2022 Private Week 8 Weekly Schedule

Division I Dist. 1
14-Oct Addison Trinity Christian 41 - 30 at *Dallas Bishop Lynch 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Dallas Parish Episcopal 42 - 6 at San Antonio Cornerstone TCAF - 1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Dallas Plano Prestonwood 42 - 7 at *Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:00 PM
Division I Dist. 2
14-Oct Houston St. Pius X 58 - 0 at *Houston The Village 11MDiv. 1 - 2 7:00 PM
14-Oct Houston St. Thomas 35 - 7 at *Tomball Concordia Lutheran 11MDiv. 1 - 2 7:00 PM
14-Oct San Antonio Antonian Prep 42 - 14 vs *San Antonio Central Catholic 11MDiv. 1 - 2 7:00 PM
Division I Ind.
14-Oct El Paso Cathedral Open
Division II Dist. 1
14-Oct Argyle Liberty Christian 24 - 14 vs *Midland Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 37 - 21 vs *Fort Worth Southwest Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Fort Worth Christian Open
Division II Dist. 2
14-Oct Dallas Bishop Dunne 50 - 28 vs *Frisco Legacy Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:00 PM
14-Oct Flower Mound Coram Deo 37 - 53 at *Tyler Grace Community 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
14-Oct Grapevine Faith Christian 55 - 14 at Plano John Paul II 11M - Ind. 7:00 PM
Division II Dist. 3
14-Oct Austin Hyde Park Baptist 0 - 42 at *Austin Regents School 11MDiv. 2 - 3 7:00 PM
14-Oct Austin St. Michael's 28 - 29 vs *Brownsville St. Joseph 11MDiv. 2 - 3 6:00 PM
14-Oct SA Texas Military Institute 18 - 21 vs *San Antonio Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 3 7:00 PM
15-Oct San Antonio St. Anthony's 31 - 38 at *Victoria St. Joseph 11MDiv. 2 - 3 11:00 AM
Division II Dist. 4
14-Oct Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 7 - 41 at *Houston Lutheran South 11MDiv. 2 - 4 7:00 PM
14-Oct Fort Bend Christian 7 - 28 at *Houston Second Baptist 11MDiv. 2 - 4 7:00 PM
14-Oct Katy St. John XXIII 0 - 41 at *The Woodlands Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 4 7:00 PM
Division III Dist. 1
14-Oct Arlington Grace Prep 1 - 0 at *Willow Park Trinity Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 1 7:30 PM
14-Oct Arlington Pantego Christian 24 - 27 vs *Colleyville Covenant Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Fort Worth Lake Country 0 - 49 vs *Lubbock Trinity Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 1 6:00 PM
Division III Dist. 2
14-Oct Bullard Brook Hill 14 - 28 vs *Dallas Covenant 11MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
14-Oct Dallas Christian School Open
14-Oct Dallas Shelton School 31 - 58 at *McKinney Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 2 7:00 PM
Division III Dist. 3
14-Oct Boerne Geneva School Open
14-Oct CC John Paul II Open
14-Oct San Antonio Holy Cross Open
14-Oct Schertz John Paul II Open
Division III Dist. 4
14-Oct Austin Brentwood Christian Open
14-Oct Cypress Community Christian Open
14-Oct League City Bay Area Christian 21 - 14 vs Houston Northside HomeSchool 11M - Ind. 7:00 PM
14-Oct Magnolia Legacy Prep Open
Division IV Dist. 1
14-Oct Dallas First Baptist Academy 50 - 49 vs *Weatherford Christian (OT) 11MDiv. 4 - 1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Fort Worth Temple Christian 14 - 42 vs *Muenster Sacred Heart 11MDiv. 4 - 1 7:30 PM
15-Oct Lubbock Christian 67 - 0 vs *Tyler T. K. Gorman  (at Breckenridge) 11MDiv. 4 - 1 2:00 PM
15-Oct Mercy Culture Prep 7 - 48 vs *Waco Reicher 11MDiv. 4 - 1 7:00 PM
Division IV Dist. 2
14-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart 24 - 38 vs *Shiner St. Paul 11MDiv. 4 - 2 7:30 PM
