2022 Class 6A Week 6 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
30-Sep El Paso Americas 23 - 21 vs *El Paso Pebble Hills 6A - 1 7:30 PM
30-Sep El Paso Coronado 14 - 49 vs *El Paso Eastwood 6A - 1 7:00 PM
30-Sep El Paso Eastlake 34 - 0 at *El Paso Socorro 6A - 1 4:00 PM
30-Sep El Paso El Dorado Open
29-Sep El Paso Franklin 42 - 43 at *El Paso Montwood 6A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
30-Sep Midland Open
30-Sep Midland Legacy Open
30-Sep Odessa Open
30-Sep Odessa Permian Open
30-Sep San Angelo Central Open
30-Sep Wolfforth Frenship Open
Dist. 3
30-Sep Crowley Open
30-Sep Euless Trinity Open
30-Sep Fort Worth Chisholm Trail Open
30-Sep Fort Worth Paschal Open
30-Sep Hurst Bell Open
30-Sep North Crowley Open
30-Sep Saginaw Boswell Open
30-Sep Weatherford Open
Dist. 4
30-Sep Byron Nelson Open
30-Sep Fort Worth Haltom Open
30-Sep Keller Open
30-Sep Keller Central Open
30-Sep Keller Fossil Ridge Open
30-Sep Keller Timber Creek Open
30-Sep Northwest Eaton Open
30-Sep Southlake Carroll Open
Dist. 5
30-Sep Allen 34 - 14 vs *Prosper Rock Hill 6A - 5 7:00 PM
30-Sep Denton Braswell 51 - 60 at *McKinney 6A - 5 7:00 PM
30-Sep Denton Guyer 56 - 7 vs *McKinney Boyd 6A - 5 7:00 PM
30-Sep Little Elm 6 - 59 at *Prosper 6A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
30-Sep Coppell 3 - 38 at *Lewisville 6A - 6 7:00 PM
30-Sep Flower Mound 21 - 30 at *Flower Mound Marcus 6A - 6 7:00 PM
30-Sep Lewisville Hebron 35 - 23 at *Plano East 6A - 6 7:00 PM
30-Sep Plano 30 - 17 at *Plano West 6A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
30-Sep Dallas Jesuit 28 - 35 at *Highland Park 6A - 7 7:00 PM
30-Sep Irving 0 - 31 vs *Richardson Berkner 6A - 7 7:00 PM
30-Sep Irving MacArthur 49 - 55 at *Richardson Pearce 6A - 7 7:00 PM
30-Sep Irving Nimitz 14 - 57 at *Richardson Lake Highlands 6A - 7 7:00 PM
30-Sep Richardson Open
Dist. 8
30-Sep Arlington Open
30-Sep Arlington Bowie 28 - 17 vs *Grand Prairie 6A - 8 7:00 PM
30-Sep Arlington Lamar 22 - 74 vs *Arlington Martin 6A - 8 7:00 PM
30-Sep Arlington Sam Houston 0 - 41 at *South Grand Prairie 6A - 8 7:00 PM
Dist. 9
30-Sep Garland 7 - 34 at *Wylie East 6A - 9 7:00 PM
30-Sep Garland Naaman Forest 39 - 13 vs *Garland Sachse 6A - 9 7:00 PM
30-Sep Garland Rowlett 49 - 14 vs *South Garland 6A - 9 7:00 PM
29-Sep Lakeview Centennial 20 - 10 vs *Wylie 6A - 9 7:00 PM
30-Sep North Garland Open
Dist. 10
30-Sep Mesquite 7 - 35 at *Rockwall-Heath 6A - 10 7:00 PM
30-Sep Mesquite Horn 34 - 37 vs *Rockwall 6A - 10 7:00 PM
30-Sep North Forney 14 - 28 at *Royse City 6A - 10 7:00 PM
30-Sep Tyler Legacy Open
Dist. 11
30-Sep Cedar Hill Open
30-Sep Dallas Skyline Open
30-Sep DeSoto Open
30-Sep Duncanville Open
30-Sep Mansfield Open
30-Sep Mansfield Lake Ridge Open
