Jerry's Texas High School Football Ratings
                               
High School   College   Pro
     

1999 Season    www.TexasFootballRatings.com   1999 Season

1999 Class 3A Final State Rankings
 CLASS 3A1999       
 1999RATINGREC   PF  PA Pre#pre-rank+ OR -
1Commerce174.4416059914216159.9414.49
2Sealy172.3614156814119158.2114.15
3Texarkana Liberty Eylau167.9814149420545149.8318.16
4Crockett164.7211154113842150.9313.79
5Hondo164.2312252913125155.718.52
6Newton162.601123851963171.32-8.72
7Crane159.9914153011410162.63-2.63
8Diboll158.998351827731153.635.37
9Marlin158.2012244219435151.226.98
10Breckenridge157.781125031496166.28-8.51
11Atlanta157.761124139515160.58-2.83
12Robinson157.1511434519051149.118.05
13Aransas Pass156.831123632164170.25-13.42
14Forney156.5710148914371145.2111.36
15Cleveland156.5211243822918158.67-2.14
16Hardin - Jefferson156.177535123929153.762.41
17Alvarado155.7211339625838151.034.69
18Aledo154.671033461665168.97-14.30
19Childress154.641224251619162.67-8.02
20Corpus Christi West Oso154.3911237615813161.36-6.98
21Lamesa153.8811347520346149.474.41
22Fairfield153.1410140412985139.3613.78
23Jefferson152.738328414326155.69-2.96
24Iowa Park152.298541223717159.17-6.88
25Barbers Hill152.24121412105156119.6432.60
26Corrigan - Camden152.0410246018421157.88-5.84
27Mathis151.9612347528260147.194.77
28Lindale151.869340923753148.882.98
29Gatesville151.32113410204110131.7519.57
30Abilene Wylie150.158432419243150.58-0.43
31Cuero149.74843142138165.89-16.15
32Sweeny149.617427222641150.96-1.35
33Gonzales149.369331420667145.723.64
34Rockdale149.138430116332153.52-4.39
35Lake Worth149.019341322675144.744.27
36Waco La Vega148.96833462187166.03-17.06
37Royse City148.961023342451180.00-31.05
38Burnet148.76112367209154119.8928.86
39La Vernia148.728331510752149.10-0.38
40Midland Greenwood147.9394374163119129.5318.40
41Giddings147.725623118711162.45-14.73
42Yoakum146.398229012594136.3410.05
43Pittsburg146.217423113754148.40-2.18
44Sinton146.138426017365145.970.16
45Hidalgo145.758331312577144.541.21
46La Grange145.66101296174123127.8817.78
47Hooks145.419428418579143.701.71
48Friona145.2910238215656147.39-2.10
49Crandall145.156522619928154.21-9.05
50Tatum145.137434221227154.21-9.08
51Liberty145.117443734420158.11-13.00
52Llano145.028428525264146.10-1.08
53Brownsboro144.847525117250149.15-4.31
54Frisco144.577519916822156.82-12.25
55Bandera144.035629528055147.45-3.42
56Sanford - Fritch143.94823048824155.85-11.91
57Muleshoe143.478434613930153.70-10.23
58Bridgeport143.454716618562146.31-2.86
59Luling143.4056261249121128.5314.87
60Monahans143.246527318257147.38-4.13
61La Feria143.119223214333153.25-10.14
62China Spring143.1093373131105132.9010.19
63Graham143.0965241214181110.0833.01
64George West142.995618815237151.11-8.12
65Hamshire - Fannett142.735526917190137.355.38
66Daingerfield142.71652212172174.53-31.81
67Madisonville142.006426619836151.14-9.14
68Columbus141.714617719944149.83-8.12
69Kemp141.356426316891137.104.25
70Wills Point141.2974295202132125.5215.77
71Sanger141.1365210212112131.529.61
72Amarillo River Road141.105617222012161.48-20.38
73Huffman Hargrave141.087330317882140.750.33
74Gilmer140.6655208154114130.789.88
75Littlefield140.447329416863146.20-5.76
76Odem140.3564290176140123.3916.96
77Orangefield139.708336326448149.21-9.51
78Goliad139.325620622373144.82-5.50
79Hitchcock138.815624026186139.14-0.33
80Teague138.716515621174144.76-6.05
81Seminole138.205513115097135.332.87
82Bonham138.1864235134102134.104.08
83Bellville137.8884245209133125.1712.71
84Pearsall137.557420614814161.10-23.55
85Bishop137.477530632234152.60-15.13
86Emory Rains137.0984289247118129.707.40
87Smithville137.046413310269145.46-8.43
88Princeton136.785517921384139.66-2.88
89Port Isabel136.495518519476144.60-8.11
90Mexia136.4674285249187106.5129.95
91Rusk136.154626831940151.01-14.86
92Falfurrias136.0466202211107132.333.71
93Wimberley135.874618619758147.35-11.48
94Cameron Yoe135.754618623861146.61-10.86
95Lake Dallas135.7565266204122128.447.31
96Hallettsville135.7464237184124127.668.08
97Longview Spring Hill135.735523523495136.06-0.33
98Canton135.635520923349149.15-13.52
99Taylor135.635617822189138.97-3.34
100Queen City135.5164161132146121.9813.53
101Pleasant Grove135.4564215165180111.0224.44
102Lorena135.3173136122163116.8918.41
