2022 Class 4A Week 5 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
23-Sep El Paso Austin 32 - 7 at El Paso 5A - 1 7:00 PM
23-Sep El Paso Bowie 12 - 21 vs Anthony 2A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Sep El Paso Irvin 14 - 56 at Clint 4A - 1 7:00 PM
23-Sep El Paso Riverside 65 - 13 vs Clint Horizon 5A - 1 7:00 pm
23-Sep San Elizario 28 - 33 vs El Paso Cathedral 11MDiv. 1 - Ind. 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
23-Sep Andrews 64 - 14 vs Lubbock 5A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Sep Big Spring 27 - 24 vs Snyder 4A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Sep Brownwood 52 - 21 at Waco Connally 4A - 11 7:30 PM
22-Sep Lubbock Estacado 14 - 35 at Canyon West Plains 4A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Sep San Angelo Lake View 0 - 17 at Levelland 4A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
23-Sep Canyon 21 - 14 at Midland Greenwood 4A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Sep Canyon Randall 24 - 17 vs Amarillo Palo Duro 5A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Sep Dumas 20 - 38 vs Bushland 3A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Sep Hereford 32 - 35 at Plainview 5A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Sep Pampa 28 - 21 at Perryton 4A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 4
23-Sep Burkburnett 35 - 30 vs Vernon 3A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Sep Decatur 59 - 29 vs Alvarado 4A - 5 7:00 PM
23-Sep Mineral Wells 14 - 59 at Graham 4A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Sep Springtown 14 - 28 at Glen Rose 4A - 4 7:00 PM
23-Sep Wichita Falls 34 - 7 at Iowa Park 3A - 3 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
23-Sep Alvarado 29 - 59 at Decatur 4A - 4 7:00 PM
23-Sep China Spring 16 - 24 at Dallas Parish Episcopal 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM
23-Sep Stephenville 43 - 42 vs Wichita Falls Rider 5A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Sep Waco La Vega 50 - 0 vs Dallas Roosevelt 4A - 6 7:30 PM
23-Sep Waxahachie Life 19 - 43 vs Mabank 4A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
23-Sep Fort Worth Castleberry 0 - 50 vs *Lake Worth 4A - 6 7:30 PM
23-Sep Fort Worth Dunbar 60 - 0 vs *FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 4A - 6 7:00 PM
23-Sep Fort Worth Eastern Hills 0 - 1 vs *Kennedale 4A - 6 7:00 PM
22-Sep Fort Worth Western Hills 50 - 30 at *FW Carter-Riverside 4A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
22-Sep Carrollton Ranchview 0 - 56 vs *Celina 4A - 7 7:30 PM
23-Sep Dallas Carter Open
22-Sep Dallas Pinkston 14 - 20 vs *Wilmer-Hutchins 4A - 7 7:00 PM
23-Sep Frisco Panther Creek 50 - 9 vs *North Dallas 4A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
23-Sep Anna 47 - 12 vs Pittsburg 4A - 7 7:30 PM
23-Sep Kaufman 21 - 7 vs Sunnyvale 4A - 6 7:30 PM
23-Sep Mabank 43 - 19 at Waxahachie Life 4A - 5 7:30 PM
23-Sep Nevada Community 41 - 20 vs Dallas Lincoln 4A - 6 7:30 PM
23-Sep Paris 14 - 30 vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove 4A - 7 7:30 PM
23-Sep Sulphur Springs 24 - 6 vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 4A - 7 7:30 PM
Dist. 9
23-Sep Athens 17 - 34 at *Jacksonville 4A - 9 7:30 PM
23-Sep Henderson 17 - 44 at *Lindale 4A - 9 7:30 PM
23-Sep Kilgore 32 - 0 at *Palestine 4A - 9 7:30 PM
23-Sep Tyler Chapel Hill Open
Dist. 10
23-Sep Huffman Hargrave 7 - 42 vs Columbus 3A - 12 7:00 PM
