2022 Private Week 4 Weekly Schedule

Division I Dist. 1
16-Sep Addison Trinity Christian 8 - 17 at Fort Bend Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 4 7:00 PM
16-Sep Dallas Bishop Lynch 14 - 34 vs Dallas Christian School 11MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
16-Sep Dallas Parish Episcopal 28 - 31 vs Dallas South Oak Cliff 5A - 6 7:30 PM
16-Sep Dallas Plano Prestonwood 24 - 21 at Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 11MDiv. 2 - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 34 - 38 vs Bellaire Episcopal SPC - 4A 7:00 PM
Division I Dist. 2
16-Sep Houston St. Pius X 41 - 35 at La Marque 4A - 10 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston St. Thomas Open
16-Sep Houston The Village 21 - 36 vs Austin St. Andrew's 11M - Ind. 7:00 PM
16-Sep San Antonio Antonian Prep 35 - 7 vs San Antonio Memorial 4A - 14 7:00 PM
16-Sep San Antonio Central Catholic 27 - 0 at Floresville 4A - 15 7:00 PM
16-Sep Tomball Concordia Lutheran 28 - 21 vs Houston Lutheran South 11MDiv. 2 - 4 7:00 PM
Division I Ind.
16-Sep El Paso Cathedral 12 - 20 at Anthony 2A - 3 7:00 PM
Division II Dist. 1
16-Sep Argyle Liberty Christian 50 - 13 vs Grapevine Faith Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
16-Sep Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 21 - 24 vs Dallas Plano Prestonwood 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Fort Worth Christian Open
16-Sep Fort Worth Southwest Christian 63 - 0 vs Plano John Paul II 11M - Ind. 7:00 PM
16-Sep Midland Christian 21 - 28 vs San Antonio Cornerstone TCAF - 1 7:00 PM
Division II Dist. 2
16-Sep Dallas Bishop Dunne 40 - 0 at Dallas Shelton School 11MDiv. 3 - 2 7:00 PM
17-Sep Flower Mound Coram Deo 28 - 35 at Arlington Grace Prep 11MDiv. 3 - 1 1:30 PM
16-Sep Frisco Legacy Christian 14 - 27 at Dallas St. Mark's SPC - 4A 7:00 PM
16-Sep Grapevine Faith Christian 13 - 50 at Argyle Liberty Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 1 7:30 PM
16-Sep Tyler Grace Community 56 - 21 at Lone Oak 3A - 8 7:00 PM
Division II Dist. 3
16-Sep Austin Hyde Park Baptist Open
16-Sep Austin Regents School Open
16-Sep Austin St. Michael's Open
16-Sep Brownsville St. Joseph Open
16-Sep SA Texas Military Institute Open
16-Sep San Antonio Christian Open
16-Sep San Antonio St. Anthony's Open
16-Sep Victoria St. Joseph Open
Division II Dist. 4
16-Sep Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 21 - 40 vs Cleveland Tarkington 3A - 10 7:30 PM
16-Sep Fort Bend Christian 17 - 8 vs Addison Trinity Christian 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston Lutheran South 21 - 28 at Tomball Concordia Lutheran 11MDiv. 1 - 2 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston Second Baptist 21 - 49 vs Houston St. John's SPC - 4A 7:30 PM
16-Sep Katy St. John XXIII 0 - 49 vs Van Vleck 3A - 14 7:30 PM
16-Sep The Woodlands Christian Open
Division III Dist. 1
17-Sep Arlington Grace Prep 35 - 28 vs Flower Mound Coram Deo 11MDiv. 2 - 2 1:30 PM
16-Sep Arlington Pantego Christian 6 - 52 at Stamford 2A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Sep Colleyville Covenant Christian 6 - 35 vs Arlington Oakridge SPC - 3A 7:00 PM
16-Sep Fort Worth Lake Country Open
16-Sep Lubbock Trinity Christian 42 - 10 vs New Deal 2A - 2 7:00 PM
16-Sep Willow Park Trinity Christian 6 - 50 vs Olney 2A - 4 7:00 PM
Division III Dist. 2
16-Sep Bullard Brook Hill 55 - 29 vs White Oak 3A - 6 7:30 PM
16-Sep Dallas Christian School 34 - 14 at Dallas Bishop Lynch 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM
