2022 Class 6A Week 11 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
4-Nov El Paso Americas 56 - 0 vs *El Paso Socorro 6A - 1 7:00 PM
4-Nov El Paso Coronado 41 - 35 vs *El Paso Montwood 6A - 1 7:00 PM
4-Nov El Paso Eastlake 0 - 42 at *El Paso Eastwood 6A - 1 7:00 PM
3-Nov El Paso El Dorado 24 - 42 vs *El Paso Franklin 6A - 1 7:00 PM
4-Nov El Paso Pebble Hills Open
Dist. 2
4-Nov Midland 15 - 31 at *Odessa Permian 6A - 2 7:00 PM
4-Nov Midland Legacy 62 - 34 vs *Odessa 6A - 2 7:00 PM
4-Nov San Angelo Central 21 - 30 at *Wolfforth Frenship 6A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
3-Nov Crowley 14 - 48 at *North Crowley 6A - 3 7:00 PM
3-Nov Euless Trinity 27 - 24 vs *Hurst Bell (OT) 6A - 3 7:00 PM
3-Nov Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 14 - 28 vs *Saginaw Boswell 6A - 3 7:00 PM
3-Nov Fort Worth Paschal 13 - 35 vs *Weatherford 6A - 3 8:00 PM
Dist. 4
3-Nov Byron Nelson 48 - 14 vs *Northwest Eaton 6A - 4 7:00 PM
3-Nov Fort Worth Haltom 0 - 32 vs *Keller 6A - 4 7:00 PM
4-Nov Keller Central 6 - 47 at *Keller Timber Creek 6A - 4 7:00 PM
3-Nov Keller Fossil Ridge 14 - 45 vs *Southlake Carroll 6A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
3-Nov Allen 56 - 21 at *Little Elm 6A - 5 7:00 PM
3-Nov Denton Braswell 39 - 32 at *McKinney Boyd 6A - 5 7:00 PM
3-Nov Denton Guyer 31 - 3 vs *Prosper Rock Hill 6A - 5 7:00 PM
3-Nov McKinney 27 - 47 at *Prosper 6A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
3-Nov Coppell 34 - 7 vs *Plano 6A - 6 7:00 PM
3-Nov Flower Mound 38 - 28 at *Plano West 6A - 6 7:00 PM
3-Nov Flower Mound Marcus 50 - 7 vs *Plano East 6A - 6 7:00 PM
3-Nov Lewisville 31 - 17 vs *Lewisville Hebron 6A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
3-Nov Dallas Jesuit 38 - 28 at *Richardson 6A - 7 7:00 PM
4-Nov Highland Park 49 - 10 at *Richardson Pearce 6A - 7 7:00 PM
3-Nov Irving 0 - 42 at *Richardson Lake Highlands 6A - 7 7:00 PM
4-Nov Irving MacArthur 12 - 34 vs *Richardson Berkner 6A - 7 7:00 PM
4-Nov Irving Nimitz Open
Dist. 8
3-Nov Arlington 34 - 0 vs *Arlington Sam Houston 6A - 8 7:00 PM
3-Nov Arlington Bowie 12 - 62 vs *Arlington Martin 6A - 8 7:00 PM
3-Nov Arlington Lamar 3 - 42 at *South Grand Prairie 6A - 8 7:00 PM
4-Nov Grand Prairie Open
Dist. 9
4-Nov Garland 10 - 28 at *Wylie 6A - 9 7:00 PM
4-Nov Garland Naaman Forest 13 - 27 at *Lakeview Centennial 6A - 9 5:00 PM
3-Nov Garland Rowlett 35 - 28 vs *Wylie East 6A - 9 7:00 PM
3-Nov Garland Sachse 63 - 21 vs *North Garland 6A - 9 7:00 PM
4-Nov South Garland Open
Dist. 10
4-Nov Mesquite Open
3-Nov Mesquite Horn 35 - 10 vs *Royse City 6A - 10 7:00 PM
3-Nov North Forney 6 - 38 at *Rockwall-Heath 6A - 10 7:00 PM
3-Nov Rockwall 46 - 17 at *Tyler Legacy 6A - 10 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
3-Nov Cedar Hill 13 - 35 at *Mansfield Lake Ridge 6A - 11 7:00 PM