30-Sep Mansfield Legacy Open
30-Sep Waxahachie Open
Dist. 12
30-Sep Bryan 49 - 20 at *Copperas Cove 6A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Sep Hewitt Midway 13 - 24 at *Killeen Harker Heights 6A - 12 7:30 PM
30-Sep Hutto Open
30-Sep Pflugerville Weiss 19 - 32 at *Temple 6A - 12 7:30 PM
Dist. 13
30-Sep Cleveland 14 - 56 vs *Willis 6A - 13 7:00 PM
30-Sep Conroe 35 - 49 vs *Conroe Oak Ridge 6A - 13 7:00 PM
29-Sep Conroe Caney Creek 0 - 48 at *The Woodlands College Park 6A - 13 7:00 PM
30-Sep Conroe Grand Oaks 0 - 63 vs *The Woodlands 6A - 13 7:00 PM
30-Sep New Caney Open
Dist. 14
29-Sep Aldine 7 - 34 vs *Aldine MacArthur  (at George) 6A - 14 7:00 PM
29-Sep Aldine Davis 14 - 21 at *Spring 6A - 14 7:00 PM
30-Sep Aldine Eisenhower 46 - 21 vs *Aldine Nimitz  (at George) 6A - 14 7:00 PM
30-Sep Spring DeKaney 15 - 50 at *Spring Westfield 6A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
30-Sep Klein 34 - 48 vs *Klein Cain 6A - 15 7:00 PM
30-Sep Klein Collins 44 - 19 at *Waller 6A - 15 7:00 PM
30-Sep Klein Forest 12 - 15 at *Tomball Memorial 6A - 15 7:00 PM
29-Sep Klein Oak 31 - 34 vs *Tomball 6A - 15 7:00 PM
Dist. 16
30-Sep Bridgeland 63 - 0 at *Cypress Park 6A - 16 7:00 PM
29-Sep Cypress Falls 39 - 36 at *Langham Creek (OT) 6A - 16 6:30 PM
29-Sep Cypress Lakes 6 - 42 vs *Cypress Woods 6A - 16 6:30 PM
1-Oct Cypress Ranch 55 - 29 vs *Cypress Springs 6A - 16 6:00 PM
Dist. 17
1-Oct Cypress Creek 42 - 45 vs *Houston Stratford 6A - 17 6:00 PM
29-Sep Cypress Ridge 31 - 0 at *Houston Spring Woods 6A - 17 6:30 PM
30-Sep Cypress-Fairbanks 61 - 49 vs *Jersey Village 6A - 17 7:00 PM
30-Sep Houston Memorial 41 - 0 at *Houston Northbrook 6A - 17 7:00 PM
Dist. 18
29-Sep Houston Bellaire 0 - 56 vs *Houston Heights 6A - 18 7:00 PM
30-Sep Houston Chavez 0 - 25 vs *Houston Westbury 6A - 18 7:00 PM
30-Sep Houston Lamar 63 - 0 vs *Houston Westside 6A - 18 7:00 PM
30-Sep Houston Sam Houston Open
Dist. 19
29-Sep Katy 70 - 21 vs *Katy Jordan 6A - 19 7:00 PM
30-Sep Katy Cinco Ranch 65 - 7 vs *Katy Mayde Creek 6A - 19 6:00 PM
30-Sep Katy Morton Ranch 41 - 28 at *Katy Seven Lakes 6A - 19 7:00 PM
30-Sep Katy Paetow Open
29-Sep Katy Taylor 14 - 49 vs *Katy Tompkins 6A - 19 6:00 PM
Dist. 20
30-Sep Fort Bend Austin 24 - 48 at *Fort Bend Clements 6A - 20 7:00 PM
1-Oct Fort Bend Bush 9 - 14 at *Fort Bend Dulles 6A - 20 11:00 AM
29-Sep Fort Bend Elkins 19 - 24 vs *Fort Bend Travis 6A - 20 7:00 PM
30-Sep Fort Bend Hightower Open
30-Sep Fort Bend Ridge Point 61 - 0 at *Richmond George Ranch 6A - 20 7:00 PM
Dist. 21
1-Oct Beaumont United 14 - 45 at *Humble Kingwood 6A - 21 7:00 PM
30-Sep Beaumont West Brook 7 - 50 vs *Humble Atascocita 6A - 21 7:00 PM
29-Sep Galena Park North Shore 38 - 3 vs *Sheldon C.E. King 6A - 21 7:00 PM
