Jerry's
 TexasFootballRatings
Your total source for Texas high school football!
   
www.texasfootballratings.com
CLASS 5-A
DIVISION 2
BI-DISTRICT
Team

sc

El Paso Coronado

14

AREA

sc

Lubbock Monterey

73

Lubbock Monterey

21

Abilene

49

Abilene

28

REGIONAL

sc

Weatherford

14

Abilene

0

Southlake Carroll

48

AREA

sc

Southlake Carroll

52

Irving MacArthur

21

Southlake Carroll

45

QUARTERS
Cedar Hill

7

Allen

15

Team

sc

Allen

21

Southlake Carroll

37

Amarillo

28

AREA

sc

Plano

27

El Paso Eastwood

7

Amarillo

10

North Crowley

3

Midland

28

REGIONAL

sc

Midland

28

Midland

7

South Grand Prairie

42

AREA

sc

Plano

20

Denton Ryan

35

South Grand Prairie

24

SEMI
Plano

17

Plano

31

Team

sc

DeSoto

14

Southlake Carroll

46

Dallas Carter

37

AREA

sc

Lufkin

28

Carrollton Creekview

7

Dallas Carter

7

Garland

21

Garland

12

REGIONAL

sc

Tyler John Tyler

20

Garland

14

Copperas Cove

62

AREA

sc

Copperas Cove

30

Klein Forest

12

Copperas Cove

42

QUARTERS
Leander

38

Leander

28

Team

sc

Bastrop

13

Copperas Cove

28

Lake Highlands

55

AREA

sc

Lufkin

38

Dallas White

28

Lake Highlands

23

Longview

13

South Garland

37

REGIONAL

sc

South Garland

14

South Garland

7

Lufkin

31

AREA

sc

Lufkin

25

Harker Heights

24

Lufkin

45

State Championship
Buda Hays Consolidated

31

Buda Hays Consolidated

30

Team

sc

Round Rock

21

Southlake Carroll

34

sc

Katy

20

Cypress Creek

21

AREA

sc

Aldine Nimitz

12

Cypress Creek

14

Katy

48

Katy

53

REGIONAL

sc

Fort Bend Clements

0

Katy

42

Houston Madison

19

AREA

sc

Beaumont West Brook

8

Beaumont West Brook

28

Beaumont West Brook

47

QUARTERS
Deer Park

21

Clear Creek

27

Team

sc

Clear Creek

22

Katy

32

Houston Memorial

6

AREA

sc

Cypress Falls

28

Cypress Falls

14

Cypress Falls

27

Fort Bend Marshall

20

Houston Strake Jesuit

22

REGIONAL

sc

Houston Strake Jesuit

21

Cypress Falls

38

Humble

26

AREA

sc

La Porte

35

Houston Westside

13

Humble

7

SEMI
Alvin

19

La Porte

28

Team

sc

La Porte

42

Katy

17

Schertz Clemens

19

AREA

sc

Smithson Valley

14

San Antonio Madison

42

San Antonio Madison

40

San Antonio Clark

48

San Antonio Clark

38

REGIONAL

sc

Corpus Christi Ray

14

San Antonio Madison

31

Laredo Nixon

32

AREA

sc

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

7

McAllen Memorial

28

Laredo Nixon

22

QUARTERS
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

24

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

26

Team

sc

San Benito

11

San Antonio Madison

20

Smithson Valley

42

AREA

sc

Smithson Valley

50

San Marcos

14

Smithson Valley

34

Corpus Christi Carroll

7

San Antonio John Jay

14

REGIONAL

sc

San Antonio John Jay

21

Smithson Valley

56

Mission Sharyland

36

AREA

sc

Laredo United

28

Laredo United

55

Laredo United

29

Los Fresnos

44

Los Fresnos

24

Weslaco

41