2022 Class 2A Week 8 Scores

Dist. 1
18-Oct Amarillo Highland Park 0 - 0 *Sunray 2A - 1
18-Oct Panhandle 0 - 0 *Stinnett West Texas 2A - 1
18-Oct Sanford-Fritch 0 - 0 *Spearman 2A - 1
Dist. 2
18-Oct Abernathy 0 - 0 *New Deal 2A - 2
18-Oct Floydada 0 - 0 *New Home 2A - 2
18-Oct Olton 0 - 0 *Post 2A - 2
Dist. 3
18-Oct Christoval 0 - 0 *Reagan County 2A - 3
18-Oct Colorado City 0 - 0 *Forsan 2A - 3
18-Oct Ozona 0 - 0 *Sonora 2A - 3
Dist. 4
18-Oct Abilene TLCA 0 - 0 *Cisco 2A - 4
18-Oct Anson 0 - 0 *Stamford 2A - 4
18-Oct Hawley 0 - 0 *Olney 2A - 4
Dist. 5
18-Oct Ballinger 0 - 0 *Hamilton 2A - 5
18-Oct Bangs 0 - 0 *Hico 2A - 5
18-Oct Coleman 0 - 0 *DeLeon 2A - 5
Dist. 6
18-Oct Alvord 0 - 0 *Whitewright 2A - 6
18-Oct Nocona 0 - 0 *Trenton 2A - 6
18-Oct Tioga Open
18-Oct Tom Bean 0 - 0 *Wolfe City 2A - 6
Dist. 7
18-Oct Axtell 0 - 0 *Italy 2A - 7
18-Oct Bosqueville 0 - 0 *Rio Vista 2A - 7
18-Oct Dawson Open
18-Oct Itasca 0 - 0 *Valley Mills 2A - 7
Dist. 8
18-Oct Cayuga 0 - 0 *Corsicana Mildred 2A - 8
18-Oct Frankston 0 - 0 *Kerens 2A - 8
18-Oct Malakoff Cross Roads 0 - 0 *Price Carlisle 2A - 8
Dist. 9
18-Oct Alba-Golden 0 - 0 *Honey Grove 2A - 9
18-Oct Bogata Rivercrest 0 - 0 *Cooper 2A - 9
18-Oct Como-Pickton 0 - 0 *Paul Pewitt 2A - 9
18-Oct Quinlan Boles Open
Dist. 10
18-Oct Beckville Open
18-Oct Big Sandy Open
18-Oct Elysian Fields Open
18-Oct Gladewater Union Grove Open
18-Oct Harleton Open
18-Oct Ore City Open
Dist. 11
18-Oct Garrison 0 - 0 *San Augustine 2A - 11
18-Oct Hemphill 0 - 0 *Joaquin 2A - 11
18-Oct Shelbyville 0 - 0 *Timpson 2A - 11
Dist. 12
18-Oct Centerville 0 - 0 *Jewett Leon 2A - 12
18-Oct Corrigan-Camden 0 - 0 *Hearne 2A - 12
18-Oct Groveton 0 - 0 *Normangee 2A - 12
Dist. 13
18-Oct Bruceville-Eddy 0 - 0 *Marlin 2A - 13
18-Oct Crawford 0 - 0 *Riesel 2A - 13
18-Oct Moody 0 - 0 *Rosebud-Lott 2A - 13
Dist. 14
18-Oct Harper 0 - 0 *Mason 2A - 14
18-Oct Holland 0 - 0 *Johnson City 2A - 14
18-Oct San Saba 0 - 0 *Thorndale 2A - 14
Dist. 15
18-Oct Bloomington 0 - 0 *Weimar 2A - 15
18-Oct Danbury 0 - 0 *Kenedy 2A - 15
18-Oct Flatonia Open
18-Oct Ganado 0 - 0 *Schulenburg 2A - 15
Dist. 16
18-Oct Freer 0 - 0 *Santa Maria 2A - 16
