2022 Class 1A Week 11 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
4-Nov Follett 70 - 24 at *McLean 1A - 1 7:00 PM
4-Nov Miami 37 - 26 at *White Deer 1A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
4-Nov Claude 6 - 64 vs *Happy 1A - 2 7:00 PM
4-Nov Nazareth 66 - 7 at *Wildorado 1A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
4-Nov Anton 26 - 29 at *Lorenzo 1A - 3 7:00 PM
4-Nov Kress 42 - 90 vs *Springlake-Earth 1A - 3 7:00 PM
4-Nov Petersburg Open
Dist. 4
4-Nov Knox City 32 - 8 at *Spur 1A - 4 7:30 PM
3-Nov Turkey Valley 60 - 12 vs *Vernon Northside 1A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
3-Nov Meadow 80 - 13 vs *Wellman-Union 1A - 5 7:30 PM
4-Nov O'Donnell 36 - 62 vs *Whiteface 1A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
3-Nov Fort Davis 64 - 70 vs *Van Horn 1A - 6 7:00 PM
3-Nov Imperial Buena Vista 56 - 8 vs *Marfa 1A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
4-Nov Ackerly Sands Open
3-Nov Borden County 79 - 46 at *Lenorah Grady 1A - 7 7:30 PM
4-Nov Garden City 36 - 60 at *Rankin 1A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
4-Nov Hermleigh 24 - 38 vs *Ira 1A - 8 7:30 PM
4-Nov Roby 12 - 58 vs *Roscoe Highland 1A - 8 7:30 PM
3-Nov Rotan 0 - 48 at *Westbrook 1A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
4-Nov Baird 32 - 38 vs *Bryson 1A - 9 7:30 PM
4-Nov Gordon 76 - 29 at *Perrin-Whitt 1A - 9 7:30 PM
4-Nov Gorman 83 - 35 vs *Lingleville 1A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
3-Nov Campbell 0 - 45 vs *Gilmer Union Hill 1A - 10 7:00 PM
4-Nov Saint Jo 56 - 0 vs *Savoy 1A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
3-Nov Avalon 44 - 92 vs *Blum  (at Rio Vista) 1A - 11 7:00 PM
3-Nov Covington 73 - 26 at *Three Way 1A - 11 7:30 PM
4-Nov Milford 43 - 45 at Austin Veritas Academy 6MDiv. 1 - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
3-Nov Abbott 56 - 0 vs *Gholson 1A - 12 7:30 PM
4-Nov Aquilla Open
4-Nov Coolidge 0 - 1 vs *Penelope 1A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
4-Nov Eden 31 - 64 at *Menard 1A - 13 7:30 PM
4-Nov Irion County 46 - 0 at *Veribest 1A - 13 7:30 PM
4-Nov Robert Lee Open
Dist. 14
3-Nov Evant 0 - 63 at *Jonesboro 1A - 14 7:30 PM
4-Nov Lometa 58 - 40 vs *Santa Anna 1A - 14 7:30 PM
4-Nov May Open
Dist. 15
3-Nov Burkeville 20 - 70 vs *Leverett's Chapel 1A - 15 7:30 PM
4-Nov Chester 58 - 8 vs *High Island 1A - 15 5:00 PM
Dist. 16
4-Nov Leakey 40 - 28 at *Prairie Lea 1A - 16 7:00 PM
4-Nov McDade Open
4-Nov Medina 62 - 0 vs *Nueces Canyon 1A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 1
3-Nov Darrouzett 7 - 57 vs *Lefors 1A - 1 7:00 PM
4-Nov Groom Open
3-Nov Hedley 34 - 62 at *Silverton 1A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
4-Nov Amherst 20 - 24 vs *Whitharral 1A - 2 7:30 PM
3-Nov Cotton Center 13 - 73 at *Hart 1A - 2 7:30 PM
4-Nov Lazbuddie Open
Dist. 3
3-Nov Balmorhea 66 - 26 vs *Sanderson 1A - 3 7:00 PM
4-Nov Dell City 6 - 41 at *Sierra Blanca 1A - 3 7:30 PM
4-Nov Grandfalls-Royalty Open
Dist. 4
4-Nov Lamesa Klondike 56 - 0 vs *Wilson 1A - 4 7:30 PM
4-Nov Loop Open
4-Nov Southland 1 - 0 at *Welch Dawson 1A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
3-Nov Afton Patton Springs 0 - 56 at *Jayton 1A - 5 7:00 PM
4-Nov Aspermont 16 - 64 at *Motley County 1A - 5 7:30 PM
4-Nov Guthrie Open
Dist. 6
4-Nov Benjamin 46 - 0 vs *Crowell 1A - 6 7:30 PM
4-Nov Chillicothe 26 - 44 at *Harrold 1A - 6 7:30 PM
4-Nov Paducah Open
Dist. 7
3-Nov Haskell Paint Creek 46 - 58 at *Lueders-Avoca 1A - 7 7:30 PM
4-Nov Rule 12 - 62 vs *Throckmorton 1A - 7 7:30 PM
4-Nov Woodson Open
Dist. 8
4-Nov Bowie Gold-burg 55 - 40 vs *Strawn 1A - 8 7:30 PM
4-Nov Forestburg 0 - 50 vs *Newcastle 1A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
4-Nov Apple Springs 12 - 25 at *Trinidad 1A - 9 7:00 PM
3-Nov Ladonia Fannindel 32 - 80 at *Oakwood 1A - 9 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
4-Nov Bynum 48 - 0 at *Kopperl 1A - 10 7:00 PM
3-Nov Morgan 68 - 30 at *Mount Calm 1A - 10 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
3-Nov Buckholts 6 - 56 vs *Oglesby 1A - 11 7:30 PM
4-Nov Calvert Open
4-Nov Dime Box Open
Dist. 12
3-Nov Bluff Dale 50 - 0 vs *Walnut Springs 1A - 12 7:00 PM
3-Nov Cranfills Gap 50 - 86 at *Iredell 1A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
3-Nov Blackwell 86 - 22 at *Trent 1A - 13 7:30 PM
4-Nov Bronte 18 - 66 vs *Loraine 1A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
4-Nov Moran 0 - 1 at *Rising Star 1A - 14 7:30 PM
3-Nov Paint Rock 20 - 29 vs *Valera Panther Creek 1A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
4-Nov Blanket 30 - 38 at *Zephyr 1A - 15 7:30 PM
4-Nov Gustine 25 - 70 at *Sidney 1A - 15 7:30 PM
4-Nov Mullin Open
Dist. 16
4-Nov Brookesmith 6 - 51 at *Rochelle 1A - 16 7:30 PM
3-Nov Cherokee 70 - 0 vs *Lohn 1A - 16 7:30 PM
4-Nov Richland Springs Open
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com