2019 Class 6A Week 9 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
22-Oct El Paso Americas 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Pebble Hills 6A - 1 7:00 PM
22-Oct El Paso Coronado 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Franklin 6A - 1 7:00 PM
23-Oct El Paso Eastlake 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Montwood 6A - 1 4:00 PM
23-Oct El Paso Eastwood 0 - 0 at *El Paso Socorro 6A - 1 7:30 PM
Dist. 2
23-Oct Abilene 0 - 0 at *Odessa 6A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Oct Midland 0 - 0 vs *Midland Lee 6A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Oct Odessa Permian 0 - 0 at *San Angelo Central 6A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Oct Wolfforth Frenship Open
Dist. 3
23-Oct Euless Trinity 0 - 0 vs *Weatherford 6A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Oct Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 0 - 0 at *North Crowley 6A - 3 7:30 PM
23-Oct Fort Worth Haltom 0 - 0 at *Saginaw Boswell 6A - 3 7:00 PM
22-Oct Fort Worth Paschal 0 - 0 at *Hurst Bell 6A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
23-Oct Byron Nelson Open
23-Oct Keller 0 - 0 vs *Keller Fossil Ridge 6A - 4 7:00 PM
22-Oct Keller Central 0 - 0 vs *Keller Timber Creek 6A - 4 7:00 PM
23-Oct Northwest Eaton 0 - 0 at *Southlake Carroll 6A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
23-Oct Allen 0 - 0 at *McKinney 6A - 5 7:00 PM
23-Oct Denton Braswell 0 - 0 at *Prosper 6A - 5 7:00 PM
23-Oct Denton Guyer 0 - 0 vs *McKinney Boyd 6A - 5 7:00 PM
23-Oct Little Elm Open
Dist. 6
23-Oct Coppell 0 - 0 vs *Lewisville 6A - 6 7:00 PM
23-Oct Flower Mound 0 - 0 vs *Plano West 6A - 6 7:00 PM
23-Oct Flower Mound Marcus 0 - 0 vs *Lewisville Hebron 6A - 6 7:00 PM
23-Oct Plano 0 - 0 vs *Plano East 6A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
23-Oct Dallas Jesuit 0 - 0 at *Richardson Berkner 6A - 7 7:30 PM
22-Oct Irving 0 - 0 vs *Richardson Pearce 6A - 7 7:00 PM
23-Oct Irving MacArthur 0 - 0 at *Richardson 6A - 7 7:00 PM
23-Oct Irving Nimitz 0 - 0 vs *Richardson Lake Highlands 6A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 8
23-Oct Arlington 0 - 0 vs *South Grand Prairie 6A - 8 7:00 PM
23-Oct Arlington Bowie 0 - 0 at *Grand Prairie 6A - 8 7:00 PM
23-Oct Arlington Lamar 0 - 0 at *Arlington Sam Houston 6A - 8 7:00 PM
23-Oct Arlington Martin Open
Dist. 9
23-Oct Garland 0 - 0 at *North Garland 6A - 9 7:00 PM
22-Oct Garland Naaman Forest 0 - 0 vs *Garland Rowlett 6A - 9 7:00 PM
22-Oct Garland Sachse 0 - 0 vs *South Garland 6A - 9 7:00 PM
23-Oct Lakeview Centennial 0 - 0 vs *Wylie 6A - 9 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
23-Oct Dallas Skyline 0 - 0 at *Mesquite Horn 6A - 10 7:30 PM
23-Oct Mesquite 0 - 0 at *Rockwall-Heath 6A - 10 7:30 PM
23-Oct North Mesquite 0 - 0 vs *Tyler Lee 6A - 10 7:30 PM
23-Oct Rockwall Open
Dist. 11
23-Oct Cedar Hill 0 - 0 at *Duncanville 6A - 11 7:30 PM
23-Oct DeSoto 0 - 0 vs *Hewitt Midway 6A - 11 7:30 PM
