2022 Class 5A Week 3 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
9-Sep Clint Horizon 3 - 31 vs Fort Stockton 4A - 1 7:00 PM
9-Sep El Paso Bel Air 53 - 0 at Chaparral, NM 7:00 PM
9-Sep El Paso Del Valle 44 - 13 at El Paso Andress 5A - 1 7:00 PM
9-Sep El Paso Hanks 70 - 21 vs El Paso Irvin 4A - 1 7:00 PM
9-Sep El Paso Parkland 27 - 7 at El Paso Burges 5A - 1 7:00 PM
9-Sep El Paso Ysleta 49 - 26 vs El Paso Bowie 4A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
9-Sep Abilene 20 - 56 at Midland Legacy 6A - 2 7:00 PM
8-Sep Amarillo 27 - 8 at Midland 6A - 2 7:00 PM
8-Sep Amarillo Caprock 20 - 0 vs Pampa 4A - 3 7:00 PM
9-Sep Amarillo Tascosa 12 - 13 vs Odessa Permian 6A - 2 7:00 PM
9-Sep Lubbock Coronado 24 - 28 at Wichita Falls Rider 5A - 2 7:00 PM
9-Sep Lubbock Monterey 26 - 39 at Wolfforth Frenship 6A - 2 7:00 PM
9-Sep Lubbock-Cooper 33 - 28 at Abilene Wylie 5A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
8-Sep Aledo 49 - 20 at *Justin Northwest 5A - 3 7:00 PM
9-Sep Azle 14 - 63 vs *Denton Ryan 5A - 3 7:00 PM
9-Sep Burleson Centennial 65 - 0 at *Saginaw 5A - 3 7:00 PM
9-Sep Fort Worth Brewer Open
10-Sep Fort Worth South Hills 0 - 72 vs *The Colony 5A - 3 1:00 PM
Dist. 4
9-Sep Cleburne 7 - 23 vs *Killeen 5A - 4 7:00 PM
8-Sep Granbury 45 - 3 at *Waco 5A - 4 7:00 PM
9-Sep Killeen Ellison Open
9-Sep Killeen Shoemaker 27 - 32 vs *Midlothian 5A - 4 7:00 PM
9-Sep Lake Belton 48 - 47 at *Red Oak (OT) 5A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
9-Sep Carrollton Smith Open
9-Sep Carrollton Turner 3 - 56 at *N. Richland Hills Birdville 5A - 5 7:00 PM
8-Sep Dallas Adams 14 - 13 at *Dallas Molina 5A - 5 7:00 PM
8-Sep Dallas Sunset 0 - 51 vs *Fort Worth Richland 5A - 5 7:00 PM
9-Sep Dallas White 17 - 70 at *Mansfield Timberview 5A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
9-Sep Frisco 63 - 7 vs *Frisco Liberty 5A - 6 7:00 PM
9-Sep Frisco Centennial 14 - 7 at *Sherman 5A - 6 7:00 PM
8-Sep Frisco Heritage 19 - 13 at *Frisco Wakeland 5A - 6 7:00 PM
9-Sep Frisco Lebanon Trail Open
9-Sep Frisco Lone Star 7 - 13 at *Frisco Reedy 5A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
9-Sep Forney 59 - 0 vs Mesquite Poteet 5A - 7 7:00 PM
8-Sep Lancaster 27 - 50 at Denton Guyer 6A - 5 7:00 PM
9-Sep Longview 69 - 0 at Tyler Legacy 6A - 10 7:00 PM
9-Sep Lufkin 31 - 14 at A&M Consolidated 5A - 11 7:00 PM
8-Sep McKinney North 59 - 28 vs Frisco Memorial 5A - 3 7:00 PM
9-Sep North Mesquite 14 - 31 vs North Forney 6A - 10 7:00 PM
9-Sep Tyler 6 - 43 at Mesquite Horn 6A - 10 7:00 PM
9-Sep West Mesquite 56 - 17 at Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 6A - 3 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
9-Sep Barbers Hill 59 - 7 at *Baytown Sterling 5A - 8 7:00 PM
9-Sep Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 17 - 69 at *La Porte 5A - 8 7:00 PM