14-Oct New Braunfels Christian Open
14-Oct Temple Central Texas Chr. Open
Division IV Dist. 3
14-Oct Bryan Brazos Christian 28 - 20 vs *Tomball Rosehill Christian 11MDiv. 4 - 3 7:00 PM
14-Oct Houston North Academy 14 - 62 at *Houston Northland Christian 11MDiv. 4 - 3 7:00 PM
14-Oct Huntsville Alpha Omega Open
SPC Div. 4A
14-Oct Bellaire Episcopal 43 - 14 vs *Dallas St. Mark's SPC - 4A 7:00 PM
14-Oct Episcopal School of Dallas 17 - 20 at *Houston Kinkaid (OT) SPC - 4A 7:00 PM
14-Oct Houston St. John's 30 - 28 vs Houston Legacy TCSAAL 7:00 PM
SPC Div. 3A
14-Oct Arlington Oakridge 14 - 0 vs *Dallas Greenhill Prep SPC - 3A 7:00 PM
14-Oct Fort Worth Country Day 27 - 28 vs *Irving Cistercian Prep SPC - 3A 7:00 PM
14-Oct Fort Worth Trinity Valley 40 - 6 vs Austin St. Andrew's 11M - Ind. 7:00 PM
14-Oct Houston Christian 22 - 26 vs *The Woodlands John Cooper SPC - 3A 7:00 PM
TCAF Dist. 1
15-Oct Founders Classical Academy 12 - 14 vs Arlington Newman TCSAAL TBA
14-Oct Houston ProVision Academy Open
14-Oct San Antonio Cornerstone 6 - 42 vs Dallas Parish Episcopal 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:00 PM
T-CAL TCSAAL
15-Oct Arlington Newman 14 - 12 at Founders Classical Academy TCAF - 1 TBA
15-Oct Dallas UME Prep Open
14-Oct Harlingen Marine Military Open
14-Oct Houston Legacy 28 - 30 at Houston St. John's SPC - 4A 7:00 PM
11-Man Ind. 11-Man Ind.
14-Oct Atlas HomeSchool 8 - 44 at DasCHE 11M - Ind. 7:30 PM
14-Oct Austin HomeSchool 13 - 37 at Austin St. Dominic Savio 11M - Ind. 7:00 PM
14-Oct Austin St. Andrew's 6 - 40 at Fort Worth Trinity Valley SPC - 3A 7:00 PM
14-Oct CenTex Sports Association 0 - 79 at Dallas HSAA 11M - Ind. 7:30 PM
14-Oct Houston Kipp Academy Open
14-Oct Houston KIPP East End Open
14-Oct Houston Kipp Generations Open
14-Oct Houston KIPP Northeast Open
14-Oct Houston KIPP Sunnyside Open
14-Oct Houston Northside HomeSchool 14 - 21 at League City Bay Area Christian 11MDiv. 3 - 4 7:00 PM
14-Oct Plano John Paul II 14 - 55 vs Grapevine Faith Christian 11MDiv. 2 - 2 7:00 PM
14-Oct San Antonio Lee Academy Open
15-Oct Spring Frassati Catholic 19 - 21 at Tyler All Saints (OT) 11M - Ind. 3:00 PM
15-Oct Tomball Christian H/School 15 - 16 vs Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool, OK (at Plano) 7:00 PM
Division I Dist. 1
14-Oct Austin Hill Country 70 - 20 vs *Austin Veritas Academy 6MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM
14-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf 46 - 68 at *Carrollton Prince of Peace 6MDiv. 1 - 1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Gainesville State School 64 - 19 at *Waco Vanguard College Prep 6MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM
Division I Dist. 2
15-Oct Giddings State School 59 - 61 vs *Laredo St. Augustine (at San Antonio) 6MDiv. 1 - 2 TBD
15-Oct Houston Emery-Weiner School 26 - 54 vs *Sugar Land Logos Prep 6MDiv. 1 - 2 6:00 PM
14-Oct SA Saint Mary's Hall Open
Division II Dist. 1
14-Oct Abilene Christian 54 - 8 at *Irving The Highlands School 6MDiv. 2 - 1 7:30 PM
14-Oct Amarillo San Jacinto Christian 59 - 14 vs *Denton Calvary 6MDiv. 2 - 1 7:00 PM
14-Oct FW Covenant Classical 64 - 0 at *Keller Harvest Christian 6MDiv. 2 - 1 7:30 PM
14-Oct Midland Trinity Open
Division II Dist. 2
14-Oct Dallas Lakehill Prep Open
14-Oct Dallas Lutheran 14 - 65 at Gilmer Union Hill 1A - 10 7:00 PM
14-Oct Kennedale Fellowship 0 - 48 at Mineral Wells Community TCAF - 1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Lucas Christian Academy 54 - 6 at Nazarene Christian Academy 6MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
