2022 Class 6A Week 9 Weekly Schedule

Dist. 1
21-Oct El Paso Americas 38 - 35 at *El Paso Coronado 6A - 1 7:00 PM
21-Oct El Paso Eastlake Open
21-Oct El Paso Eastwood 43 - 17 vs *El Paso Montwood 6A - 1 7:00 PM
21-Oct El Paso El Dorado 50 - 0 vs *El Paso Socorro 6A - 1 7:00 PM
20-Oct El Paso Franklin 14 - 34 at *El Paso Pebble Hills 6A - 1 7:00 PM
Dist. 2
21-Oct Midland 41 - 31 at *Odessa 6A - 2 7:00 PM
21-Oct Midland Legacy 56 - 29 vs *San Angelo Central 6A - 2 7:00 PM
21-Oct Odessa Permian 42 - 41 at *Wolfforth Frenship 6A - 2 7:00 PM
Dist. 3
21-Oct Crowley 26 - 24 at *Euless Trinity 6A - 3 7:30 PM
21-Oct Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 34 - 0 at *Fort Worth Paschal 6A - 3 7:00 PM
21-Oct Hurst Bell 7 - 33 at *North Crowley 6A - 3 7:30 PM
21-Oct Saginaw Boswell 28 - 31 vs *Weatherford 6A - 3 7:30 PM
Dist. 4
21-Oct Byron Nelson 56 - 24 vs *Keller Central 6A - 4 7:00 PM
20-Oct Fort Worth Haltom 41 - 49 at *Keller Timber Creek 6A - 4 7:00 PM
21-Oct Keller 47 - 21 at *Keller Fossil Ridge 6A - 4 7:00 PM
21-Oct Northwest Eaton 7 - 42 at *Southlake Carroll 6A - 4 7:00 PM
Dist. 5
20-Oct Allen 7 - 49 at *Denton Guyer 6A - 5 6:00 PM
21-Oct Denton Braswell 14 - 59 at *Prosper 6A - 5 7:00 PM
21-Oct Little Elm 46 - 55 vs *McKinney Boyd 6A - 5 7:00 PM
21-Oct McKinney 42 - 10 vs *Prosper Rock Hill 6A - 5 7:00 PM
Dist. 6
21-Oct Coppell 43 - 35 vs *Lewisville Hebron 6A - 6 7:00 PM
21-Oct Flower Mound 51 - 41 vs *Plano 6A - 6 7:00 PM
21-Oct Flower Mound Marcus 14 - 17 at *Lewisville 6A - 6 7:00 PM
21-Oct Plano East 28 - 31 at *Plano West 6A - 6 7:00 PM
Dist. 7
20-Oct Dallas Jesuit 49 - 13 at *Irving Nimitz 6A - 7 7:00 PM
21-Oct Highland Park 52 - 0 at *Irving MacArthur 6A - 7 7:00 PM
21-Oct Irving 0 - 21 at *Richardson 6A - 7 7:00 PM
21-Oct Richardson Berkner Open
20-Oct Richardson Lake Highlands 45 - 17 at *Richardson Pearce 6A - 7 7:00 PM
Dist. 8
21-Oct Arlington 31 - 7 vs *Arlington Lamar 6A - 8 7:00 PM
21-Oct Arlington Bowie 13 - 33 vs *South Grand Prairie 6A - 8 7:00 PM
21-Oct Arlington Martin 58 - 2 at *Grand Prairie 6A - 8 7:00 PM
21-Oct Arlington Sam Houston Open
Dist. 9
21-Oct Garland Open
21-Oct Garland Naaman Forest 14 - 35 at *Wylie 6A - 9 7:00 PM
21-Oct Garland Rowlett 21 - 6 at *Lakeview Centennial 6A - 9 7:00 PM
20-Oct Garland Sachse 51 - 12 at *South Garland 6A - 9 7:00 PM
21-Oct North Garland 26 - 47 vs *Wylie East 6A - 9 7:00 PM
Dist. 10
21-Oct Mesquite 49 - 28 vs *North Forney 6A - 10 7:00 PM
21-Oct Mesquite Horn 25 - 14 at *Rockwall-Heath 6A - 10 7:00 PM
21-Oct Rockwall Open
21-Oct Royse City 47 - 22 at *Tyler Legacy 6A - 10 7:00 PM
Dist. 11
21-Oct Cedar Hill 20 - 45 at *DeSoto 6A - 11 7:00 PM
20-Oct Dallas Skyline 0 - 63 vs *Duncanville 6A - 11 7:30 PM
21-Oct Mansfield 20 - 31 vs *Waxahachie 6A - 11 7:00 PM