9-Sep Baytown Lee 21 - 41 at *Crosby 5A - 8 7:00 PM
9-Sep Humble Kingwood Park 28 - 21 at *New Caney Porter 5A - 8 7:00 PM
9-Sep Port Arthur Memorial Open
Dist. 9
9-Sep Galveston Ball 39 - 0 vs *Houston Madison 5A - 9 7:00 PM
8-Sep Houston Austin 13 - 7 vs *Houston Northside 5A - 9 7:00 PM
10-Sep Houston Milby 7 - 51 vs *Houston Waltrip 5A - 9 6:00 PM
8-Sep Houston Sharpstown 28 - 12 vs *Houston Wisdom 5A - 9 7:00 PM
9-Sep Houston Sterling Open
Dist. 10
8-Sep Angleton 24 - 21 at *Manvel 5A - 10 7:00 PM
10-Sep Fort Bend Kempner 7 - 27 vs *Friendswood 5A - 10 6:00 PM
9-Sep Fulshear 53 - 50 at *Magnolia 5A - 10 7:00 PM
9-Sep Magnolia West Open
9-Sep Richmond Foster 41 - 0 vs *Rosenberg Terry 5A - 10 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
9-Sep A&M Consolidated 14 - 31 vs Lufkin 5A - 7 7:00 PM
9-Sep Cedar Park 7 - 24 at Round Rock 6A - 25 7:00 PM
9-Sep College Station 45 - 35 vs Temple 6A - 12 7:30 PM
9-Sep Georgetown 35 - 49 at Liberty Hill 5A - 13 7:00 PM
9-Sep Georgetown East View 39 - 48 vs Lampasas 4A - 13 7:00 PM
9-Sep Leander 34 - 32 at Del Rio (3OT) 6A - 30 7:00 PM
9-Sep Leander Glenn 7 - 10 at Leander Rouse 5A - 11 7:00 PM
9-Sep Pflugerville Hendrickson 28 - 27 vs Round Rock McNeil 6A - 25 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
9-Sep Boerne Champion 44 - 36 vs Fischer Canyon Lake 4A - 13 7:00 PM
9-Sep Buda Hays Consolidated 54 - 21 at Bastrop Cedar Creek 5A - 13 7:00 PM
9-Sep Kyle Lehman 13 - 56 at Lockhart 5A - 13 7:00 PM
9-Sep New Braunfels Canyon 35 - 32 vs New Braunfels 6A - 27 7:30 PM
9-Sep San Antonio MacArthur 0 - 55 at SA Veterans Memorial 5A - 13 7:00 PM
8-Sep San Antonio Wagner 42 - 41 vs San Marcos (OT) 6A - 27 7:00 PM
9-Sep Seguin 40 - 29 at Laredo United 6A - 30 7:00 PM
9-Sep Smithson Valley 45 - 7 at San Antonio East Central 6A - 27 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
9-Sep Castroville Medina Valley 21 - 34 vs *SA Southwest Legacy 5A - 13 7:00 PM
9-Sep Eagle Pass Winn Open
9-Sep Laredo Cigarroa 35 - 7 at *South San Antonio 5A - 13 7:00 PM
9-Sep Laredo Martin 0 - 30 at *San Antonio Southwest 5A - 13 7:00 PM
9-Sep Laredo Nixon 0 - 36 vs *San Antonio Southside 5A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
9-Sep CC Veterans Memorial 14 - 27 at El Campo 4A - 12 7:30 PM
9-Sep Corpus Christi Carroll 54 - 10 vs Edinburg Economedes 6A - 31 7:30 PM
8-Sep Corpus Christi King 7 - 23 vs CC Tuloso-Midway 4A - 16 7:00 PM
10-Sep Corpus Christi Miller 37 - 12 at Laredo Alexander 6A - 30 7:00 PM
9-Sep Corpus Christi Moody 0 - 58 vs Eagle Pass  (at Jourdanton) 6A - 30 7:00 PM
9-Sep Corpus Christi Ray 35 - 14 vs Kingsville King 4A - 16 7:30 PM
9-Sep Victoria East 28 - 49 at Gregory-Portland 5A - 15 7:00 PM
9-Sep Victoria West 17 - 24 vs Alice 4A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
8-Sep Edinburg Vela 54 - 7 at Weslaco East 5A - 16 7:00 PM