14-Oct McKinney The Cornerstone Open
14-Oct Plano Coram Deo Open
14-Oct Red Oak Ovilla Christian Open
13-Oct Wylie Prep Academy 26 - 32 at Prestonwood North 6MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
Division II Dist. 3
14-Oct Marble Falls Faith Academy 58 - 8 vs *Round Rock Concordia 6MDiv. 2 - 3 7:00 PM
14-Oct Round Rock Christian 38 - 69 vs *Waco Live Oak 6MDiv. 2 - 3 7:30 PM
14-Oct Temple Holy Trinity Open
Division II Dist. 4
14-Oct Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 28 - 60 vs SA Brooks Collegiate Academy 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
14-Oct San Antonio Castle Hills 1 - 0 at *San Antonio Lutheran 6MDiv. 2 - 4 7:30 PM
14-Oct San Marcos Baptist Academy Open
Division II Dist. 5
14-Oct Beaumont Legacy Christian 0 - 46 at *Bryan Allen Academy 6MDiv. 2 - 5 7:00 PM
14-Oct Conroe Covenant 64 - 69 at Baytown Christian (O'Connell* forfeit) 6MDiv. 3 - 5 7:00 PM
14-Oct Houston St. Francis 0 - 1 at *Houston Westbury Christian 6MDiv. 2 - 5 7:00 PM
14-Oct Katy Faith West Academy 0 - 63 at *Pasadena First Baptist 6MDiv. 2 - 5 7:00 PM
Division III Dist. 1
14-Oct Lubbock Christ The King Open
14-Oct Lubbock Kingdom Prep 38 - 78 at Happy 1A - 2 7:00 PM
14-Oct Midland Holy Cross 74 - 64 at Paint Rock 1A - 14 7:30 PM
13-Oct Wichita Falls Christian 24 - 6 at Savoy 1A - 10 7:30 PM
Division III Dist. 2
14-Oct Azle Christian School 1 - 0 vs Ranger 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
14-Oct Nazarene Christian Academy 6 - 54 vs Lucas Christian Academy 6MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
13-Oct Prestonwood North 32 - 26 vs Wylie Prep Academy 6MDiv. 2 - 2 7:30 PM
Division III Dist. 3
13-Oct Dallas Fairhill School 6 - 52 at *Eagle Christian Academy 6MDiv. 3 - 3 7:30 PM
14-Oct Garland Christian Academy 18 - 64 at *Rockwall Heritage Christian 6MDiv. 3 - 3 7:30 PM
15-Oct Greenville Christian 0 - 53 vs *Longview Christian Heritage 6MDiv. 3 - 3 12:00 PM
14-Oct Longview Trinity S/of TX 58 - 12 vs *Rockwall Providence Academy (at TBD) 6MDiv. 3 - 3 TBD
Division III Dist. 4
14-Oct Bulverde Bracken Christian 46 - 0 at High Island 1A - 15 6:00 PM
14-Oct Cedar Park Summit Christian 41 - 31 vs *SA Atonement Academy 6MDiv. 3 - 4 7:30 PM
14-Oct Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. Open
14-Oct San Marcos Hill Country Open
Division III Dist. 5
14-Oct Alvin Living Stones Christian 59 - 14 at *Houston Grace Christian 6MDiv. 3 - 5 7:00 PM
14-Oct Baytown Christian 69 - 64 vs Conroe Covenant (O'Connell* forfeit) 6MDiv. 2 - 5 7:00 PM
14-Oct Bryan St. Joseph 56 - 6 at *Divine Savior Academy 6MDiv. 3 - 5 7:00 PM
14-Oct Galveston O'Connell 0 - 1 at *Baytown Christian HS 7:00 PM
14-Oct Houston Second Bapt UM Open
14-Oct Lake Jackson Brazosport Open
TCAF Dist. 1
14-Oct Arlington St. Paul Prep 8 - 56 vs Westlake Academy TAIAO - D1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Killeen Memorial Christian 28 - 6 at *Waco Parkview Christian TCAF - 1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Mineral Wells Community 48 - 0 vs Kennedale Fellowship 6MDiv. 2 - 2 7:00 PM
14-Oct Taylor St. Mary's 56 - 80 vs *Waco Methodist Children's Home TCAF - 1 7:00 PM
TCAF Dist. 2
14-Oct Dallas Academy 20 - 70 vs *Lantana Harvest Christian TCAF - 2 7:00 PM
13-Oct Decatur Victory Christian 61 - 12 vs *Grayson Christian TCAF - 2 7:00 PM
14-Oct Haslet Heritage Christian Open
14-Oct Irving Faustina Academy Open
T-CAL Div. I Div. 1