103Waco Connally135.124616020347149.35-14.23
104White Oak135.095620823887139.12-4.03
105Eastland134.8875273228113130.953.93
106Perryton134.736518026292137.02-2.29
107Orange Grove134.724623017299135.09-0.37
108Ballinger134.686526424478144.27-9.59
109Brady134.285623922059147.29-13.02
110Devine134.2383243191106132.901.33
111Port Arthur Austin133.8746216253103133.590.28
112Glen Rose133.863819530283140.40-6.53
113DeKalb133.8555165192101134.70-0.85
114Gladewater133.5155200197108132.261.25
115Buna133.015622522972144.89-11.89
116Winnsboro132.2974202172173112.7219.57
117Woodville131.9446218207130125.936.01
118Hillsboro131.7747295239131125.646.13
119Gainesville131.486427023881143.36-11.88
120Tulia131.3146142177159118.2613.06
121Marion130.8855216163109132.11-1.24
122Coldspring Jones130.872820626696135.41-4.55
123Rio Hondo130.5765193154165115.3215.25
124Dalhart130.2866174216186106.5423.74
125Shallowater130.1847175182158119.5210.66
126Decatur129.8637186281152120.469.40
127North Crowley129.5337122243157119.639.90
128Manor129.171915227423155.92-26.74
129Elgin129.023723625193137.02-8.01
130Stafford128.9737261356120129.34-0.36
131Pottsboro128.9237153260115130.42-1.50
132Vernon128.843716030166145.86-17.02
133Quinlan Ford128.7246189242195102.2026.53
134Kennedale128.5537142269150121.197.36
135Poteet128.0873157143193103.0125.07
136Trinity127.744723735898135.29-7.55
137Dublin127.6664230217162117.3510.30
138Mount Vernon127.4928105193116130.04-2.55
139Raymondville127.231916128670145.29-18.06
140Edna127.1146220205192104.1422.97
141Mabank127.0937137231111131.62-4.52
142Shepherd126.9556256329134125.011.95
143Clifton126.944694184141123.233.71
144Lyford126.7864175196135124.961.82
145Rice Consolidated126.5155204222190104.9521.56
146Dimmitt126.0828136259143122.423.66
147Ferris126.0146228357139123.492.52
148Needville125.55010140342104133.12-7.58
149Carrizo Springs125.0046143203126127.34-2.34
150Liberty Hill124.8837174293184106.7918.09
151Caldwell124.8238204332183107.0717.74
152Bullard124.6446101205151120.594.05
153South San Antonio West Campus124.3437129267144122.342.01
154Groesbeck124.19010155305125127.37-3.18
155Linden - Kildare124.042815329580143.63-19.59
156Progreso123.7346116190149121.532.20
157Little Elm123.4146230224175112.4510.95
158Splendora122.8646164305182107.6215.23
159Lytle122.233713520488139.07-16.84
160Ingram Moore121.9928156275117130.03-8.04
161Palestine Westwood121.7628161291174112.589.18
162Clyde121.6364219256164116.165.47
163Gladewater Sabine121.4837106204147121.84-0.36
164Bowie121.3446182286171112.838.51
165Lubbock Cooper121.2837189309129125.97-4.69
166Hempstead120.9128128232160118.172.74
167Kountze120.7437198284155119.651.08
168Denver City120.693789198145122.20-1.51
169Ingleside120.4428117301179111.718.73
170Hearne119.8528151291168114.495.36
171Vanderbilt Industrial119.75198228839151.02-31.26
172Alpine119.6445151269172112.736.91
173Tarkington119.5246227279161117.551.97
174Comanche119.2419132348100134.85-15.61
175Palacios119.211999309136124.91-5.70
176Fort Worth Carter - Rivrside118.8437159257128126.05-7.20
177New Boston118.8328106275153120.01-1.18
178Van118.4219120307148121.63-3.21
179Center116.871986397142122.89-6.02
180Mineola116.812816428320496.5620.25
181Colorado City116.541910427368145.65-29.12
182Slaton115.8638159298185106.649.23
183Kermit115.811983274137124.00-8.19
184Cotulla115.391962217138123.80-8.41
185Santa Rosa114.8501095247176112.352.49
186West114.4346137233178111.852.58
187San Diego114.1919107323170113.930.26
188Somerset113.314612118720692.8620.45
189Clarksville113.1928145351191104.208.99
190Crystal City111.123764275196102.009.12
191Huntington110.3436149331169114.45-4.12
192Eustace110.2619107345177112.22-1.96
193Whitesboro110.152876323188105.994.16
194Henrietta109.8101042332198100.928.89
195Quitman109.3128146341127126.51-17.20
196Kirbyville106.610109743619999.557.06
197Merkel106.6119100396167115.16-8.55
198Brownfield105.43198330020593.1412.29
199Taft105.000107437620792.6212.39
200Grape Creek104.63010104341166115.26-10.63
201Hardin104.242814539120099.534.71
202McGregor103.272884296189105.21-1.94
203Hebbronville103.2228141367197101.281.93
204Redwater98.530108043320397.790.74
205Presidio96.0601074418194102.40-6.34
206Whitney91.020103637820892.16-1.14
207Anahuac90.720107056320298.74-8.03
208Lubbock Roosevelt89.720101849920199.40-9.69