Austin Anderson 0 - 0 at *Pflugerville Hendrickson 5A - 11 7:30 PM
23-Oct Cedar Park 0 - 0 vs *Pflugerville 5A - 11 7:00 PM
23-Oct Georgetown 0 - 0 vs *Leander 5A - 11 7:30 PM
22-Oct Manor 0 - 0 at *Pflugerville Weiss 5A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
23-Oct Buda Johnson 0 - 0 vs *Seguin 5A - 12 7:30 PM
23-Oct Dripping Springs 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Harlandale 5A - 12 7:30 PM
23-Oct Kyle Lehman 0 - 0 at *San Antonio McCollum 5A - 12 7:30 PM
23-Oct New Braunfels Canyon 0 - 0 vs *SA Veterans Memorial 5A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
22-Oct San Antonio Brackenridge 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Edison 5A - 13 7:00 PM
23-Oct San Antonio Burbank Open
23-Oct San Antonio Highlands 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Kennedy 5A - 13 7:30 PM
23-Oct San Antonio Jefferson 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Lanier 5A - 13 7:30 PM
23-Oct San Antonio Memorial 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Sam Houston 5A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
23-Oct Eagle Pass Winn Open
22-Oct Laredo Cigarroa 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Southside 5A - 14 7:00 PM
23-Oct Laredo Martin 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Southwest 5A - 14 7:30 PM
23-Oct Rio Grande City 0 - 0 vs *SA Southwest Legacy 5A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
23-Oct CC Flour Bluff 0 - 0 vs *Corpus Christi Carroll 5A - 15 7:30 PM
23-Oct CC Veterans Memorial Open
23-Oct Corpus Christi King 0 - 0 vs *Corpus Christi Ray 5A - 15 7:30 PM
23-Oct Corpus Christi Moody 0 - 0 at *Victoria West 5A - 15 7:30 PM
22-Oct Gregory-Portland 0 - 0 at *Victoria East 5A - 15 7:00 PM
Dist. 16
23-Oct Brownsville Lopez 0 - 0 at *Weslaco East 5A - 16 7:30 PM
23-Oct Brownsville Pace 0 - 0 at *Donna 5A - 16 7:30 PM
22-Oct Brownsville Porter 0 - 0 vs *McAllen Rowe 5A - 16 7:00 PM
23-Oct Brownsville Veterans Memorial 0 - 0 vs *McAllen Memorial 5A - 16 7:30 PM
23-Oct La Joya Palmview 0 - 0 at *McAllen 5A - 16 7:00 PM
Dist. 1
23-Oct Canutillo 0 - 0 at *El Paso Hanks 5A - 1 7:00 PM
23-Oct Clint Horizon 0 - 0 at *El Paso Ysleta 5A - 1 7:00 PM
23-Oct El Paso Parkland Open
Dist. 2
23-Oct El Paso 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Austin 5A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Oct El Paso Andress 0 - 0 at *El Paso Irvin 5A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Oct El Paso Bowie 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Jefferson  (at Sun Bowl) 5A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Oct El Paso Burges Open
Dist. 3
23-Oct Abilene Wylie 0 - 0 at *Canyon Randall 5A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Oct Lubbock-Cooper 0 - 0 at *Wichita Falls 5A - 3 7:30 PM
23-Oct Plainview 0 - 0 at *Wichita Falls Rider 5A - 3 4:00 PM
Dist. 4
23-Oct Carrollton Creekview 0 - 0 at *Fort Worth Polytechnic 5A - 4 7:00 PM
23-Oct Fort Worth North Side 0 - 0 vs *Fort Worth Trimble Tech 5A - 4 7:00 PM
23-Oct Fort Worth South Hills 0 - 0 vs *Grapevine 5A - 4 7:00 PM
22-Oct Fort Worth Southwest 0 - 0 at *Fort Worth Wyatt 5A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
23-Oct Aledo 0 - 0 vs *Waco University 5A - 5 7:00 PM