23-Sep Little Cypress-Mauriceville Open
23-Sep Livingston 21 - 9 at Madisonville 4A - 11 7:00 PM
24-Sep Lumberton 48 - 42 vs Tatum  (at Lufkin) 3A - 6 11:00 AM
23-Sep Splendora 7 - 38 vs La Grange 4A - 12 7:30 PM
24-Sep Vidor 22 - 14 at Addison Trinity Christian 11MDiv. 1 - 1 2:00 PM
Dist. 11
23-Sep Houston Furr 62 - 13 vs *Houston Wheatley 4A - 11 7:00 PM
23-Sep Houston Kashmere 0 - 48 at *Houston Washington 4A - 11 7:00 PM
24-Sep Houston North Forest 28 - 36 at *Houston Yates 4A - 11 6:00 PM
22-Sep Houston Scarborough 0 - 55 at *Houston Worthing 4A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
23-Sep Alvin Iowa Colony Open
23-Sep Bay City 7 - 0 at *Freeport Brazosport 4A - 12 7:00 PM
23-Sep El Campo 45 - 35 at *Navasota 4A - 12 7:00 PM
23-Sep Needville 7 - 34 at *Stafford 4A - 12 7:00 PM
Dist. 13
23-Sep Burnet 49 - 48 at Early 3A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake 20 - 10 at San Antonio East Central 6A - 27 7:00 PM
23-Sep Lampasas 28 - 38 vs Wimberley 4A - 13 7:30 PM
23-Sep Marble Falls 0 - 23 at Fredericksburg 4A - 14 7:00 PM
23-Sep San Antonio Davenport Open
23-Sep Taylor 20 - 26 vs Jarrell 4A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
23-Sep Boerne 41 - 7 vs Salado 4A - 11 7:00 PM
23-Sep Fredericksburg 23 - 0 vs Marble Falls 4A - 13 7:00 PM
23-Sep San Antonio Kennedy 7 - 44 at Jourdanton 3A - 14 7:00 PM
23-Sep San Antonio Memorial 19 - 49 vs Floresville 4A - 15 7:00 PM
23-Sep Somerset Open
23-Sep Uvalde 14 - 42 vs Devine 4A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
23-Sep Beeville Jones 28 - 82 at Cuero 4A - 12 7:30 PM
23-Sep Floresville 49 - 19 at San Antonio Memorial 4A - 14 7:00 PM
23-Sep La Vernia 28 - 27 at Sinton 4A - 15 7:00 PM
23-Sep Pleasanton 28 - 13 at Poteet 3A - 14 7:00 PM
23-Sep Port Lavaca Calhoun 22 - 41 vs Gregory-Portland 5A - 15 7:00 PM
23-Sep Rockport-Fulton 13 - 38 at CC Flour Bluff 5A - 15 7:30 PM
Dist. 16
23-Sep Alice 73 - 13 at *La Feria 4A - 16 7:30 PM
23-Sep CC Calallen 54 - 0 at *Zapata 4A - 16 7:30 PM
23-Sep CC Tuloso-Midway 54 - 20 at *Kingsville King 4A - 16 7:30 PM
23-Sep Hidalgo Open
Dist. 1
23-Sep Clint 56 - 14 vs El Paso Irvin 4A - 1 7:00 PM
23-Sep Clint Mountain View 50 - 14 at Santa Teresa, NM 7:00 PM
23-Sep Fabens 6 - 16 at Lamesa 3A - 1 7:00 PM
23-Sep Fort Stockton 34 - 14 vs El Paso Ysleta 5A - 1 7:00 PM
23-Sep Monahans 40 - 27 at Denver City 3A - 1 7:00 PM
23-Sep Pecos 20 - 68 vs Seminole 4A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
23-Sep Borger 27 - 35 at Dalhart 3A - 2 7:00 PM
22-Sep Canyon West Plains 35 - 14 vs Lubbock Estacado 4A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Sep Levelland 17 - 0 vs San Angelo Lake View 4A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Sep Perryton 21 - 28 vs Pampa 4A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Sep Seminole 68 - 20 at Pecos 4A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
23-Sep Graham 59 - 14 vs Mineral Wells 4A - 4 7:00 PM
23-Sep Midland Greenwood 14 - 21 vs Canyon 4A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Sep Snyder 24 - 27 at Big Spring 4A - 2 7:00 PM
23-Sep Sweetwater 28 - 29 at Clyde (OT) 3A - 3 7:00 PM
23-Sep Wichita Falls Hirschi Open
Dist. 4
23-Sep Ferris 43 - 57 vs Caddo Mills 4A - 6 7:00 PM
23-Sep Fort Worth Benbrook 17 - 56 at Breckenridge 3A - 3 7:30 PM
23-Sep Glen Rose 28 - 14 vs Springtown 4A - 4 7:00 PM
23-Sep Godley 42 - 56 at Gatesville 4A - 11 7:00 PM
23-Sep Hillsboro 33 - 27 vs Robinson 4A - 11 7:30 PM