21-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge 35 - 21 at *Mansfield Legacy 6A - 11 7:00 PM
Dist. 12
21-Oct Bryan 50 - 21 at *Hewitt Midway 6A - 12 7:30 PM
21-Oct Copperas Cove 31 - 49 at *Hutto 6A - 12 7:30 PM
21-Oct Killeen Harker Heights 13 - 9 vs *Temple 6A - 12 7:30 PM
21-Oct Pflugerville Weiss Open
Dist. 13
21-Oct Cleveland 0 - 71 at *New Caney 6A - 13 7:00 PM
21-Oct Conroe 51 - 28 vs *Conroe Grand Oaks 6A - 13 7:00 PM
21-Oct Conroe Caney Creek 0 - 63 at *The Woodlands 6A - 13 7:00 PM
20-Oct Conroe Oak Ridge 35 - 7 vs *The Woodlands College Park 6A - 13 7:00 PM
21-Oct Willis Open
Dist. 14
21-Oct Aldine 0 - 63 vs *Aldine Nimitz  (at George) 6A - 14 7:00 PM
20-Oct Aldine Davis 17 - 46 vs *Aldine Eisenhower  (at George) 6A - 14 7:00 PM
20-Oct Aldine MacArthur 6 - 58 at *Spring Westfield 6A - 14 7:00 PM
21-Oct Spring 23 - 28 at *Spring DeKaney 6A - 14 7:00 PM
Dist. 15
20-Oct Klein 31 - 41 vs *Tomball Memorial 6A - 15 7:00 PM
21-Oct Klein Cain 25 - 21 at *Klein Collins 6A - 15 7:00 PM
21-Oct Klein Forest 17 - 20 at *Tomball 6A - 15 7:00 PM
22-Oct Klein Oak 24 - 7 vs *Waller 6A - 15 2:00 PM
Dist. 16
22-Oct Bridgeland 10 - 27 at *Cypress Woods 6A - 16 7:00 PM
22-Oct Cypress Falls 30 - 38 at *Cypress Springs 6A - 16 7:00 PM
20-Oct Cypress Lakes 0 - 44 at *Cypress Ranch 6A - 16 6:30 PM
21-Oct Cypress Park 33 - 52 vs *Langham Creek 6A - 16 7:00 PM
Dist. 17
20-Oct Cypress Creek 63 - 7 vs *Houston Northbrook 6A - 17 6:30 PM
22-Oct Cypress Ridge 0 - 59 at *Houston Stratford 6A - 17 1:00 PM
21-Oct Cypress-Fairbanks 62 - 0 vs *Houston Spring Woods 6A - 17 7:00 PM
21-Oct Houston Memorial 56 - 28 vs *Jersey Village 6A - 17 7:00 PM
Dist. 18
21-Oct Houston Bellaire 37 - 14 at *Houston Sam Houston 6A - 18 7:00 PM
21-Oct Houston Chavez 0 - 45 vs *Houston Lamar 6A - 18 7:00 PM
22-Oct Houston Heights 58 - 18 at *Houston Westbury 6A - 18 1:00 PM
21-Oct Houston Westside Open
Dist. 19
21-Oct Katy 56 - 28 vs *Katy Cinco Ranch 6A - 19 7:00 PM
21-Oct Katy Jordan 34 - 14 vs *Katy Taylor 6A - 19 6:00 PM
20-Oct Katy Mayde Creek 28 - 52 vs *Katy Tompkins 6A - 19 7:00 PM
21-Oct Katy Morton Ranch Open
20-Oct Katy Paetow 42 - 14 vs *Katy Seven Lakes 6A - 19 6:00 PM
Dist. 20
22-Oct Fort Bend Austin 6 - 37 at *Fort Bend Ridge Point 6A - 20 6:00 PM
21-Oct Fort Bend Bush 7 - 17 vs *Fort Bend Clements 6A - 20 7:00 PM
22-Oct Fort Bend Dulles 21 - 24 vs *Richmond George Ranch 6A - 20 1:00 PM
20-Oct Fort Bend Elkins 0 - 34 at *Fort Bend Hightower 6A - 20 7:00 PM
20-Oct Fort Bend Travis Open
Dist. 21
20-Oct Beaumont United 0 - 68 at *Humble Summer Creek 6A - 21 7:00 PM
21-Oct Beaumont West Brook 13 - 28 vs *Humble Kingwood 6A - 21 7:00 PM
21-Oct Galena Park North Shore 56 - 14 at *Humble 6A - 21 7:00 PM
21-Oct Humble Atascocita 39 - 6 at *Sheldon C.E. King 6A - 21 7:00 PM
Dist. 22
21-Oct Channelview 20 - 14 at *Deer Park 6A - 22 7:00 PM
