2022 Class 5A Week 3 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
13-Sep El Paso Bel Air 0 - 0 vs El Paso Socorro 6A - 1 7:00 PM
13-Sep El Paso Parkland 0 - 0 at Hobbs, NM 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
12-Sep Abilene 0 - 0 at Odessa Permian 6A - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep Amarillo 0 - 0 vs Midland 6A - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep Amarillo Caprock 0 - 0 at Pampa 4A - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep Amarillo Tascosa 0 - 0 vs Lubbock-Cooper 5A - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep Lubbock 0 - 0 at Snyder 4A - 1 7:00 PM
12-Sep Lubbock Coronado 0 - 0 vs Abilene Wylie 5A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
13-Sep Aledo 0 - 0 at *Fort Worth Brewer 5A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Azle Open
13-Sep Denton 0 - 0 vs *Fort Worth Richland 5A - 3 7:00 PM
12-Sep Denton Ryan 0 - 0 at *Keller Fossil Ridge 5A - 3 7:00 PM
12-Sep Granbury 0 - 0 at *N. Richland Hills Birdville 5A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
13-Sep Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 0 - 0 vs *Fort Worth Wyatt 5A - 4 7:30 PM
13-Sep Fort Worth North Side 0 - 0 vs *FW Arlington Heights 5A - 4 7:30 PM
13-Sep Fort Worth Paschal Open
13-Sep Fort Worth Polytechnic 0 - 0 vs *Saginaw 5A - 4 10:00 AM
13-Sep Fort Worth South Hills 0 - 0 vs *Fort Worth Trimble Tech 5A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
13-Sep Frisco 0 - 0 vs *Frisco Centennial 5A - 5 7:00 PM
13-Sep Frisco Heritage Open
13-Sep Frisco Lebanon Trail 0 - 0 at *Frisco Wakeland 5A - 5 7:00 PM
12-Sep Frisco Lone Star 0 - 0 vs *McKinney North 5A - 5 7:00 PM
13-Sep Frisco Reedy 0 - 0 at *Sherman 5A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
13-Sep Carrollton Creekview 0 - 0 at *Dallas Sunset 5A - 6 7:00 PM
13-Sep Carrollton Smith Open
13-Sep Carrollton Turner 0 - 0 at *Dallas White 5A - 6 7:00 PM
13-Sep Dallas Adams 0 - 0 at *North Mesquite 5A - 6 7:00 PM
12-Sep Dallas Molina 0 - 0 vs *West Mesquite 5A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
13-Sep Burleson Centennial 0 - 0 vs Ennis 5A - 6 7:00 PM
13-Sep Cleburne 0 - 0 at Waco 5A - 10 7:00 PM
13-Sep Highland Park 0 - 0 vs Dallas Jesuit  (at SMU) 6A - 7 7:00 PM
13-Sep Joshua 0 - 0 vs Greenville 5A - 6 7:00 PM
12-Sep Midlothian 0 - 0 at Dallas Kimball 4A - 8 7:00 PM
13-Sep Tyler 0 - 0 at Dallas Seagoville 5A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
13-Sep Cedar Park 0 - 0 vs Huntsville 5A - 8 7:00 PM
13-Sep Georgetown 0 - 0 vs Copperas Cove 6A - 12 7:00 PM
12-Sep Georgetown East View 0 - 0 vs Belton 5A - 10 7:00 PM
13-Sep Killeen Chaparral 0 - 0 vs Lampasas 4A - 4 7:00 PM
12-Sep Lake Belton 0 - 0 at Killeen 6A - 12 7:00 PM
13-Sep Leander 0 - 0 vs Austin Del Valle 6A - 26 7:00 PM
12-Sep Leander Glenn 0 - 0 at Austin Bowie 6A - 26 7:30 PM
13-Sep Leander Rouse 0 - 0 at Hewitt Midway 6A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 9
13-Sep Barbers Hill 0 - 0 at Deer Park 6A - 24 7:00 PM
13-Sep Baytown Sterling 0 - 0 at Baytown Lee 5A - 9 7:00 PM
13-Sep Galveston Ball 0 - 0 at Friendswood 5A - 11 7:00 PM
13-Sep Lufkin Open
13-Sep Port Arthur Memorial 0 - 0 at Fort Bend Hightower 6A - 21 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
