2022 Class 2A Week 5 Scores

Dist. 1
27-Sep Amarillo Highland Park 0 - 0 Dimmitt 3A - 1
27-Sep Panhandle 0 - 0 Wellington 2A - 5
27-Sep Sanford-Fritch 0 - 0 Wheeler 2A - 5
27-Sep Spearman 0 - 0 Shamrock 2A - 5
27-Sep Stinnett West Texas 0 - 0 Amarillo River Road 3A - 1
27-Sep Sunray 0 - 0 Canadian 3A - 1
Dist. 2
27-Sep Abernathy 0 - 0 Friona 3A - 1
27-Sep Floydada 0 - 0 Hale Center 2A - 2
27-Sep New Deal 0 - 0 Lubbock Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 1
27-Sep New Home 0 - 0 Roscoe 2A - 7
27-Sep Olton 0 - 0 Vega 2A - 1
27-Sep Post 0 - 0 Farwell 2A - 1
Dist. 3
27-Sep Christoval 0 - 0 Mason 2A - 14
27-Sep Colorado City 0 - 0 Bangs 2A - 5
27-Sep Forsan 0 - 0 Ropesville Ropes 2A - 3
27-Sep Ozona 0 - 0 Miles 2A - 7
27-Sep Reagan County 0 - 0 Iraan 2A - 4
27-Sep Sonora 0 - 0 McCamey 2A - 4
Dist. 4
27-Sep Abilene TLCA 0 - 0 Winters 2A - 7
27-Sep Anson 0 - 0 Albany 2A - 7
27-Sep Cisco 0 - 0 Merkel 3A - 4
27-Sep Hawley 0 - 0 Eastland 3A - 5
27-Sep Olney 0 - 0 Chico 2A - 8
27-Sep Stamford 0 - 0 Henrietta 3A - 6
Dist. 5
27-Sep Ballinger 0 - 0 Stanton 3A - 4
27-Sep Bangs 0 - 0 Colorado City 2A - 3
28-Sep Coleman 0 - 0 Collinsville 2A - 8
27-Sep DeLeon 0 - 0 Muenster 2A - 8
27-Sep Hamilton 0 - 0 San Saba 2A - 14
27-Sep Hico 0 - 0 Florence 3A - 13
Dist. 6
27-Sep Alvord 0 - 0 *Nocona 2A - 6
27-Sep Tioga 0 - 0 *Trenton 2A - 6
27-Sep Tom Bean 0 - 0 *Whitewright 2A - 6
26-Sep Wolfe City 0 - 0 Timpson 2A - 11
Dist. 7
27-Sep Axtell 0 - 0 *Dawson 2A - 7
27-Sep Bosqueville 0 - 0 *Itasca 2A - 7
27-Sep Italy 0 - 0 *Valley Mills 2A - 7
27-Sep Rio Vista Open
Dist. 8
27-Sep Cayuga 0 - 0 Dallas Inspired Vision 3A - 8
27-Sep Corsicana Mildred 0 - 0 Moody 2A - 13
27-Sep Frankston 0 - 0 Groveton 2A - 12
27-Sep Kerens 0 - 0 Scurry-Rosser 3A - 8
27-Sep Price Carlisle 0 - 0 Shelbyville 2A - 11
Dist. 9
27-Sep Alba-Golden 0 - 0 *Como-Pickton 2A - 9
27-Sep Bogata Rivercrest Open
27-Sep Cooper 0 - 0 *Paul Pewitt 2A - 9
27-Sep Honey Grove 0 - 0 *Quinlan Boles 2A - 9
Dist. 10
27-Sep Beckville 0 - 0 *Elysian Fields 2A - 10
26-Sep Big Sandy 0 - 0 *Harleton 2A - 10
27-Sep Gladewater Union Grove 0 - 0 *Hawkins 2A - 10
27-Sep Ore City 0 - 0 *Waskom 2A - 10
Dist. 11
27-Sep Garrison Open
27-Sep Hemphill Open
27-Sep Joaquin 0 - 0 Corrigan-Camden 2A - 12
27-Sep San Augustine 0 - 0 Huntington 3A - 9
27-Sep Shelbyville 0 - 0 Price Carlisle 2A - 8
26-Sep Timpson 0 - 0 Wolfe City 2A - 6
Dist. 12
27-Sep Centerville 0 - 0 Rogers 3A - 13
27-Sep Corrigan-Camden 0 - 0 Joaquin 2A - 11
27-Sep Groveton 0 - 0 Frankston 2A - 8
27-Sep Hearne 0 - 0 Lexington 3A - 13
27-Sep Jewett Leon 0 - 0 Bruceville-Eddy 2A - 13
27-Sep Normangee 0 - 0 Rosebud-Lott 2A - 13
Dist. 13
27-Sep Bruceville-Eddy 0 - 0 Jewett Leon 2A - 12
27-Sep Crawford 0 - 0 Holland 2A - 14
27-Sep Marlin 0 - 0 West 3A - 5
27-Sep Moody 0 - 0 Corsicana Mildred 2A - 8
27-Sep Riesel 0 - 0 Bryan Brazos Christian 11MDiv. 4 - 2
27-Sep Rosebud-Lott 0 - 0 Normangee 2A - 12
Dist. 14
27-Sep Harper 0 - 0 Eldorado 2A - 4
27-Sep Holland 0 - 0 Crawford 2A - 13
27-Sep Johnson City 0 - 0 Thrall 3A - 13
27-Sep Mason 0 - 0 Christoval 2A - 3
27-Sep San Saba 0 - 0 Hamilton 2A - 5
27-Sep Thorndale 0 - 0 Hempstead 3A - 12
Dist. 15
27-Sep Bloomington 0 - 0 *Danbury 2A - 15