20-Oct Pasadena 3 - 56 vs *Pasadena Memorial 6A - 22 6:00 PM
21-Oct Pasadena Dobie 50 - 31 vs *Pasadena Sam Rayburn 6A - 22 7:00 PM
21-Oct Pasadena South Houston Open
Dist. 23
21-Oct Alief Elsik 26 - 29 vs *Alvin 6A - 23 7:00 PM
21-Oct Alief Hastings 21 - 57 at *Houston Strake Jesuit 6A - 23 7:00 PM
21-Oct Alief Taylor 16 - 27 at *Pearland 6A - 23 7:00 PM
21-Oct Alvin Shadow Creek 16 - 10 vs *Pearland Dawson 6A - 23 7:00 PM
Dist. 24
21-Oct Clear Brook Open
21-Oct Clear Creek 14 - 42 at *Clear Springs 6A - 24 7:00 PM
21-Oct Clear Falls 48 - 24 vs *Clute Brazoswood 6A - 24 7:00 PM
21-Oct Clear Lake 7 - 31 at *Dickinson 6A - 24 7:00 PM
Dist. 25
20-Oct Austin Vandegrift 29 - 7 at *RR Cedar Ridge 6A - 25 7:00 PM
21-Oct Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7 - 21 vs *Manor 6A - 25 7:00 PM
21-Oct Round Rock 44 - 7 vs *Round Rock McNeil 6A - 25 7:00 PM
21-Oct Round Rock Stony Point 45 - 21 at *Round Rock Westwood 6A - 25 7:00 PM
Dist. 26
21-Oct Austin Akins 0 - 70 vs *Austin Bowie 6A - 26 7:30 PM
20-Oct Austin Anderson 38 - 21 at *Austin Del Valle 6A - 26 7:30 PM
21-Oct Austin High 0 - 70 at *Austin Westlake 6A - 26 7:30 PM
20-Oct Buda Johnson Open
21-Oct Dripping Springs 38 - 31 at *Lake Travis 6A - 26 7:30 PM
Dist. 27
21-Oct Converse Judson 55 - 35 vs *San Marcos 6A - 27 7:30 PM
21-Oct New Braunfels 38 - 21 vs *Schertz Clemens 6A - 27 7:30 PM
21-Oct San Antonio East Central 3 - 49 at *Schertz Cibolo Steele 6A - 27 7:30 PM
Dist. 28
21-Oct San Antonio Brandeis Open
21-Oct San Antonio Churchill 7 - 44 at *San Antonio Reagan 6A - 28 7:00 PM
21-Oct San Antonio Clark 34 - 29 vs *San Antonio Roosevelt 6A - 28 7:00 PM
22-Oct San Antonio Johnson 41 - 20 at *San Antonio Marshall 6A - 28 7:00 PM
21-Oct San Antonio Lee 7 - 56 vs *San Antonio Madison 6A - 28 7:00 PM
Dist. 29
20-Oct San Antonio Brennan 69 - 7 at *San Antonio Sotomayor 6A - 29 7:00 PM
21-Oct San Antonio Harlan 47 - 27 at *San Antonio John Jay 6A - 29 7:00 PM
22-Oct San Antonio Holmes 18 - 65 vs *San Antonio Taft 6A - 29 7:00 PM
20-Oct San Antonio O'Connor 31 - 35 at *San Antonio Stevens 6A - 29 7:00 PM
21-Oct San Antonio Warren Open
Dist. 30
22-Oct Del Rio 27 - 28 at *Laredo United 6A - 30 7:00 PM
21-Oct Eagle Pass 49 - 7 at *Laredo Johnson 6A - 30 7:00 PM
21-Oct Laredo Alexander 20 - 13 at *Laredo United South 6A - 30 7:00 PM
Dist. 31
20-Oct Edinburg 45 - 21 vs *La Joya 6A - 31 7:00 PM
21-Oct Edinburg Economedes 20 - 40 at *Mission 6A - 31 7:30 PM
20-Oct Edinburg North 18 - 8 at *Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 6A - 31 7:00 PM
Dist. 32
21-Oct Brownsville Hanna 21 - 24 at *Los Fresnos 6A - 32 7:00 PM
20-Oct Brownsville Rivera 14 - 47 vs *Weslaco 6A - 32 7:00 PM
21-Oct Harlingen 37 - 21 vs *San Benito 6A - 32 7:00 PM
DHTML JavaScript Menu By Milonic.com