16-Sep Dallas Covenant 52 - 18 at Dallas First Baptist Academy 11MDiv. 4 - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Dallas Shelton School 0 - 40 vs Dallas Bishop Dunne 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:00 PM
16-Sep McKinney Christian 17 - 20 vs Atlas HomeSchool 11M - Ind. 7:30 PM
Division III Dist. 3
16-Sep Boerne Geneva School 7 - 26 vs Blanco 3A - 13 7:00 PM
16-Sep CC John Paul II 18 - 54 at Kingsville King 4A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Sep San Antonio Holy Cross Open
16-Sep Schertz John Paul II 14 - 27 at Austin St. Dominic Savio 11M - Ind. 7:30 PM
Division III Dist. 4
16-Sep Austin Brentwood Christian 14 - 17 vs D'Hanis 2A - 15 7:00 PM
16-Sep Cypress Community Christian 49 - 7 vs Houston Northland Christian 11MDiv. 4 - 3 7:30 PM
16-Sep League City Bay Area Christian 26 - 14 at Tomball Rosehill Christian 11MDiv. 4 - 3 7:00 PM
16-Sep Magnolia Legacy Prep 6 - 49 at Shiner St. Paul 11MDiv. 4 - 2 7:30 PM
Division IV Dist. 1
16-Sep Dallas First Baptist Academy 18 - 52 vs Dallas Covenant 11MDiv. 3 - 2 7:00 PM
16-Sep Fort Worth Temple Christian Open
16-Sep Lubbock Christian Open
16-Sep Mercy Culture Prep Open
16-Sep Muenster Sacred Heart Open
16-Sep Tyler T. K. Gorman Open
16-Sep Waco Reicher Open
16-Sep Weatherford Christian Open
Division IV Dist. 2
16-Sep Hallettsville Sacred Heart 16 - 10 at Louise 2A - 14 7:30 PM
16-Sep New Braunfels Christian Open
16-Sep Shiner St. Paul 49 - 6 vs Magnolia Legacy Prep 11MDiv. 3 - 4 7:30 PM
16-Sep Temple Central Texas Chr. 13 - 6 vs Bryan Brazos Christian 11MDiv. 4 - 3 7:00 PM
Division IV Dist. 3
16-Sep Bryan Brazos Christian 6 - 13 at Temple Central Texas Chr. 11MDiv. 4 - 2 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston North Academy 0 - 51 vs Houston KIPP Sunnyside 11M - Ind. 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston Northland Christian 7 - 49 at Cypress Community Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 4 7:30 PM
16-Sep Huntsville Alpha Omega Open
16-Sep Tomball Rosehill Christian 14 - 26 vs League City Bay Area Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 4 7:00 PM
SPC Div. 4A
16-Sep Bellaire Episcopal 38 - 34 at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Dallas St. Mark's 27 - 14 vs Frisco Legacy Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:00 PM
16-Sep Episcopal School of Dallas 38 - 7 vs Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership 3A - 7 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston Kinkaid 23 - 6 vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville 4A - 10 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston St. John's 49 - 21 at Houston Second Baptist 11MDiv. 2 - 4 7:30 PM
SPC Div. 3A
16-Sep Arlington Oakridge 35 - 6 at Colleyville Covenant Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Dallas Greenhill Prep 13 - 51 vs *The Woodlands John Cooper SPC - 3A 7:00 PM
16-Sep Fort Worth Country Day 28 - 29 vs *Houston Christian SPC - 3A 7:00 PM
16-Sep Fort Worth Trinity Valley 30 - 27 vs *Irving Cistercian Prep SPC - 3A 7:00 PM
TCAF Dist. 1
17-Sep Founders Classical Academy 47 - 6 vs Dallas UME Prep TCSAAL 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston ProVision Academy 16 - 6 vs Houston KIPP East End 11M - Ind. 7:00 PM
16-Sep San Antonio Cornerstone 28 - 21 at Midland Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 1 7:00 PM
T-CAL TCSAAL
16-Sep Arlington Newman 0 - 51 vs Dallas Pinkston 4A - 7 7:30 PM
17-Sep Dallas UME Prep 6 - 47 at Founders Classical Academy TCAF - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Harlingen Marine Military Open
16-Sep Houston Legacy 47 - 48 at Livingston 4A - 10 7:30 PM
11-Man Ind. 11-Man Ind.