9-Sep La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 9 - 34 at Mission 6A - 31 7:00 PM
9-Sep La Joya Palmview 56 - 28 vs Brownsville Lopez 5A - 16 7:30 PM
9-Sep McAllen 38 - 47 at Mercedes 5A - 15 7:30 PM
9-Sep McAllen Memorial 13 - 47 at San Benito 6A - 32 7:00 PM
9-Sep McAllen Rowe 27 - 20 vs Mission Sharyland 5A - 16 7:30 PM
8-Sep PSJA North 26 - 21 at Laredo United South 6A - 30 7:00 PM
9-Sep Rio Grande City 48 - 7 vs La Joya 6A - 31 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
9-Sep Brownsville Lopez 28 - 56 at La Joya Palmview 5A - 15 7:30 PM
9-Sep Brownsville Pace 21 - 42 vs La Feria 4A - 16 7:30 PM
9-Sep Brownsville Veterans Memorial 40 - 21 at Brownsville St. Joseph 11MDiv. 2 - 3 7:30 PM
9-Sep Donna 55 - 14 at PSJA Memorial 5A - 16 7:30 PM
9-Sep Donna North 14 - 30 vs Brownsville Porter 5A - 15 7:30 PM
8-Sep Harlingen South 34 - 7 at Brownsville Hanna 6A - 32 7:00 PM
8-Sep Weslaco East 7 - 54 vs Edinburg Vela 5A - 15 7:00 PM
Dist. 1
9-Sep Canutillo 35 - 0 at El Paso Austin 4A - 1 7:00 PM
9-Sep El Paso 45 - 14 at San Elizario 4A - 1 7:00 PM
9-Sep El Paso Andress 13 - 44 vs El Paso Del Valle 5A - 1 7:00 PM
9-Sep El Paso Burges 7 - 27 vs El Paso Parkland 5A - 1 7:00 PM
9-Sep El Paso Chapin Open
9-Sep El Paso Jefferson 14 - 42 vs El Paso Riverside 4A - 1 7:00 pm
Dist. 2
9-Sep Abilene Cooper 41 - 38 vs San Angelo Central (OT) 6A - 2 7:00 PM
9-Sep Abilene Wylie 28 - 33 vs Lubbock-Cooper 5A - 2 7:00 PM
9-Sep Amarillo Palo Duro 31 - 20 at Lubbock Estacado 4A - 2 7:00 PM
8-Sep Lubbock 21 - 14 vs Levelland 4A - 2 7:00 PM
9-Sep Plainview 26 - 33 vs Wichita Falls 4A - 4 7:00 PM
9-Sep Wichita Falls Rider 28 - 24 vs Lubbock Coronado 5A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
9-Sep Argyle 31 - 15 at Grapevine 5A - 4 7:30 PM
9-Sep Carrollton Creekview 10 - 30 at Lake Worth 4A - 6 7:00 PM
9-Sep Denton 19 - 54 vs Everman 5A - 5 7:00 PM
9-Sep Frisco Emerson 50 - 28 vs Frisco Panther Creek 4A - 7 7:00 PM
9-Sep Frisco Independence 31 - 15 at Dallas Skyline 6A - 11 7:30 PM
8-Sep Frisco Memorial 28 - 59 at McKinney North 5A - 7 7:00 PM
9-Sep Lake Dallas 41 - 17 at Princeton 5A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
9-Sep Colleyville Heritage 23 - 20 at Ennis 5A - 5 7:00 PM
9-Sep Fort Worth North Side 23 - 13 at Wilmer-Hutchins 4A - 7 7:30 PM
9-Sep Fort Worth Polytechnic 0 - 39 at Fort Worth Western Hills 4A - 6 7:00 PM
8-Sep Fort Worth Southwest 33 - 34 vs Joshua 5A - 5 7:00 PM
8-Sep Fort Worth Trimble Tech 42 - 6 vs Dallas Samuell 5A - 6 7:00 PM
9-Sep Fort Worth Wyatt 16 - 13 at Fort Worth Dunbar 4A - 6 7:00 PM
9-Sep FW Arlington Heights 29 - 28 at Waco University 5A - 11 7:00 PM
9-Sep Grapevine 15 - 31 vs Argyle 5A - 3 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
8-Sep Arlington Seguin 29 - 14 vs Aubrey 4A - 5 7:00 PM
9-Sep Burleson 52 - 54 at Weatherford 6A - 3 7:30 PM