23-Oct Mansfield 0 - 0 vs *Waxahachie 6A - 11 7:30 PM
23-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge 0 - 0 at *Waco 6A - 11 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
23-Oct Belton 0 - 0 vs *Killeen Ellison 6A - 12 7:30 PM
23-Oct Bryan 0 - 0 at *Copperas Cove 6A - 12 7:30 PM
23-Oct Killeen 0 - 0 vs *Killeen Harker Heights 6A - 12 7:30 PM
22-Oct Killeen Shoemaker 0 - 0 vs *Temple 6A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
24-Oct Conroe 0 - 0 at *The Woodlands College Park 6A - 13 4:00 PM
22-Oct Conroe Grand Oaks 0 - 0 vs *The Woodlands 6A - 13 6:30 PM
23-Oct Conroe Oak Ridge 0 - 0 vs *Willis 6A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
24-Oct Aldine 0 - 0 at *Spring 6A - 14 2:00 PM
22-Oct Aldine Davis 0 - 0 at *Aldine Nimitz 6A - 14 7:00 PM
23-Oct Aldine Eisenhower 0 - 0 at *Aldine MacArthur 6A - 14 7:00 PM
23-Oct Spring DeKaney 0 - 0 vs *Spring Westfield 6A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
23-Oct Klein 0 - 0 vs *Klein Collins 6A - 15 7:00 PM
24-Oct Klein Cain 0 - 0 vs *Klein Oak 6A - 15 2:00 PM
23-Oct Klein Forest 0 - 0 at *Tomball Memorial 6A - 15 7:00 PM
23-Oct Tomball Open
Dist. 16
24-Oct Bridgeland 0 - 0 at *Cypress Springs 6A - 16 7:00 PM
24-Oct Cypress Falls 0 - 0 at *Cypress Lakes 6A - 16 1:00 PM
22-Oct Cypress Park 0 - 0 vs *Cypress Woods 6A - 16 6:30 PM
23-Oct Cypress Ranch 0 - 0 vs *Langham Creek 6A - 16 7:00 PM
Dist. 17
23-Oct Cypress Creek 0 - 0 at *Houston Stratford 6A - 17 7:00 PM
22-Oct Cypress Ridge 0 - 0 vs *Houston Northbrook 6A - 17 7:00 PM
23-Oct Cypress-Fairbanks 0 - 0 vs *Houston Memorial 6A - 17 7:00 PM
22-Oct Houston Spring Woods 0 - 0 vs *Jersey Village 6A - 17 7:00 PM
Dist. 18
23-Oct Houston Bellaire 0 - 0 at *Houston Westbury 6A - 18 7:00 PM
22-Oct Houston Chavez 0 - 0 at *Houston Sam Houston 6A - 18 7:00 PM
23-Oct Houston Heights Open
23-Oct Houston Lamar 0 - 0 at *Houston Westside 6A - 18 7:00 PM
Dist. 19
25-Oct Katy Open
23-Oct Katy Cinco Ranch 0 - 0 at *Katy Taylor 6A - 19 6:30 PM
23-Oct Katy Mayde Creek 0 - 0 at *Katy Morton Ranch 6A - 19 7:30 PM
22-Oct Katy Seven Lakes 0 - 0 vs *Katy Tompkins 6A - 19 6:00 PM
Dist. 20
23-Oct Fort Bend Austin 0 - 0 vs *Fort Bend Clements 6A - 20 7:00 PM
22-Oct Fort Bend Bush 0 - 0 at *Richmond George Ranch 6A - 20 6:00 PM
24-Oct Fort Bend Dulles 0 - 0 at *Fort Bend Travis 6A - 20 1:00 PM
23-Oct Fort Bend Elkins 0 - 0 vs *Fort Bend Ridge Point 6A - 20 7:00 PM
Dist. 21
23-Oct Beaumont West Brook 0 - 0 vs *Humble Summer Creek 6A - 21 7:00 PM
22-Oct Galena Park North Shore 0 - 0 vs *Sheldon C.E. King 6A - 21 7:00 PM
23-Oct Humble 0 - 0 vs *Humble Kingwood 6A - 21 7:00 PM
9-Oct Humble Atascocita 0 - 0 vs *Humble Summer Creek 6A - 21 7:00 PM
Dist. 22
22-Oct Channelview 0 - 0 vs *Pasadena Sam Rayburn 6A - 22 7:00 PM
22-Oct Deer Park 0 - 0 at *Pasadena 6A - 22 7:00 PM
23-Oct Pasadena Dobie 0 - 0 vs *Pasadena Memorial 6A - 22 7:00 PM
23-Oct Pasadena South Houston Open
Dist. 23
23-Oct Alief Elsik 0 - 0 vs *Alvin Shadow Creek 6A - 23 7:00 PM
