2022 Class 1A Week 3 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
8-Sep Follett 54 - 0 at Lefors 1A - 1 7:00 PM
9-Sep McLean 66 - 0 vs Darrouzett 1A - 1 7:00 PM
8-Sep Miami 65 - 20 at Wildorado 1A - 2 7:00 PM
9-Sep White Deer 60 - 0 vs Amarillo PCHEA TAIAO - D2 5:00 PM
Dist. 2
9-Sep Claude 20 - 65 vs Borden County 1A - 7 7:00 PM
9-Sep Happy 64 - 14 at Springlake-Earth 1A - 3 7:00 PM
9-Sep Nazareth 71 - 58 at Groom 1A - 1 7:30 PM
8-Sep Wildorado 20 - 65 vs Miami 1A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
9-Sep Anton 0 - 48 vs Lubbock Kingdom Prep 6MDiv. 3 - 1 7:30 PM
9-Sep Kress 72 - 22 vs Lenorah Grady 1A - 7 7:00 PM
8-Sep Lorenzo 38 - 41 vs Midland Holy Cross 6MDiv. 3 - 1 7:30 PM
9-Sep Petersburg 37 - 30 at O'Donnell 1A - 5 7:30 PM
9-Sep Springlake-Earth 14 - 64 vs Happy 1A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
9-Sep Knox City 58 - 81 vs May 1A - 14 7:30 PM
9-Sep Spur 77 - 28 at Motley County 1A - 5 7:30 PM
9-Sep Turkey Valley 50 - 64 vs Whiteface 1A - 5 7:30 PM
8-Sep Vernon Northside 31 - 49 at Hedley 1A - 1 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
9-Sep Meadow 44 - 80 at Paducah 1A - 6 7:30 PM
9-Sep O'Donnell 30 - 37 vs Petersburg 1A - 3 7:30 PM
9-Sep Wellman-Union 0 - 49 vs Loop 1A - 4 7:30 PM
9-Sep Whiteface 64 - 50 at Turkey Valley 1A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
9-Sep Fort Davis 44 - 6 vs Grandfalls-Royalty 1A - 3 7:30 PM
9-Sep Imperial Buena Vista 80 - 59 vs Hermleigh 1A - 8 7:30 PM
9-Sep Marfa 37 - 32 at Fort Hancock 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
8-Sep Van Horn 72 - 12 vs Dell City 1A - 3 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
9-Sep Ackerly Sands 28 - 44 vs Sanderson  (at Rankin) 1A - 3 7:00 PM
9-Sep Borden County 65 - 20 at Claude 1A - 2 7:00 PM
9-Sep Garden City 61 - 0 at Midland Trinity 6MDiv. 2 - 1 7:30 PM
9-Sep Lenorah Grady 22 - 72 at Kress 1A - 3 7:00 PM
9-Sep Rankin 58 - 59 at Westbrook 1A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
9-Sep Hermleigh 59 - 80 at Imperial Buena Vista 1A - 6 7:30 PM
9-Sep Ira 50 - 33 vs Jayton 1A - 5 7:30 PM
9-Sep Roby 0 - 57 at Irion County 1A - 13 7:30 PM
9-Sep Roscoe Highland 52 - 32 vs Blackwell 1A - 13 7:30 PM
9-Sep Rotan 45 - 0 at Woodson 1A - 7 7:30 PM
9-Sep Westbrook 59 - 58 vs Rankin 1A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
9-Sep Baird 36 - 48 at Robert Lee 1A - 13 7:30 PM
9-Sep Bryson 27 - 76 vs Throckmorton 1A - 7 7:30 PM
9-Sep Gordon 52 - 6 at Strawn 1A - 8 7:30 PM
9-Sep Gorman 50 - 22 at Blum 1A - 11 7:30 PM
8-Sep Lingleville 0 - 46 vs Gilmer Union Hill 1A - 10 7:30 PM
9-Sep Perrin-Whitt 42 - 6 at Ranger 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
9-Sep Campbell 46 - 0 at Fruitvale 6M - Ind. 7:00 PM
8-Sep Gilmer Union Hill 46 - 0 at Lingleville 1A - 9 7:30 PM
9-Sep Saint Jo 52 - 30 at Crowell 1A - 6 7:30 PM
8-Sep Savoy 32 - 41 vs Irving Faustina Academy TCAF - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
9-Sep Avalon 41 - 48 at Coolidge 1A - 12 7:30 PM
9-Sep Blum 22 - 50 vs Gorman 1A - 9 7:30 PM
9-Sep Covington 34 - 50 at Oglesby 1A - 11 7:30 PM