9-Sep Corsicana 17 - 48 at Whitehouse 5A - 8 7:30 PM
9-Sep Ennis 20 - 23 vs Colleyville Heritage 5A - 4 7:00 PM
9-Sep Everman 54 - 19 at Denton 5A - 3 7:00 PM
8-Sep Joshua 34 - 33 at Fort Worth Southwest 5A - 4 7:00 PM
9-Sep Mansfield Summit 20 - 14 at Crowley 6A - 3 7:30 PM
9-Sep Midlothian Heritage 41 - 14 vs Waco La Vega 4A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
9-Sep Dallas Adamson 21 - 24 at FW Carter-Riverside 4A - 6 7:30 PM
9-Sep Dallas Conrad 46 - 22 at Rice 3A - 7 7:30 PM
9-Sep Dallas Hillcrest 50 - 30 at Gainesville 4A - 5 7:30 PM
9-Sep Dallas Jefferson 7 - 54 at Venus 4A - 4 7:30 PM
9-Sep Dallas Kimball 21 - 27 vs Fort Worth Paschal 6A - 3 7:30 PM
8-Sep Dallas Samuell 6 - 42 at Fort Worth Trimble Tech 5A - 4 7:00 PM
8-Sep Dallas Seagoville 20 - 21 at Dallas Pinkston 4A - 7 7:00 PM
10-Sep Dallas South Oak Cliff 23 - 42 at DeSoto 6A - 11 6:00 PM
9-Sep Dallas Spruce 45 - 14 vs North Dallas 4A - 7 7:30 PM
8-Sep Dallas Wilson 17 - 44 at Mansfield Legacy 6A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
9-Sep Crandall 42 - 37 at Jacksonville 4A - 9 7:30 PM
9-Sep Denison 35 - 28 vs Kennedale (OT) 4A - 6 7:30 PM
9-Sep Greenville 20 - 69 at Tyler Chapel Hill 4A - 9 7:30 PM
8-Sep Lucas Lovejoy 20 - 28 at North Crowley 6A - 3 7:00 PM
9-Sep Melissa 48 - 24 at Royse City 6A - 10 7:30 PM
9-Sep Mesquite Poteet 0 - 59 at Forney 5A - 7 7:00 PM
9-Sep Princeton 17 - 41 vs Lake Dallas 5A - 3 7:00 PM
9-Sep Terrell 21 - 24 vs Kaufman 4A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
9-Sep Hallsville 34 - 21 vs Sulphur Springs 4A - 8 7:30 PM
9-Sep Longview Pine Tree 14 - 20 at Kilgore 4A - 9 7:30 PM
9-Sep Marshall 44 - 7 vs Henderson 4A - 9 7:30 PM
9-Sep Mount Pleasant 12 - 14 vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 4A - 7 7:30 PM
9-Sep Nacogdoches 6 - 52 at Lumberton 4A - 10 7:30 PM
9-Sep Texarkana Texas 46 - 35 at Benton, LA 7:00 PM
9-Sep Whitehouse 48 - 17 vs Corsicana 5A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
9-Sep Dayton 35 - 28 at Montgomery 5A - 10 7:30 PM
9-Sep Fort Bend Marshall 47 - 0 at Alief Taylor 6A - 23 7:00 PM
9-Sep Fort Bend Willowridge Open
9-Sep Galena Park 28 - 14 at Splendora 4A - 10 7:30 PM
9-Sep Nederland 16 - 24 vs Silsbee 4A - 9 7:00 PM
9-Sep Port Neches-Groves 27 - 6 at West Orange-Stark 4A - 9 7:30 PM
8-Sep Santa Fe 51 - 13 at Pasadena Sam Rayburn 6A - 22 7:00 PM
9-Sep Texas City 22 - 19 vs UANL Monterrey, MX (OT) 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
9-Sep Brenham 42 - 55 vs Bryan 6A - 12 7:00 PM
9-Sep Bryan Rudder 21 - 14 vs Elgin 5A - 11 7:30 PM
9-Sep Huntsville 28 - 41 at Belton 5A - 11 7:00 PM
8-Sep Lamar Consolidated 24 - 6 vs Houston Westbury 6A - 18 7:00 PM
9-Sep Montgomery 28 - 35 vs Dayton 5A - 9 7:30 PM
9-Sep Montgomery Lake Creek 57 - 14 at Waller 6A - 15 7:00 PM
10-Sep Richmond Randle 35 - 36 vs West Columbia 4A - 10 11:00 AM