23-Oct Alief Hastings 0 - 0 at *Pearland 6A - 23 7:00 PM
23-Oct Alief Taylor 0 - 0 at *Houston Strake Jesuit 6A - 23 7:00 PM
23-Oct Alvin 0 - 0 vs *Pearland Dawson 6A - 23 7:00 PM
Dist. 24
23-Oct Clear Brook 0 - 0 at *Dickinson 6A - 24 7:00 PM
23-Oct Clear Creek 0 - 0 vs *Clear Lake 6A - 24 7:00 PM
23-Oct Clear Falls Open
23-Oct Clear Springs 0 - 0 at *Clute Brazoswood 6A - 24 7:00 PM
Dist. 25
22-Oct Austin Vandegrift 0 - 0 at *Round Rock Westwood 6A - 25 7:00 PM
23-Oct Cedar Park Vista Ridge 0 - 0 at *Hutto 6A - 25 7:00 PM
23-Oct Round Rock 0 - 0 vs *Round Rock Stony Point 6A - 25 7:00 PM
23-Oct Round Rock McNeil 0 - 0 at *RR Cedar Ridge 6A - 25 7:00 PM
Dist. 26
23-Oct Austin Akins 0 - 0 vs *Austin Westlake 6A - 26 7:30 PM
23-Oct Austin Bowie 0 - 0 at *Lake Travis 6A - 26 7:30 PM
22-Oct Austin Del Valle 0 - 0 vs *San Marcos 6A - 26 7:30 PM
22-Oct Austin High 0 - 0 at *Buda Hays Consolidated 6A - 26 7:30 PM
Dist. 27
23-Oct Converse Judson 0 - 0 vs *Smithson Valley 6A - 27 7:30 PM
23-Oct New Braunfels 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio East Central 6A - 27 7:30 PM
23-Oct San Antonio Wagner 0 - 0 at *Schertz Clemens 6A - 27 7:30 PM
23-Oct Schertz Cibolo Steele 0 - 0 at *South San Antonio 6A - 27 7:30 PM
Dist. 28
24-Oct San Antonio Brandeis 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Lee 6A - 28 7:00 PM
23-Oct San Antonio Churchill 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Reagan 6A - 28 7:30 PM
22-Oct San Antonio Clark 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio MacArthur 6A - 28 7:00 PM
23-Oct San Antonio Johnson 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Roosevelt 6A - 28 7:30 PM
23-Oct San Antonio Madison Open
Dist. 29
22-Oct San Antonio Brennan 0 - 0 at *San Antonio John Jay 6A - 29 7:00 PM
24-Oct San Antonio Harlan 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Marshall 6A - 29 7:00 PM
22-Oct San Antonio Holmes 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Warren 6A - 29 7:30 PM
23-Oct San Antonio O'Connor 0 - 0 vs *San Antonio Stevens 6A - 29 7:30 PM
23-Oct San Antonio Taft Open
Dist. 30
23-Oct Del Rio 0 - 0 at *Laredo Alexander 6A - 30 7:00 PM
22-Oct Eagle Pass 0 - 0 at *Laredo United South 6A - 30 7:00 PM
23-Oct Laredo Johnson 0 - 0 at *Laredo Nixon 6A - 30 7:00 PM
23-Oct Laredo United Open
Dist. 31
22-Oct Edinburg 0 - 0 at *Edinburg North 6A - 31 7:00 PM
23-Oct Edinburg Economedes 0 - 0 at *Edinburg Vela 6A - 31 7:30 PM
23-Oct La Joya 0 - 0 vs *Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 6A - 31 7:30 PM
23-Oct La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 0 - 0 at *PSJA North 6A - 31 7:30 PM
23-Oct Mission Open
Dist. 32
23-Oct Brownsville Hanna 0 - 0 vs *Weslaco 6A - 32 7:30 PM
23-Oct Brownsville Rivera 0 - 0 at *Harlingen South 6A - 32 7:00 PM
23-Oct Donna North 0 - 0 at *San Benito 6A - 32 7:00 PM
23-Oct Harlingen 0 - 0 at *Los Fresnos 6A - 32 7:00 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com