16-Sep Atlas HomeSchool 20 - 17 at McKinney Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
17-Sep Austin HomeSchool 0 - 79 at Tomball Christian H/School 11M - Ind. 5:00 PM
16-Sep Austin St. Andrew's 36 - 21 at Houston The Village 11MDiv. 1 - 2 7:00 PM
16-Sep Austin St. Dominic Savio 27 - 14 vs Schertz John Paul II 11MDiv. 3 - 3 7:30 PM
16-Sep CenTex Sports Association 0 - 58 at Frost 2A - 10 7:30 PM
16-Sep Dallas HSAA 12 - 42 at DasCHE 11M - Ind. 7:30 PM
16-Sep Houston Kipp Academy 12 - 22 at Spring Frassati Catholic 11M - Ind. 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston KIPP East End 6 - 16 at Houston ProVision Academy TCAF - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston Kipp Generations 0 - 61 at Shelbyville 2A - 11 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston KIPP Northeast 12 - 48 at Houston Kashmere 4A - 11 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston KIPP Sunnyside 51 - 0 at Houston North Academy 11MDiv. 4 - 3 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston Northside HomeSchool Open
16-Sep Plano John Paul II 0 - 63 at Fort Worth Southwest Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 1 7:00 PM
15-Sep San Antonio Lee Academy Open
16-Sep Tyler All Saints 0 - 50 at Cumby 2A - 9 7:30 PM
Division I Dist. 1
16-Sep Austin Hill Country 47 - 0 vs Cedar Park Summit Christian 6MDiv. 3 - 4 7:30 PM
15-Sep Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf 46 - 33 at Oklahoma Sch f/t Deaf, OK 10:00 AM
16-Sep Austin Veritas Academy 6 - 54 at FW Covenant Classical 6MDiv. 2 - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Carrollton Prince of Peace 28 - 66 at Decatur Victory Christian TCAF - 2 7:30 PM
16-Sep Gainesville State School Open
16-Sep Waco Vanguard College Prep 12 - 62 vs Nazarene Christian Academy 6MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
Division I Dist. 2
16-Sep Giddings State School 0 - 1 at Katy Faith West Academy 6MDiv. 2 - 5 7:00 PM
17-Sep Houston Emery-Weiner School 30 - 58 at San Marcos Baptist Academy 6MDiv. 2 - 4 6:00 PM
16-Sep Laredo St. Augustine Open
17-Sep SA Saint Mary's Hall 59 - 13 vs SA Brooks Academy HS 11:00 AM
16-Sep Sugar Land Logos Prep 58 - 64 at Conroe Covenant (OT) 6MDiv. 2 - 5 7:00 PM
Division II Dist. 1
17-Sep Abilene Christian 76 - 54 at Lubbock Kingdom Prep 6MDiv. 3 - 1 TBD
16-Sep Amarillo San Jacinto Christian 46 - 0 vs Wilson 1A - 4 7:00 PM
16-Sep Denton Calvary Open
16-Sep FW Covenant Classical 54 - 6 vs Austin Veritas Academy 6MDiv. 1 - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Irving The Highlands School Open
16-Sep Keller Harvest Christian Open
16-Sep Midland Trinity Open
Division II Dist. 2
16-Sep Dallas Lakehill Prep Open
16-Sep Dallas Lutheran 30 - 75 vs *Lucas Christian Academy 6MDiv. 2 - 2 7:00 PM
15-Sep Kennedale Fellowship 32 - 46 vs Dallas Academy TCAF - 2 6:00 PM
16-Sep McKinney The Cornerstone 8 - 54 vs *Plano Coram Deo 6MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
17-Sep Red Oak Ovilla Christian 6 - 52 at *Wylie Prep Academy 6MDiv. 2 - 2 2:00 PM
Division II Dist. 3
16-Sep Marble Falls Faith Academy Open
16-Sep Round Rock Christian Open
16-Sep Round Rock Concordia 70 - 65 vs McDade 1A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Sep Temple Holy Trinity Open
16-Sep Waco Live Oak 24 - 69 at Gordon 1A - 9 7:30 PM
Division II Dist. 4
16-Sep Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 32 - 64 at Waco Methodist Children's Home TCAF - 1 6:00 PM