12-Sep Galena Park 0 - 0 vs *Houston Madison 5A - 10 7:00 PM
12-Sep Houston Austin 0 - 0 at *Houston Westbury 5A - 10 7:00 PM
13-Sep Houston Milby 0 - 0 at *Houston Waltrip 5A - 10 7:30 PM
14-Sep Houston Sharpstown 0 - 0 vs *Houston Sterling 5A - 10 6:00 PM
13-Sep Houston Spring Woods Open
Dist. 11
13-Sep Angleton 0 - 0 vs Richmond Foster 6A - 20 7:00 PM
13-Sep Crosby 0 - 0 vs Fort Bend Marshall 5A - 9 7:00 PM
13-Sep Fort Bend Kempner 0 - 0 vs Houston Wisdom 6A - 18 7:00 PM
13-Sep Friendswood 0 - 0 vs Galveston Ball 5A - 9 7:00 PM
13-Sep La Porte 0 - 0 at Port Neches-Groves 5A - 8 7:00 PM
13-Sep New Caney Porter 0 - 0 vs Dayton 5A - 8 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
12-Sep A&M Consolidated 0 - 0 at *Pflugerville Weiss 5A - 12 7:00 PM
13-Sep Austin Anderson 0 - 0 at *College Station 5A - 12 7:30 PM
13-Sep Buda Hays Consolidated 0 - 0 vs *Pflugerville Hendrickson 5A - 12 7:30 PM
13-Sep Kyle Lehman 0 - 0 at *Lockhart 5A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
13-Sep Boerne Champion 0 - 0 at Laredo Alexander 6A - 30 7:00 PM
13-Sep New Braunfels 0 - 0 vs Del Rio 6A - 30 7:00 PM
13-Sep San Antonio MacArthur 0 - 0 at SA Veterans Memorial 5A - 13 7:00 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Pieper 0 - 0 at San Antonio Davenport 4A - 14 7:00 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Wagner 0 - 0 at San Marcos 6A - 29 7:30 PM
12-Sep Seguin 0 - 0 at Clute Brazoswood 6A - 24 7:00 PM
13-Sep Smithson Valley 0 - 0 at San Antonio Madison 6A - 27 7:00 PM
13-Sep Victoria East 0 - 0 vs Gregory-Portland 5A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
13-Sep Eagle Pass Winn 0 - 0 at *SA Southwest Legacy 5A - 14 7:30 PM
13-Sep Laredo Cigarroa 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Southside 5A - 14 7:30 PM
13-Sep Laredo Martin Open
12-Sep Laredo Nixon 0 - 0 at *San Antonio Southwest 5A - 14 7:00 PM
13-Sep San Antonio John Jay 0 - 0 at *South San Antonio 5A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
13-Sep Brownsville Rivera 0 - 0 vs *CC Veterans Memorial 5A - 15 7:00 PM
13-Sep CC Flour Bluff 0 - 0 vs *Harlingen South 5A - 15 7:30 PM
12-Sep Donna 0 - 0 at *Weslaco East 5A - 15 7:00 PM
13-Sep Donna North 0 - 0 vs *PSJA North 5A - 15 7:30 PM
13-Sep PSJA Memorial Open
Dist. 16
13-Sep Edinburg Vela 0 - 0 at Harlingen 6A - 32 7:00 PM
12-Sep La Joya Palmview 0 - 0 vs Brownsville Lopez 5A - 16 7:00 PM
13-Sep McAllen 0 - 0 at Edcouch-Elsa 5A - 16 7:30 PM
13-Sep McAllen Memorial 0 - 0 vs San Antonio Johnson (at Alice) 6A - 27 7:30 PM
13-Sep McAllen Rowe 0 - 0 vs Mercedes 5A - 16 7:30 PM
13-Sep Mission 0 - 0 at Mission Sharyland 5A - 15 7:00 PM
12-Sep Rio Grande City 0 - 0 vs Brownsville Veterans Memorial 6A - 32 7:00 PM
Dist. 1
13-Sep Canutillo 0 - 0 at *El Paso Burges 5A - 1 7:00 PM
13-Sep Clint Horizon 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Chapin 5A - 1 7:00 PM
13-Sep El Paso 0 - 0 at *El Paso Del Valle 5A - 1 7:00 PM
13-Sep El Paso Andress 0 - 0 vs *El Paso Jefferson 5A - 1 7:00 PM
13-Sep El Paso Hanks Open
Dist. 2
13-Sep Abilene Cooper 0 - 0 vs San Angelo Central 6A - 2 7:00 PM
12-Sep Abilene Wylie 0 - 0 at Lubbock Coronado 5A - 2 7:00 PM