8-Sep Milford 48 - 0 vs FW THESA JV 7:00 PM
9-Sep Three Way Open
Dist. 12
9-Sep Abbott 56 - 0 at Keene 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
9-Sep Aquilla 20 - 66 vs Oakwood 1A - 9 7:30 PM
9-Sep Coolidge 48 - 41 vs Avalon 1A - 11 7:30 PM
9-Sep Gholson 54 - 6 at Waco Parkview Christian TCAF - 1 7:00 PM
9-Sep Penelope 56 - 7 vs Trinidad 1A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
9-Sep Eden 0 - 50 at Blanket 1A - 15 7:30 PM
9-Sep Irion County 57 - 0 vs Roby 1A - 8 7:30 PM
8-Sep Menard 57 - 68 vs San Marcos Baptist Academy 6MDiv. 2 - 4 7:30 PM
9-Sep Robert Lee 48 - 36 vs Baird 1A - 9 7:30 PM
9-Sep Veribest 12 - 35 at Bronte 1A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
9-Sep Evant 6 - 60 at Cherokee 1A - 16 7:30 PM
9-Sep Jonesboro 52 - 37 at Austin St. Stephen's TAIAO - D1 7:00 PM
9-Sep Lometa 22 - 68 vs Richland Springs 1A - 16 7:30 PM
9-Sep May 81 - 58 at Knox City 1A - 4 7:30 PM
10-Sep Santa Anna 68 - 20 at Nueces Canyon 1A - 16 2:00 PM
Dist. 15
9-Sep Burkeville Open
9-Sep Chester 63 - 8 vs Houston Mount Carmel TAIAO - D2 6:00 PM
9-Sep High Island 53 - 64 at Apple Springs 1A - 9 7:00 PM
9-Sep Leverett's Chapel 47 - 44 vs Dallas Lutheran 6MDiv. 2 - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 16
9-Sep Leakey 66 - 82 vs Bulverde Bracken Christian 6MDiv. 3 - 4 7:00 PM
9-Sep McDade 6 - 52 at Austin NYOS Charter School TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
9-Sep Medina 48 - 0 vs Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 6MDiv. 2 - 4 7:30 PM
10-Sep Nueces Canyon 20 - 68 vs Santa Anna 1A - 14 2:00 PM
9-Sep Prairie Lea 6 - 52 vs Bulverde Gloria Deo TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
Dist. 1
9-Sep Darrouzett 0 - 66 at McLean 1A - 1 7:00 PM
9-Sep Groom 58 - 71 vs Nazareth 1A - 2 7:30 PM
8-Sep Hedley 49 - 31 vs Vernon Northside 1A - 4 7:30 PM
8-Sep Lefors 0 - 54 vs Follett 1A - 1 7:00 PM
8-Sep Silverton 34 - 30 vs Whitharral 1A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 2
9-Sep Amherst Open
8-Sep Cotton Center 63 - 0 at Welch Dawson 1A - 4 7:30 PM
9-Sep Hart 68 - 18 vs Guthrie 1A - 5 7:30 PM
9-Sep Lazbuddie 48 - 0 vs Wilson 1A - 4 7:30 PM
8-Sep Whitharral 30 - 34 at Silverton 1A - 1 7:30 PM
Dist. 3
8-Sep Balmorhea 97 - 76 vs Lubbock Home School Christian (at Garden City) TAIAO - D1 8:00 PM
8-Sep Dell City 12 - 72 at Van Horn 1A - 6 7:30 PM
9-Sep Grandfalls-Royalty 6 - 44 at Fort Davis 1A - 6 7:30 PM
9-Sep Sanderson 44 - 28 vs Ackerly Sands  (at Rankin) 1A - 7 7:00 PM
9-Sep Sierra Blanca Open
Dist. 4
9-Sep Lamesa Klondike 40 - 60 vs Loraine 1A - 13 7:30 PM
9-Sep Loop 49 - 0 at Wellman-Union 1A - 5 7:30 PM
8-Sep Southland 52 - 6 vs Kress JV 6:30 PM
8-Sep Welch Dawson 0 - 63 vs Cotton Center 1A - 2 7:30 PM
9-Sep Wilson 0 - 48 at Lazbuddie 1A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
9-Sep Afton Patton Springs 19 - 67 at Rule 1A - 7 7:30 PM
9-Sep Aspermont 56 - 8 vs Moran 1A - 14 7:30 PM
9-Sep Guthrie 18 - 68 at Hart 1A - 2 7:30 PM
9-Sep Jayton 33 - 50 at Ira 1A - 8 7:30 PM
9-Sep Motley County 28 - 77 vs Spur 1A - 4 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