16-Sep San Antonio Castle Hills 54 - 16 at Nueces Canyon 1A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Sep San Antonio Lutheran 19 - 33 at SA Jubilee TAIAO - D2 5:00 PM
17-Sep San Marcos Baptist Academy 58 - 30 vs Houston Emery-Weiner School 6MDiv. 1 - 2 6:00 PM
Division II Dist. 5
16-Sep Beaumont Legacy Christian 27 - 26 at Burkeville 1A - 15 7:30 PM
16-Sep Bryan Allen Academy 56 - 0 vs Bethesda Christian 6M - Ind. 7:00 PM
16-Sep Conroe Covenant 64 - 58 vs Sugar Land Logos Prep (OT) 6MDiv. 1 - 2 7:00 PM
16-Sep Houston St. Francis Open
16-Sep Houston Westbury Christian 39 - 77 at Houston Texas Christian T-CAL I - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Katy Faith West Academy 1 - 0 vs Giddings State School 6MDiv. 1 - 2 7:00 PM
16-Sep Pasadena First Baptist Open
Division III Dist. 1
16-Sep Lubbock Christ The King 67 - 18 vs Wellman-Union 1A - 5 5:00 PM
17-Sep Lubbock Kingdom Prep 54 - 76 vs Abilene Christian 6MDiv. 2 - 1 TBD
16-Sep Midland Holy Cross 64 - 38 at Grandfalls-Royalty 1A - 3 7:30 PM
16-Sep Wichita Falls Christian 1 - 0 vs Roby 1A - 8 7:00 PM
Division III Dist. 2
16-Sep Azle Christian School 41 - 6 at Mount Calm 1A - 10 7:30 PM
16-Sep Nazarene Christian Academy 62 - 12 at Waco Vanguard College Prep 6MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM
17-Sep Prestonwood North 1 - 0 vs C.C. Arlington Heights TAIAO - D2 10:00 AM
Division III Dist. 3
15-Sep Dallas Fairhill School 19 - 28 vs Plano Coram Deo JV 5:00 PM
16-Sep Eagle Christian Academy 72 - 71 vs Buckholts 1A - 11 7:30 PM
16-Sep Garland Christian Academy 6 - 32 at Savoy 1A - 10 7:30 PM
17-Sep Greenville Christian 0 - 62 vs Jonesboro 1A - 14 2:00 PM
16-Sep Longview Christian Heritage 56 - 70 at Leverett's Chapel 1A - 15 7:30 PM
16-Sep Longview Trinity S/of TX Open
16-Sep Rockwall Heritage Christian 48 - 0 vs *Rockwall Providence Academy 6MDiv. 3 - 3 7:30 PM
Division III Dist. 4
16-Sep Bulverde Bracken Christian 34 - 80 vs Medina 1A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Sep Cedar Park Summit Christian 0 - 47 at Austin Hill Country 6MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM
16-Sep Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 50 - 0 vs *San Marcos Hill Country 6MDiv. 3 - 4 7:30 PM
16-Sep SA Atonement Academy 0 - 48 vs Bulverde Gloria Deo TAIAO - D2 7:00 PM
Division III Dist. 5
16-Sep Alvin Living Stones Christian 68 - 19 at *Galveston O'Connell 6MDiv. 3 - 5 7:00 PM
16-Sep Baytown Christian 58 - 12 vs *Bryan St. Joseph 6MDiv. 3 - 5 7:00 PM
16-Sep Divine Savior Academy 53 - 40 vs *Houston Second Bapt UM (at TBD) 6MDiv. 3 - 5 TBD
16-Sep Houston Grace Christian 0 - 48 at *Lake Jackson Brazosport 6MDiv. 3 - 5 7:00 PM
TCAF Dist. 1
16-Sep Arlington St. Paul Prep 53 - 6 vs *Taylor St. Mary's TCAF - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Killeen Memorial Christian 12 - 60 at *Mineral Wells Community TCAF - 1 6:00 PM
16-Sep Waco Methodist Children's Home 64 - 32 vs Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 6MDiv. 2 - 4 6:00 PM
15-Sep Waco Parkview Christian 0 - 1 vs Walnut Springs 1A - 12 7:00 PM
TCAF Dist. 2
15-Sep Dallas Academy 46 - 32 at Kennedale Fellowship 6MDiv. 2 - 2 6:00 PM
16-Sep Decatur Victory Christian 66 - 28 vs Carrollton Prince of Peace 6MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM
16-Sep Grayson Christian 7 - 59 at *Haslet Heritage Christian TCAF - 2 7:00 PM
