Jerry's
 TexasFootballRatings
Your total source for Texas high school football!
   
www.texasfootballratings.com
2003 Class 5A Div. II
BI-DISTRICT
Team
EP Franklin

21

AREA
Lubbock Monterey

25

Lubbock Monterey

21

REGIONAL
Abilene Cooper

20

DeSoto

19

Team
DeSoto

27

Lubbock Monterey

31

Grapevine

7

AREASouthlake Carroll

38

Arlington

30

Arlington

7

QUARTERS
Southlake Carroll

55

Southlake Carroll

42

Team
Irving MacArthur

14

Southlake Carroll

29

Amarillo

27

AREAIrving

16

EP Andress

35

EP Andress

0

REGIONAL
Mansfield Summit

10

Abilene

44

Team
Abilene

21

Abilene

14

Arl. Sam Houston

31

AREAIrving

21

Keller

38

Keller

28

SEMI
Irving

35

Irving

42

Team
Lew./FM Marcus

17

Southlake Carroll

37

Allen

57

AREAAllen

21

Dallas Samuell

27

Allen

34

REGIONAL
Lufkin

10

Garland

31

Team
Garland

19

Allen

36

A&M Consolidated

27

AREAKlein Forest

14

Pflugerville

48

Pflugerville

14

QUARTERS
Klein Forest

24

Klein Forest

21

Team
Tomball

14

Allen

49

Dallas Carter

39

AREALeander

35

Rchdsn. Berkner

16

Dallas Carter

42

REGIONAL
South Garland

14

South Garland

13

Team
Longview

7

Dallas Carter

9

Leander

14

AREALeander

11

State Finals
Belton

13

Leander

31

Team
H/C-F Cypress Springs

13

H/C-F Cypress Springs

7

Southlake Carroll

15

Spring

10

Katy

16

Houston Washington

42

AREA
Houston Bellaire

19

Houston Washington

12

REGIONAL
Katy

45

Katy

36

Team
SL/FB Willowridge

3

Katy

34

Aldine

40

AREAPort Arthur Memorial

14

Port Arthur Memorial

41

Port Arthur Memorial

31

QUARTERS
Pearland

30

Pearland

23

Team
Clute Brazoswood

25

Katy

49

Houston Westside

42

AREAAldine Nimitz

14

Houston Yates

23

Houston Westside

20

REGIONAL
SL/FB Hightower

21

SL/FB Hightower

41

Team
Alief Taylor

12

SL/FB Hightower

13

Baytown Lee

21

AREAAldine Nimitz

14

Aldine Nimitz

24

Aldine Nimitz

28

SEMI
Galveston Ball

63

Galveston Ball

7

Team
La Porte

14

Katy

36

San Marcos

6

AREASchertz Clemens

12

Schertz Clemens

28

Schertz Clemens

13

REGIONAL
SB Smithson Valley

24

SB Smithson Valley

10

Team
SA/N Taft

14

Schertz Clemens

38

CC King

49

AREACC King

10

Laredo Alexander

21

CC King

35

QUARTERS
Edinburg Economedes

21

Edinburg Economedes

28

Team
Donna

17

Schertz Clemens

35

SA/NE Roosevelt

10

AREASA/N O'Connor

17

Hays Consolid.

14

Hays Consolid.

3

REGIONAL
SA/N O'Connor

56

SA/N O'Connor

21

Team
SA/EC Ea. Central

23

SA/N O'Connor

27

Laredo Nixon

19

AREAPSJA North

21

CC Moody

7

Laredo Nixon

14

Brownsville Rivera

14

PSJA North

21

PSJA North

28