Dist. 11
9-Sep Belton 41 - 28 vs Huntsville 5A - 10 7:00 PM
9-Sep Elgin 14 - 21 at Bryan Rudder 5A - 10 7:30 PM
9-Sep Killeen Chaparral 15 - 22 at Marble Falls 4A - 13 7:30 PM
9-Sep Leander Rouse 10 - 7 vs Leander Glenn 5A - 11 7:00 PM
8-Sep Pflugerville 7 - 55 vs Round Rock Stony Point 6A - 25 7:00 PM
8-Sep Pflugerville Connally 28 - 31 at Austin McCallum 5A - 12 7:30 PM
9-Sep Waco University 28 - 29 vs FW Arlington Heights 5A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
9-Sep Austin Crockett 13 - 57 vs Llano 3A - 13 7:30 PM
9-Sep Austin Eastside Memorial 0 - 59 at Luling 3A - 13 7:30 PM
9-Sep Austin LASA 14 - 64 at Austin Hyde Park Baptist 11MDiv. 2 - 3 7:30 PM
9-Sep Austin LBJ 21 - 44 vs Dallas Parish Episcopal 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM
8-Sep Austin McCallum 31 - 28 vs Pflugerville Connally 5A - 11 7:30 PM
9-Sep Austin Navarro 15 - 31 at Manor New Tech 4A - 13 7:30 PM
9-Sep Austin Northeast 29 - 29 at San Antonio Christian (TIE) 11MDiv. 2 - 3 7:30 PM
9-Sep Austin Travis 26 - 14 at Schertz John Paul II 11MDiv. 3 - 3 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
9-Sep Bastrop 42 - 49 at Round Rock Westwood (OT) 6A - 25 7:00 PM
9-Sep Bastrop Cedar Creek 21 - 54 vs Buda Hays Consolidated 5A - 12 7:00 PM
9-Sep Kerrville Tivy 28 - 31 vs Fredericksburg 4A - 14 7:00 PM
9-Sep Liberty Hill 49 - 35 vs Georgetown 5A - 11 7:00 PM
9-Sep Lockhart 56 - 13 vs Kyle Lehman 5A - 12 7:00 PM
9-Sep SA Veterans Memorial 55 - 0 vs San Antonio MacArthur 5A - 12 7:00 PM
9-Sep San Antonio Pieper 23 - 37 vs San Antonio Davenport 4A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
9-Sep San Antonio Alamo Heights 49 - 23 at *San Antonio Highlands 5A - 14 7:00 PM
10-Sep San Antonio Brackenridge 14 - 29 vs *San Antonio Burbank 5A - 14 7:00 PM
9-Sep San Antonio Edison 7 - 28 at *San Antonio McCollum 5A - 14 7:00 PM
9-Sep San Antonio Harlandale 43 - 0 at *San Antonio Lanier 5A - 14 7:00 PM
8-Sep San Antonio Jefferson 21 - 40 at *San Antonio Sam Houston 5A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
9-Sep Brownsville Porter 30 - 14 at Donna North 5A - 16 7:30 PM
9-Sep CC Flour Bluff 7 - 40 vs CC Calallen 4A - 16 7:30 PM
9-Sep Edcouch-Elsa 27 - 7 vs Brownsville Rivera 6A - 32 7:00 PM
9-Sep Gregory-Portland 49 - 28 vs Victoria East 5A - 14 7:00 PM
9-Sep Mercedes 47 - 38 vs McAllen 5A - 15 7:30 PM
8-Sep Pharr Valley View 12 - 13 vs Port Isabel 4A - 16 7:00 PM
Dist. 16
9-Sep Mission Memorial 0 - 56 at Harlingen 6A - 32 7:00 PM
9-Sep Mission Sharyland 20 - 27 at McAllen Rowe 5A - 15 7:30 PM
9-Sep PSJA Memorial 14 - 55 vs Donna 5A - 16 7:30 PM
10-Sep PSJA Southwest 13 - 37 vs Laredo Johnson 6A - 30 7:00 PM
8-Sep Roma 55 - 49 at RGC La Grulla (OT) 4A - 16 7:00 PM
9-Sep Sharyland Pioneer 39 - 42 at Edinburg North 6A - 31 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com