18-Oct Refugio Open
Dist. 1
18-Oct Bovina 0 - 0 *Gruver 2A - 1
18-Oct Stratford Open
Dist. 2
18-Oct Crosbyton 0 - 0 *Hale Center 2A - 2
18-Oct Lockney 0 - 0 *Sudan 2A - 2
18-Oct Morton 0 - 0 *Ralls 2A - 2
Dist. 3
18-Oct Plains 0 - 0 *Sundown 2A - 3
18-Oct Ropesville Ropes 0 - 0 *Smyer 2A - 3
18-Oct Seagraves 0 - 0 *Tahoka 2A - 3
Dist. 4
18-Oct Eldorado 0 - 0 *Sterling City 2A - 4
18-Oct Iraan 0 - 0 *Wink 2A - 4
18-Oct McCamey 0 - 0 *Van Horn 2A - 4
Dist. 5
18-Oct Clarendon 0 - 0 *Shamrock 2A - 5
18-Oct Memphis 0 - 0 *Wheeler 2A - 5
18-Oct Quanah 0 - 0 *Wellington 2A - 5
Dist. 6
18-Oct Electra 0 - 0 *Munday 2A - 6
18-Oct Petrolia 0 - 0 *Seymour 2A - 6
18-Oct Windthorst Open
Dist. 7
18-Oct Albany 0 - 0 *Winters 2A - 7
18-Oct Cross Plains 0 - 0 *Miles 2A - 7
18-Oct Hamlin 0 - 0 *Roscoe 2A - 7
Dist. 8
18-Oct Chico 0 - 0 *Santo 2A - 8
18-Oct Collinsville 0 - 0 *Lindsay 2A - 8
18-Oct Era 0 - 0 *Muenster 2A - 8
Dist. 9
18-Oct Celeste 0 - 0 *Simms Bowie 2A - 9
18-Oct Clarksville 0 - 0 *Cumby 2A - 9
18-Oct Detroit 0 - 0 *Linden-Kildare 2A - 9
18-Oct Maud Open
Dist. 10
18-Oct Bremond 0 - 0 *Goldthwaite 2A - 10
18-Oct Chilton 0 - 0 *Frost 2A - 10
18-Oct Hubbard 0 - 0 *Mart 2A - 10
18-Oct Meridian 0 - 0 *Wortham 2A - 10
Dist. 11
18-Oct Alto 0 - 0 *Lovelady 2A - 11
18-Oct Cushing 0 - 0 *Grapeland 2A - 11
18-Oct Mount Enterprise 0 - 0 *Tenaha 2A - 11
18-Oct Overton Open
Dist. 12
18-Oct Colmesneil Open
18-Oct Deweyville 0 - 0 *Evadale 2A - 12
18-Oct Hull-Daisetta 0 - 0 *Pineland West Sabine 2A - 12
18-Oct Sabine Pass 0 - 0 *Saratoga West Hardin 2A - 12
Dist. 13
18-Oct Bartlett 0 - 0 *Burton 2A - 13
18-Oct Granger 0 - 0 *Somerville 2A - 13
18-Oct Iola 0 - 0 *McDade 2A - 13
18-Oct Milano 0 - 0 *Snook 2A - 13
Dist. 14
18-Oct Brackettville 0 - 0 *Junction 2A - 14
18-Oct Center Point 0 - 0 *Rocksprings 2A - 14
18-Oct D'Hanis 0 - 0 *Sabinal 2A - 14
Dist. 15
18-Oct Charlotte 0 - 0 *Yorktown 2A - 15
18-Oct Falls City 0 - 0 *Shiner 2A - 15
18-Oct Louise 0 - 0 *Pettus 2A - 15
Dist. 16
18-Oct Agua Dulce Open
18-Oct Ben Bolt 0 - 0 *La Villa 2A - 16
18-Oct Bruni 0 - 0 *Woodsboro 2A - 16
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com