27-Sep Flatonia 0 - 0 *Ganado 2A - 15
27-Sep Kenedy 0 - 0 *Schulenburg 2A - 15
27-Sep Weimar Open
Dist. 16
27-Sep Premont 0 - 0 *Refugio 2A - 16
26-Sep Riviera-Kaufer 0 - 0 *Santa Maria 2A - 16
Dist. 1
27-Sep Bovina 0 - 0 Smyer 2A - 3
27-Sep Farwell 0 - 0 Post 2A - 2
26-Sep Gruver 0 - 0 Guymon, OK
27-Sep Stratford 0 - 0 Lubbock Trinity Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 1
27-Sep Vega 0 - 0 Olton 2A - 2
Dist. 2
27-Sep Hale Center 0 - 0 Floydada 2A - 2
27-Sep Lockney 0 - 0 Clarendon 2A - 5
27-Sep Morton 0 - 0 Slaton 3A - 2
27-Sep Ralls 0 - 0 Seagraves 2A - 3
27-Sep Sudan 0 - 0 Plains 2A - 3
Dist. 3
27-Sep Plains 0 - 0 Sudan 2A - 2
27-Sep Ropesville Ropes 0 - 0 Forsan 2A - 3
27-Sep Seagraves 0 - 0 Ralls 2A - 2
27-Sep Smyer 0 - 0 Bovina 2A - 1
27-Sep Sundown 0 - 0 Lubbock Roosevelt 3A - 2
27-Sep Tahoka 0 - 0 San Angelo Grape Creek 3A - 4
Dist. 4
27-Sep Eldorado 0 - 0 Harper 2A - 14
27-Sep Iraan 0 - 0 Reagan County 2A - 3
27-Sep McCamey 0 - 0 Sonora 2A - 3
27-Sep Sterling City 0 - 0 Cross Plains 2A - 7
27-Sep Wink 0 - 0 Coahoma 3A - 4
Dist. 5
27-Sep Clarendon 0 - 0 Lockney 2A - 2
27-Sep Quanah 0 - 0 Hamlin 2A - 7
27-Sep Shamrock 0 - 0 Spearman 2A - 1
27-Sep Wellington 0 - 0 Panhandle 2A - 1
27-Sep Wheeler 0 - 0 Sanford-Fritch 2A - 1
Dist. 6
27-Sep Archer City 0 - 0 *Munday 2A - 6
27-Sep Electra Open
27-Sep Haskell 0 - 0 *Petrolia 2A - 6
27-Sep Seymour 0 - 0 *Windthorst 2A - 6
Dist. 7
27-Sep Albany 0 - 0 Anson 2A - 4
27-Sep Cross Plains 0 - 0 Sterling City 2A - 4
27-Sep Hamlin 0 - 0 Quanah 2A - 5
27-Sep Miles 0 - 0 Ozona 2A - 3
27-Sep Roscoe 0 - 0 New Home 2A - 2
27-Sep Winters 0 - 0 Abilene TLCA 2A - 4
Dist. 8
27-Sep Chico 0 - 0 Olney 2A - 4
28-Sep Collinsville 0 - 0 Coleman 2A - 5
27-Sep Era 0 - 0 Valley View 3A - 6
27-Sep Lindsay 0 - 0 Dublin 3A - 5
27-Sep Muenster 0 - 0 DeLeon 2A - 5
27-Sep Santo 0 - 0 Millsap 3A - 6
Dist. 9
27-Sep Celeste 0 - 0 *Linden-Kildare 2A - 9
27-Sep Clarksville 0 - 0 *Simms Bowie 2A - 9
27-Sep Cumby Open
27-Sep Detroit 0 - 0 *Maud 2A - 9
Dist. 10
27-Sep Bremond 0 - 0 *Mart 2A - 10
27-Sep Chilton 0 - 0 *Goldthwaite 2A - 10
27-Sep Frost 0 - 0 *Wortham 2A - 10
27-Sep Hubbard 0 - 0 *Meridian 2A - 10
Dist. 11
27-Sep Alto 0 - 0 *Cushing 2A - 11
27-Sep Grapeland 0 - 0 *Overton 2A - 11
27-Sep Lovelady 0 - 0 *Tenaha 2A - 11
27-Sep Mount Enterprise Open
Dist. 12
27-Sep Colmesneil 0 - 0 *Sabine Pass 2A - 12
27-Sep Deweyville 0 - 0 *Pineland West Sabine 2A - 12
27-Sep Hull-Daisetta 0 - 0 *Saratoga West Hardin 2A - 12
Dist. 13
27-Sep Bartlett 0 - 0 *Granger 2A - 13
27-Sep Iola 0 - 0 *Milano 2A - 13
27-Sep Snook Open
27-Sep Somerville Open
Dist. 14
27-Sep Center Point 0 - 0 *La Pryor 2A - 14
27-Sep Junction Open
27-Sep Rocksprings 0 - 0 *Sabinal 2A - 14
Dist. 15
27-Sep Charlotte 0 - 0 San Antonio St. Anthony's 11MDiv. 2 - 3
27-Sep Falls City Open
28-Sep Louise 0 - 0 Woodsboro 2A - 16
27-Sep Pettus 0 - 0 Ben Bolt 2A - 16
27-Sep Shiner 0 - 0 Luling 3A - 13
27-Sep Yorktown 0 - 0 Bruni 2A - 16
Dist. 16
26-Sep Agua Dulce 0 - 0 Port Lavaca JV
27-Sep Ben Bolt 0 - 0 Pettus 2A - 15
27-Sep Bruni 0 - 0 Yorktown 2A - 15
28-Sep Woodsboro 0 - 0 Louise 2A - 15
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com