www.pigskinprep.com 
CLASS 5-A
DIVISION 1
BI-DISTRICT
Team
El Paso Montwood

28

AREA
San Angelo Central

24

El Paso Montwood

17

REGIONAL
Odessa Permian

60

Odessa Permian

37

Team
Mansfield

21

Odessa Permian

14

Colleyville Heritage

21

AREA Euless Trinity

38

Lewisville (OT)

24

Lewisville

17

QUARTERS
Euless Trinity

31

Euless Trinity

42

Team
Arlington Martin

0

Euless Trinity

21

Lubbock Coronado

23

AREA Arlington Bowie

14

El Paso Franklin

21

Lubbock Coronado

44

REGIONAL
Mansfield Summit

7

Midland Lee

28

Team
Midland Lee

28

Lubbock Coronado

14

Flower Mound Marcus

28

AREA Arlington Bowie

37

Keller

25

Flower Mound Marcus

7

SEMI
Arlington Bowie

48

Arlington Bowie

35

Team
Hurst Bell

0

Euless Trinity (2OT)

30

Allen

32

AREA Plano

27

Garland Rowlett

37

Garland Rowlett

7

REGIONAL
Dallas Skyline

28

Dallas Skyline

49

Team
Tyler Lee

10

Dallas Skyline

13

A&M Consolidated

23

AREA Round Rock

10

Round Rock

30

Round Rock

35

QUARTERS
Conroe

13

Klein

13

Team
Klein

19

Dallas Skyline

20

Rockwall

35

AREA Plano

41

Plano

42

Plano

28

REGIONAL
Mesquite

51

Mesquite

7

Team
Dallas Molina

0

Plano

31

Round Rock Stony Point

49

AREA Spring Westfield

19

State Championship
Bryan

20

Round Rock Stony Point

21

Team
Spring Westfield

55

Spring Westfield

33

Euless Trinity

13

The Woodlands

28

Converse Judson

10

Cypress Ridge

35

AREA
Alief Elsik

7

Cypress Ridge

35

REGIONAL
Aldine Eisenhower

47

Aldine Eisenhower

28

Team
Houston Westside

29

Cypress Ridge

21

Humble

16

AREA Fort Bend Hightower

24

Deer Park

7

Humble

13

QUARTERS
Fort Bend Hightower

30

Fort Bend Hightower

14

Team
Clear Creek

8

Fort Bend Hightower

9

Katy Cinco Ranch

27

AREA Galena Park North Shore

33

Cypress-Fairbanks

40

Cypress-Fairbanks

34

REGIONAL
Houston Lamar

42

Houston Lamar

22

Team
Aldine

20

Cypress-Fairbanks

31

Galena Park North Shore

21

AREA Galena Park North Shore

45

Humble Kingwood

7

Galena Park North Shore

24

SEMI
Pearland

28

Pearland

20

Team
Fort Bend Kempner

0

Galena Park North Shore

7

Austin Bowie

10

AREA Converse Judson

28

Converse Judson

21

Converse Judson

24

REGIONAL
San Antonio Southwest (2OT)

39

San Antonio Southwest

16

Team
San Antonio Clark

36

Converse Judson

34

Laredo United

0

AREA La Joya

16

La Joya

37

La Joya

28

QUARTERS
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

28

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

14

Team
Brownsville Pace

7

Converse Judson

42

San Antonio Reagan

34

AREA San Antonio Reagan

21

Austin Westlake

27

San Antonio Reagan

35

REGIONAL
San Antonio O'Connor

42

San Antonio O'Connor

28

Team
Corpus Christi Carroll

20

San Antonio Reagan

49

Donna

28

AREA Los Fresnos

28

Laredo Nixon

21

Donna

26

Los Fresnos (OT)

22

Los Fresnos

30

Harlingen

21