2019 Class 4A Week 9 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
25-Oct Clint 36 - 12 vs *San Elizario 4A - 1 7:00 PM
25-Oct Clint Mountain View 21 - 0 vs *Fabens 4A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
25-Oct Andrews 48 - 14 vs *Big Spring 4A - 2 7:00 PM
25-Oct San Angelo Lake View 28 - 47 at *Seminole 4A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
25-Oct Canyon 14 - 21 vs *Dumas 4A - 3 7:00 PM
25-Oct Hereford 25 - 52 at *Pampa 4A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
25-Oct Burkburnett 21 - 27 at *Wichita Falls Hirschi 4A - 4 7:00 PM
25-Oct Decatur 54 - 13 at *Mineral Wells 4A - 4 7:00 PM
25-Oct Gainesville 10 - 38 at *Springtown 4A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
25-Oct Brownwood 38 - 22 at *Stephenville 4A - 5 7:00 PM
25-Oct China Spring 17 - 49 at *Waco La Vega 4A - 5 7:00 PM
25-Oct Gatesville Open
Dist. 6
25-Oct Fort Worth Benbrook Open
25-Oct Fort Worth Castleberry 13 - 20 at *Fort Worth Dunbar 4A - 6 7:00 PM
25-Oct Fort Worth Western Hills 0 - 50 at *Lake Worth 4A - 6 7:30 PM
24-Oct FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0 - 46 vs *Kennedale 4A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
25-Oct Anna 20 - 49 at *Celina 4A - 7 7:00 PM
25-Oct Argyle 70 - 48 vs *Melissa 4A - 7 7:00 PM
25-Oct Paris 54 - 7 at *Sanger 4A - 7 7:00 PM
25-Oct Paris North Lamar Open
Dist. 8
24-Oct Alvarado 55 - 7 at *Dallas Hillcrest 4A - 8 7:00 PM
25-Oct Carrollton Ranchview Open
25-Oct Dallas Carter 13 - 19 at *Wilmer-Hutchins 4A - 8 7:30 PM
25-Oct Dallas Pinkston 0 - 25 vs *North Dallas 4A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
25-Oct Athens 34 - 28 at *Quinlan Ford 4A - 9 7:30 PM
25-Oct Crandall 1 - 0 at *Midlothian Heritage 4A - 9 7:30 PM
25-Oct Mabank 28 - 37 at *Waxahachie Life 4A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
25-Oct Carthage 43 - 0 at *Palestine 4A - 10 7:30 PM
25-Oct Henderson 63 - 35 at *Tyler Chapel Hill 4A - 10 7:30 PM
25-Oct Kilgore 20 - 14 vs *Van 4A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
25-Oct Bridge City 0 - 29 at *Lumberton 4A - 11 7:00 PM
25-Oct Huffman Hargrave 35 - 6 vs *Splendora 4A - 11 7:00 PM
25-Oct Little Cypress-Mauriceville 27 - 6 vs *Livingston 4A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
25-Oct Houston Furr 13 - 24 at *Stafford 4A - 12 7:00 PM
24-Oct Houston North Forest 28 - 21 at *Houston Worthing 4A - 12 7:00 PM
25-Oct Houston Wheatley Open
26-Oct Houston Yates 6 - 49 vs *Navasota 4A - 12 1:00 PM
Dist. 13
25-Oct Bay City 9 - 35 at *Sealy 4A - 13 7:30 PM
25-Oct El Campo Open
25-Oct Freeport Brazosport 12 - 17 vs *West Columbia 4A - 13 7:30 PM
26-Oct Fulshear 16 - 38 vs *Needville 4A - 13 2:00 PM
Dist. 14
25-Oct Burnet 35 - 31 at *Liberty Hill 4A - 14 7:30 PM
25-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake 20 - 33 vs *Fredericksburg 4A - 14 7:30 PM
25-Oct Lampasas 56 - 0 at *Taylor 4A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
25-Oct Beeville Jones 33 - 17 at *Boerne 4A - 15 7:30 PM
25-Oct Gonzales 17 - 6 vs *La Vernia 4A - 15 7:30 PM
25-Oct Pleasanton Open
Dist. 16
25-Oct Hidalgo Open
25-Oct Kingsville King 30 - 35 at *Zapata 4A - 16 7:30 PM