3-Nov Dallas Skyline 21 - 49 vs *Waxahachie 6A - 11 7:00 PM
3-Nov DeSoto 28 - 16 vs *Mansfield 6A - 11 7:00 PM
3-Nov Duncanville 42 - 6 at *Mansfield Legacy 6A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
3-Nov Bryan 14 - 49 at *Killeen Harker Heights 6A - 12 7:00 PM
3-Nov Copperas Cove 7 - 69 at *Temple 6A - 12 7:30 PM
4-Nov Hewitt Midway Open
3-Nov Hutto 41 - 38 vs *Pflugerville Weiss 6A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
3-Nov Cleveland 8 - 22 at *Conroe Grand Oaks 6A - 13 7:00 PM
3-Nov Conroe 46 - 13 vs *The Woodlands College Park 6A - 13 7:00 PM
3-Nov Conroe Caney Creek 21 - 41 at *New Caney 6A - 13 7:00 PM
5-Nov Conroe Oak Ridge 66 - 45 vs *Willis 6A - 13 1:00 PM
4-Nov The Woodlands Open
Dist. 14
3-Nov Aldine 0 - 74 at *Spring Westfield 6A - 14 7:00 PM
4-Nov Aldine Davis 27 - 7 vs *Aldine MacArthur  (at George) 6A - 14 7:00 PM
3-Nov Aldine Eisenhower 25 - 16 at *Spring 6A - 14 7:00 PM
4-Nov Aldine Nimitz 21 - 39 at *Spring DeKaney 6A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
3-Nov Klein 21 - 42 vs *Klein Collins 6A - 15 7:00 PM
4-Nov Klein Cain 49 - 10 at *Tomball 6A - 15 7:00 PM
4-Nov Klein Forest 28 - 22 at *Klein Oak 6A - 15 7:00 PM
4-Nov Tomball Memorial 56 - 13 at *Waller 6A - 15 7:00 PM
Dist. 16
3-Nov Bridgeland 27 - 10 at *Cypress Springs 6A - 16 6:30 PM
4-Nov Cypress Falls 34 - 27 at *Cypress Ranch 6A - 16 7:00 PM
5-Nov Cypress Lakes 20 - 52 vs *Langham Creek 6A - 16 7:00 PM
5-Nov Cypress Park 17 - 36 vs *Cypress Woods 6A - 16 12:00 PM
Dist. 17
4-Nov Cypress Creek 49 - 20 vs *Cypress Ridge 6A - 17 7:00 PM
5-Nov Cypress-Fairbanks 45 - 21 vs *Houston Memorial 6A - 17 1:00 PM
4-Nov Houston Northbrook 14 - 33 vs *Houston Spring Woods 6A - 17 7:00 PM
3-Nov Houston Stratford 49 - 28 vs *Jersey Village 6A - 17 6:30 PM
Dist. 18
5-Nov Houston Bellaire 0 - 63 at *Houston Lamar 6A - 18 1:00 PM
5-Nov Houston Chavez 6 - 70 vs *Houston Heights 6A - 18 1:00 PM
3-Nov Houston Sam Houston 7 - 62 vs *Houston Westside 6A - 18 7:00 PM
4-Nov Houston Westbury Open
Dist. 19
4-Nov Katy 49 - 7 vs *Katy Taylor 6A - 19 5:30 PM
3-Nov Katy Cinco Ranch 56 - 17 vs *Katy Seven Lakes 6A - 19 6:00 PM
3-Nov Katy Jordan 33 - 36 vs *Katy Morton Ranch 6A - 19 7:00 PM
4-Nov Katy Mayde Creek Open
4-Nov Katy Paetow 14 - 45 vs *Katy Tompkins 6A - 19 6:00 PM
Dist. 20
3-Nov Fort Bend Austin 0 - 62 at *Fort Bend Hightower 6A - 20 7:00 PM
4-Nov Fort Bend Bush 16 - 17 vs *Fort Bend Travis 6A - 20 7:00 PM
5-Nov Fort Bend Clements 34 - 30 at *Fort Bend Dulles 6A - 20 11:00 AM
5-Nov Fort Bend Elkins 14 - 21 at *Richmond George Ranch 6A - 20 1:00 PM
4-Nov Fort Bend Ridge Point Open
Dist. 21
5-Nov Beaumont United 20 - 42 at *Humble 6A - 21 2:00 PM
3-Nov Beaumont West Brook 14 - 49 vs *Sheldon C.E. King 6A - 21 7:00 PM
4-Nov Galena Park North Shore 56 - 7 vs *Humble Kingwood 6A - 21 7:00 PM
4-Nov Humble Atascocita 21 - 18 at *Humble Summer Creek 6A - 21 7:00 PM
