www.pigskinprep.com 
CLASS 3-A
DIVISION 2
BI-DISTRICT
Team
Monahans AREA
Bye Monahans

7

REGIONAL
Snyder

42

Snyder

21

Team
Brownfield

12

Snyder

20

Perryton

7

AREA Vernon

26

Vernon

23

Vernon

47

QUARTERS
Sweetwater

20

Sweetwater

12

Team
Argyle

14

Vernon

27

Bye AREA Midland Greenwood

19

Clint Clint

14

REGIONAL
Seminole

21

Midland Greenwood

33

Team
Midland Greenwood

28

Midland Greenwood

34

Graham

33

AREA Graham

10

Dalhart

15

Graham (4OT)

21

SEMI
Sanger

49

Sanger

15

Team
Clyde

22

Vernon

13

Celina

35

AREA Celina

30

Quinlan Ford

7

Celina

43

REGIONAL
Dallas Madison

39

Dallas Madison

6

Team
West

25

Celina

35

Crandall

10

AREA Canton

6

Canton

28

Canton

48

QUARTERS
Longview Spring Hill

21

Pleasant Grove

28

Team
Pleasant Grove

43

Celina

35

Emory Rains

13

AREA Brownsboro

14

Pilot Point

14

Pilot Point

35

REGIONAL
Glen Rose

13

Lake Worth

3

Team
Lake Worth

48

Pilot Point

7

Brownsboro

44

AREA Brownsboro

28

Kaufman

7

Brownsboro

41

Atlanta

30

Atlanta

29

State Championship
Gladewater

8

Team
Celina

19

Waco La Vega

42

AREA Liberty Hill

22

Cameron Yoe

26

Waco La Vega

42

REGIONAL
Madisonville

56

Rusk

21

Team
Rusk (OT)

63

Waco La Vega

28

West Orange-Stark

60

AREA Giddings

35

Liberty

0

West Orange-Stark

13

QUARTERS
Giddings

62

Giddings

21

Team
Wharton

14

Giddings

28

Liberty Hill

54

AREA Liberty Hill

35

China Spring

27

Liberty Hill

56

REGIONAL
Crockett

49

Crockett

19

Team
Mexia

12

Liberty Hill

28

Coldspring-Oakhurst

12

AREA Sweeny

13

Kirbyville

27

Kirbyville

28

SEMI
Sweeny

31

Sweeny (OT)

35

Team
La Grange

7

Liberty Hill

35

Wimberley

56

AREA Hondo

19

Marion

20

Wimberley

52

REGIONAL
Castroville Medina Valley

20

Castroville Medina Valley

7

Team
Devine

14

Wimberley

55

Cuero

48

AREA Cuero

33

Sinton

0

Cuero

21

QUARTERS
Raymondville

0

Rio Hondo

8

Team
Rio Hondo

37

Wimberley

35

Luling

20

AREA Hondo

42

Llano

26

Llano

3

REGIONAL
Hondo

47

Hondo

26

Team
Lytle

6

Hondo

40

Orange Grove

42

AREA Orange Grove

3

Yoakum

14

Orange Grove

12

Port Isabel

34

Port Isabel

7

Lyford

6