9-Sep Benjamin Open
9-Sep Chillicothe 8 - 55 at Bowie Gold-burg 1A - 8 7:30 PM
9-Sep Crowell 30 - 52 vs Saint Jo 1A - 10 7:30 PM
9-Sep Harrold 33 - 78 at Trent 1A - 13 7:30 PM
9-Sep Paducah 80 - 44 vs Meadow 1A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 7
8-Sep Haskell Paint Creek 40 - 29 at Lohn 1A - 16 7:30 PM
9-Sep Lueders-Avoca 49 - 0 vs Olfen 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
9-Sep Rule 67 - 19 vs Afton Patton Springs 1A - 5 7:30 PM
9-Sep Throckmorton 76 - 27 at Bryson 1A - 9 7:30 PM
9-Sep Woodson 0 - 45 vs Rotan 1A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
9-Sep Bowie Gold-burg 55 - 8 vs Chillicothe 1A - 6 7:30 PM
9-Sep Forestburg 37 - 46 at Dallas Academy TCAF - 2 7:30 PM
9-Sep Newcastle 26 - 27 at Azle Christian School 6MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
9-Sep Strawn 6 - 52 vs Gordon 1A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
9-Sep Apple Springs 64 - 53 vs High Island 1A - 15 7:00 PM
9-Sep Ladonia Fannindel 59 - 12 vs Melissa CHANT TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
9-Sep Oakwood 66 - 20 at Aquilla 1A - 12 7:30 PM
9-Sep Trinidad 7 - 56 at Penelope 1A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
9-Sep Bynum 58 - 13 vs Temple Holy Trinity 6MDiv. 2 - 3 7:30 PM
9-Sep Kopperl 52 - 0 at Lingleville JV 7:30 PM
9-Sep Morgan 18 - 48 vs Rising Star 1A - 14 6:00 PM
9-Sep Mount Calm 46 - 0 vs Brookesmith  (at Jonesboro) 1A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 11
9-Sep Buckholts 54 - 40 vs Round Rock Concordia 6MDiv. 2 - 3 7:30 PM
8-Sep Calvert Open
9-Sep Dime Box Open
9-Sep Oglesby 50 - 34 vs Covington 1A - 11 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
9-Sep Bluff Dale 70 - 22 vs Sidney 1A - 15 7:30 PM
9-Sep Cranfills Gap 68 - 22 at Gustine 1A - 15 7:30 PM
9-Sep Iredell 50 - 0 at Mullin 1A - 15 7:30 PM
9-Sep Walnut Springs 39 - 83 vs Stephenville Faith TAIAO - D2 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
9-Sep Blackwell 32 - 52 at Roscoe Highland 1A - 8 7:30 PM
9-Sep Bronte 35 - 12 vs Veribest 1A - 13 7:30 PM
9-Sep Loraine 60 - 40 at Lamesa Klondike 1A - 4 7:30 PM
9-Sep Trent 78 - 33 vs Harrold 1A - 6 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
9-Sep Moran 8 - 56 at Aspermont 1A - 5 7:30 PM
9-Sep Paint Rock 6 - 51 vs Rochelle 1A - 16 7:30 PM
9-Sep Rising Star 48 - 18 at Morgan 1A - 10 6:00 PM
9-Sep Valera Panther Creek 28 - 53 at Priddy 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
9-Sep Blanket 50 - 0 vs Eden 1A - 13 7:30 PM
9-Sep Gustine 22 - 68 vs Cranfills Gap 1A - 12 7:30 PM
9-Sep Mullin 0 - 50 vs Iredell 1A - 12 7:30 PM
9-Sep Sidney 22 - 70 at Bluff Dale 1A - 12 7:30 PM
9-Sep Zephyr 54 - 6 vs Eagle Christian Academy 6MDiv. 3 - 3 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
9-Sep Brookesmith 0 - 46 vs Mount Calm (at Jonesboro) 1A - 10 7:30 PM
9-Sep Cherokee 60 - 6 vs Evant 1A - 14 7:30 PM
8-Sep Lohn 29 - 40 vs Haskell Paint Creek 1A - 7 7:30 PM
9-Sep Richland Springs 68 - 22 at Lometa 1A - 14 7:30 PM
9-Sep Rochelle 51 - 6 at Paint Rock 1A - 14 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com