23-Oct Arlington Seguin 0 - 0 vs *Mansfield Timberview 5A - 5 7:00 PM
23-Oct Burleson 0 - 0 vs *Everman 5A - 5 7:00 PM
23-Oct Cleburne 0 - 0 vs *Joshua 5A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
23-Oct Dallas Adamson 0 - 0 vs *Dallas South Oak Cliff 5A - 6 7:00 PM
23-Oct Dallas Conrad Open
23-Oct Dallas Hillcrest 0 - 0 at *Dallas Kimball 5A - 6 7:30 PM
23-Oct Dallas Jefferson 0 - 0 vs *Dallas Spruce 5A - 6 7:30 PM
23-Oct Dallas Seagoville 0 - 0 vs *Mesquite Poteet 5A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
22-Oct Denison 0 - 0 at *Frisco Lebanon Trail 5A - 7 7:00 PM
23-Oct Frisco 0 - 0 vs *Lucas Lovejoy 5A - 7 7:00 PM
22-Oct Frisco Liberty 0 - 0 vs *Princeton 5A - 7 7:00 PM
23-Oct Frisco Memorial Open
23-Oct Lake Dallas 0 - 0 vs *Prosper Rock Hill 5A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 8
23-Oct Corsicana 0 - 0 vs *North Forney 5A - 8 7:30 PM
23-Oct Crandall 0 - 0 at *Royse City 5A - 8 7:30 PM
23-Oct Ennis 0 - 0 vs *Forney 5A - 8 7:30 PM
23-Oct Greenville 0 - 0 vs *Sulphur Springs 5A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
23-Oct Hallsville 0 - 0 vs *Nacogdoches 5A - 9 7:30 PM
23-Oct Jacksonville 0 - 0 vs *Texarkana Texas 5A - 9 7:30 PM
23-Oct Longview Pine Tree 0 - 0 vs *Whitehouse 5A - 9 7:30 PM
23-Oct Marshall 0 - 0 vs *Mount Pleasant 5A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
23-Oct A&M Consolidated 0 - 0 vs *Fulshear 5A - 10 7:30 PM
23-Oct Bryan Rudder Open
23-Oct Huntsville 0 - 0 vs *Montgomery Lake Creek 5A - 10 7:30 PM
23-Oct Lamar Consolidated 0 - 0 vs *Montgomery 5A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
22-Oct Fort Bend Marshall Open
23-Oct Fort Bend Willowridge 0 - 0 at *Houston Sterling 5A - 11 TBA
23-Oct Galena Park 0 - 0 vs *Houston Sharpstown 5A - 11 7:00 PM
22-Oct Houston Austin 0 - 0 at *Houston Madison 5A - 11 7:00 PM
22-Oct Houston Northside 0 - 0 vs *Houston Waltrip 5A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
23-Oct Barbers Hill 0 - 0 vs *Nederland 5A - 12 7:30 PM
23-Oct Crosby 0 - 0 vs *Port Neches-Groves 5A - 12 7:30 PM
23-Oct Dayton 0 - 0 vs *Texas City 5A - 12 7:30 PM
22-Oct Humble Kingwood Park 0 - 0 vs *Santa Fe 5A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
23-Oct Bastrop 0 - 0 vs *Pflugerville Connally 5A - 13 7:00 PM
23-Oct Bastrop Cedar Creek 0 - 0 at *Leander Glenn 5A - 13 7:00 PM
23-Oct Brenham 0 - 0 vs *Elgin 5A - 13 7:00 PM
22-Oct Georgetown East View 0 - 0 at *Leander Rouse 5A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
23-Oct Austin Crockett 0 - 0 vs *Austin Travis 5A - 14 7:30 PM
23-Oct Austin McCallum 0 - 0 at *Austin Northeast 5A - 14 7:30 PM
22-Oct Austin Navarro 0 - 0 vs *Marble Falls 5A - 14 7:30 PM
23-Oct Liberty Hill Open
Dist. 15
23-Oct Boerne Champion 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Alamo Heights 5A - 15 7:30 PM
23-Oct Castroville Medina Valley 0 - 0 vs *Lockhart 5A - 15 7:30 PM
23-Oct Floresville 0 - 0 vs *Kerrville Tivy 5A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
23-Oct Edcouch-Elsa 0 - 0 vs *Pharr Valley View 5A - 16 7:30 PM
23-Oct Mercedes 0 - 0 at *Mission Memorial 5A - 16 7:30 PM
23-Oct Mission Sharyland 0 - 0 vs *PSJA Memorial 5A - 16 7:30 PM
22-Oct PSJA Southwest 0 - 0 vs *Sharyland Pioneer 5A - 16 7:30 PM
23-Oct Roma Open
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com