23-Sep Venus 41 - 15 vs Arlington Newman TCSAAL 7:30 PM
Dist. 5
23-Sep Aubrey 66 - 15 at *Bridgeport 4A - 5 7:30 PM
23-Sep Farmersville Open
23-Sep Gainesville 17 - 14 vs *Sanger 4A - 5 7:00 PM
23-Sep Krum 27 - 32 at *Van Alstyne 4A - 5 7:30 PM
Dist. 6
23-Sep Caddo Mills 57 - 43 at Ferris 4A - 4 7:00 PM
23-Sep Dallas Lincoln 20 - 41 at Nevada Community 4A - 8 7:30 PM
23-Sep Dallas Roosevelt 0 - 50 at Waco La Vega 4A - 5 7:30 PM
23-Sep Quinlan Ford Open
23-Sep Sunnyvale 7 - 21 at Kaufman 4A - 8 7:30 PM
23-Sep Wills Point 7 - 48 vs Paris North Lamar 4A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
23-Sep Gilmer Open
23-Sep Longview Spring Hill 21 - 40 vs Tyler Grace Community 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
23-Sep Paris North Lamar 48 - 7 at Wills Point 4A - 6 7:00 PM
23-Sep Pittsburg 12 - 47 at Anna 4A - 8 7:30 PM
23-Sep Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 6 - 24 at Sulphur Springs 4A - 8 7:30 PM
23-Sep Texarkana Pleasant Grove 30 - 14 at Paris 4A - 8 7:30 PM
Dist. 8
23-Sep Brownsboro 21 - 41 at *Van 4A - 8 7:30 PM
23-Sep Bullard 7 - 56 at *Carthage 4A - 8 7:30 PM
23-Sep Canton 0 - 52 at *Center 4A - 8 7:30 PM
23-Sep Rusk Open
Dist. 9
23-Sep Bridge City 0 - 34 at *Hamshire-Fannett 4A - 9 7:30 PM
23-Sep Hardin-Jefferson Open
23-Sep Jasper 21 - 14 at *Liberty 4A - 9 7:30 PM
23-Sep Silsbee 48 - 27 vs *West Orange-Stark 4A - 9 7:30 PM
Dist. 10
23-Sep Bellville 63 - 6 vs *La Marque 4A - 10 7:00 PM
23-Sep Brookshire Royal Open
23-Sep Sealy 48 - 18 vs *West Columbia 4A - 10 7:00 PM
23-Sep Sweeny 14 - 28 at *Wharton 4A - 10 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
23-Sep Gatesville 56 - 42 vs Godley 4A - 4 7:00 PM
23-Sep Madisonville 9 - 21 vs Livingston 4A - 10 7:00 PM
23-Sep Robinson 27 - 33 at Hillsboro 4A - 4 7:30 PM
23-Sep Salado 7 - 41 at Boerne 4A - 14 7:00 PM
23-Sep Waco Connally 21 - 52 vs Brownwood 4A - 2 7:30 PM
Dist. 12
23-Sep Caldwell Open
23-Sep Cuero 82 - 28 vs Beeville Jones 4A - 15 7:30 PM
23-Sep Giddings 7 - 28 at Geronimo Navarro 4A - 13 7:30 PM
23-Sep Gonzales 15 - 42 at Yoakum 3A - 12 7:30 PM
23-Sep La Grange 38 - 7 at Splendora 4A - 10 7:30 PM
23-Sep Smithville 8 - 35 vs Lago Vista 4A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
22-Sep Austin Achieve 7 - 44 vs Agua Dulce  (at Runge) 2A - 16 7:00 PM
23-Sep Geronimo Navarro 28 - 7 vs Giddings 4A - 12 7:30 PM
23-Sep Jarrell 26 - 20 at Taylor 4A - 13 7:30 PM
23-Sep Lago Vista 35 - 8 at Smithville 4A - 12 7:30 PM
22-Sep Manor New Tech 24 - 36 at Austin Travis 5A - 12 7:00 PM
23-Sep Wimberley 38 - 28 at Lampasas 4A - 13 7:30 PM
Dist. 14
23-Sep Bandera 25 - 24 vs Hondo 3A - 14 7:00 PM
23-Sep Carrizo Springs 27 - 2 vs Crystal City 3A - 14 7:30 PM
23-Sep Devine 42 - 14 at Uvalde 4A - 14 7:00 PM
23-Sep Pearsall 50 - 20 at Lytle 3A - 14 7:00 PM
23-Sep San Antonio YMLA 24 - 6 vs Falfurrias 3A - 16 7:30 PM
Dist. 15
23-Sep Corpus Christi West Oso 40 - 38 at Bishop 4A - 16 7:30 PM
23-Sep Ingleside 45 - 8 at Raymondville 4A - 16 7:30 PM
23-Sep Orange Grove 27 - 6 vs San Diego 3A - 16 7:30 PM
23-Sep Robstown 35 - 61 vs Cotulla 3A - 14 7:30 PM
23-Sep Sinton 27 - 28 vs La Vernia 4A - 15 7:00 PM
Dist. 16
23-Sep Bishop 38 - 40 vs Corpus Christi West Oso 4A - 15 7:30 PM
23-Sep Port Isabel 26 - 14 vs Edcouch-Elsa 5A - 15 7:30 PM
23-Sep Raymondville 8 - 45 vs Ingleside 4A - 15 7:30 PM
23-Sep RGC La Grulla 20 - 33 at Rio Hondo 3A - 16 7:30 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com