Jerry's
 TexasFootballRatings
Your total source for Texas high school football!
   
www.texasfootballratings.com

1999 Class 5A Div. II

Bi-District

El Paso Eastwood

24

Area
El Paso Coronado

12

Amarillo

37

Amarillo

33

El Paso Eastwood

16

Regional
Abilene Cooper

30

South Grand Prairie

35

South Grand Prairie

24

Amarillo

13

Irving Nimitz

0

South Grand Prairie

21

Arlington Lamar

28

Arlington Lamar

7

Quarterfinal
Temple

14

South Grand Prairie

45

El Paso Andress

54

Abilene

37

El Paso Del Valle

24

Abilene

48

Abilene

40

El Paso Andress

22

Lubbock Monterey

9

Abilene

25

Irving

49

De Soto

6

The Colony

14

De Soto

21

De Soto

39

Irving

17

Semifinal
Copperas Cove

13

Garland

41

Plano East

14

South Grand Prairie (OT)

38

North Mesquite

0

Plano East

17

Dallas Kimball

20

Dallas Kimball

6

Tyler

0

Plano East

38

Georgetown

28

The Woodlands

15

New Braunfels

14

The Woodlands

38

The Woodlands

31

Georgetown

25

Langham Creek

7

Garland

24

Garland

36

Plano East

14

Allen

0

Garland

26

Lufkin

24

Lufkin

20

Dallas Carter

18

Garland

52

Austin Westlake

20

Austin Westlake

14

Round Rock Mc Neil

17

Austin Westlake

24

Conroe

23

Conroe

10

State Final
Cypress-Fairbanks (OT)

20

Garland

37

Houston Yates

8

Katy

25

Houston Sterling

0

Katy

38

Katy

48

Houston Madison

14

Fort Bend Austin

7

Katy

30

Beaumont Central

24

Pasadena Dobie

0

Aldine

17

Pasadena Dobie

35

Pasadena Dobie

23

Beaumont Central

6

Clear Brook (2OT)

20

Katy

24

Houston Madison

58

Galveston Ball

10

Houston Washington

34

Alief Elsik

43

Alief Elsik

21

Houston Yates (3OT)

37

Fort Bend Willowridge

14

Galveston Ball

12

Baytown Lee

16

Alief Elsik

10

Houston Memorial

14

Galveston Ball

54

Galveston Ball

42

Baytown Lee

13

La Porte

14

Katy

24

San Antonio Marshall

27

San Antonio Holmes

14

San Antonio Mac Arthur

10

San Antonio Marshall

37

Corpus Christi Moody

21

Corpus Christi Moody

7

San Antonio Highlands

13

San Antonio Marshall

27

Laredo United South

35

Brownsville Rivera

21

Rio Grande City

31

Brownsville Rivera

21

Brownsville Rivera

31

Laredo United South

0

Donna

14

San Antonio Holmes

27

San Antonio Holmes

31

San Antonio Marshall

21

San Antonio Roosevelt

17

San Antonio Holmes

45

San Antonio Harlandale

28

San Antonio Harlandale

35

Victoria

21

San Antonio Holmes

34

Laredo Cigarroa

41

Laredo Cigarroa

14

Mc Allen (OT)

35

Laredo Cigarroa

21

San Benito

33

San Benito

14

Harlingen South

27