12-Sep Amarillo Palo Duro 0 - 0 at Canyon 4A - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep Lubbock-Cooper 0 - 0 at Amarillo Tascosa 5A - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep Plainview 0 - 0 vs Hereford 4A - 2 7:00 PM
13-Sep Wichita Falls Legacy 0 - 0 vs Wolfforth Frenship 6A - 2 7:00 PM
12-Sep Wichita Falls Memorial 0 - 0 at Fort Worth Dunbar 4A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
13-Sep Argyle 0 - 0 at *Mansfield Timberview 5A - 3 7:00 PM
12-Sep Arlington Seguin 0 - 0 at *Burleson 5A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Colleyville Heritage 0 - 0 at *The Colony 5A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Everman 0 - 0 at *Grapevine 5A - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Mansfield Summit Open
Dist. 4
13-Sep Anna Open
13-Sep Denison 0 - 0 at *Frisco Independence 5A - 4 7:00 PM
12-Sep Frisco Emerson 0 - 0 vs *Prosper Walnut Grove 5A - 4 7:00 PM
13-Sep Frisco Liberty 0 - 0 at *Lucas Lovejoy 5A - 4 7:00 PM
13-Sep Frisco Memorial 0 - 0 vs *Melissa 5A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
13-Sep Dallas Adamson 0 - 0 vs Dallas Roosevelt 4A - 8 7:30 PM
12-Sep Dallas Hillcrest 0 - 0 at Fort Worth Western Hills 4A - 5 7:30 PM
13-Sep Dallas Jefferson 0 - 0 at Dallas A+ Academy 3A - 6 7:30 PM
13-Sep Dallas Samuell 0 - 0 at Kemp 4A - 6 7:30 PM
13-Sep Dallas Seagoville 0 - 0 vs Tyler 5A - 7 7:30 PM
13-Sep Dallas South Oak Cliff 0 - 0 at Longview 6A - 10 7:30 PM
12-Sep Dallas Spruce 0 - 0 at Wilmer-Hutchins 4A - 8 7:00 PM
12-Sep Dallas Wilson 0 - 0 vs Mesquite Poteet 5A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
13-Sep Corsicana 0 - 0 vs Hallsville 5A - 7 7:30 PM
13-Sep Crandall 0 - 0 vs Irving 6A - 7 7:00 PM
13-Sep Ennis 0 - 0 at Burleson Centennial 5A - 7 7:00 PM
13-Sep Greenville 0 - 0 at Joshua 5A - 7 7:00 PM
13-Sep Kaufman 0 - 0 vs Lake Dallas 4A - 7 7:00 PM
12-Sep Mesquite Poteet 0 - 0 at Dallas Wilson 5A - 5 7:00 PM
13-Sep Midlothian Heritage 0 - 0 vs Texarkana Texas 5A - 7 7:00 PM
13-Sep Terrell 0 - 0 vs Mount Pleasant 5A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
13-Sep Hallsville 0 - 0 at Corsicana 5A - 6 7:30 PM
13-Sep Jacksonville 0 - 0 vs Henderson 4A - 9 7:30 PM
13-Sep Marshall 0 - 0 at Tyler Legacy 6A - 10 7:30 PM
13-Sep Mount Pleasant 0 - 0 at Terrell 5A - 6 7:00 PM
13-Sep Nacogdoches 0 - 0 vs Livingston 4A - 10 7:30 PM
13-Sep Texarkana Texas 0 - 0 at Midlothian Heritage 5A - 6 7:00 PM
13-Sep Whitehouse 0 - 0 vs Tyler Chapel Hill 4A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
13-Sep Dayton 0 - 0 at New Caney Porter 5A - 11 7:00 PM
13-Sep Huntsville 0 - 0 at Cedar Park 5A - 8 7:00 PM
13-Sep Montgomery 0 - 0 vs Elgin 5A - 11 7:00 PM
13-Sep Montgomery Lake Creek 0 - 0 at Houston Strake Jesuit 6A - 20 7:00 PM
13-Sep Nederland 0 - 0 vs Silsbee 4A - 9 7:00 PM
12-Sep New Caney West Fork 0 - 0 at Aldine Eisenhower 6A - 14 7:00 PM
13-Sep Port Neches-Groves 0 - 0 vs La Porte 5A - 11 7:00 PM
13-Sep Splendora 0 - 0 at Huffman Hargrave 4A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
13-Sep Baytown Lee 0 - 0 vs Baytown Sterling 5A - 9 7:00 PM
13-Sep Fort Bend Marshall 0 - 0 at Crosby 5A - 11 7:00 PM
13-Sep Lamar Consolidated 0 - 0 vs Houston Chavez 6A - 18 7:00 PM