13-Oct Corpus Christi Annapolis 14 - 59 at San Antonio Town East Chr. T-CAL I - 1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Houston Texas Christian 29 - 24 at Victoria Home School TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
15-Oct New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 1 - 0 vs Bell County Home School 6M - Ind. 7:00 PM
6-Man Ind. TAIAO - 1
13-Oct Austin Royals 8 - 64 at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
14-Oct Austin St. Stephen's 58 - 65 at Smoking for Jesus Ministry TAIAO - D2 7:00 PM
15-Oct Brownsville Jubilee 61 - 12 vs Big Springs Charter HS 4:00 PM
14-Oct Bryan Christian Homeschool 53 - 14 at Stephenville Faith TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
14-Oct Corpus Christi HOST Open
14-Oct FW THESA H/School 50 - 0 at Joshua Johnson County TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
14-Oct Lubbock Home School Christian 0 - 45 vs Fort Davis  (at Midland) 1A - 6 7:30 PM
14-Oct Melissa CHANT 94 - 49 vs Tyler Kings Academy TAIAO - D2 7:00 PM
15-Oct Mesquite Founders Classical 24 - 72 vs Waco Texas Wind 6M - Ind. 11:00 AM
14-Oct San Antonio FEAST Homesch. 0 - 45 vs Bulverde Gloria Deo (at TBD) TAIAO - D2 TBD
14-Oct Westlake Academy 56 - 8 at Arlington St. Paul Prep TCAF - 1 7:00 PM
15-Oct Williamson County Home School 0 - 46 vs Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch TAIAO - D2 4:00 PM
6-Man Ind. TAIAO - 2
13-Oct Amarillo PCHEA 6 - 60 at Happy JV 6:30 PM
14-Oct Austin NYOS Charter School 59 - 6 vs SA Jubilee TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
14-Oct Bellville Faith Academy Open
14-Oct Bulverde Gloria Deo 45 - 0 vs San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (at TBD) TAIAO - D1 TBD
14-Oct C.C. Arlington Heights 54 - 39 at CC Coastal Christian 6M - Ind. 7:00 PM
15-Oct Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch 46 - 0 at Williamson County Home School TAIAO - D1 4:00 PM
14-Oct Haslet Legacy Classical Open
14-Oct Houston Mount Carmel Open
13-Oct Longview East Texas Christian 50 - 0 vs Tyler HEAT 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
14-Oct San Antonio Winston Open
14-Oct Smoking for Jesus Ministry 65 - 58 vs Austin St. Stephen's TAIAO - D1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Stephenville Faith 14 - 53 vs Bryan Christian Homeschool TAIAO - D1 7:30 PM
14-Oct Tyler Kings Academy 49 - 94 at Melissa CHANT TAIAO - D1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Victoria Home School 24 - 29 vs Houston Texas Christian T-CAL I - 1 7:30 PM
6-Man Ind. 6-Man Ind.
14-Oct Austin Harmony Open
15-Oct Bell County Home School 0 - 1 at New Braunfels Calvary Baptist T-CAL I - 1 7:00 PM
14-Oct Bethesda Christian 0 - 55 vs Keene 6M - Ind. 7:00 PM
14-Oct CC Coastal Christian 39 - 54 vs C.C. Arlington Heights TAIAO - D2 7:00 PM
14-Oct Fort Hancock Open
14-Oct Fort Worth Hill School Open
14-Oct Fruitvale 12 - 55 at Trinidad 1A - 9 7:30 PM
14-Oct Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 12 - 48 vs Chester 1A - 15 7:00 PM
14-Oct Irving Universal Academy Open
14-Oct North Texas (NTX) Open
14-Oct Olfen 0 - 47 at Priddy 6M - Ind. 7:30 PM
14-Oct Ranger 0 - 1 at Azle Christian School 6MDiv. 3 - 2 7:30 PM
14-Oct SA Brooks Collegiate Academy 60 - 28 at Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 6MDiv. 2 - 4 7:30 PM
14-Oct Temple Centex H/Sch 58 - 105 at Oakwood 1A - 9 7:30 PM
13-Oct Tyler HEAT 0 - 50 at Longview East Texas Christian TAIAO - D2 7:30 PM
15-Oct Waco Texas Wind 72 - 24 at Mesquite Founders Classical TAIAO - D1 11:00 AM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com