30-Sep Humble 14 - 28 vs *Humble Summer Creek 6A - 21 7:00 PM
Dist. 22
30-Sep Channelview 62 - 21 vs *Pasadena Sam Rayburn 6A - 22 7:00 PM
30-Sep Deer Park Open
29-Sep Pasadena 12 - 59 vs *Pasadena Dobie 6A - 22 6:00 PM
30-Sep Pasadena Memorial 55 - 48 vs *Pasadena South Houston 6A - 22 7:00 PM
Dist. 23
30-Sep Alief Elsik 13 - 44 vs *Pearland 6A - 23 7:00 PM
30-Sep Alief Hastings 7 - 49 at *Alvin Shadow Creek 6A - 23 7:00 PM
30-Sep Alief Taylor 0 - 24 at *Pearland Dawson 6A - 23 7:00 PM
30-Sep Alvin 42 - 43 vs *Houston Strake Jesuit 6A - 23 7:00 PM
Dist. 24
30-Sep Clear Brook 27 - 48 at *Clute Brazoswood 6A - 24 7:00 PM
30-Sep Clear Creek 30 - 32 vs *Clear Lake (2OT) 6A - 24 7:00 PM
30-Sep Clear Falls 21 - 14 vs *Clear Springs 6A - 24 7:00 PM
30-Sep Dickinson Open
Dist. 25
30-Sep Austin Vandegrift 34 - 6 at *Manor 6A - 25 7:30 PM
30-Sep Cedar Park Vista Ridge 15 - 11 vs *Round Rock McNeil 6A - 25 7:00 PM
30-Sep Round Rock 32 - 16 at *Round Rock Stony Point 6A - 25 7:00 PM
30-Sep Round Rock Westwood 14 - 41 vs *RR Cedar Ridge 6A - 25 7:00 PM
Dist. 26
30-Sep Austin Akins 7 - 59 at *Austin Anderson 6A - 26 7:30 PM
29-Sep Austin Bowie 51 - 14 at *Austin High 6A - 26 7:30 PM
30-Sep Austin Del Valle 7 - 73 vs *Austin Westlake 6A - 26 7:30 PM
30-Sep Buda Johnson 0 - 35 at *Dripping Springs 6A - 26 7:30 PM
30-Sep Lake Travis Open
Dist. 27
30-Sep Converse Judson Open
30-Sep New Braunfels Open
30-Sep San Antonio East Central Open
30-Sep San Marcos Open
30-Sep Schertz Cibolo Steele Open
30-Sep Schertz Clemens Open
Dist. 28
30-Sep San Antonio Brandeis 35 - 24 at *San Antonio Johnson 6A - 28 7:00 PM
1-Oct San Antonio Churchill 16 - 22 vs *San Antonio Roosevelt 6A - 28 2:00 PM
30-Sep San Antonio Clark 42 - 14 at *San Antonio Madison 6A - 28 7:00 PM
1-Oct San Antonio Lee 10 - 55 vs *San Antonio Reagan 6A - 28 2:00 PM
30-Sep San Antonio Marshall Open
Dist. 29
29-Sep San Antonio Brennan 41 - 6 vs *San Antonio O'Connor 6A - 29 7:00 PM
30-Sep San Antonio Harlan 59 - 31 vs *San Antonio Stevens 6A - 29 7:00 PM
30-Sep San Antonio Holmes Open
29-Sep San Antonio John Jay 40 - 17 vs *San Antonio Sotomayor 6A - 29 7:00 PM
30-Sep San Antonio Taft 44 - 6 vs *San Antonio Warren 6A - 29 7:00 PM
Dist. 30
30-Sep Del Rio Open
30-Sep Eagle Pass Open
30-Sep Laredo Alexander Open
30-Sep Laredo Johnson Open
30-Sep Laredo United Open
30-Sep Laredo United South Open
Dist. 31
30-Sep Edinburg Open
30-Sep Edinburg Economedes Open
30-Sep Edinburg North Open
30-Sep La Joya Open
30-Sep Mission Open
30-Sep Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Open
Dist. 32
30-Sep Brownsville Hanna Open
30-Sep Brownsville Rivera Open
30-Sep Harlingen Open
30-Sep Los Fresnos Open
30-Sep San Benito Open
30-Sep Weslaco Open
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com