16-Sep Irving Faustina Academy 22 - 42 vs *Lantana Harvest Christian TCAF - 2 7:00 PM
T-CAL Div. I Div. 1
16-Sep Corpus Christi Annapolis 68 - 21 vs CC Coastal Christian 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
16-Sep Houston Texas Christian 77 - 39 vs Houston Westbury Christian 6MDiv. 2 - 5 7:00 PM
16-Sep New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 0 - 48 vs Temple Centex H/Sch 6M - Ind. 7:00 PM
15-Sep San Antonio Town East Chr. 38 - 30 vs Leakey 1A - 16 7:00 PM
6-Man Ind. TAIAO - 1
16-Sep Austin Royals 14 - 44 vs Austin St. Stephen's TAIAO - D1 7:00 PM
15-Sep Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 76 - 31 vs Smoking for Jesus Ministry TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
17-Sep Brownsville Jubilee 1 - 0 at Corpus Christi HOST TAIAO - D1 7:00 PM
17-Sep Bryan Christian Homeschool 52 - 6 vs Victoria Home School TAIAO - D2 3:00 PM
16-Sep FW THESA H/School 34 - 38 at Westlake Academy TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
15-Sep Joshua Johnson County 6 - 54 vs Blum 1A - 11 7:30 PM
16-Sep Lubbock Home School Christian 6 - 54 at O'Donnell 1A - 5 7:30 PM
16-Sep Melissa CHANT 52 - 40 vs Mesquite Founders Classical TAIAO - D1 7:00 PM
16-Sep San Antonio FEAST Homesch. Open
16-Sep Williamson County Home School Open
6-Man Ind. TAIAO - 2
15-Sep Amarillo PCHEA 0 - 56 vs Follett JV 7:00 PM
17-Sep Austin NYOS Charter School 54 - 64 at Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch TAIAO - D2 2:00 PM
16-Sep Bellville Faith Academy 60 - 14 at Prairie Lea 1A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Sep Bulverde Gloria Deo 48 - 0 at SA Atonement Academy 6MDiv. 3 - 4 7:00 PM
17-Sep C.C. Arlington Heights 0 - 1 at Prestonwood North 6MDiv. 3 - 2 10:00 AM
16-Sep Haslet Legacy Classical Open
16-Sep Houston Mount Carmel Open
16-Sep Longview East Texas Christian Open
16-Sep SA Jubilee 33 - 19 vs San Antonio Lutheran 6MDiv. 2 - 4 5:00 PM
16-Sep San Antonio Winston Open
15-Sep Smoking for Jesus Ministry 31 - 76 at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
16-Sep Stephenville Faith 38 - 30 at Keene 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
16-Sep Tyler Kings Academy 74 - 48 at North Texas (NTX) 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
17-Sep Victoria Home School 6 - 52 at Bryan Christian Homeschool TAIAO - D1 3:00 PM
6-Man Ind. 6-Man Ind.
16-Sep Austin Harmony 26 - 71 vs SA Brooks Collegiate Academy 6M - Ind. 7:00 PM
17-Sep Bell County Home School 0 - 1 vs Tyler HEAT 6M - Ind. 1:00 PM
16-Sep Bethesda Christian 0 - 56 at Bryan Allen Academy 6MDiv. 2 - 5 7:00 PM
16-Sep CC Coastal Christian 21 - 68 at Corpus Christi Annapolis T-CAL I - 1 7:30 PM
15-Sep Fort Hancock 0 - 1 vs Fort Davis 1A - 6 7:30 PM
16-Sep Fort Worth Hill School Open
16-Sep Fruitvale Open
16-Sep Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 21 - 38 at High Island 1A - 15 7:00 PM
16-Sep Irving Universal Academy Open
16-Sep Keene 30 - 38 vs Stephenville Faith TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
16-Sep North Texas (NTX) 48 - 74 vs Tyler Kings Academy TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
16-Sep Olfen Open
16-Sep Priddy 46 - 0 vs Brookesmith 1A - 16 7:30 PM
16-Sep Ranger 37 - 8 vs Woodson 1A - 7 7:30 PM
16-Sep Temple Centex H/Sch 48 - 0 at New Braunfels Calvary Baptist T-CAL I - 1 7:00 PM
16-Sep Waco Texas Wind Open
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com