14-Sep Rosenberg Terry 0 - 0 at Fort Bend Willowridge 4A - 12 6:00 PM
13-Sep Santa Fe 0 - 0 vs Fort Bend Clements 6A - 21 7:00 PM
12-Sep Texas City 0 - 0 vs UANL Monterrey, MX 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
12-Sep Belton 0 - 0 at Georgetown East View 5A - 8 7:00 PM
13-Sep Brenham 0 - 0 at Bryan 6A - 12 7:30 PM
13-Sep Bryan Rudder 0 - 0 at Pflugerville Connally 5A - 11 7:30 PM
12-Sep Killeen Ellison 0 - 0 vs Killeen Shoemaker  (at UMHB) 6A - 12 7:30 PM
13-Sep Waco 0 - 0 vs Cleburne 5A - 7 7:00 PM
12-Sep Waco University 0 - 0 vs China Spring 4A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
13-Sep Austin Crockett 0 - 0 at New Braunfels Long Creek JV 7:30 PM
13-Sep Austin McCallum 0 - 0 at Dallas Pinkston 4A - 8 7:30 PM
13-Sep Austin Navarro 0 - 0 at Austin Travis 4A - 13 7:30 PM
13-Sep Elgin 0 - 0 at Montgomery 5A - 8 7:00 PM
13-Sep Liberty Hill 0 - 0 vs El Paso Eastlake (at TBD) 6A - 1 6:00 PM
13-Sep Pflugerville Connally 0 - 0 vs Bryan Rudder 5A - 10 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
12-Sep San Antonio Brackenridge 0 - 0 vs San Antonio Lee 6A - 27 7:00 PM
12-Sep San Antonio Burbank 0 - 0 vs Luling 3A - 13 7:00 PM
12-Sep San Antonio Edison 0 - 0 at San Antonio Harlandale 5A - 13 7:00 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Highlands 0 - 0 vs La Vernia 4A - 15 7:00 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Jefferson 0 - 0 at Somerset 4A - 14 7:00 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Lanier 0 - 0 at Blanco 3A - 13 7:00 PM
13-Sep San Antonio Sam Houston 0 - 0 vs Victoria West 5A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
13-Sep Boerne 0 - 0 at Castroville Medina Valley 6A - 30 7:00 PM
13-Sep Kerrville Tivy 0 - 0 at Fredericksburg 4A - 14 7:00 PM
13-Sep SA Veterans Memorial 0 - 0 vs San Antonio MacArthur 5A - 13 7:00 PM
12-Sep San Antonio Harlandale 0 - 0 vs San Antonio Edison 5A - 12 7:00 PM
13-Sep San Antonio McCollum 0 - 0 vs Floresville 4A - 15 7:30 PM
13-Sep Victoria West 0 - 0 at San Antonio Sam Houston 5A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 14
13-Sep Corpus Christi Carroll 0 - 0 at Brownsville St. Joseph 11MDiv. 2 - 3 7:00 PM
13-Sep Corpus Christi King 0 - 0 at Zapata 4A - 16 7:00 PM
13-Sep Corpus Christi Miller 0 - 0 vs DeSoto 6A - 11 7:00 PM
13-Sep Corpus Christi Moody 0 - 0 vs PSJA Southwest 5A - 16 7:00 PM
13-Sep Corpus Christi Ray 0 - 0 vs Kingsville King 4A - 16 7:00 PM
13-Sep Gregory-Portland 0 - 0 at Victoria East 5A - 13 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
13-Sep Alice 0 - 0 at Sinton 4A - 15 7:30 PM
13-Sep Mission Memorial 0 - 0 vs Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 6A - 31 7:00 PM
13-Sep Mission Sharyland 0 - 0 vs Mission 5A - 16 7:00 PM
13-Sep Roma 0 - 0 at RGC La Grulla 4A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
12-Sep Brownsville Lopez 0 - 0 at La Joya Palmview 5A - 16 7:00 PM
13-Sep Brownsville Pace 0 - 0 at La Joya 6A - 31 7:30 PM
12-Sep Brownsville Porter 0 - 0 at Lyford 3A - 16 7:00 PM
13-Sep Edcouch-Elsa 0 - 0 vs McAllen 5A - 16 7:30 PM
13-Sep Mercedes 0 - 0 at McAllen Rowe 5A - 16 7:30 PM
13-Sep PSJA Southwest 0 - 0 at Corpus Christi Moody 5A - 14 7:00 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com