Dist. 22
4-Nov Channelview 71 - 38 at *Pasadena Memorial 6A - 22 6:00 PM
4-Nov Deer Park 34 - 7 vs *Pasadena South Houston 6A - 22 7:00 PM
4-Nov Pasadena 13 - 35 vs *Pasadena Sam Rayburn 6A - 22 7:00 PM
4-Nov Pasadena Dobie Open
Dist. 23
4-Nov Alief Elsik 6 - 29 vs *Alief Taylor 6A - 23 7:00 PM
3-Nov Alief Hastings 7 - 59 at *Pearland 6A - 23 6:00 PM
4-Nov Alvin 20 - 42 vs *Pearland Dawson 6A - 23 7:00 PM
4-Nov Alvin Shadow Creek 56 - 21 vs *Houston Strake Jesuit 6A - 23 7:00 PM
Dist. 24
3-Nov Clear Brook 7 - 45 vs *Dickinson 6A - 24 7:00 PM
3-Nov Clear Creek 9 - 47 at *Clear Falls 6A - 24 7:00 PM
3-Nov Clear Lake 24 - 52 at *Clute Brazoswood 6A - 24 7:00 PM
4-Nov Clear Springs Open
Dist. 25
3-Nov Austin Vandegrift 56 - 10 at *Round Rock Westwood 6A - 25 7:00 PM
4-Nov Cedar Park Vista Ridge 10 - 51 vs *Round Rock 6A - 25 7:00 PM
4-Nov Manor 45 - 10 at *Round Rock Stony Point 6A - 25 7:00 PM
4-Nov Round Rock McNeil 28 - 34 at *RR Cedar Ridge (OT) 6A - 25 7:00 PM
Dist. 26
4-Nov Austin Akins Open
4-Nov Austin Anderson 0 - 49 vs *Dripping Springs 6A - 26 7:30 PM
4-Nov Austin Bowie 0 - 0 at *Lake Travis (Cancelled) 6A - 26 7:30 PM
4-Nov Austin Del Valle 37 - 31 vs *Austin High (OT) 6A - 26 7:30 PM
3-Nov Austin Westlake 70 - 10 vs *Buda Johnson 6A - 26 7:30 PM
Dist. 27
3-Nov Converse Judson 14 - 40 at *New Braunfels 6A - 27 7:30 PM
4-Nov San Antonio East Central 16 - 20 vs *San Marcos 6A - 27 7:30 PM
4-Nov Schertz Cibolo Steele 23 - 0 vs *Schertz Clemens 6A - 27 7:30 PM
Dist. 28
4-Nov San Antonio Brandeis 9 - 24 at *San Antonio Reagan 6A - 28 7:00 PM
3-Nov San Antonio Churchill 41 - 7 at *San Antonio Lee 6A - 28 7:00 PM
4-Nov San Antonio Clark Open
3-Nov San Antonio Johnson 41 - 7 at *San Antonio Madison 6A - 28 7:00 PM
4-Nov San Antonio Marshall 20 - 35 vs *San Antonio Roosevelt 6A - 28 7:00 PM
Dist. 29
3-Nov San Antonio Brennan 58 - 8 at *San Antonio John Jay 6A - 29 7:00 PM
3-Nov San Antonio Harlan 27 - 10 vs *San Antonio Taft 6A - 29 7:00 PM
4-Nov San Antonio Holmes 10 - 28 vs *San Antonio O'Connor 6A - 29 7:00 PM
5-Nov San Antonio Sotomayor 9 - 41 vs *San Antonio Warren 6A - 29 2:00 PM
4-Nov San Antonio Stevens Open
Dist. 30
4-Nov Del Rio 15 - 35 vs *Eagle Pass 6A - 30 7:00 PM
4-Nov Laredo Alexander 27 - 41 at *Laredo United 6A - 30 7:00 PM
3-Nov Laredo Johnson 34 - 33 at *Laredo United South 6A - 30 7:00 PM
Dist. 31
3-Nov Edinburg 1 - 0 vs *Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (PSJA forfeited 38-28 win) 6A - 31 7:00 PM
4-Nov Edinburg Economedes 0 - 28 vs *Edinburg North 6A - 31 7:30 PM
4-Nov La Joya 21 - 17 at *Mission 6A - 31 7:30 PM
Dist. 32
4-Nov Brownsville Hanna 34 - 27 at *Brownsville Rivera 6A - 32 7:00 PM
4-Nov Harlingen 38 - 13 at *Los Fresnos 6A - 32 7:00 PM
4-Nov San Benito 44 - 10 at *Weslaco 6A - 32 7:00 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com