24-Oct La Feria 28 - 23 at *RGC La Grulla 4A - 16 7:00 PM
Dist. 1
25-Oct Fort Stockton 17 - 54 vs *Midland Greenwood 4A - 1 7:00 PM
25-Oct Lamesa 22 - 66 at *Pecos 4A - 1 7:00 PM
25-Oct Monahans Open
25-Oct Snyder 35 - 34 vs *Sweetwater (OT) 4A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
25-Oct Borger Open
25-Oct Dalhart 38 - 7 at *Levelland 4A - 2 7:00 PM
24-Oct Lubbock Estacado 14 - 0 vs *Perryton 4A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
25-Oct Aubrey 6 - 21 at *Iowa Park 4A - 3 7:00 PM
25-Oct Bridgeport 51 - 6 vs *Vernon 4A - 3 7:00 PM
25-Oct Graham 42 - 7 at *Krum 4A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
25-Oct Ferris 53 - 0 at *Venus 4A - 4 7:30 PM
25-Oct Glen Rose 42 - 7 vs *Godley 4A - 4 7:30 PM
25-Oct Hillsboro Open
Dist. 5
25-Oct Caddo Mills 50 - 7 at *Farmersville 4A - 5 7:30 PM
25-Oct Dallas Lincoln 6 - 43 at *Nevada Community 4A - 5 7:30 PM
25-Oct Dallas Roosevelt 0 - 49 vs *Sunnyvale 4A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
25-Oct Gilmer 28 - 6 vs *Pittsburg 4A - 6 7:30 PM
25-Oct Longview Spring Hill Open
25-Oct Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 6 - 45 vs *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 4A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
25-Oct Brownsboro 35 - 44 at *Rusk 4A - 7 7:30 PM
25-Oct Bullard Open
25-Oct Canton 14 - 35 at *Wills Point 4A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
25-Oct Fairfield 35 - 40 at *Waco Connally 4A - 8 7:30 PM
25-Oct Lorena Open
25-Oct Madisonville 15 - 43 at *Salado 4A - 8 7:30 PM
25-Oct Mexia 41 - 24 at *Robinson 4A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
25-Oct Center 42 - 35 at *Shepherd (OT) 4A - 9 7:30 PM
25-Oct Cleveland Tarkington 6 - 28 at *Huntington 4A - 9 7:30 PM
25-Oct Jasper Open
Dist. 10
25-Oct Hamshire-Fannett Open
25-Oct Hardin-Jefferson 12 - 49 at *West Orange-Stark 4A - 10 7:30 PM
25-Oct Liberty 14 - 38 at *Silsbee 4A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
25-Oct Houston Kashmere 0 - 35 at *Wharton 4A - 11 7:00 PM
25-Oct Houston Scarborough 0 - 60 vs *Sweeny 4A - 11 7:00 PM
24-Oct Houston Washington 0 - 49 vs *La Marque 4A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
25-Oct Bellville 27 - 7 at *Caldwell 4A - 12 7:30 PM
25-Oct Brookshire Royal 0 - 40 at *Giddings 4A - 12 7:30 PM
25-Oct La Grange 14 - 13 at *Smithville 4A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
24-Oct Austin Eastside Memorial 0 - 69 at *Cuero 4A - 13 7:00 PM
25-Oct Bandera 28 - 21 vs *Llano 4A - 13 7:30 PM
25-Oct Geronimo Navarro 42 - 14 vs *Wimberley 4A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
25-Oct Carrizo Springs 7 - 35 vs *Hondo 4A - 14 7:30 PM
25-Oct Crystal City 7 - 35 at *Poteet 4A - 14 7:30 PM
25-Oct Devine 48 - 28 vs *Pearsall 4A - 14 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
25-Oct Corpus Christi West Oso 13 - 37 at *Sinton 4A - 15 7:30 PM
25-Oct Ingleside 12 - 35 at *Rockport-Fulton 4A - 15 7:30 PM
25-Oct Orange Grove 52 - 21 vs *Robstown 4A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
25-Oct Port Isabel 7 - 63 vs *Raymondville 4A - 16 7:30 PM
25-Oct Progreso 14 - 56 vs *Rio Hondo 4A - 16 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com