Jerry's
 TexasFootballRatings
Your total source for Texas high school football!
   
www.texasfootballratings.com

1997 Class 4A Div. II

Bi-District

Dumas

23

Area
Snyder

20

Andrews

42

Andrews

32

Dumas

6

Regional
El Paso Riverside

6

Denison

15

Stephenville

56

Andrews

10

Fort Worth Eastern Hills

6

Denton

43

Denison

47

Stephenville

18

Quarterfinal
Fort Worth Brewer

12

Denison

39

Borger

16

Sweetwater

0

Lubbock Estacado

0

Sweetwater

31

Sweetwater

46

Borger

7

El Paso

15

Sweetwater

21

Graham

35

Graham

12

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

14

Graham

14

Springtown

20

Springtown

7

Semifinal
Burkburnett

17

Denison

42

Highland Park

35

Mount Pleasant

0

Seagoville

7

Highland Park

35

Greenville

35

Greenville

21

South Oak Cliff

14

Mount Pleasant

29

Waxahachie

26

Highland Park

0

Lancaster

14

Mount Pleasant

20

Mount Pleasant

35

Waxahachie

14

Carthage

14

Mount Pleasant

14

Southlake Carroll

21

Terrell

7

Dallas Lincoln

6

Terrell

36

Terrell

47

Southlake Carroll

8

Dallas Roosevelt

8

Terrell

20

Ennis

22

Ennis

6

Cleburne

6

Ennis

20

Kilgore

42

Kilgore

17

State Final
Paris

6

La Marque

17

Whitehouse

27

Denison

0

Willis

0

Little Cypress-Mauriceville

20

Little Cypress-Mauriceville

52

Whitehouse

7

Cleveland

14

Little Cypress-Mauriceville

17

Houston Forest Brook

14

Sweeny

14

Houston Kashmere

6

Sweeny

24

Sweeny

20

Houston Forest Brook

7

Lamar Consolidated

7

La Marque

41

Brownsboro

20

Little Cypress-Mauriceville

20

Waller (OT)

17

West Orange-Stark

16

West Orange-Stark

27

Brownsboro

0

Jasper

12

La Marque

23

Friendswood

42

West Orange-Stark

12

Houston Waltrip

27

La Marque

28

La Marque

39

Friendswood

10

El Campo

14

La Marque

13

Austin Reagan

17

Calallen

3

Waco Connally

14

Smithson Valley

35

Smithson Valley

18

Austin Reagan

0

Fredericksburg

6

Calallen

14

Alamo Heights

41

Smithson Valley

10

Floresville

31

Calallen

15

Calallen

35

Alamo Heights

12

Sharyland

13

Calallen

28

Austin Lanier

28

Edcouch-Elsa

7

Marble Falls

21

Austin Lanier

20

Bastrop

31

Bastrop (OT)

14

Kerrville

21

Edcouch-Elsa

41

Pleasanton

16

Austin Lanier

0

San Antonio Sam Houston

12

Edcouch-Elsa

21

Edcouch-Elsa

14

Pleasanton

7

Kingsville

7